MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Olympics
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Full Schedule of Sun Devil Olympians Now Available
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Release: 07/28/2012
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

July 28, 2012

TEMPE -- Thanks to Brad Denny over at House of Sparky, fans can now easily follow along with their Sun Devil Olympians thanks to a thorough and easy-to-use schedule.  Check out each individual and their respective performance dates and times below.  All times and dates are in Pacific Standard Time.

Kyle Alcorn (USA) - Track & Field: 3,000 meter steeple

Round 1 - August 3rd, 5:00am

Final Round - August 25th, 1:25pm

Gao Ao (China) - Water Polo

Group Play - July 30th vs. Spain, 6:10am, August 1st vs. Hungary, 6:10am, August 3rd vs. USA, 11:40am

Quarterfinals begin August 5th, Semifinals on August 7th, Medal round on August 9th

Micky Benedetti (Italy) - Diving: 3-meter springboard

Preliminary Round - August 6th, 11:00am

Semifinal Round - August 7th, 2:00am

Final, August 7th 11:00am

Eric Boateng (Great Britain) - Basketball

Group Play - July 29th vs. Russia, 12:00pm, July 31st vs. Brazil 8:45am, August 2nd, vs. Spain 12:00pm, August 4th vs. Australia, 12:00pm, August 6th vs. China, 8:45am

Quarterfinals held August 8th, Semifinals on August 10th, Medal Round on August 12th

Star-divide

Kelsey Campbell (USA) - Wrestling: 121-pound class

All matches held on August 9th, beginning with qualification at 5:00am. Gold medal match held at 10:15am.

Desiree Davila (USA) - Track & Field: marathon

August 5th, 3:00am

Ike Diogu (Nigeria) - Basketball

Group Play - July 29th vs. Tunisia, 1:00am, July 31st vs. Lithuania, 6:30am, August 2nd vs. USA, 2:15pm, August 4th vs. Argentina, 2:15pm, August 6th vs. France, 6:30am

Quarterfinals held August 8th, Semifinals on August 10th, Medal Round on August 12th

James Harden (USA) - Basketball

Group Play - July 29th vs. France, 6:30am, July 31st vs. Tunisia, 2:15am, August 2nd vs. Nigeria, 2:15pm, August 4th vs. Lithuania, 6:30am, August 6th vs. Argentina, 2:15am

Quarterfinals held August 8th, Semifinals on August 10th, Medal Round on August 12th

Amy Hastings (USA) - Track & Field: 10,000 meters

August 3rd, 1:25pm

Rita Keszthelyi (Hungary) - Water Polo

Group Play - July 30th vs. USA, 11:40am, August 1st vs. China, 6:10am, August 3rd vs. Spain, 6:10am

Quarterfinals begin August 5th, Semifinals on August 7th, Medal round on August 9th

Amy LePeilbert (USA) - Soccer

Group Play - July 25th vs. France (4-2 win), July 28th vs. Colombia, 9:00am, July 31st vs. North Korea, 9:15am

Quarterfinals on August 3rd, Semifinals on August 6th, Medal Round on August 9th

Riley McCormick (Canada) - Diving: 10-meter platform

Preliminary Round - August 10th, 11:00am

Semifinals - August 11th, 2:00am

Finals - August 11th, 12:30pm

Gal Nevo (Israel) - Swimming: 200 and 400-meter individual medley

200 meter

Qualification - August 1st, 3:06am, Heat 5, Lane 8

Semifinals - August 1st, 12:36pm

Finals - August 2nd, 12:16pm

400-meter

Qualification - July 28th, 2:00am, Heat 3, Lane 1

Finals - July 28th, 11:30am

Donald Sanford (Israel) - Track & Field: 400 meters

Round 1 - August, 2:35am

Semifinals - August 5th, 12:40pm

Finals - August 6th, 1:30pm

Rowie Webster (Australia) - Water Polo

Group Play - July 30th vs. Italy, 7:30am, August 1st vs. Great Britain, 11:40am, August 3rd vs. Russia, 7:30am

Quarterfinals begin August 5th, Semifinals on August 7th, Medal round on August 9th

Ryan Whiting (USA) - Shot Put

Qualification - August 3rd, 2:00am

Finals - August 3rd, 12:30pm

Alison Williamson (Great Britain) - Archery

Individual

Ranking Round - July 27th 5:00am

Rounds of 64 and 32 - July 30th and August 1st

Round of 16 - August 2nd, 1:00am

Quarterfinals - August 2nd, 6:00am

Semifinals - August 2nd 6:52am

Medal Matches - Aug 2nd 7:21am

Team

Ranking Round - July 27th 5:00am

Round of 16 - July 29 1:00am

Quarterfinals - July 29 7:00am

Semifinals - July 29 8:40am

Medal Matches - July 29 9:33am

Arizona State Sun Devils Olympics
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
SDXP
MBB Lehigh
Detroit
Inferno
Sun Devil Club Fall Campaign
Mini Plans
Detroit
Baseball Flex Plans
MBB Lehigh