MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Athletics

Olympians by: Medals | Nation Represented | Sport/Event | Year Competed

ALL-TIME OLYMPIAN LIST - BY NATION
 updated prior to the start of the 2008 Beijing Games (7/22/08)

 UNITED STATES

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Adams, Judi  United States  Archery  1980*, 1996
 Alcorn, Kyle  United States  Track and Field  2012
 Barrs, Jay  United States  Archery  1988, 1992
 Baxter, Terri  United States  Swimming  1980*
 Belote-Ripley, Melissa  United States  Swimming  1972, 1976
 Brown, Ron  United States  Track & Field  1984
 Caldwell, Joe  United States  Basketball  1964
 Campbell, Kelsey  United State  Wrestling   2012
 Carr, Henry  United States  Track & Field  1964
 Cook, Robert  United States  Cycling  1980*
 Covelli, Frank  United States  Track & Field  1964, 1968
 Dalbey, Trey  United States  Swimming  1988
 Davila, Desiree  United States  Marathon  2012
 Deniz, Leslie  United States  Track & Field  1984
 Douglas, Bobby  United States  Wrestling  1976, 1980*, 1984, 1988
 Eiter, Rob  United States  Wrestling  1996
 Evans, Dwayne  United States  Track & Field  1976
 Frazier, Herman  United States  Track & Field  1976, 1980*
 Freeman, Ron  United States  Track & Field  1968
 French, Linda  United States  Badminton  1992, 1996
 Garcia, Benny  United States  Track & Field  1956
 Graham-Keever, Maryann  United States  Swimming  1976
 Harden, James  United States  Basketball  2012
 Hastings, Amy  United States  Track and Field  2012
 Henderson, Dan  United States  Wrestling  1992, 1996
 Henne-Hawkins, Jan  United States  Swimming  1968
 Huish, Justin  United States  Archery  1996
 Hysong, Nick  United States  Track & Field  2000
 Jeisy, Don  United States  Track & Field  1964
 Jogis, Chris  United States  Badminton  1992
 Johnson, Jacquelyn  United States  Track & Field  2008
 Jones, Zeke  United States  Wrestling  1992, 2004, 2008, 2012
 Kerston, Scott  United States  Archery  1980*
 Koopman, Amy  United States  Gymnastics  1980*
 Lee, Benny  United States  Badminton  1992
 LePeilbet, Amy  United State  Soccer  2012
 Lincoln, Nelson  United States  Shooting  1960
 Lister, Alton  United States  Basketball  1980*
 Malone, Maicel  United States  Track & Field  1988, 1996
 McDowell, Oddibe  United States  Baseball  1988
 McKinney, Rick  United States  Archery  1976, 1984, 1988, 1992
 Meyers, Glenn  United States  Archery  1984
 Miller, Bill  United States  Track & Field  1952
 Moore, Kendis  United States  Swimming  1968
 Murro, Mark  United States  Track & Field  1968
 Nelson, Lynn  United States  Track & Field  1988
 Ochs, Debbie  United States  Archery  1988
 Peoples, Maurice  United States  Track & Field  1972
 Peterson, Ann  United States  Diving  1968
 Phillips, Dwight  United States  Track & Field  2000, 2004
 Quinley, Trevell  United States  Track & Field  2008
 Reidy, Tom  United States  Badminton  1992
 Rhodes, Sheri  United States  Archery  1988
 Rosado, Billy  United States  Wrestling  1976, 1980*
 Russell, Keith  United States  Diving  1968
 Saunders, Townsend  United States  Wrestling  1992, 1996, 2004
 Scott, Louis  United States  Track & Field  1968
 Smith, Dick  United States  Diving  1964, 1968
 Sommer, Coleen  United States  Track & Field  1988
 Tolbert-Goode, Lynda  United States  Track & Field  1992, 1996
 Tribble, Charlie  United States  Wrestling  1964
 Von Heiland, Erika  United States  Badminton  1992, 1996
 Webb-Lilley, Tammy  United States  Volleyball  1988, 1992, 1996
 Whiting, Ryan  United States  Track and Field  2012
 Willard-Heckel, Mary  United States  Diving  1960, 1964
 Williams, Ulis  United States  Track & Field  1964
 Wrightson, Bernie  United States  Diving  1968
 

 ARGENTINA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Abal, Pablo  Argentina  Swimming  2000
 Heber, Richard  Argentina  Track & Field  1956
 Szigeti, Florencia  Argentina  Swimming  2000, 2004
 

 ARMENIA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Sargsian, Sargis  Armenia  Tennis  1996, 2000, 2004
 

 AUSTRALIA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Redhage, Shawn  Australia  Basketball  2008
 Webster, Rowie  Australia  Water Polo  2012
 

 AUSTRIA 

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Blaha, Constantin  Austria  Diving  2008
 

 BRAZIL

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Michelena, Christiano  Brazil  Swimming  1988, 1992
 Nasciemento, Emmanuel  Brazil  Swimming  1988, 1992
 Piccinini, Eduardo  Brazil  Swimming  1992
 Ramalho, Renato  Brazil  Swimming  1988, 1992
 

 CANADA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Abdo, Reema  Canada  Swimming  1984
 Amundrud, Gail  Canada  Swimming  1976
 Baker, Joann  Canada  Swimming  1976
 Bohay, Gary  Canada  Wrestling  1988
 Cliff, Leslie  Canada  Swimming  1972
 Gibson, Cheryl  Canada  Swimming  1976, 1980
 Gyetko, Brian  Canada  Tennis  1992
 Hardy, Steve  Canada  Swimming  1976
 Huchison, Chad  Canada  Swimming  2000
 Mants, Riley  Canada  Swimming  1996
 McCormick, Riley  Canada  Diving  2008, 2012
 Sloan, Sue  Canada  Swimming  1976
 Welbourn, Graham  Canada  Swimming  1980
 Zajac, Mel  Canada  Swimming  1976
 

 CROATIA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Banovic, Petra  Croatia  Swimming  2000, 2004
 Cvitkovic, Ante  Croatia  Swimming  2008
 

 ECUADOR

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Delgado, Felipe  Ecuador  Swimming  1996, 2000
 Delgado, Robert  Ecuador  Swimming  1996, 2000
 

 EGYPT

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Chasson, Mike  Egypt  Swimming  2004
 Hussein, Ahmed  Egypt  Swimming  2004, 2000
 

 FINLAND

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Bradshaw, Mark  Finland  Diving  2004, 2008
 Lindros, Carlos  Finland  Track & Field  1960
 Puhakka, Joona  Finland  Diving  2000, 2004, 2008
 

 FRANCE

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Holderbach, David  France  Swimming  1988, 1992
 LeBlanc, David  France  Swimming  1988, 1992
 

 GHANA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Amoo, Seth  Ghana  Track & Field  2008
 

 GREAT BRITAIN

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Boateng, Eric  Great Britain  Basketball  2012
 Astbury, Andy  Great Britain  Swimming  1980, 1984
 Cochran, Neil  Great Britain  Swimming  1984, 1988
 Easter, Paul  Great Britain  Swimming  1984
 Howe, Paul  Great Britain  Swimming  1984, 1988, 1992
 Jameson, Andy  Great Britain  Swimming  1984, 1988
 Meadows, Gavin  Great Britain  Swimming  2004
 Williamson, Alison  Great Britain  Archery  1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012
 

 GREECE

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Farnworth, Stacey  Greece  Softball  2004
 Wells, Linda  Greece  Softball  2004
 

 GRENADA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Bartholomew, Jacinta  Grenada  Track & Field  1984
 Phillip, Joel  Grenada  Track & Field  2008
 

 GUYANA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Adams, Lorrie Ann  Guyana  Track & Field  1996
 

 HUNGARY

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Czene, Atilla  Hungary  Swimming  1992, 1996, 2000
 Kolozar, David  Hungary  Swimming  2004
 Kovacs, Agnes  Hungary  Swimming  1996, 2000, 2004
 

 ICELAND

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Kristjansson, Logi  Iceland  Swimming  1996
 

 INDONESIA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Bera, Richard  Indonesia  Swimming  1988, 1996, 2000
 

 ISRAEL

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Nevo, Gal  Israel  Swimming  2008, 2012
 Sanford, Donald  Israel  Track and Field  2012
 

 ITALY

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Benedetti, Micky  Italy  Diving  2012
 

 JAMAICA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Campbell, Michael  Jamaica  Track & Field  2004
 Parker, Andrew  Jamaica  Track & Field  1988
 Senior, Mark  Jamaica  Track & Field  1984
 Spence, Mal  Jamaica  Track & Field  1956
 Spence, Mel  Jamaica  Track & Field  1956, 1960, 1964
 

 KUWAIT

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Chasson, Mike  Kuwait  Swimming  2008
 Madwa, Mohammed  Kuwait  Swimming  2008
 

 MEXICO

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Johnson, Ron  Mexico  Diving  1968, 1972
 Trujillo, Marie  Mexico  Track & Field  1984
 

 NETHERLANDS

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Murphy, Pat  Netherlands  Baseball  2004
 Stalman, Ria  Netherlands  Track & Field  1984
 

 NEW ZEALAND

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Anderson, Ross  New Zealand  Swimming  1988
 Percy, Simon  New Zealand  Swimming  1992
 Tapper, Richard  New Zealand  Swimming  1992
 

 NIGERIA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Akinremi, Christi  Nigeria  Track & Field  1996
 Akinremi, Omolade  Nigeria  Track & Field  1996
 Akinremi, Omotayo  Nigeria  Track & Field  1996
 Akpan, Ime  Nigeria  Track & Field  1992, 1996
 Diogu, Ike  Nigeria  Basketball  2012
 

 NORWAY

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Fagernes, Pal Arne  Norway  Track & Field  1996, 2000
 

 PANAMA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Mesa-Rodriguez, Ivan  Panama  Swimming  2000
 

 PUERTO RICO

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Sanchez, Marco  Puerto Rico  Wrestling  1996
 

 ST. LUCIA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Jean-Marie, Ivan  St. Lucia  Track & Field  1996
 

 SURINAM

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Adel, Carolyn  Surinam  Swimming  1996, 2000
 

 SWEDEN

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Berggren, Peter  Sweden  Swimming  1984
 Eggers, Elina  Sweden  Diving  2008
 Johansson, Camilla  Sweden  Swimming  2000
 Lundin, Therese  Sweden  Swimming  1992
 Lybring, Anders  Sweden  Swimming  1996
 Nyberg, Eva  Sweden  Swimming  1992
 Orn, Michael  Sweden  Swimming  1984
 Peterson, Anders  Sweden  Swimming  1984
 

 SWITZERLAND

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Aumus, Francois  Switzerland  Swimming  1976
 

 VENEZUELA

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Sanchez, Francisco  Venezuela  Swimming  1996, 2000
 

 ZIMBABWE

 Name  Nation  Sport  Olympiads
 Banda, Lewis  Zimbabwe  Track & Field  2004, 2008
 Cox, Tracy  Zimbabwe  Diving  1984, 1988, 1992
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
SDXP
Inferno
SDXP Soccer
Sun Devil Club
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Leave No Doubt ST's