MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Athletics

ASU Individual Pac-12 Champions

Last updated May 19, 2014
 

Men's Track & Field (108)
Keith Cleveland, 4x400m Relay (2014)
Devan Spann, 4x400m Relay (2014)
Will Henry, 4x400m Relay (2014)
Daveon Collins, 4x400m Relay (2014)
Chris Benard, Long Jump (2012)
Jordan Clarke, Shot Put (2012)
Daniel Auberry, 4x100m Relay (2012)
Chris Burrows, 4x100m/4x400m Relay (2012)
Rashad Ross, 4x100m/4x400m Relay (2012)
Ryan Milus, 4x100m Relay (2012)
Kelsey Caesar, 4x400m Relay (2012)
Will Henry, 4x400m Relay (2012)
Jordan Clarke, Shot Put (2011)
Ryan Whiting, Shot Put/Discus (2010)
Ryan Whiting, Shot Put (2009)
Brandon Bethke, 5,000m Run (2009)
Matt Turner, Long Jump/Triple Jump (2008)
Marquis Profit, 4x400m Relay (2008)
Joel Phillip, 4x400m Relay (2008)
Justin Kremer, 4x400m Relay (2008)

Darryl Elston, 200m/4x400m Relay (2008)
Kyle Alcorn, 3,000m SC/5,000m (2008)
Matt Turner, Long Jump (2007)
Aaron Aguayo, 3,000m SC (2007)
Ryan Zimmerman, Triple Jump (2006)
Aaron Aguayo, 3,000 SC (2006)
Trevell Quinley, Long Jump (2005)
Domenik Peterson, 4x100m/4x400m (2005)
Kelvin Love, Jr., 4x100m Relay (2005)
Steven Koehnemann, 4x100m Relay (2005)
Jason Barton, 4x100m Relay (2005)
Lewis Banda, 4x100m Relay (2005)
Seth Amoo, 200m/4x100m/4x400m (2005)
Aaron Aguayo, 3,000m SC (2005)
Domenik Peterson, 4x100m/4x400m (2004)
Steven Koehnemann, 4x100m Relay (2004)
Jason Barton, 4x100 Relay (2004)
Lewis Banda, 400m/4x100m Relay (2004)
Seth Amoo, 4x100m/4x400m (2004)
Aaron Aguayo, 3,000 SC (2004)
Aaron Aguayo, 3,000m SC (2004)
Steve Fitch, 4x400m Relay (2003)
Jason Barton, 4x400m Relay (2003)
Seth Amoo, 4x400m Relay (2003)
Lewis Banda, 4x400m Relay (2003)
Steve Amoo, 4x400m Relay (2002)
Pete Lopez, 4x400m Relay (2002)
Steve Fitch, 4x400m Relay (2002)
Lorenzon Parham, 4x400m Relay (2002)
Tony Berrian, 4x400m Relay (2001)
Jason Barton, 4x400m Relay (2001)
Michael Campbell, 4x400m Relay (2001)
David Wood, Shot Put (2001)
Marcus Brunson, 100m/200m/4x400m (2001)
Marcus Brunson, 4x100m Relay (2000)
Jim McGee, 4x100m Relay (2000)
LaVell Robinson-Blanchard, 4x100m (2000)
Dwight Phillips, Long Jump/Triple Jump (2000)
Jeremy Rasmussen, 3,000m SC (2000)
Dwight Phillips, Long Jump/Triple Jump (1999)
Mike Laiho, Hammer (1998)
Ivan Jean-Marie, 4x400 Relay (1995)
Clevon Clair, 4x400m Relay (1995)
Vondre Armour, 4x400m Relay (1995)
Shante Williams, 4x400m Relay (1995)
Clevon Clair, 800m Run (1994)
Nick Hysong, Pole Vault (1994)
Nick Hysong, Pole Vault (1993)
Jim McCreey, 800m Run (1993)
Gabe Beechum, High Jump (1992)
Shane Collins, Shot Put (1992)
Thomas Koech, 4x400m Relay (1991)
Ed Lovelace, 4x400m Relay (1991)
Mike Sulcer, 4x400m Relay (1991)
Robert Rucker, 400mH/4x400m Relay (1991)
Shane Collins, Shot Put (1990)
Andrew Parker, 110m Hurdles (1987)
Kenny Robison, 4x100m Relay (1986)
Mark Senior, 4x100m Relay (1986)
Chip Rish, 4x100m Relay (1986)
Andrew Parker, 110m/4x100m Relay (1986)
Kent Gapen, 4x400m Relay (1983)
Mike Sullivan, 4x400m Relay (1983)
McArthur Osborne, 4x400m Relay (1983)
Bernard Mathis, 4x400m Relay (1983)
Deon Mayfield, Triple Jump (1983)
Kennie Frazier, Long Jump (1983)
Kenny Robinson, 100m Dash (1983)
Leon Tubbs, 4x100m Relay (1982)
Willies Jones, 4x100m/Mile Relay (1982)
Walter Haywood, 4x100 Relay (1982)
Howard Henley, 4x100 Relay (1982)
John Lehstorm, Mile Relay (1982)
Michael Sullivan, Mile Relay (1982)
Ulis Walker, Mile Relay (1982)
LaMonte King, 200m/Long Jump/4x100m (1981)
Howard Henley, 400m Dash (1981)
Dan Raby, 1,500m Run (1981)
Ron Brown, 4x100m Relay (1981)
Greg Moore, 4x100m Relay (1981)
Dwayne Evans, 4x100 Relay (1981)
Dwayne Evans, 4x100m Relay (1980)
Greg Moore, 4x100m Relay (1980)
Willie Jones, 4x100m Relay (1980)
Ron Brown, 4x100m Relay (1980)
Dannie Jackson, Decathlon/Long Jump (1979)

Women's Track & Field (112)
Shelby Houlihan, 1500m/5000m (2014)
Keia Pinnick, Heptathlon (2013)
Anna Jelmini, Discus/Shot Put (2012)
Jasmine Chaney, 400m (2011)
Samantha Henderson, Heptathlon (2011)
Anna Jelmini, Discus (2011)
Christabel Nettey, Long Jump (2011)
Cj Navarro, Discus (2010)
Charonda Williams, 100m/200m/4x100m (2009)
Sarah Stevens, Shot Put/Discus (2009)
Dominique' Maloy, 4x100 Relay (2009)
Shauntel Elcock, 4x100 Relay (2009)
Jasmin Chaney, 4x100m Relay (2009)
Charonda Williams, 100m/200m (2008)
Jessica Pressley, Shot Put/Discus (2008)
Dominique' Maloy, 4x400m Relay (2008)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Heptathlon (2008)
Sarah Stevens, Hammer (2008)
Shauntel Elcock, 4x400m Relay (2008)
Jordan Durham, 4x400m Relay (2008)
Jeavon Benjamin, 4x400 Relay (2008)
Bridgette Williams, 4x400m Relay (2007)
Latosha Wallace, 400m/4x400m (2007)
Sarah Stevens, Shot Put/Discus (2007)
Shauntel Elcock, 4x400m Relay (2007)
Jordan Durham, 4x400m Relay (2007)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Heptathlon (2006)
Victoria Jackson, 5,000m Run (2006)
Sarah Stevens, Shot Put (2006)
Amy Hastings, 10,000m Run (2006)
Brooke Bennett, 3,000m SC (2006)
Kandace Tucker, 4x400m Relay (2005)
Cassandra Reed, 4x400m Relay (2005)
Anna Masinelli, 3,000 SC (2005)
Christina Hardeman, 4x400 Relay (2005)
Porchea Carroll, 4x400 Relay (2005)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Heptathlon/High Jump (2004)
Amy Hastings, 3,000m SC (2004)
Lisa Aguilera, 3,000m SC (2003)
Tiffany Greer, Long Jump (2003)
Sandra Orsund, Discus (2003)
Cassandra Orsund, 400m Dash (2003)
Lisa Aguilera, 3,000m SC (2002)
Tiffany Greer, Long Jump (2002)
Kelly MacDonald, 3,000m SC/5,000m (2001)
Tiffany Greer, Long Jump (2000)
Kelly MacDonald, 5,000m Run (2000)
Fiona Daly, High Jump (1999)
Fiona Daly, High Jump (1998)
Lorrieann Adams, 800m Run (1996)
Lorrieann Adams, 800m Run (1995)
Omolade Akiremi, 400mH/4x400m (1995)
Omotayo Akinremi, 4x400m Relay (1995)
Jacqui Gayle, 4x400m Relay (1995)
Avia Morgan, 4x400m Relay (1995)
Jacqui Gayle, 4x400m Relay (1994)
Omotayo Akinremi, 4x400m Relay (1994)
Tika Walton, 4x100m Relay (1994)
Lesa Parker, 4x100 Relay (1994)
Christie Akinremi, 4x100 Relay (1994)
Tike Jackson, 4x100 Relay (1994)
Kim Toney, 1,500m Run (1994)
Shanequa Campbell, 400m/4x400m (1994)
Omolade Akinremi, 400mH/4x400m (1994)
Janice Nichols, 4x400m Relay (1993)
Omolade Akinremi, 4x400m Relay (1993)
Shanequa Campbell, 4x400m Relay (1993)
Kim Toney, 1,500m Run (1993)
Shanequa Campbell, 800m Run (1993)
Ime Akpan, 100m Hurdles (1993)
Omotayo Akinremi, 400m/4x400m (1993)
Ime Akpan, 100m Hurdles (1992)
Kim Toney, 800m Run (1992)
Maicel Malone, 200m/400m/4x100m (1991)
Kim Toney, 800m Run (1991)
Tesra Bester, 4x400m Relay (1991)
LaShawen Simmons, 4x400m Relay (1995)
Shanequa Campbell, 4x400m Relay (1991)
Maicel Malone, 200m/400m/4x400m (1990)
Gea Johnson, Long Jump (1990)
Toinette Homes, 4x400m Relay (1990)
Dana Jones, 4x400m Relay (1990)
Charmaine Williams, 4x400 Relay (1990)
Maicel Malone, 200m/400m/4x1/4x4 (1988)
Lynda Tolbert, 4x100 Relay (1988)
Tamika Foster, 4x100m/4x400m (1988)
Jacinta Bartholomew, 4x100m/4x400m (1988)
Toinette Holmes, 4x400m Relay (1988)
Laura LaMena, 10,000m Run (1987)
Lynn Nelson, 3,000m/5,000m (1985)
Teri Chapple, 4x100m Relay (1984)
Dodie Campbell, Javelin (1984)
Lynn Nelson, 10,00m Run (1984)
Anna Van, Triple Jump/4x100m Relay (1984)
Sharon Ware, 100m/4x100m Relay (1984)
Marbella Washington, 4x100m Relay (1984)
Terri Chapple, 4x100 Relay (1983)
Sharon Ware, 100m/4x100m (1983)
Marbella Washington, 4x100m Relay (1983)
Dodie Campbell, Javelin (1982)
Teri Chapple, 200m Dash (1982)
Sharon Ware, 100m Dash (1982)
Brenda Calhoun, 100m Hurdles (1981)
Maria Trujilo, 10,000m Run (1981)
Val Boyer, 100m/200m/4x100m (1980)
Brenda Calhoun, 4x100m Relay (1980)
Kathey Crawford, 4x100 Relay (1980)
Regina Jackson, 4x100 Relay (1980)
Coleen Rienstra, High Jump (1980)
Celeste Wilkinson, Javelin (1980)

Women's Tennis (1)
Adria Engle, Singles (2001)

Men's Golf (10)
Paul Casey (2000)
Paul Casey (1999)
Paul Casey (1998)
Scott Johnson (1997)
Phil Mickelson (1990)
Tony Grimes (1981)
Dan Forsman (1981)
Jim Bertoncino (1980)
Dan Croonquist (1979)
Scott Watkins (1979)

Women's Golf (11)
Carlota Ciganda (2010)
Carlota Ciganda (2009)
Louise Stahle (2005)
Jimin Kang (2002)
Grace Park (1999)
Wendy Ward (1995)
Wendy Ward (1993)
Brandie Burton (1990)
Pearl Sinn (1989)
Pam Wright (1988)
Danielle Ammaccapane (1987)

Wrestling (101)
Jake Meredith, 184 (2011)
Anthony Robles, 125 (2011)
Anthony Robles, 125 (2010)
Anthony Robles, 125 (2009)
Patrick Pitsch, 165 (2008)
Brent Chriswell, 184 (2008)
Patrick Pitsch, 165 (2007)
Greg Gifford, 184 (2007)
Brian Smith, 157 (2007)
Patrick Pitsch, 165 (2007)
Ryan Bader, 197 (2006)
Cain Velasquez, HWT (2006)
Cain Velasquez, HWT (2005)
Brian Smith, 157 (2005)
Nick Frost, 184 (2004)
Ryan Bader, 197 (2004)
Mike Simpson, 133 (2003)
Eric Larkin, 133 (2003)
Nick Frost, 149 (2003)
Curtis Owen, 174 (2003)
Kellan Fluckiger, HWT (2003)
Eric Larkin, 141 (2002)
Ryan Bader, 197 (2002)
David Douglas, 133 (2001)
Eric Larkin, 141 (2001)
Steve Blackford, 167 (2001)
Kellan Fluckiger, HWT (2001)
Quinn Foster, 149 (2000)
Steve Blackford, 167 (2000)
Eric Larkin, 133 (1999)
Mark Perryman, 141 (1999)
Michael Kawamura, 118 (1998)
Casey Strand, 167 (1998)
Aaron Simpson, 177 (1998)
Aaron Simpson, 177 (1997)
Danny Faqir, 190 (1997)
Matt Suter, 158 (1997)
Casey Strand, 167 (1997)
Steve St. John, 134 (1996)
Markus Mollica, 167 (1996)
Danny Felix, 118 (1996)
Matt Suter, 158 (1995)
Danny Felix, 118 (1995)
Markus Mollica, 167 (1995)
Danny Felix, 118 (1994)
Markus Mollica, 158 (1994)
Ray Miller, 167 (1993)
Shawn Charles, 126 (1993)
Steve St. John, 142 (1993)
Markus Mollica, 158 (1993)
Shawn Charles, 126 (1992)
Ray Miller, 158 (1992)
Mike Anderson, HWT (1992)
Marco Sanchez, 134 (1991)
Ray Miller, 158 (1991)
Dan St. John, 167 (1990)
Wayne McMinn, 134 (1990)
Zeke Jones, 118 (1990)
Thom Ortiz, 142 (1990)
Rex Holman, 190 (1990)
Townsend Saunders, 142 (1989)
Dan St. John, 158 (1989)
John Ginther, 190 (1989)
Jim Gressley, 177 (1989)
Zeke Jones, 118 (1988)
Chip Park, 126 (1996)
Thom Ortiz, 142 (1988)
Dan St. John, 158 (1988)
Mike Davies, 190 (1988)
Rod Severn, HWT (1988)
Zeke Jones, 118 (1987)
Chip Park, 126 (1987)
Thom Ortiz, 150 (1987)
Mike Davies, 190 (1987)
Rod Severn, HWT (1987)
Jim Lefebvre, 118 (1986)
Gary Barios, 126 (1986)
Adam Cohen, 150 (1986)
Chip Park, 118 (1985)
Adam Cohen, 142 (1985)
Eddie Urbano, 150 (1985)
Tom Draheim, 190 (1985)
Tom Kolopus, 177 (1985)
Rod Severn, HWT (1985)
Tom Riley, 134 (1984)
Eddie Urbano, 150 (1984)
Tom Kolopus, 177 (1984)
Gary Bohay, 126 (1983)
Tom Riley, 134 (1983)
Chris Bodine, 158 (1983)
Tom Kolopus, 177 (1983)
Jackson Kistler, 158 (1982)
Joe Koeth, 167 (1982)
Harlan Kistler, 134 (1981)
Dan Devern, HWT (1981)
Dan Devern, 190 (1980)
Eddie Ortiz, 126 (1980)
Bill Cripps, 142 (1980)
Randy Hoffman, 118 (1979)
Dave Severn, 177 (1979)
Bill Cripps, 142 (1979)

Men's Swimming/Diving (63)
Alex Coci, 200 Fly (2014)
Luke Clohessy, Platform (2014)
Riley McCormick, 3-Meter Diving (2014)
Riley McCormick, Platform Diving (2011)
Constantin Blaha, 3-Meter Diving (2011)
Riley McCormick, Platform Diving (2010)
Constantin Blaha, 3-Meter Diving (2010)
Micky Benedetti, One-Meter Diving (2008)
Micky Benedetti, Three-Meter Diving (2008)
Micky Benedetti, Platform Diving (2008)
CJ Nuess, 1650-Yard Freestyle (2008)
Gal Nevo, 400-Yard Individual Medley (2007)
Micky Benedetti, Three-Meter Diving (2007)
Micky Benedetti, Platform Diving (2007)
Joona Puhakka, One-Meter Diving (2006)
Joona Puhakka, Three-Meter Diving (2006)
Joona Puhakka, One-Meter Diving (2005)
Joona Puhakka, Three-Meter Diving (2005)
Joona Puhakka, One-Meter Diving (2004)
Joona Puhakka, Three-Meter Diving (2004)
Nick Brunelli, 200-Yard Freestyle (2004)
Joona Puhakka, One-Meter Diving (2003)
Joona Puhakka, Three-Meter Diving (2003)
Attila Czene, 200-Yard Individual Medley (2000)
Marc Briggs, Three-Meter Diving (2000)
Francisco Sanchez, 100-Yard Freestyle (1999)
Francisco Sanchez, 50-Yard Freestyle (1997)
Francisco Sanchez, 100-Yard Freestyle (1997)
Francisco Sanchez, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1997)
Felipe Delgado, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1997)
Craig Hutchison, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1997)
Michael Mullen, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1997)
Chris Jeffrey, 500-Yard Freestyle (1995)
Chris Jeffrey, 400-Yard Individual Medley (1995)
Chris Jeffrey, 400-Yard Medley Relay (1995)
Chris Jeffrey, 400-Yard Individual Medley (1994)
Eduardo Piccinini, 100-Yard Butterfly (1993)
Christano Michelena, 1650-Yard Freestyle (1993)
Troy Dalbey, 200-Yard Freestyle (1991)
Troy Dalbey, 200-Yard Freestyle (1991)
Richard Tapper, 800-Yard Freestyle Relay (1991)
Eric Wilhelm, 800-Yard Freestyle Relay (1991)
Emmanuel Nascimento, 800-Yard Freestyle Relay (1991)
Peter Boden, 100-Yard Breaststroke (1987)
Peter Boden, 200-Yard Breaststroke (1987)
Neil Cochran, 200-Yard Individual Medley (1986)
Neil Cochran, 200-Yard Individual Medley (1984)
Mike Orn, 200-Yard Individual Medley (1983)
Cameron Reid, 400-Yard Individual Medley (1983)
Dan Planet, One-Meter Diving (1983)
Brad Hering, 100-Yard Butterfly (1982)
Ron Piemonte, One-Meter Diving (1982)
Dan Planet, Three-Meter Diving (1982)
Andy Astbury, 500-Yard Freestyle (1981)
Brad Hering, 100-Yard Butterfly (1981)
Sam Jones, 100-Yard Freestyle (1980)
Sam Jones, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay (1980)
Brad Hering, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay (1980)
Sam Hewson, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay (1980)
Graham Welbourn, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay (1980)
Duwan Ericson, One-Meter Diving (1980)
Dan Planet, Three-Meter Diving (1980)
Sam Hewson, 100-Yard Freestyle (1979)
Dan LaSarge, One-Meter Diving (1979)
Dan LaSarge, Three-Meter Diving (1979)

Women's Swimming/Diving (29)
Elina Eggers, Platform Diving (2012)
Rebecca Ejdervik, 100 Yard Breaststroke (2012)
Rebecca Ejdervik, 100-Yard Breaststroke (2011)
Rebecca Ejdervik, 100-Yard Breaststroke (2010)
Elina Eggers, Platform Diving (2010)
Caitlin Andrew, 100-Yard Butterfly (2005)
Trish Tumlinson, Three-Meter Diving (2005)
Trish Tumlinson , Platform Diving (2005)
Florenica Szigeti, 200-Yard Freestyle (2004)
Trish Tumlinson, Platform Diving (2004)
Agnes Kovacs, 200-Yard Breaststroke (2002)
Beata Kaszuba, 100-Yard Breaststroke (1995)
Beata Kaszuba, 200-Yard Breaststroke (1995)
Beata Kaszuba, 400-Yard Medley Relay (1995)
Lisa Urban, 400-Yard Medley Relay (1995)
Heidi Toft, 400-Yard Medley Relay (1995)
Amy Pamer, Platform Diving (1994)
Beata Kaszuba, 100-Yard Breaststroke (1993)
Beata Kaszuba, 200-Yard Breaststroke (1993)
Missy Allington, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1989)
Nancy Osborne , 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1989)
Michelle Thompson, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1989)
Heidi Hendricks, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1989)
Carolyn Mills, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1987)
Brandi Suttle, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1987)
Missy Allington, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1987)
Beda Leirvagg, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay (1987)
Tracy Cox, One-Meter Diving (1987)
Tracy Cox, Three-Meter Diving (1987)

Gymnastics (10)
Ashley Kelly, Balance Beam (2005)
Ashley Kelly, Balance Beam (2004)
Lisa Vinciganovic, Balance Beam (1996)
Katie Freeland, Vault (1995)
Tina Brinkman, Floor Exercise (1994)
Tina Brinkman, Vault (1993)
Tina Brinkman, Floor Exercise (1993)
Tina Brinkman, Uneven Bars (1992)
Tina Brinkman, Floor Exercise (1992)
Suzy Baldock, Uneven Bars (1990)

Cross Country (1)
Amy Hastings (2004)

Arizona State Sun Devils Athletics
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Opening Night
MBB Ticket Packages