MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


 

ASU Cross Country Invitational Results

Complete Results.

October 16, 1998

TEMPE, Ariz. -

ASU Invitational 1998 Freestone Park - Gilbert October 16, 1998 Invitational Men Division: Men Event # 4

******** TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********

----------------------- Clerk of the Course (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------------- Place Affiliation Total 1 2 3 4 5 ( 6 7 ) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Stanford University 39 = 1 2 4 14 18 23 24 2 Arizona State University 60 = 7 8 9 15 21 26 42 3 U of Texas at El Paso 99 = 10 11 13 31 34 35 4 Southern Utah University 112 = 5 6 16 41 44 48 55 5 U of Santa Barbara 141 = 25 27 28 29 32 36 68 6 U of Arizona "B" 157 = 19 22 30 37 49 7 Dine CC 227 = 12 17 54 64 80 8 SW Indian Poly Institute 234 = 3 46 47 67 71 72 9 Phoenix College 262 = 43 45 50 61 63 65 66 10 Paradise Valley CC 268 = 33 51 56 59 69 73 79 11 Cal State Northridge 274 = 20 38 60 74 82 83 12 Mesa CC 282 = 39 53 58 62 70 75 77 13 Glendale CC 306 = 40 52 57 76 81 87 14 South Mountain CC 421 = 78 84 85 86 88 89 ASU Invitational 1998 Freestone Park - Gilbert October 16, 1998 Invitational Men Division: Men Event # 4

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the Course (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 303 Brent Hauser Stanford University 1 24:53 2 305 Jon Riley Stanford University 2 24:54 3 87 Brandon Leslie Sp SW Indian Poly Institute 3 25:04 4 300 Thomas Murtey Stanford University 4 25:06 5 67 Steve Osaduik Sp No. Arizona "B" 25:07 6 261 Curtis Moore Sp Southern Utah University 5 25:09 7 262 Mark Wright Sp Southern Utah University 6 25:10 8 8 Juan Chavira Fr Arizona State University 7 25:12 9 5 Fasil Bizuneh Fr Arizona State University 8 25:14 10 6 Ronnie Buchanan Fr Arizona State University 9 25:17 11 157 Dario Espinoza-Anta Fr U of Texas at El Paso 10 25:20 12 160 Cesar Perez-Segovia Jr U of Texas at El Paso 11 25:25 13 31 Edwin Kiprotich Sp Dine CC 12 25:26 14 162 C. Suarez-Gonzalez Sp U of Texas at El Paso 13 25:27 15 304 Jamey Gifford Stanford University 14 25:29 16 10 Isiah Festa Fr Arizona State University 15 25:32 17 260 Zak James Sp Southern Utah University 16 25:33 18 32 Linus Chepkwony Sp Dine CC 17 25:37 19 297 Jon Stevens Stanford University 18 25:42 20 237 Mike Cramer Fr U of Arizona "B" 19 25:46 21 236 Javier Ramirez Sr Cal State Northridge 20 25:51 22 2 Kris Alexander Fr Arizona State University 21 25:56 23 240 Brent Pedersen Jr U of Arizona "B" 22 25:57 24 301 Don Kennedy Stanford University 23 26:00 25 298 Mike Devine Stanford University 24 26:05 26 148 Brett Strahan Jr U of Santa Barbara 25 26:10 27 7 Dave Burke Sp Arizona State University 26 26:10 28 229 Rey Vasquez Sp Central Arizona College 26:12 29 296 Jeff Fischer Stanford University 26:17 30 295 David Abril Stanford University 26:18 31 69 Jason Wolfe Sr No. Arizona "B" 26:22 32 149 Josh Horton Sp U of Santa Barbara 27 26:24 33 143 Rick Felix Sr U of Santa Barbara 28 26:26 34 64 Tim Leahy Fr No. Arizona "B" 26:31 35 147 Steve Rider Sp U of Santa Barbara 29 26:33 36 242 Mike White Jr U of Arizona "B" 30 26:34 37 161 Jeremy Rocha Sp U of Texas at El Paso 31 26:43 38 146 Randy Maestretti Sp U of Santa Barbara 32 26:51 39 359 Chris Duncan Fr Paradise Valley CC 33 26:58 40 159 Ramon Perez Fr U of Texas at El Paso 34 26:59 41 158 Robert Hernandez Sp U of Texas at El Paso 35 27:00 42 110 Kenny Henry Fr U of New Mexico 27:01 43 145 Jason Kolb Sr U of Santa Barbara 36 27:02 44 243 Mike Peyton Sr U of Arizona "B" 37 27:03 45 70 Ryan Thomas Fr No. Arizona "B" 27:04 46 232 Nick Hamlin Sp Cal State Northridge 38 27:08 47 228 Wycliff Rotich Sp Central Arizona College 27:10 48 185 Curtis Clark Sp Mesa CC 39 27:11 49 133 Thomas Opio Sp Glendale CC 40 27:12 50 265 Adam Moore Sr Southern Utah University 41 27:13 51 12 Ez Hernandez Jr Arizona State University 42 27:16 52 16 Brandon Strong Sp Arizona State University 27:22 53 112 Rudy Martinez Sp U of New Mexico 27:30 54 198 Manuel Puebla Sp Phoenix College 43 27:31 55 263 Brad Park Fr Southern Utah University 44 27:33 56 197 Anthony Hurtado Sp Phoenix College 45 27:36 57 86 Jaythan Katoney Sp SW Indian Poly Institute 46 27:37 58 85 Chris Honyumptewa Sp SW Indian Poly Institute 47 27:44 59 264 Adam Brown Sp Southern Utah University 48 27:46 60 111 Travis Clark Fr U of New Mexico 27:47 61 239 Brian Mitzel Jr U of Arizona "B" 49 27:50 62 200 Jason Paymella Fr Phoenix College 50 27:52 63 356 David Dilley Sp Paradise Valley CC 51 27:56 64 131 Erik Wolf Fr Glendale CC 52 28:00 65 188 Geoff Garcia Sp Mesa CC 53 28:01 66 33 Darrell Roberts Sp Dine CC 54 28:02 67 266 Monty Marshall Sr Southern Utah University 55 28:02 68 361 Jared Reynolds Fr Paradise Valley CC 56 28:03 69 127 Christopher Black Fr Glendale CC 57 28:06 70 186 Jorge Rubi Fr Mesa CC 58 28:13 71 9 Juan Escalera Jr Arizona State University 28:16 72 360 Jaime Reyna Fr Paradise Valley CC 59 28:18 73 224 Dusty Herman Fr Central Arizona College 28:19 74 233 Brad Hegemeier Fr Cal State Northridge 60 28:19 75 202 Mario Mendoza Sp Phoenix College 61 28:25 76 187 Kirby Sayles Fr Mesa CC 62 28:26 77 201 Doug Gill Fr Phoenix College 63 28:28 78 34 Robby Henry Fr Dine CC 64 28:32 79 203 Lawrence Histia Fr Phoenix College 65 28:35 80 113 Scott Connors Fr U of New Mexico 28:37 81 199 Juan Hernandez Sp Phoenix College 66 28:42 82 89 Theodore Round Face Fr SW Indian Poly Institute 67 28:45 83 144 Eric Gans Sp U of Santa Barbara 68 28:47 84 355 Alex Chavez Sp Paradise Valley CC 69 28:49 85 191 Tony Ochoa Sp Mesa CC 70 28:57 86 15 Charles Sharpe Fr Arizona State University 28:58 87 82 Varian Begaye Sp SW Indian Poly Institute 71 29:04 88 204 Robert Plascencia Fr Phoenix College 29:07 89 83 Rodney Bitsilly Fr SW Indian Poly Institute 72 29:13 90 358 Justin Warn Sp Paradise Valley CC 73 29:16 91 1 Joe Agostinelli Fr Arizona State University 29:17 92 230 Mike Balderas Sr Cal State Northridge 74 29:18 93 206 Richardo Alavarez Sp Phoenix College 29:25 94 190 Eric Alexander Fr Mesa CC 75 29:46 95 128 Joseph Gandara Fr Glendale CC 76 29:49 96 195 John Gomez Sp Mesa CC 77 29:53 97 71 Mike McCurry Fr Scottsdale CC 29:58 98 207 Albert Castro Fr Phoenix College 29:59 99 76 Levi Mullen Fr Scottsdale CC 30:06 100 189 Billy Kidd Fr Mesa CC 30:12 101 379 Mario Villa Fr South Mountain CC 78 30:17 102 194 Fernando Guerrero Fr Mesa CC 30:18 103 357 Sanders Fabares Sp Paradise Valley CC 79 30:23 104 35 Ronald Fulton Sp Dine CC 80 30:51 105 192 Marc Conrath Sp Mesa CC 30:55 106 205 Gilbert Guerrero Sp Phoenix College 30:58 107 193 Ruben Galvan Fr Mesa CC 31:00 108 129 Dean Bailey Fr Glendale CC 81 31:07 109 73 Jeff White Sp Scottsdale CC 31:34 110 235 Moises Medina Sp Cal State Northridge 82 32:40 111 234 Clinton Lane Sp Cal State Northridge 83 33:45 112 376 Juan Origel Sp South Mountain CC 84 33:48 113 374 Victor Chavez Sp South Mountain CC 85 35:30 114 196 Mack Liao Fr Mesa CC 35:47 115 375 Guillermo Palacios Sp South Mountain CC 86 36:20 116 132 Joe Gillaspie Sp Glendale CC 87 37:35 117 377 Tatsu Nakamura Fr South Mountain CC 88 39:22 118 378 Mario Osuna Fr South Mountain CC 89 40:00 119 74 Rich Thompson Sp Scottsdale CC 40:19

ASU Invitational 1998 Freestone Park - Gilbert October 16, 1998 Invitational Women Division: Women Event # 3

******** TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********

----------------------- Clerk of the Course (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------------- Place Affiliation Total 1 2 3 4 5 ( 6 7 ) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 UCLA 32 = 3 4 5 8 12 22 28 2 Arizona State University 79 = 1 6 14 24 34 46 54 3 Stanford University 88 = 2 13 18 23 32 37 39 4 U of Arizona "B" 93 = 7 15 16 25 30 40 42 5 Southern Utah University 128 = 11 17 26 36 38 44 51 6 U of Santa Barbara 135 = 10 19 21 29 55 56 7 U of New Mexico 189 = 9 31 48 49 52 58 67 8 Paradise Valley CC 241 = 27 45 47 60 62 64 75 9 Cal State Dominguez Hills 245 = 20 33 41 70 81 89 10 Yavapai CC 273 = 35 43 59 65 71 73 80 11 Central Arizona College 313 = 53 57 61 68 74 79 12 Cal State Northridge 371 = 50 63 72 92 94 13 Mesa CC 378 = 66 69 76 77 90 14 SW Indian Poly Institute 414 = 78 82 83 84 87 15 Glendale CC 443 = 85 86 88 91 93 ASU Invitational 1998 Freestone Park - Gilbert October 16, 1998 Invitational Women Division: Women Event # 3

******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the Course (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ---------------- Pos Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Score Time ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 54 Rikki Pedersen Sr No. Arizona "B" 17:34 2 21 Priscilla Hein Sr Arizona State University 1 17:39 3 279 Mary Cobb Stanford University 2 17:57 4 46 Julie Ott Sp UCLA 3 17:59 5 41 Kelly Cohn Sp UCLA 4 18:01 6 40 Elaine Canchola Fr UCLA 5 18:11 7 24 Kelly MacDonald Sp Arizona State University 6 18:12 8 252 Brooke Murphy Sr U of Arizona "B" 7 18:21 9 39 Christina Bowen Jr UCLA 8 18:26 10 97 April Brannor Sr U of New Mexico 9 18:28 11 155 Gabriela Rodriguez Sr U of Santa Barbara 10 18:31 12 267 Wendy Allen Sp Southern Utah University 11 18:33 13 42 Melinda George Jr UCLA 12 18:34 14 52 Shelby Horgan Sp No. Arizona "B" 18:35 15 209 Colleen Burke Sp Phoenix College 18:35 16 282 Colleen Flaherty Stanford University 13 18:36 17 18 Lisa Aquilera Fr Arizona State University 14 18:37 18 53 Marci Madsen Jr No. Arizona "B" 18:37 19 245 Jennifer Burris Fr U of Arizona "B" 15 18:40 20 244 Claire Becker Sr U of Arizona "B" 16 18:44 21 268 Kelly Fugal Sp Southern Utah University 17 18:45 22 275 Courtney Adams Sp Stanford University 18 18:46 23 152 Jessica Lunt Jr U of Santa Barbara 19 18:48 24 170 Araceli Martinez Jr Cal State Dominguez Hills 20 18:49 25 151 Marie Ferguson Sp U of Santa Barbara 21 18:50 26 45 Katie Nuanes Sp UCLA 22 18:52 27 288 Alyssa Pagon Stanford University 23 18:53 28 25 Amy Maciasek Sp Arizona State University 24 18:53 29 58 Lindsey Townsend Fr No. Arizona "B" 18:57 30 251 Maia Wright Jr U of Arizona "B" 25 18:58 31 269 Jandee Hood Fr Southern Utah University 26 19:00 32 364 Amber Dastrup Sp Paradise Valley CC 27 19:01 33 43 Kelly Grimes Fr UCLA 28 19:05 34 154 Ali Pearson Jr U of Santa Barbara 29 19:07 35 248 Katrin Engelen Sp U of Arizona "B" 30 19:07 36 98 Jackie Morgan Fr U of New Mexico 31 19:07 37 277 Adeline Azrack Stanford University 32 19:07 38 172 Christine Riel Jr Cal State Dominguez Hills 33 19:12 39 26 Amanda Markland Sp Arizona State University 34 19:12 40 135 Beatrice Mitei Fr Yavapai CC 35 19:12 41 271 Teresa Rice Sp Southern Utah University 36 19:12 42 287 Christy Lacey-Krietz Stanford University 37 19:13 43 270 Robyn Adams Fr Southern Utah University 38 19:15 44 285 Anne Gunnison Stanford University 39 19:20 45 250 Allison Phears Jr U of Arizona "B" 40 19:21 46 171 Mara Caples Jr Cal State Dominguez Hills 41 19:24 47 246 Cara Cline Fr U of Arizona "B" 42 19:26 48 134 Jill Jim Fr Yavapai CC 43 19:28 49 273 Maryann Schauerhamer Sp Southern Utah University 44 19:28 50 291 Linn Schulte-Sasse Stanford University 19:29 51 363 Tonya Bosen Sp Paradise Valley CC 45 19:30 52 22 Shannon Houseman Sp Arizona State University 46 19:31 53 365 Alison Luedke Sp Paradise Valley CC 47 19:32 54 280 Kerry Dugan Stanford University 19:33 55 278 Maurica Carlucci Stanford University 19:35 56 102 Laura Kroninger Sp U of New Mexico 48 19:35 57 103 Amber Meisser Fr U of New Mexico 49 19:39 58 165 Martha Diaz Jr U of Texas at El Paso 19:41 59 253 Andrea Bruins Sr Cal State Northridge 50 19:43 60 272 Robyn Trumans Fr Southern Utah University 51 19:44 61 100 Ashlee Othick Fr U of New Mexico 52 19:44 62 219 Allesa Reid Fr Central Arizona College 53 19:46 63 29 Nicole Simmons Sp Arizona State University 54 19:48 64 153 Julie Marshall Sr U of Santa Barbara 55 19:50 65 156 Alison Catania Sp U of Santa Barbara 56 19:50 66 44 Nicole Luque Sr UCLA 19:52 67 218 Cynthia Rameriz Sp Central Arizona College 57 19:54 68 101 Laura Twohig Fr U of New Mexico 58 20:06 69 274 Rachel Porter Sp Southern Utah University 20:08 70 136 Tegan Sherwood Sp Yavapai CC 59 20:14 71 362 Madilyn Bosen Sp Paradise Valley CC 60 20:26 72 220 Alvita Reid Fr Central Arizona College 61 20:34 73 367 Teresa Ferris Sp Paradise Valley CC 62 20:39 74 257 Michelle Thune Fr Cal State Northridge 63 20:42 75 372 Brianna Torres Fr Paradise Valley CC 64 20:43 76 137 Ann Chapman Fr Yavapai CC 65 20:50 77 178 Carmen Sobie Fr Mesa CC 66 20:55 78 104 Dana Schumacher Jr U of New Mexico 67 20:56 79 99 Annie Gendron Fr U of New Mexico 20:58 80 216 Breanna Ellis Sp Central Arizona College 68 21:03 81 179 Lisa Hernandez Fr Mesa CC 69 21:20 82 173 Irene Flores Sr Cal State Dominguez Hills 70 21:21 83 141 Kristie Mueller Fr Yavapai CC 71 21:26 84 256 Rebekka Spagnolo Fr Cal State Northridge 72 21:27 85 142 Hermena Yazzie Sp Yavapai CC 73 21:32 86 222 Vivien Wadeck Fr Central Arizona College 74 21:36 87 369 Annemarie Kern Fr Paradise Valley CC 75 21:38 88 210 Lacy Raymond Sp Phoenix College 21:41 89 180 Leanne Hoopes Fr Mesa CC 76 21:55 90 249 Nicole Lamarche Sp U of Arizona "B" 22:01 91 368 Rebecca Kenworthy Fr Paradise Valley CC 22:16 92 181 Lisa Broderick Sp Mesa CC 77 22:19 93 90 Raylene Fragua Fr SW Indian Poly Institute 78 22:20 94 215 Kris Billie Fr Central Arizona College 79 22:20 95 138 Missy Krebsbach Fr Yavapai CC 80 22:22 96 176 Jenny Ramoran Fr Cal State Dominguez Hills 81 22:24 97 94 June Sayers Fr SW Indian Poly Institute 82 22:34 98 93 Lee Tracie Sp SW Indian Poly Institute 83 22:36 99 91 Samanthaleen Holiday Fr SW Indian Poly Institute 84 22:47 100 122 Jennifer York Fr Glendale CC 85 22:49 101 123 Jill Williams Fr Glendale CC 86 22:58 102 164 Blanca Chavez Sp U of Texas at El Paso 23:02 103 139 Becca Capra Fr Yavapai CC 23:03 104 92 Lea Keedo Sp SW Indian Poly Institute 87 23:15 105 166 Claudia Gonzalez Fr U of Texas at El Paso 23:27 106 370 Gretchen Kiehlbaugh Fr Paradise Valley CC 23:28 107 121 Cynthia Rodriguez Sp Glendale CC 88 23:29 108 174 Krissy Bradley Fr Cal State Dominguez Hills 89 23:40 109 183 Dianna Quintanilla Fr Mesa CC 90 23:41 110 126 Kim Bailey Fr Glendale CC 91 24:06 111 258 Jenifer Walters Sp Cal State Northridge 92 24:31 112 120 Kimberly Ocenas Fr Glendale CC 93 24:38 113 255 Jessica Palomo Jr Cal State Northridge 94 24:47


 

Arizona State Sun Devils Cross Country
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Leave No Doubt ST's