MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Swimming/Diving
2004-2005 ASU Swimming & Diving Roster
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Release: 06/25/2005
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Men's Roster
Women's Roster
Coaches

2004-05 ASU MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING ROSTER
NAME EVENTS YR/EXP HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Lucas Azevedo Distance Free Fr/HS Belo Horizonte, Brazil (Colegio Logosofilo)
Jeff Barrett Mid Free Sr/1V Ojai, Calif. (Ventura CC)
Brant Bingham Diving Jr/2V Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson HS)
A.J. Blusiewicz Back Jr/2V* Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson HS)
Micah Carlson Distance Free Jr/TR Hawthorne, Calif. (El Camino College)
Joey Clements Breast/IM Sr/2V Rowland Heights, Calif. (Citrus CC)
Bobby Crowder Back/IM Sr/2V Los Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos HS)
Richie Crowder Sprint Free So/1V Los Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos HS)
John Dwelley Mid Free/Fly Fr/HS Brentwood, Calif. (Liberty HS)
Jacob Fischer Distance Free Fr/HS Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS)
Pat Fleming Sprint Free So/1V Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central HS)
Tom Hickman Mid Free Jr/2V Sugar Land, Texas (Kempner HS)
Kyle Horton Fly/Back Sr/3V Scottsdale, Ariz. (Arcadia HS)
David Kolozar (AA) Fly/Free Jr/2V Budapest, Hungary (Kolcsey Ferenc)
Russell MacDonald Breast Sr/3V Mt. Washington, Ky. (Bullitt East HS)
Leo Martins Breast/IM So/1V Garanhuns-PE, Brazil (Cardinal Gibbons)
Thomas McCrummen Diving Sr/3V Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Laguna Hills HS)
Steve McDonald Fly/IM Jr/2V Akron, Ohio (Firestone HS)
Brett Meconis Fly Jr/2V Farmington Hills, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central HS)
CJ Nuess Breast/IM Fr/HS Medical Lake, Wash. (Gonzaga Prep HS)
Joona Puhakka (AA) Diving Jr/2V Helsinki, Finland (Makelanrinteen Lukio)
Evan Rahaeuser Back/IM Sr/2V Scottsdale, Ariz. (Auburn University)
Alex Smith Sprint Free Jr/TR Houston, Texas (Westfield HS/South Dakota)
Eric Souther Sprint Free Sr/3V Farmington, N.M. (Farmington HS)
Emerson Ward Breast Sr/3V Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS)
John Zemaitis Mid Free Jr/1V Scottsdale, Ariz. (Horizon HS)
MEN'S PRONUNCIATION GUIDE:
A.J. Blusiewicz (BLUE-SHEV-ITS)
Leo Martins (MAHR-TEENS)
Brett Meconis (MUH-KOE-NIS)
JOONA (YO-NUH) PUHAKKA (POO-HOCK-UH)
Evan Rahaeuser (RAY-HOWS-ER)
John Zemaitis (ZUH-MIE-TIS)
COACH: Annemarie Miskovic (MISH-KOE-VITCH)

2004-05 ASU WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING ROSTER
NAME EVENTS YR/EXP HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Carissa Abe Free/Back So/1V Fullerton, Calif. (Sunny Hills HS)
Caitlin Andrew Fly/Back/Sprint Free Fr/HS San Antonio, Texas (John Marshall HS)
Abra Armour Sprint Free So/1V Sunnyvale, Calif. (Homestead HS)
Erin Baldinger Sprint Free/Back Jr/3V Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS))
Lindsey Brown Sprint Free Fr/HS Saginaw, Mich. (Heritage HS)
Sally Brown Free/IM Jr/1V Andover, MA (Auburn University)
Julia Chang Sprint Free Jr/2V Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Christine Creek Breast/IM So/1V Simi Valley, Calif. (Royal)
Cara DeVinny IM/Fly/Breast Sr/1V Mesa, Ariz. (Georgia Tech)
Cassidy Farwell Diving So/1V Glendale, Calif. (Crescenta Valley HS)
Sarah A Fischer Distance Free Fr/HS Boulder, Colo. (Fairview HS)
Sarah M Fischer Sprint Fly/Free Sr/3V Tempe, Ariz. (Marcos de Niza HS)
Amanda Gillespie (AA) Back/Free/Fly So/1V Ottawa, Ontario (John McCrae Sec. School)
Jessica Hall Distance Free So/1V Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield HS)
Kathryn Hennessy (AA) Distance Free Jr/2V Kansas City, Mo. (Pembroke Hill HS)
Jamie Howard Fly/IM So/1V Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
Ágnes Kovács (AA) Breast/ IM Sr/3V Budapest, Hungary (Vorosmarty Mihaly)
Jill Kripps Free/Fly So/1V Seattle, Wash. (Roosevelt HS)
Ellis Schieman Mid Dist Free/Fly Fr/HS Shaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights HS)
Heidi Schmidt Breast/IM Jr/TR Visalia, Calif (University of the Pacific)
Sandra Steffensen Mid Dist Free Sr/3V Trelleborg, Sweden (Soderslättsgymnasiet)
Florencia Szigeti (AA) Sprint Free/Back Sr/3V Mendoza, Argentina (Colegio Universitario Central)
Trisha Tumlinson (AA) Diving Sr/2V Spring, Texas (Kentucky)
Emlynn Tursick Backstroke Fr/HS Carpinteria, Calif. (Carpinteria HS)
Laura Ullrich Fly/Sprint Free Jr/2V Centreville, Va. (Westfield HS)
Kari Wilcox Sprint Free/IM Sr/3V Rocklin, Calif. (Del Oro HS)
Nicole Zukowski Diving Sr/3V Tucson, Ariz. (Sabino HS)

WOMEN'S PRONUNCIATION GUIDE:
Carissa Abe (AH-bee)
Ágnes Kovács (KOH-vax)
Florencia Szigeti (SIH-ghet-ti)

HEAD COACH: Michael Chasson (7th season)
ASSOCIATE HEAD COACH: Annemarie Miskovic (2nd season)
ASSISTANT COACH: Phil Spiniello (1st season)

DIVING COACH: Mark Bradshaw (8th season)

(AA) - All-American, * used redshirt year

Arizona State Sun Devils
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
SDXP
Inferno
Maroon Bundle
Away Game Viewing Party
Sun Devil Club Fall Campaign
Maroon Bundle
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans