MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Athletics

Arizona State University Athletic Directory
For questions and concerns contact: SparkyCares@asu.edu

Carson Center
PO Box 872505
Tempe, Arizona 85287-2505
(480) 965-3482

**PLEASE NOTE: All media inquries should be placed through the Sun Devil Athletics Media Relations Department.  We ask that all members of the media do not reach out directly to members of the Sun Devil Athletic staff (coaches, student-athletes, staff, etc.) for interview requests.  All requests should be placed through the media relations department, with a directory of contacts found in the link above.  We thank you for your cooperation. You can contact the Media Relations department at 480-965-6592 with any further questions.

 


Senior Administration
Student Athlete Development
Baseball
Basketball (M)
Basketball (W) 
Compliance
Computing Services
Digital Media & Communications
Diving
Equipment Room
Athletic Facility and Operations
Facilities

Faculty Rep
Finance & Human Resources
Football
Golf (M)
Golf (W)
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Marketing and Game Presentation
Media Relations
Mona Plummer Aquatic Center
Olympic Sports Support Staff
Women's Soccer
Sodexo
Softball
Sports Performance
Special Events

Student-Athlete Development
Sun Devil Club/Development
Sun Devil Radio
Swimming
Tennis (W)
Ticket Operations
Track & Field/Cross Country
Training Room/Sports Medicine
Triathlon 
Volleyball
Video Services
Water Polo
Wrestling

 
Senior Administration Fax#: (480) 965-8219
Ray Anderson Vice President for University Athletics 965-0983 E-Mail
Don Bocchi Sr. Associate AD 727-7710 E-Mail
Jean Boyd Sr. Associate AD 965-8054 E-Mail
Mark Brand Associate AD, Media Relations 965-6592 E-Mail
Gabe Cagwin Associate AD, Sun Devil Club 965-2386 E-Mail
Mike Chismar Sr. Associate AD, Operations & Facilities 965-1287 E-Mail
Dave Cohen Sr. Associate AD 727-0104 E-Mail
Frank Ferrara Sr. Associate AD, Chief Financial Officer 727-0726 E-Mail
Deana Garner-Smith Sr. Associate AD/SWA 965-2146 E-Mail
Scottie Graham Sr. Associate AD 965-6581 E-Mail
Rocky Harris Sr. Associate AD, Chief of Staff 965-0759 E-Mail
Alonzo Jones Associate AD, Inclusion & Championship Life 965-0134 E-Mail
Cooper Jones Executive Associate AD, Sun Devil Club 965-6972 E-Mail
Bill Kennedy Associate AD, Administration 965-5724 E-Mail
Andrea Lore Associate AD, Student-Athlete Development 727-6784 E-Mail
J.D. Loudabarger Associate AD, Operations & Facilities 965-8744 E-Mail
Greg McElroy Associate VP, Chief Business Development Officer 965-2022 E-Mail
Amy Schramm Sr. Associate AD 965-9787 E-Mail
Steve Webb Executive Director of Athletics Compliance 965-5138 E-Mail
Senior Administration Support Staff
Christina Wombacher Director, Office of VP for University Athletics 965-8419 E-Mail
Cindy Doyle Special Assistant to the Athletic Administrator 965-5801  E-Mail
Deborah Medlock Administrative Assistant 965-9743 E-Mail
Russ Giglio Manager, Sports Performance Data and Analytics 965-0653 E-Mail
Luke Powell Special Projects Coordinator 965-2781 E-Mail
Athletic Operations & Facilities Fax#: (480) 965-9783
Mike Chismar Sr. Associate AD 965-1287 E-Mail
J.D. Loudabarger Associate AD, AOF 965-8744 E-Mail
James Vujs Director, Phoenix Municipal Stadium 727-5899 E-Mail
Greg Werner Manager, Mona Plummer Aquatic Center 965-4047 E-Mail
Jacque Blaser Senior Event Coordinator 965-9712 E-Mail
Kayla Shirey Events Coordinator 965-0281 E-Mail
Krystina Mallon Events Coordinator 965-0049 E-Mail
Hayden Row Events Coordinator 727-9479 E-Mail
Krista Banke Special Assistant to the Senior Associate Athletic Director 965-5270 E-Mail
Kirt Klingerman Manager of Athletic Operations and Facilities 965-3683 E-Mail
Bonnie Kopp Services Coordinator 965-0747 E-Mail
Brian Johnson Athletic Grounds Facilities Manager 965-3890 E-Mail
Pete Wozniak Athletic Facilities Maintenance Manager 965-2716 E-Mail
Michael Elliott Athletic Facilities Maintenance Manager 965-0950 E-Mail
Chris Hawes Athletic Facilities Maintenance Manager 965-9528 E-Mail
Mark Gorski Athletic Facilities Maintenance Coordinator 965-2328 E-Mail
Josh Perry Athletic Facilities Maintenance Coordinator 965-9528 E-Mail
Greg Godinez Groundskeeper, Lead 965-3890 n/a
Jim Olsen Groundskeeper 965-3890 n/a
Steve Piveral Groundskeeper 965-3890 E-Mail
Bands, Athletic  
James Hudson Director 965-2298 E-Mail
Brandy DuBose Instructional Specialist Senior 965-2044 E-Mail
Baseball Fax#: (480) 965-9309
Tracy Smith Head Coach    
Ben Greenspan Assistant Coach 965-3920 E-Mail
Brandon Higelin Assistant Coach 727-6112  
Brendan Cunningham Director of Baseball Operations 965-1904 E-Mail
Armando Flores Director of Baseball Administration and Community Affairs 965-5060 E-Mail
       
Basketball (Men's) Fax#: (480) 965-9082
Bobby Hurley Head Coach 965-9885  
Levi Watkins Assistant Coach 965-3343 E-Mail
Rashon Burno Assistant Coach    
Anthony Coleman Assistant Coach   E-Mail
Ben Wood Special Assistant to the Head Coach 965-6677 E-Mail
Derrick Wrobel Men's Basketball Operations 965-7994 E-Mail
Justin McLean Video Coordinator 965-3261 E-Mail
Basketball (Women's)  
Charli Turner Thorne Head Coach 965-6387  
Jackie Moore Assistant Head Coach 965-2648 E-Mail
Amanda Levens Associate Head Coach 965-4320 E-Mail
Meg Sanders Associate Head Coach 965-8556 E-Mail
Carlotta Kloppenburg Assist. Director of Operations 965-9576 E-Mail
Ryan Cohan Director, Women's Basketball Ops. 727-9619 E-Mail
Compliance Athletics Fax#: (480) 965-0177
Steve Webb Executive Director of Athletics Compliance 965-5138 E-Mail
Justin Pollnow Director, Athletics Compliance 965-5755 E-Mail
Brad Chandler Director, Athletics Compliance 965-5943 E-Mail
Katie Koone Coordinator, Athletics Compliance 727-8533 E-Mail
Peter Turney Assistant Director of Athletics Compliance 965-9748 E-Mail
Susanna Tamol Coordinator, Athletics Compliance
Please contact regarding transfers
965-5722 E-Mail
Erika Torrez Coordinator, Athletics Compliance 727-3442 E-Mail
Computing Services
Bill Kennedy Associate AD 965-5724 E-Mail
Joel Halfwassen Technology Support Analyst Associate 223-7154 E-Mail
Roberto Gonzalez Technology Support Analyst Associate   E-Mail
Digital Media & Communications
Kate Janczewski Director, Digital Media & Communications 965-6974 E-Mail
Grace Hoy Digital Media Specialist 727-6611 E-Mail
Daniel Kwon Assistant Coordinator, Digital Content & Engagement   E-Mail
Maggie Emmons Corporate Communications Specialist 965-4987 E-Mail
Diving Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Mark Bradshaw Head Diving Coach 965-3636 E-Mail
Equipment Room Fax#: (480) 965-9363
Mark Zimmer Manager, Equipment Operations & Product Fulfillment 727-8604 E-Mail
Paul Lopez Coordinator, Equipment Operations 965-9763 E-Mail
Joseph Guilmet Coordinator, Equipment Operations (Hockey)   E-Mail
Jerry Neilly Senior Coordinator, Equipment Operations (Football) 965-3935 E-Mail
Eric Bowman Assistant Coordinator, Equipment Operations (Football) 965-3935 E-Mail
Breanna Mackie Assistant Coordinator, Equipment Operations 965-3937 E-Mail
Facilities
Karsten Golf Course 921-8070
Packard Stadium Press Box 965-7397/965-1509
Sun Devil Stadium Press Box 965-6207
Softball Field 727-7312
Sun Devil Stadium (Field) 965-5513
Team Shop 965-6099
WFA North Floor 965-7274/965-7758
Whiteman Tennis Center 965-3686
Faculty Representative
Dr. Jeffrey Wilson Faculty Athletics Representative 965-5628 E-Mail
Finance
Frank Ferrara Sr. Associate AD, CFO 727-0726 E-Mail
Dan Wakely Assistant Athletics Director 965-3301 E-Mail
Chris Tudor Director, Finance 965-4162 E-Mail
Joseph Hewitt Accountant 727-4458 E-Mail
Cathy Ray Accountant Associate 965-7079 E-Mail
Emily Vikesland Accountant Associate 965-7079 E-Mail
Yumi Urata Business Operations Manager 965-5659 E-Mail
Devon Ellis Accounting Specialist 965-9716 E-Mail
Football

Football Offices (480)965-3429 Fax#: (480) 965-8370

Todd Graham Head Coach 965-5053 n/a
Del Alexander Assistant Coach 965-3103  
Chip Lindsey Offensive Coordinator    
Jay Norvell Assistant Coach    
Keith Patterson Assistant Coach 965-3412  
TJ Rushing Assistant Coach    
Joe Seumalo Assistant Coach    
John Simon Assistant Coach    
Shawn Slocum Assistant Coach    
Chris Thomsen Assistant Coach 965-3213  
Tim Cassidy Sr. Associate AD, Football Operations 965-9726 E-Mail
Markus Alleyne Manager, Player Development    
Conrad Hamilton Senior Analyst Manager    
Josh Martin Senior Analyst Manager    
Dan Phillips Offensive Analyst Manager    
Andrew Dollak Special Assistant to Athletic Administrator    
Lora Borup Administrative Associate 965-5053 E-Mail
Jill Adams Administrative Associate 965-3037 E-Mail
Donnie Yantis Assistant Athletics Director, Recruiting    
Stephanie Preach Coordinator, On-Campus Recruiting    
  Football Recruiting Department   E-Mail
Golf (Men's) Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Tim Mickelson Head Coach 965-3262 E-Mail
Judd Easterling Assistant Coach 727-8312 E-Mail
Golf (Women's) Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Missy Farr-Kaye Head Coach 965-7081  E-Mail
Tiffany Tavee Assistant Coach 965-0769 E-Mail
Gymnastics Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Jay Santos Head Coach   E-Mail
Jessica Santos Associate Head Coach   E-Mail
Stephen Buckner Assistant Coach    
Human Resources
 
Amy Schramm Sr. Associate AD 965-9787 E-Mail
Camille Crook HR Consultant   E-Mail
Pauletta Riggs Human Resources Specialist Sr. 965-2798 E-Mail
       
Ice Hockey (Men's)
Hockey Offices - (480)727-7638
Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Greg Powers Head Coach 965-3482 E-Mail
Mike Field Associate Head Coach   E-Mail
Alex Hicks Assistant Coach 965-3482 E-Mail
Adam Blossey Hockey Operations 727-7638 E-Mail
Lacrosse (Women's)
 
Courtney Martinez Connor Head Coach 965-0558 E-Mail
Meghan Keelan Assistant Coach 965-0607 E-Mail
Marketing Fax#: (480) 965-1261
Becky Parke Assistant AD 727-0623 E-Mail
       
Lindsay Coe Graduate Assistant 727-4055 E-Mail
Daniel Kirk Graduate Assistant 727-0002 E-Mail
Game Presentation
Josh Richard Manager, Game Presentation 727-4063 E-Mail 
       
Media Relations Fax#: (480) 965-5408
Mark Brand Associate AD 965-6592 E-Mail
Doug Tammaro Assistant AD (M Hoops/M Golf/Credentials) 965-5799 E-Mail
Steve Rodriguez Associate Dir. (W Hoops/W Soccer/Photography) 965-9780 E-Mail
Jeremy Hawkes Assistant Dir. (FB/Softball/Water Polo) 965-9544 E-Mail
Kathryn Roberts Assistant Dir. (Volleyball, Beach Volleyball, Wrestling, Gymnastics) 965-1237 E-Mail
Mitch Terrell Assistant Dir. (TF & XC, Swim & Dive, W Tennis, W Golf) 965-3407 E-Mail
Mona Plummer Aquatic Center
Greg Werner Manager, Mona Plummer Aquatic Center 965-4047 E-Mail
Sammy Molina Maintenance Tech 965-4040 E-Mail
Beach Volleyball
Brad Keenan Head Coach   E-Mail
TBA TBA  
Women's Soccer Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Kevin Boyd Head Coach 965-1715 E-Mail
Colleen Boyd Assistant Coach    
Scott Champ Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator 965-6973 E-Mail
Kai Edwards Women's Soccer Operations    
Sodexo - Concessionaire, Catering, & Training Table Fax#: (480) 727-6190
Don Young General Manager 965-2979 E-Mail
Lizzie Youngson Suites Manager 965-7050 E-Mail
Angela Chango Catering/Suites Manager 965-4215 E-Mail
Kathy Scott NPO Coordinator 965-6820 E-Mail
Arthur Lawson Executive Chef 727-6946 E-Mail
Joyce Pellegrino Human Resources 965-1630 E-Mail
Lenny Lugito Assistant to GM 965-9174 E-Mail
Softball Fax#: (480) 727-7625
Trisha Ford Head Coach    
Jenna Makis Softball Operations 727-7312 E-Mail
Special Events
Becky Parke Assistant Athletics Director 727-0623 E-Mail
       
Sports Performance
Shawn Griswold Head Coach 727-7088 E-Mail
Rich Wenner Associate Head Coach 965-6349 E-Mail
Chris Desrosiers Senior Assistant Coach 727-0614 E-Mail
Jason Robbins Assistant Coach 727-5906 E-Mail
Kody Cooke Coaching Assistant 727-7900 E-Mail
Tyler Friedrich Assistant Coach 965-7710 E-Mail
Hannah Wilkinson Coaching Assistant 727-0614 E-Mail
Student-Athlete Development Fax#: (480) 727-7588
Jean Boyd Sr. Associate AD 965-8054 E-Mail
Andrea Lore Associate AD 727-6784 E-Mail
Alonzo Jones Associate AD, Inclusion & Championship Life 965-0134 E-Mail
Jacob Blum Coordinator/Academic Coach (Football, Gymnastics) 965-7337 E-Mail
Denzel Burrell Coordinator/Academic Coach (Tennis, M T&F/XC, Wrestling) 965-5105 E-mail
Jonathan Erwin Coordinator/Academic Coach (Baseball, W T&F, XC) 727-7835 E-Mail
Bonnie Gibson Tutorial Coordinator 965-4076 E-Mail
Shay Jewett Coordinator (Women's Basketball, M/W Golf, Softball) 965-2649 E-Mail
Jessica Richardson Coordinator/Academic Coach (Soccer, Men's Basketball, Volleyball, Beach Volleyball) 727-8758 E-Mail
Courtney Skipper Manager/Academic Coach (Football) 965-2541 E-Mail
Justice Smith Coordinator/Academic Coach (Football) 965-8758 E-Mail
Natalie Thackrah Manager/Academic Coach (Ice Hockey, M/W Swimming/Diving, Water Polo) 965-2514 E-Mail
Ann Unterreiner Coordinator/Learning Specialist 727-6964 E-Mail
Sun Devil Club/Development Fax#: (480) 727-7701
Cooper Jones Executive Associate AD 965-6972 E-Mail
Gabe Cagwin Associate AD 965-2386 E-Mail
Dave Willis Assistant Vice President of Athletic Leadership Giving 727-8851 E-Mail
Tom Collins Senior Development Director 727-7706 E-Mail
Derek Gossler Director of Major Gifts 965-3934 E-Mail
Julie Miller Director of Major Gifts 727-2825 E-Mail
Bridget Arenson Associate Director, SAF Events & Clubs 727-7709 E-Mail
Lauren Bird Director of Major Gifts 727-7538 E-Mail
Thomas Lenneberg Director, Annual Fund   E-Mail
Andrew Joannides Assistant Director, Annual Fund 727-6434 E-Mail
Kevin Miniefield Coordinator, Former Student-Athlete Outreach 727-6644 E-Mail
Linda Vollstedt Development Director 965-4277 E-Mail
Deborah Souza Special Assistant to Athletic Admin. 727-7712 E-Mail
Sun Devil Radio
 
Tim Healey Director of Broadcast Operations 838-1504 E-Mail
SDA Ticket Sales & Service Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Nathan Reilly Director, Ticket Sales & Service 727-3504 E-Mail
Joe Jerde Manager, Premium Seating & Service 727-3511 E-Mail
Tyler Alves Team Leader - Ticket Service & Retention 727-3524 E-Mail
Ryan Kelley Team Leader - Business Development 727-3502 E-Mail
Damon Olstead Sr. Business Development Consultant 727-3530 E-Mail
Lindsey Kent Sr. Ticket Service Consultant 727-3541 E-Mail
Justin LaLone Sr. Group Events Consultant 727-3534 E-Mail
Tony Vicencio Ticket Service Consultant 727-3525 E-Mail
Brian Wilkinson Ticket Sales & Service Associate    
Duane Taylor-Mason Group Events Consultant 727-3526 E-Mail
Swimming (Men's & Women's) Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Bob Bowman Head Coach    
Ryan Mallam Associate Head Coach 965-5661 E-Mail
Misty Hyman Senior Assistant Coach    
Dan Kesler Assistant Coach 965-5661 E-Mail
Derek Schmitt Assistant Coach   E-Mail
Tim Hochradel Swimming Operations 727-6392 E-Mail
Tennis (Mens's) Fax#: (480) 965-7398
       
       
Tennis (Women's) Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Sheila McInerney Head Coach 965-4333 E-Mail
Matt Langley Assistant Coach 965-5103 E-Mail
Ticket Operations Fax#: (480) 965-6006
Kelli Sampson Director, Ticket Operations 727-7742 E-Mail
Kendall Oakson Ticket Office Assistant Manager 727-0717 E-Mail
Shawn Montag Ticket Office Assistant Manager 727-0101 E-Mail
Tyson Roberts Graduate Assistant 965-9191  
Karen Ostrom Administrative Assistant 965-2506 E-Mail
Robyn Matthews Graduate Assistant 727-0105 E-Mail
Matt Zajac Graduate Assistant 727-2768 E-Mail
Track and Field/Cross Country Fax#: (480) 965-8149
Greg Kraft Director of Track & Field (Jumps) 965-5660 E-Mail
David Dumble Assistant Coach (Throws) 965-2242 E-Mail
Luis Quintana Head XC Coach/Assistant TF Coach (Distance) 965-2406 E-Mail
Ronnie Williams Assistant Coach (Men's Sprints/Hurdles/Relays) 965-4313 E-Mail
Jeremy Rasmussen Assistant Coach 727-0578 E-Mail
Training Room/Sports Medicine Fax#: (480) 727-0006
Ken McCarty Head Athletic Trainer (Volleyball, Beach Volleyball) 965-0185 E-Mail
Diana Padilla Associate Head Athletic Trainer (WBB, Women's Golf) 965-8458 E-Mail
John Anderson Assistant Athletic Trainer (MBB, Women's Tennis) 965-8470 E-Mail
Josh Beaumont Assistant Athletic Trainer (Soccer, Wrestling) 965-8028 E-Mail
Gerry Garcia Associate Head Athletic Trainer (Football) 965-9430 E-Mail
Toshiro Hirano Assistant Athletic Trainer (Cross Country, Track & Field) 965-8028 E-Mail
Jesse Lowman Assistant Athletic Trainer (Baseball) 727-5905 E-Mail
Chad Walker Assistant Athletic Trainer (Softball, Men's Golf, Hockey) (602) 418-2827 Email
Stephanie Bukarau Asst. Athletic Trainer (Gymnastics) 965-8497 E-Mail
Uriah Myrie Assistant Athletic Trainer (Football) 727-8053 E-Mail
Keenan Robinson Assistant Athletic Trainer/Performance Specialist (Swimming, Diving, Water Polo) (248) 408-3398 E-Mail
Sandy Smith Insurance Coordinator 965-8028 E-Mail
Dr. Anikar Chhabra Chief Orthopedic Consultant 965-9437 n/a
Dr. Roger McCoy Team Physician 965-9437 n/a
Shanyn Lancaster Physician Lead - Sports Medicine 965-9437 E-Mail
Yana Gadaev Medical Assistant 965-9437 E-Mail
Amber Yudell Team Dietitian 965-0214 E-Mail
Triathlon
Cliff English Head Coach 965-0546 E-Mail
Nicole Truxes Triathlon Operations   E-Mail
Video Services
Rob Roberson Producer/Manager Olympic Sports Video 965-3980 E-Mail
Alex Hodge Director, Football Video 965-3037 E-Mail
Dan Wayne Coordinator, Football Video 965-3037 E-Mail
Volleyball Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Stevie Mussie Head Coach 965-2035 E-Mail
Chris Rose Assistant Coach 965-0639 E-Mail
Sanja Tomasevic Assistant Coach 965-7178 E-Mail
Brad Rostratter Volleyball Operations   E-Mail
Water Polo
Todd Clapper Head Coach 965-3596 E-Mail
       
Wrestling Fax#: (480) 965-7398
Zeke Jones Head Coach 965-3596 E-Mail
Chris Pendleton Assistant Coach   E-Mail
Lee Pritts Assistant Coach 965-3596 E-Mail
Madeline Schossow Wrestling Operations   E-Mail
Arizona State Sun Devils Athletics
WBB
FB Renewals
WBB