MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2015 Gameday Moneymaker
Olympics
Olympians by: Medals | Nation Represented | Sport/Event | Year Competed
Archery  |  Badminton  |  Basketball  |  Baseball  |  Cycling  |  Diving  |  Gymnastics  |  Shooting
Soccer  |  Softball  |  Swimming  |  Tennis  |  Track & Field  |  Volleyball  |  Water Polo | Wrestling
ALL-TIME OLYMPIAN LIST - BY SPORT
updated through 2012 London Games

ARCHERY | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Adams, Judi United States Archery 1980*, 1996
Barrs, Jay United States Archery 1988, 1992
Huish, Justin United States Archery 1996
Kerston, Scott United States Archery 1980*
McKinney, Rick United States Archery 1976, 1984, 1988, 1992
Meyers, Glenn United States Archery 1984
Ochs, Debbie United States Archery 1988
Rhodes, Sheri United States Archery 1988
Williamson, Alison Great Britain Archery 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012
 

BADMINTON | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
French, Linda United States Badminton 1992, 1996
Jogis, Chris United States Badminton 1992
Lee, Benny United States Badminton 1992
Reidy, Tom United States Badminton 1992
Von Heiland, Erika United States Badminton 1992, 1996
 

BASKETBALL | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Boateng, Eric Great Britain Basketball 2012
Caldwell, Joe United States Basketball 1964
Diogu, Ike Nigeria Basketball 2012
Harden, James United States Basketball 2012
Lister, Alton United States Basketball 1980*
Redhage, Shawn Australia Basketball 2008
 

BASEBALL | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
McDowell, Oddibe United States Baseball 1988
Murphy, Pat Netherlands Baseball 2004
 

CYCLING | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Cook, Robert United States Cycling 1980*
 

DIVING | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Benedetti, Micky Italy Diving 2012
Bradshaw, Mark Finland Diving 2004, 2008
Blaha, Constantin Austria Diving 2008
Cox, Tracy Zimbabwe Diving 1984, 1988, 1992
Eggers, Elina Sweden Diving 2008
McCormick, Riley Canada Diving 2008, 2012
Johnson, Ron Mexico Diving 1968, 1972
Peterson, Ann United States Diving 1968
Puhakka, Joona Finland Diving 2000, 2004, 2008
Russell, Keith United States Diving 1968
Smith, Dick United States Diving 1964, 1968
Willard-Heckel, Mary United States Diving 1960, 1964
Wrightson, Bernie United States Diving 1968
 

GYMNASTICS | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Koopman, Amy United States Gymnastics 1980*
 

SHOOTING | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Lincoln, Nelson United States Shooting 1960
 

SOCCER | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
LePeilbet, Amy United States Soccer 2012
 

SOFTBALL | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Farnworth, Stacey Greece Softball 2004
Wells, Linda Greece Softball 2004
 

SWIMMING | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Abal, Pablo Argentina Swimming 2000
Abdo, Reema Canada Swimming 1984
Adel, Carolyn Surinam Swimming 1996, 2000
Amundrud, Gail Canada Swimming 1976
Anderson, Ross New Zealand Swimming 1988
Astbury, Andy Great Britain Swimming 1980, 1984
Aumus, Francois Switzerland Swimming 1976
Baker, Joann Canada Swimming 1976
Banovic, Petra Croatia Swimming 2000, 2004
Baxter, Terri United States Swimming 1980*
Belote-Ripley, Melissa United States Swimming 1972, 1976
Bera, Richard Indonesia Swimming 1988, 1996, 2000
Berggren, Peter Sweden Swimming 1984
Chasson, Mike Kuwait/Egypt Swimming 2008/2004
Cliff, Leslie Canada Swimming 1972
Cochran, Neil Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988
Cvitkovic, Ante Croatia Swimming 2008
Czene, Atilla Hungary Swimming 1992, 1996, 2000
Dalbey, Trey United States Swimming 1988
Delgado, Felipe Ecuador Swimming 1996, 2000
Delgado, Robert Ecuador Swimming 1996, 2000
Easter, Paul Great Britain Swimming 1984
Gibson, Cheryl Canada Swimming 1976, 1980
Graham-Keever, Maryann United States Swimming 1976
Hardy, Steve Canada Swimming 1976
Henne-Hawkins, Jan United States Swimming 1968
Holderbach, David France Swimming 1988, 1992
Howe, Paul Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988, 1992
Huchison, Chad Canada Swimming 2000
Hussein, Ahmed Egypt Swimming 2004, 2000
Jameson, Andy Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988
Johansson, Camilla Sweden Swimming 2000
Kolozar, David Hungary Swimming 2004
Kovacs, Agnes Hungary Swimming 1996, 2000, 2004
Kristjansson, Logi Iceland Swimming 1996
LeBlanc, David France Swimming 1988, 1992
Lundin, Therese Sweden Swimming 1992
Lybring, Anders Sweden Swimming 1996
Madwa, Mohammed Kuwait Swimming 2008
Mants, Riley Canada Swimming 1996
Meadows, Gavin Great Britain Swimming 2004
Mesa-Rodriguez, Ivan Panama Swimming 2000
Michelena, Christiano Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
Moore, Kendis United States Swimming 1968
Nasciemento, Emmanuel Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
Nevo, Gal Israel Swimming 2008, 2012
Nyberg, Eva Sweden Swimming 1992
Orn, Michael Sweden Swimming 1984
Percy, Simon New Zealand Swimming 1992
Peterson, Anders Sweden Swimming 1984
Piccinini, Eduardo Brazil Swimming 1992
Ramalho, Renato Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
Sanchez, Francisco Venezuela Swimming 1996, 2000
Sloan, Sue Canada Swimming 1976
Szigeti, Florencia Argentina Swimming 2000, 2004
Tapper, Richard New Zealand Swimming 1992
Welbourn, Graham Canada Swimming 1980
Zajac, Mel Canada Swimming 1976
 

TENNIS | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Gyetko, Brian Canada Tennis 1992
Sargsian, Sargis Armenia Tennis 1996, 2000, 2004
 

TRACK & FIELD | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Adams, Lorrie Ann Guyana Track & Field 1996
Akinremi, Christi Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akinremi, Omolade Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akinremi, Omotayo Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akpan, Ime Nigeria Track & Field 1992, 1996
Alcorn, Kyle United States Track & Field 2012
Amoo, Seth Ghana Track & Field 2008
Banda, Lewis Zimbabwe Track & Field 2004, 2008
Bartholomew, Jacinta Grenada Track & Field 1984
Brown, Ron United States Track & Field 1984
Campbell, Michael Jamaica Track & Field 2004
Carr, Henry United States Track & Field 1964
Covelli, Frank United States Track & Field 1964, 1968
Davila, Desiree United States Marathon 2012
Deniz, Leslie United States Track & Field 1984
Evans, Dwayne United States Track & Field 1976
Fagernes, Pal Arne Norway Track & Field 1996, 2000
Frazier, Herman United States Track & Field 1976, 1980*
Freeman, Ron United States Track & Field 1968
Garcia, Benny United States Track & Field 1956
Hastings, Amy United States Track & Field 2012
Heber, Richard Argentina Track & Field 1956
Hysong, Nick United States Track & Field 2000
Jean-Marie, Ivan St. Lucia Track & Field 1996
Jeisy, Don United States Track & Field 1964
Johnson, Jacquelyn United States Track & Field 2008
Lindros, Carlos Finland Track & Field 1960
Malone, Maicel United States Track & Field 1988, 1996
Miller, Bill United States Track & Field 1952
Murro, Mark United States Track & Field 1968
Nelson, Lynn United States Track & Field 1988
Parker, Andrew Jamaica Track & Field 1988
Peoples, Maurice United States Track & Field 1972
Phillip, Joel Grenada Track & Field 2008
Phillips, Dwight United States Track & Field 2000, 2004
Quinley, Trevell United States Track & Field 2008
Sanford, Donald Israel Track & Field 2012
Scott, Louis United States Track & Field 1968
Senior, Mark Jamaica Track & Field 1984
Sommer, Coleen United States Track & Field 1988
Spence, Mal Jamaica Track & Field 1956
Spence, Mel Jamaica Track & Field 1956, 1960, 1964
Stalman, Ria Netherlands Track & Field 1984
Tolbert-Goode, Lynda United States Track & Field 1992, 1996
Trujillo, Marie Mexico Track & Field 1984
Whiting, Ryan United States Track & Field 2012
Williams, Ulis United States Track & Field 1964
 

VOLLEYBALL | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Webb-Lilley, Tammy United States Volleyball 1988, 1992, 1996
 

WATER POLO | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Webster, Rowie Australia Water Polo 2012
 

WRESTLING | BACK TO TOP

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Bohay, Gary Canada Wrestling 1988
Campbell, Kelsey United States Wrestling 2012
Douglas, Bobby United States Wrestling 1976, 1980*, 1984, 1988
Eiter, Rob United States Wrestling 1996
Henderson, Dan United States Wrestling 1992, 1996
Jones, Zeke United States Wrestlingd 1991, 2004, 2008, 2012
Rosado, Billy United States Wrestling 1976, 1980*
Sanchez, Marco Puerto Rico Wrestling 1996
Saunders, Townsend United States Wrestling 1992, 1996, 2004
Tribble, Charlie United States Wrestling 1964
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
New Season Tickets
Uploaded Ad
Embrace Success
New Season Tickets
Inferno
Sun Devil Club Fall Campaign
Uploaded Ad
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
Baseball Flex Plans