MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Momentum
Utah Single Tickets
Athletics
Olympians by: Medals | Nation Represented | Sport/Event | Year Competed
Archery  |  Badminton  |  Basketball  |  Baseball  |  Cycling  |  Diving  |  Gymnastics  |  Shooting
Soccer  |  Softball  |  Swimming  |  Tennis  |  Track & Field  |  Volleyball  |  Water Polo | Wrestling
ALL-TIME OLYMPIAN LIST - BY SPORT
 updated prior to the start of the 2008 Beijing Games (7/12/08)

 ARCHERY | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Adams, Judi  United States  Archery  1980*, 1996
 Barrs, Jay  United States  Archery  1988, 1992
 Huish, Justin  United States  Archery  1996
 Kerston, Scott  United States  Archery  1980*
 McKinney, Rick  United States  Archery  1976, 1984, 1988, 1992
 Meyers, Glenn  United States  Archery  1984
 Ochs, Debbie  United States  Archery  1988
 Rhodes, Sheri  United States  Archery  1988
 Williamson, Alison  Great Britain  Archery  1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012
 

 BADMINTON | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 French, Linda  United States  Badminton  1992, 1996
 Jogis, Chris  United States  Badminton  1992
 Lee, Benny  United States  Badminton  1992
 Reidy, Tom  United States  Badminton  1992
 Von Heiland, Erika  United States  Badminton  1992, 1996
 

 BASKETBALL | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Boateng, Eric  Great Britain  Basketball  2012
 Caldwell, Joe  United States  Basketball  1964
 Diogu, Ike  Nigeria  Basketball  2012
 Harden, James  United States  Basketball  2012
 Lister, Alton  United States  Basketball  1980*
 Redhage, Shawn  Australia  Basketball  2008
 

 BASEBALL | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 McDowell, Oddibe  United States  Baseball  1988
 Murphy, Pat  Netherlands  Baseball  2004
 

 CYCLING | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Cook, Robert  United States  Cycling  1980*
 

 DIVING | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Benedetti, Micky  Italy  Diving  2012
 Bradshaw, Mark  Finland  Diving  2004, 2008
 Blaha, Constantin  Austria  Diving  2008
 Cox, Tracy  Zimbabwe  Diving  1984, 1988, 1992
 Eggers, Elina  Sweden  Diving  2008
 McCormick, Riley  Canada  Diving  2008, 2012
 Johnson, Ron  Mexico  Diving  1968, 1972
 Peterson, Ann  United States  Diving  1968
 Puhakka, Joona  Finland  Diving  2000, 2004, 2008
 Russell, Keith  United States  Diving  1968
 Smith, Dick  United States  Diving  1964, 1968
 Willard-Heckel, Mary  United States  Diving  1960, 1964
 Wrightson, Bernie  United States  Diving  1968
 

 GYMNASTICS | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Koopman, Amy  United States  Gymnastics  1980*
 

 SHOOTING | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Lincoln, Nelson  United States  Shooting  1960
 

 SOCCER | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 LePeilbet, Amy  United States  Soccer  2012
 

 SOFTBALL | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Farnworth, Stacey  Greece  Softball  2004
 Wells, Linda  Greece  Softball  2004
 

 SWIMMING | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Abal, Pablo  Argentina  Swimming  2000
 Abdo, Reema  Canada  Swimming  1984
 Adel, Carolyn  Surinam  Swimming  1996, 2000
 Amundrud, Gail  Canada  Swimming  1976
 Anderson, Ross  New Zealand  Swimming  1988
 Astbury, Andy  Great Britain  Swimming  1980, 1984
 Aumus, Francois  Switzerland  Swimming  1976
 Baker, Joann  Canada  Swimming  1976
 Banovic, Petra  Croatia  Swimming  2000, 2004
 Baxter, Terri  United States  Swimming  1980*
 Belote-Ripley, Melissa  United States  Swimming  1972, 1976
 Bera, Richard  Indonesia  Swimming  1988, 1996, 2000
 Berggren, Peter  Sweden  Swimming  1984
 Chasson, Mike  Kuwait/Egypt  Swimming  2008/2004
 Cliff, Leslie  Canada  Swimming  1972
 Cochran, Neil  Great Britain  Swimming  1984, 1988
 Cvitkovic, Ante  Croatia  Swimming  2008
 Czene, Atilla  Hungary  Swimming  1992, 1996, 2000
 Dalbey, Trey  United States  Swimming  1988
 Delgado, Felipe  Ecuador  Swimming  1996, 2000
 Delgado, Robert  Ecuador  Swimming  1996, 2000
 Easter, Paul  Great Britain  Swimming  1984
 Gibson, Cheryl  Canada  Swimming  1976, 1980
 Graham-Keever, Maryann  United States  Swimming  1976
 Hardy, Steve  Canada  Swimming  1976
 Henne-Hawkins, Jan  United States  Swimming  1968
 Holderbach, David  France  Swimming  1988, 1992
 Howe, Paul  Great Britain  Swimming  1984, 1988, 1992
 Huchison, Chad  Canada  Swimming  2000
 Hussein, Ahmed  Egypt  Swimming  2004, 2000
 Jameson, Andy  Great Britain  Swimming  1984, 1988
 Johansson, Camilla  Sweden  Swimming  2000
 Kolozar, David  Hungary  Swimming  2004
 Kovacs, Agnes  Hungary  Swimming  1996, 2000, 2004
 Kristjansson, Logi  Iceland  Swimming  1996
 LeBlanc, David  France  Swimming  1988, 1992
 Lundin, Therese  Sweden  Swimming  1992
 Lybring, Anders  Sweden  Swimming  1996
 Madwa, Mohammed  Kuwait  Swimming  2008
 Mants, Riley  Canada  Swimming  1996
 Meadows, Gavin  Great Britain  Swimming  2004
 Mesa-Rodriguez, Ivan  Panama  Swimming  2000
 Michelena, Christiano  Brazil  Swimming  1988, 1992
 Moore, Kendis  United States  Swimming  1968
 Nasciemento, Emmanuel  Brazil  Swimming  1988, 1992
 Nevo, Gal  Israel  Swimming  2008, 2012
 Nyberg, Eva  Sweden  Swimming  1992
 Orn, Michael  Sweden  Swimming  1984
 Percy, Simon  New Zealand  Swimming  1992
 Peterson, Anders  Sweden  Swimming  1984
 Piccinini, Eduardo  Brazil  Swimming  1992
 Ramalho, Renato  Brazil  Swimming  1988, 1992
 Sanchez, Francisco  Venezuela  Swimming  1996, 2000
 Sloan, Sue  Canada  Swimming  1976
 Szigeti, Florencia  Argentina  Swimming  2000, 2004
 Tapper, Richard  New Zealand  Swimming  1992
 Welbourn, Graham  Canada  Swimming  1980
 Zajac, Mel  Canada  Swimming  1976
 

 TENNIS | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Gyetko, Brian  Canada  Tennis  1992
 Sargsian, Sargis  Armenia  Tennis  1996, 2000, 2004
 

 TRACK & FIELD | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Adams, Lorrie Ann  Guyana  Track & Field  1996
 Akinremi, Christi  Nigeria  Track & Field  1996
 Akinremi, Omolade  Nigeria  Track & Field  1996
 Akinremi, Omotayo  Nigeria  Track & Field  1996
 Akpan, Ime  Nigeria  Track & Field  1992, 1996
 Alcorn, Kyle  United States  Track & Field  2012
 Amoo, Seth  Ghana  Track & Field  2008
 Banda, Lewis  Zimbabwe  Track & Field  2004, 2008
 Bartholomew, Jacinta  Grenada  Track & Field  1984
 Brown, Ron  United States  Track & Field  1984
 Campbell, Michael  Jamaica  Track & Field  2004
 Carr, Henry  United States  Track & Field  1964
 Covelli, Frank  United States  Track & Field  1964, 1968
 Davila, Desiree  United States  Marathon  2012
 Deniz, Leslie  United States  Track & Field  1984
 Evans, Dwayne  United States  Track & Field  1976
 Fagernes, Pal Arne  Norway  Track & Field  1996, 2000
 Frazier, Herman  United States  Track & Field  1976, 1980*
 Freeman, Ron  United States  Track & Field  1968
 Garcia, Benny  United States  Track & Field  1956
 Hastings, Amy  United States  Track & Field  2012
 Heber, Richard  Argentina  Track & Field  1956
 Hysong, Nick  United States  Track & Field  2000
 Jean-Marie, Ivan  St. Lucia  Track & Field  1996
 Jeisy, Don  United States  Track & Field  1964
 Johnson, Jacquelyn  United States  Track & Field  2008
 Lindros, Carlos  Finland  Track & Field  1960
 Malone, Maicel  United States  Track & Field  1988, 1996
 Miller, Bill  United States  Track & Field  1952
 Murro, Mark  United States  Track & Field  1968
 Nelson, Lynn  United States  Track & Field  1988
 Parker, Andrew  Jamaica  Track & Field  1988
 Peoples, Maurice  United States  Track & Field  1972
 Phillip, Joel  Grenada  Track & Field  2008
 Phillips, Dwight  United States  Track & Field  2000, 2004
 Quinley, Trevell  United States  Track & Field  2008
 Sanford, Donald  Israel  Track & Field  2012
 Scott, Louis  United States  Track & Field  1968
 Senior, Mark  Jamaica  Track & Field  1984
 Sommer, Coleen  United States  Track & Field  1988
 Spence, Mal  Jamaica  Track & Field  1956
 Spence, Mel  Jamaica  Track & Field  1956, 1960, 1964
 Stalman, Ria  Netherlands  Track & Field  1984
 Tolbert-Goode, Lynda  United States  Track & Field  1992, 1996
 Trujillo, Marie  Mexico  Track & Field  1984
 Whiting, Ryan  United States  Track & Field  2012
 Williams, Ulis  United States  Track & Field  1964
 

 VOLLEYBALL | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Webb-Lilley, Tammy  United States  Volleyball  1988, 1992, 1996
 

 WATER POLO | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Webster, Rowie  Australia  Water Polo  2012
 

 WRESTLING | BACK TO TOP

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Bohay, Gary  Canada  Wrestling  1988
 Campbell, Kelsey  United States  Wrestling  2012
 Douglas, Bobby  United States  Wrestling  1976, 1980*, 1984, 1988
 Eiter, Rob  United States  Wrestling  1996
 Henderson, Dan  United States  Wrestling  1992, 1996
 Jones, Zeke  United States  Wrestlingd  1991, 2004, 2008, 2012
 Rosado, Billy  United States  Wrestling  1976, 1980*
 Sanchez, Marco  Puerto Rico  Wrestling  1996
 Saunders, Townsend  United States  Wrestling  1992, 1996, 2004
 Tribble, Charlie  United States  Wrestling  1964
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
SDXP
Inferno
Away Game Viewing Party
Sun Devil Club Fall Campaign
Maroon & Gold Scrimmage
Canes Utah
Opening Night 2
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Canes Utah 2
MBB Ticket Packages