MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Olympics
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Full Schedule of Sun Devil Olympians Now Available
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Release: 07/28/2012
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

July 28, 2012

TEMPE -- Thanks to Brad Denny over at House of Sparky, fans can now easily follow along with their Sun Devil Olympians thanks to a thorough and easy-to-use schedule.  Check out each individual and their respective performance dates and times below.  All times and dates are in Pacific Standard Time.

Kyle Alcorn (USA) - Track & Field: 3,000 meter steeple

Round 1 - August 3rd, 5:00am

Final Round - August 25th, 1:25pm

Gao Ao (China) - Water Polo

Group Play - July 30th vs. Spain, 6:10am, August 1st vs. Hungary, 6:10am, August 3rd vs. USA, 11:40am

Quarterfinals begin August 5th, Semifinals on August 7th, Medal round on August 9th

Micky Benedetti (Italy) - Diving: 3-meter springboard

Preliminary Round - August 6th, 11:00am

Semifinal Round - August 7th, 2:00am

Final, August 7th 11:00am

Eric Boateng (Great Britain) - Basketball

Group Play - July 29th vs. Russia, 12:00pm, July 31st vs. Brazil 8:45am, August 2nd, vs. Spain 12:00pm, August 4th vs. Australia, 12:00pm, August 6th vs. China, 8:45am

Quarterfinals held August 8th, Semifinals on August 10th, Medal Round on August 12th

Star-divide

Kelsey Campbell (USA) - Wrestling: 121-pound class

All matches held on August 9th, beginning with qualification at 5:00am. Gold medal match held at 10:15am.

Desiree Davila (USA) - Track & Field: marathon

August 5th, 3:00am

Ike Diogu (Nigeria) - Basketball

Group Play - July 29th vs. Tunisia, 1:00am, July 31st vs. Lithuania, 6:30am, August 2nd vs. USA, 2:15pm, August 4th vs. Argentina, 2:15pm, August 6th vs. France, 6:30am

Quarterfinals held August 8th, Semifinals on August 10th, Medal Round on August 12th

James Harden (USA) - Basketball

Group Play - July 29th vs. France, 6:30am, July 31st vs. Tunisia, 2:15am, August 2nd vs. Nigeria, 2:15pm, August 4th vs. Lithuania, 6:30am, August 6th vs. Argentina, 2:15am

Quarterfinals held August 8th, Semifinals on August 10th, Medal Round on August 12th

Amy Hastings (USA) - Track & Field: 10,000 meters

August 3rd, 1:25pm

Rita Keszthelyi (Hungary) - Water Polo

Group Play - July 30th vs. USA, 11:40am, August 1st vs. China, 6:10am, August 3rd vs. Spain, 6:10am

Quarterfinals begin August 5th, Semifinals on August 7th, Medal round on August 9th

Amy LePeilbert (USA) - Soccer

Group Play - July 25th vs. France (4-2 win), July 28th vs. Colombia, 9:00am, July 31st vs. North Korea, 9:15am

Quarterfinals on August 3rd, Semifinals on August 6th, Medal Round on August 9th

Riley McCormick (Canada) - Diving: 10-meter platform

Preliminary Round - August 10th, 11:00am

Semifinals - August 11th, 2:00am

Finals - August 11th, 12:30pm

Gal Nevo (Israel) - Swimming: 200 and 400-meter individual medley

200 meter

Qualification - August 1st, 3:06am, Heat 5, Lane 8

Semifinals - August 1st, 12:36pm

Finals - August 2nd, 12:16pm

400-meter

Qualification - July 28th, 2:00am, Heat 3, Lane 1

Finals - July 28th, 11:30am

Donald Sanford (Israel) - Track & Field: 400 meters

Round 1 - August, 2:35am

Semifinals - August 5th, 12:40pm

Finals - August 6th, 1:30pm

Rowie Webster (Australia) - Water Polo

Group Play - July 30th vs. Italy, 7:30am, August 1st vs. Great Britain, 11:40am, August 3rd vs. Russia, 7:30am

Quarterfinals begin August 5th, Semifinals on August 7th, Medal round on August 9th

Ryan Whiting (USA) - Shot Put

Qualification - August 3rd, 2:00am

Finals - August 3rd, 12:30pm

Alison Williamson (Great Britain) - Archery

Individual

Ranking Round - July 27th 5:00am

Rounds of 64 and 32 - July 30th and August 1st

Round of 16 - August 2nd, 1:00am

Quarterfinals - August 2nd, 6:00am

Semifinals - August 2nd 6:52am

Medal Matches - Aug 2nd 7:21am

Team

Ranking Round - July 27th 5:00am

Round of 16 - July 29 1:00am

Quarterfinals - July 29 7:00am

Semifinals - July 29 8:40am

Medal Matches - July 29 9:33am

Arizona State Sun Devils Olympics
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
SDXP
Sun Devil Club
Baseball Flex Plans
Senior Class Award
Softball JSDC Day
Fan Fest 2014
Mini Plans
Be The Solution
Baseball Flex Plans
Fan Fest 2014