MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2015 Gameday Moneymaker
Olympics

ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY OLYMPIAN HISTORY

Olympians by: Medals | Nation Represented | Sport/Event | Year Competed

ALL-TIME OLYMPIAN LIST
updated through 2012 London Games
Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Abal, Pablo Argentina Swimming 2000
Abdo, Reema Canada Swimming 1984
Adams, Judi United States Archery 1980*, 1996
Adams, Lorrie Ann Guyana Track & Field 1996
Adel, Carolyn Surinam Swimming 1996, 2000
Akinremi, Christi Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akinremi, Omolade Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akinremi, Omotayo Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akpan, Ime Nigeria Track & Field 1992, 1996
Alcorn, Kyle United States Track and Field 2012
Amoo, Seth Ghana Track & Field 2008
Amundrud, Gail Canada Swimming 1976
Anderson, Ross New Zealand Swimming 1988
Astbury, Andy Great Britain Swimming 1980, 1984
Aumus, Francois Switzerland Swimming 1976
Baker, Joann Canada Swimming 1976
Banda, Lewis Zimbabwe Track & Field 2004, 2008
Banovic, Petra Croatia Swimming 2000, 2004
Barrs, Jay United States Archery 1988, 1992
Bartholomew, Jacinta Grenada Track & Field 1984
Baxter, Terri United States Swimming 1980*
Belote-Ripley, Melissa United States Swimming 1972, 1976
Benedetti, Micky Italy Diving 2012
Bera, Richard Indonesia Swimming 1988, 1996, 2000
Berggren, Peter Sweden Swimming 1984
Blaha, Constantin Austria Diving 2008
Boateng, Eric Great Britain Basketball 2012
Bohay, Gary Canada Wrestling 1988
Bradshaw, Mark Finland Diving 2004, 2008
Brown, Ron United States Track & Field 1984
Caldwell, Joe United States Basketball 1964
Campbell, Kelsey USA Wrestling 2012
Campbell, Michael Jamaica Track & Field 2004
Carr, Henry United States Track & Field 1964
Chasson, Mike Kuwait/Egypt Swimming 2008/2004
Cliff, Leslie Canada Swimming 1972
Cochran, Neil Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988
Cook, Robert United States Cycling 1980*
Covelli, Frank United States Track & Field 1964, 1968
Cox, Tracy Zimbabwe Diving 1984, 1988, 1992
Cvitkovic, Ante Croatia Swimming 2008
Czene, Atilla Hungary Swimming 1992, 1996, 2000
Dalbey, Trey United States Swimming 1988
Davila, Desiree USA Marathon 2012
Delgado, Felipe Ecuador Swimming 1996, 2000
Delgado, Robert Ecuador Swimming 1996, 2000
Deniz, Leslie United States Track & Field 1984
Diogu, Ike Nigeria Basketball 2012
Douglas, Bobby United States Wrestling 1976, 1980*, 1984, 1988
Easter, Paul Great Britain Swimming 1984
Eggers, Elina Sweden Diving 2008
Eiter, Rob United States Wrestling 1996
Evans, Dwayne United States Track & Field 1976
Fagernes, Pal Arne Norway Track & Field 1996, 2000
Farnworth, Stacey Greece Softball 2004
Frazier, Herman United States Track & Field 1976, 1980*
Freeman, Ron United States Track & Field 1968
French, Linda United States Badminton 1992, 1996
Garcia, Benny United States Track & Field 1956
Gibson, Cheryl Canada Swimming 1976, 1980
Graham-Keever, Maryann United States Swimming 1976
Gyetko, Brian Canada Tennis 1992
Harden, James USA Basketball 2012
Hardy, Steve Canada Swimming 1976
Hastings, Amy United States Track and Field 2012
Heber, Richard Argentina Track & Field 1956
Henderson, Dan United States Wrestling 1992, 1996
Henne-Hawkins, Jan United States Swimming 1968
Holderbach, David France Swimming 1988, 1992
Howe, Paul Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988, 1992
Huish, Justin United States Archery 1996
Huchison, Chad Canada Swimming 2000
Hussein, Ahmed Egypt Swimming 2004, 2000
Hysong, Nick United States Track & Field 2000
Jameson, Andy Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988
Jean-Marie, Ivan St. Lucia Track & Field 1996
Jeisy, Don United States Track & Field 1964
Jogis, Chris United States Badminton 1992
Johansson, Camilla Sweden Swimming 2000
Johnson, Jacquelyn United States Track & Field 2008
Johnson, Ron Mexico Diving 1968, 1972
Jones, Zeke United States Wrestling 1992, 2004, 2008, 2012
Kerston, Scott United States Archery 1980*
Kolozar, David Hungary Swimming 2004
Koopman, Amy United States Gymnastics 1980*
Kovacs, Agnes Hungary Swimming 1996, 2000, 2004
Kristjansson, Logi Iceland Swimming 1996
LeBlanc, David France Swimming 1988, 1992
Lee, Benny United States Badminton 1992
LePeilbet, Amy USA Soccer 2012
Lincoln, Nelson United States Shooting 1960
Lindros, Carlos Finland Track & Field 1960
Lister, Alton United States Basketball 1980*
Lundin, Therese Sweden Swimming 1992
Lybring, Anders Sweden Swimming 1996
Madwa, Mohammed Kuwait Swimming 2008
Malone, Maicel United States Track & Field 1988, 1996
Mants, Riley Canada Swimming 1996
McCormick, Riley Canada Diving 2008, 2012
McDowell, Oddibe United States Baseball 1988
McKinney, Rick United States Archery 1976, 1984, 1988, 1992
Meadows, Gavin Great Britain Swimming 2004
Mesa-Rodriguez, Ivan Panama Swimming 2000
Meyers, Glenn United States Archery 1984
Michelena, Christiano Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
Miller, Bill United States Track & Field 1952
Moore, Kendis United States Swimming 1968
Murphy, Pat Netherlands Baseball 2004
Murro, Mark United States Track & Field 1968
Nasciemento, Emmanuel Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
Nelson, Lynn United States Track & Field 1988
Nevo, Gal Israel Swimming 2008, 2012
Nyberg, Eva Sweden Swimming 1992
Ochs, Debbie United States Archery 1988
Orn, Michael Sweden Swimming 1984
Parker, Andrew Jamaica Track & Field 1988
Peoples, Maurice United States Track & Field 1972
Percy, Simon New Zealand Swimming 1992
Peterson, Anders Sweden Swimming 1984
Peterson, Ann United States Diving 1968
Phillip, Joel Grenada Track & Field 2008
Phillips, Dwight United States Track & Field 2000, 2004
Piccinini, Eduardo Brazil Swimming 1992
Puhakka, Joona Finland Diving 2000, 2004, 2008
Quinley, Trevell United States Track & Field 2008
Ramalho, Renato Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
Redhage, Shawn Australia Basketball 2008
Reidy, Tom United States Badminton 1992
Rhodes, Sheri United States Archery 1988
Rosado, Billy United States Wrestling 1976, 1980*
Russell, Keith United States Diving 1968
Sanchez, Francisco Venezuela Swimming 1996, 2000
Sanchez, Marco Puerto Rico Wrestling 1996
Sanford, Donald Israel Track and Field 2012
Sargsian, Sargis Armenia Tennis 1996, 2000, 2004
Saunders, Townsend United States Wrestling 1992, 1996, 2004
Scott, Louis United States Track & Field 1968
Senior, Mark Jamaica Track & Field 1984
Sloan, Sue Canada Swimming 1976
Smith, Dick United States Diving 1964, 1968
Sommer, Coleen United States Track & Field 1988
Spence, Mal Jamaica Track & Field 1956
Spence, Mel Jamaica Track & Field 1956, 1960, 1964
Stalman, Ria Netherlands Track & Field 1984
Szigeti, Florencia Argentina Swimming 2000, 2004
Tapper, Richard New Zealand Swimming 1992
Tolbert-Goode, Lynda United States Track & Field 1992, 1996
Tribble, Charlie United States Wrestling 1964
Trujillo, Marie Mexico Track & Field 1984
Von Heiland, Erika United States Badminton 1992, 1996
Webb-Lilley, Tammy United States Volleyball 1988, 1992, 1996
Webster, Rowie Australia Water Polo 2012
Welbourn, Graham Canada Swimming 1980
Wells, Linda Greece/Netherlands Softball 2004/2008
Whiting, Ryan United States Track and Field 2012
Willard-Heckel, Mary United States Diving 1960, 1964
Williams, Ulis United States Track & Field 1964
Williamson, Alison Great Britain Archery 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012
Wrightson, Bernie United States Diving 1968
Zajac, Mel Canada Swimming 1976

Arizona State Sun Devils Olympics
Uploaded Ad
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
Baseball Flex Plans