MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Olympics

Olympians by: Medals | Nation Represented | Sport/Event | Year Competed

ALL-TIME OLYMPIAN LIST - BY NATION
updated through 2012 London Olympics

UNITED STATES

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Adams, Judi United States Archery 1980*, 1996
Alcorn, Kyle United States Track and Field 2012
Barrs, Jay United States Archery 1988, 1992
Baxter, Terri United States Swimming 1980*
Belote-Ripley, Melissa United States Swimming 1972, 1976
Brown, Ron United States Track & Field 1984
Caldwell, Joe United States Basketball 1964
Campbell, Kelsey United State Wrestling 2012
Carr, Henry United States Track & Field 1964
Cook, Robert United States Cycling 1980*
Covelli, Frank United States Track & Field 1964, 1968
Dalbey, Trey United States Swimming 1988
Davila, Desiree United States Marathon 2012
Deniz, Leslie United States Track & Field 1984
Douglas, Bobby United States Wrestling 1976, 1980*, 1984, 1988
Eiter, Rob United States Wrestling 1996
Evans, Dwayne United States Track & Field 1976
Frazier, Herman United States Track & Field 1976, 1980*
Freeman, Ron United States Track & Field 1968
French, Linda United States Badminton 1992, 1996
Garcia, Benny United States Track & Field 1956
Graham-Keever, Maryann United States Swimming 1976
Harden, James United States Basketball 2012
Hastings, Amy United States Track and Field 2012
Henderson, Dan United States Wrestling 1992, 1996
Henne-Hawkins, Jan United States Swimming 1968
Huish, Justin United States Archery 1996
Hysong, Nick United States Track & Field 2000
Jeisy, Don United States Track & Field 1964
Jogis, Chris United States Badminton 1992
Johnson, Jacquelyn United States Track & Field 2008
Jones, Zeke United States Wrestling 1992, 2004, 2008, 2012
Kerston, Scott United States Archery 1980*
Koopman, Amy United States Gymnastics 1980*
Lee, Benny United States Badminton 1992
LePeilbet, Amy United State Soccer 2012
Lincoln, Nelson United States Shooting 1960
Lister, Alton United States Basketball 1980*
Malone, Maicel United States Track & Field 1988, 1996
McDowell, Oddibe United States Baseball 1988
McKinney, Rick United States Archery 1976, 1984, 1988, 1992
Meyers, Glenn United States Archery 1984
Miller, Bill United States Track & Field 1952
Moore, Kendis United States Swimming 1968
Murro, Mark United States Track & Field 1968
Nelson, Lynn United States Track & Field 1988
Ochs, Debbie United States Archery 1988
Peoples, Maurice United States Track & Field 1972
Peterson, Ann United States Diving 1968
Phillips, Dwight United States Track & Field 2000, 2004
Quinley, Trevell United States Track & Field 2008
Reidy, Tom United States Badminton 1992
Rhodes, Sheri United States Archery 1988
Rosado, Billy United States Wrestling 1976, 1980*
Russell, Keith United States Diving 1968
Saunders, Townsend United States Wrestling 1992, 1996, 2004
Scott, Louis United States Track & Field 1968
Smith, Dick United States Diving 1964, 1968
Sommer, Coleen United States Track & Field 1988
Tolbert-Goode, Lynda United States Track & Field 1992, 1996
Tribble, Charlie United States Wrestling 1964
Von Heiland, Erika United States Badminton 1992, 1996
Webb-Lilley, Tammy United States Volleyball 1988, 1992, 1996
Whiting, Ryan United States Track and Field 2012
Willard-Heckel, Mary United States Diving 1960, 1964
Williams, Ulis United States Track & Field 1964
Wrightson, Bernie United States Diving 1968
 

ARGENTINA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Abal, Pablo Argentina Swimming 2000
Heber, Richard Argentina Track & Field 1956
Szigeti, Florencia Argentina Swimming 2000, 2004
 

ARMENIA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Sargsian, Sargis Armenia Tennis 1996, 2000, 2004
 

AUSTRALIA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Redhage, Shawn Australia Basketball 2008
Webster, Rowie Australia Water Polo 2012
 

AUSTRIA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Blaha, Constantin Austria Diving 2008
 

BRAZIL

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Michelena, Christiano Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
Nasciemento, Emmanuel Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
Piccinini, Eduardo Brazil Swimming 1992
Ramalho, Renato Brazil Swimming 1988, 1992
 

CANADA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Abdo, Reema Canada Swimming 1984
Amundrud, Gail Canada Swimming 1976
Baker, Joann Canada Swimming 1976
Bohay, Gary Canada Wrestling 1988
Cliff, Leslie Canada Swimming 1972
Gibson, Cheryl Canada Swimming 1976, 1980
Gyetko, Brian Canada Tennis 1992
Hardy, Steve Canada Swimming 1976
Huchison, Chad Canada Swimming 2000
Mants, Riley Canada Swimming 1996
McCormick, Riley Canada Diving 2008, 2012
Sloan, Sue Canada Swimming 1976
Welbourn, Graham Canada Swimming 1980
Zajac, Mel Canada Swimming 1976
 

CROATIA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Banovic, Petra Croatia Swimming 2000, 2004
Cvitkovic, Ante Croatia Swimming 2008
 

ECUADOR

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Delgado, Felipe Ecuador Swimming 1996, 2000
Delgado, Robert Ecuador Swimming 1996, 2000
 

EGYPT

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Chasson, Mike Egypt Swimming 2004
Hussein, Ahmed Egypt Swimming 2004, 2000
 

FINLAND

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Bradshaw, Mark Finland Diving 2004, 2008
Lindros, Carlos Finland Track & Field 1960
Puhakka, Joona Finland Diving 2000, 2004, 2008
 

FRANCE

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Holderbach, David France Swimming 1988, 1992
LeBlanc, David France Swimming 1988, 1992
 

GHANA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Amoo, Seth Ghana Track & Field 2008
 

GREAT BRITAIN

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Boateng, Eric Great Britain Basketball 2012
Astbury, Andy Great Britain Swimming 1980, 1984
Cochran, Neil Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988
Easter, Paul Great Britain Swimming 1984
Howe, Paul Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988, 1992
Jameson, Andy Great Britain Swimming 1984, 1988
Meadows, Gavin Great Britain Swimming 2004
Williamson, Alison Great Britain Archery 1992, 1996, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012
 

GREECE

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Farnworth, Stacey Greece Softball 2004
Wells, Linda Greece Softball 2004
 

GRENADA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Bartholomew, Jacinta Grenada Track & Field 1984
Phillip, Joel Grenada Track & Field 2008
 

GUYANA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Adams, Lorrie Ann Guyana Track & Field 1996
 

HUNGARY

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Czene, Atilla Hungary Swimming 1992, 1996, 2000
Kolozar, David Hungary Swimming 2004
Kovacs, Agnes Hungary Swimming 1996, 2000, 2004
 

ICELAND

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Kristjansson, Logi Iceland Swimming 1996
 

INDONESIA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Bera, Richard Indonesia Swimming 1988, 1996, 2000
 

ISRAEL

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Nevo, Gal Israel Swimming 2008, 2012
Sanford, Donald Israel Track and Field 2012
 

ITALY

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Benedetti, Micky Italy Diving 2012
 

JAMAICA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Campbell, Michael Jamaica Track & Field 2004
Parker, Andrew Jamaica Track & Field 1988
Senior, Mark Jamaica Track & Field 1984
Spence, Mal Jamaica Track & Field 1956
Spence, Mel Jamaica Track & Field 1956, 1960, 1964
 

KUWAIT

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Chasson, Mike Kuwait Swimming 2008
Madwa, Mohammed Kuwait Swimming 2008
 

MEXICO

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Johnson, Ron Mexico Diving 1968, 1972
Trujillo, Marie Mexico Track & Field 1984
 

NETHERLANDS

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Murphy, Pat Netherlands Baseball 2004
Stalman, Ria Netherlands Track & Field 1984
 

NEW ZEALAND

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Anderson, Ross New Zealand Swimming 1988
Percy, Simon New Zealand Swimming 1992
Tapper, Richard New Zealand Swimming 1992
 

NIGERIA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Akinremi, Christi Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akinremi, Omolade Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akinremi, Omotayo Nigeria Track & Field 1996
Akpan, Ime Nigeria Track & Field 1992, 1996
Diogu, Ike Nigeria Basketball 2012
 

NORWAY

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Fagernes, Pal Arne Norway Track & Field 1996, 2000
 

PANAMA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Mesa-Rodriguez, Ivan Panama Swimming 2000
 

PUERTO RICO

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Sanchez, Marco Puerto Rico Wrestling 1996
 

ST. LUCIA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Jean-Marie, Ivan St. Lucia Track & Field 1996
 

SURINAM

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Adel, Carolyn Surinam Swimming 1996, 2000
 

SWEDEN

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Berggren, Peter Sweden Swimming 1984
Eggers, Elina Sweden Diving 2008
Johansson, Camilla Sweden Swimming 2000
Lundin, Therese Sweden Swimming 1992
Lybring, Anders Sweden Swimming 1996
Nyberg, Eva Sweden Swimming 1992
Orn, Michael Sweden Swimming 1984
Peterson, Anders Sweden Swimming 1984
 

SWITZERLAND

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Aumus, Francois Switzerland Swimming 1976
 

VENEZUELA

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Sanchez, Francisco Venezuela Swimming 1996, 2000
 

ZIMBABWE

Name Nation Sport Olympiads
Banda, Lewis Zimbabwe Track & Field 2004, 2008
Cox, Tracy Zimbabwe Diving 1984, 1988, 1992
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
New Season Tickets
Uploaded Ad
New Season Tickets
Inferno
Sun Devil Club Fall Campaign
Uploaded Ad
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
Baseball Flex Plans