MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2015 Gameday Moneymaker
Athletics
Arizona State All-Time All-Americans
 

 

Women's Archery Name Team
1962 Carol Hopkins First Team
1963 Carol Hopkins First Team
1964 Judy Severance First Team
  Carolyn Maxwell First Team
  Carol Hopkins First Team
1965 Judy Severance First Team
  Carolyn Maxwell First Team
  Sue Stewart First Team
  Mary Ann Wahl First Team
1966 Judy Severance First Team
  Lynn Swanlund First Team
  Merry Sheppard First Team
1967 Judy Severance First Team
  Christine Bauer First Team
  Lynn Swanlund First Team
  Sue Donnelly First Team
  Susan Shiner First Team
1968 Kristie Kaiser First Team
  Christine Bauer First Team
1969 Kristie Kaiser First Team
  Christine Bauer First Team
1970 Donna Wesson First Team
1971 Carrie Tamarin First Team
  Donna Wesson First Team
  Carol Jurn First Team
1972 Helen Allen First Team
  Carol Jurn First Team
  Betty Bryant First Team
1973 Carol Jurn First Team
  Diane Tone First Team
  Debbie Drye First Team
1974 Carol Jurn First Team
  Diane Tone First Team
  Sheri Torrance-Rhodes First Team
1975 Ann Kilby  First Team
  Sheri Torrance-Rhodes First Team
  Wendy McLean First Team
  Jean Stephenson First Team
  Sandra VanKilsdonk First Team
  Wendy Vance First Team
  Diane Tone First Team
1976 Ann Kilby  First Team
  Wendy McLean First Team
  Jean Stephenson First Team
  Wendy Vance First Team
  Sandra VanKilsdonk First Team
  Sheri Torrance-Rhodes First Team
  Terru Hagemayer  First Team
1977 Carole Cheuvront-Clark First Team
  Patti Iske First Team
  Sandra VanKilsdonk First Team
1978 Carole Cheuvront-Clark First Team
  Patti Iske First Team
  Sandlin Stitt First Team
1979 Carole Cheuvront-Clark First Team
  Sandlin Stitt First Team
  Tricia Doyle First Team
1980 Carole Cheuvront-Clark First Team
  Cindy Vezzetti  First Team
  Robin Wools First Team
1981 Judi Adams First Team
  Cindy Vezzetti  First Team
  Robin Wools First Team
  Cindy Gilbert First Team
1982 Judi Adams First Team
  Rebecca Wallace First Team
  Cindy Vezzetti  First Team
  Robin Wools First Team
  Joslyn Brown First Team
  Donna Gelnett First Team
  Mary-Ann Parent First Team
1983 Rebecca Wallace First Team
  Donna Gelnett First Team
  Joslyn Brown First Team
  Robyn Horn First Team
  Patty McMinds First Team
  Cindy Vezzetti  First Team
1984 Donna Gelnett First Team
  Cindy Vezzetti  First Team
  Rebecca Wallace First Team
  Robyn Horn First Team
  Maureen Frank First Team
  Debbie Ochs First Team
  Patty McMinds First Team
1985 Rebecca Wallace First Team
  Becky Liggett First Team
  Terri Pesho First Team
  Maureen Frank First Team
  Pam Urchike First Team
1986 Debbie Ochs First Team
  Becky Liggett First Team
  Mickey Dye First Team
  Maureen Frank First Team
  Pam Urchike First Team
  Kristen Schwartzkopf First Team
1987 Mickey Dye First Team
  Becky Liggett First Team
  Kristen Schwartzkopf First Team
1988 Kari Granville  First Team
  Becky Liggett First Team
  Kris Maskrey First Team
  Kathy Mason First Team
1989 Kari Granville  First Team
  Kris Maskrey First Team
  Kelly Phelps First Team
  Janet Schaffer First Team
1990 Kris Maskrey First Team
  Janet Schaffer First Team
  Kelly Phelps First Team
1991 Heather Collins First Team
  Susan Doran First Team
  Kristen Maskrey  First Team
  Susan Page First Team
  Janet Schaffer First Team
1992 Janet Schaffer First Team
  Lori Tetford First Team
  Susan Doran First Team
  Susan Page First Team
1993 Kathie Loesch  First Team
  Alison Williamson First Team
  Michelle Jolly First Team
  Courtney Kane First Team
  Heather Ballou First Team
     
Men's Archery Name Team
1965 Art Broeder First Team
1966 James Fay  First Team
1968 Robert Taliaferro  First Team
1969 Fred Gamble  First Team
1971 Steve Lieberman  First Team
1972 Steve Lieberman  First Team
1972 Paul Schone First Team
1973 Steve Lieberman  First Team
  Robert Nall  First Team
  Paul Schone First Team
1974 Steve Lieberman  First Team
  Dave Wroblewski First Team
1978 Curt Gorman First Team
1979 Kevin Clark  First Team
  Steve Lewis First Team
1980 Rick McKinney  First Team
  Tom Stevenson First Team
  Glenn Meyers First Team
  Kevin Clark  First Team
1981 Rick McKinney  First Team
  Tom Stevenson First Team
  Glenn Meyers First Team
1982 Rick McKinney  First Team
  Tom Stevenson First Team
  Steve Lewis First Team
1983 Rick McKinney  First Team
  Jay Barrs First Team
  Glenn Meyers First Team
  Tom Stevenson First Team
1984 Jay Barrs First Team
  Lee Tinkey  First Team
  Mark McKinney First Team
  Tom Stevenson First Team
  Glenn Meyers First Team
1985 Lee Tinkey  First Team
  John Meloling First Team
  Mark McKinney First Team
  Cope Bailey First Team
  Rick Betts First Team
1986 Rob Nicholson First Team
  John Meloling First Team
  Tom Richard First Team
  Cope Bailey First Team
1987 Mark McKinney First Team
  Cope Bailey First Team
  Rob Nicholson First Team
  Thomas Richard First Team
  James Swanson First Team
  Michael Bergenheier First Team
1988 Cope Bailey First Team
  Michael Bergenheier First Team
  Chris Castner First Team
  Dan Crain First Team
  Jim Swanson First Team
1989 Michael Bergenheier First Team
  Chris Castner First Team
  Jim Swanson First Team
1990 Chris Castner First Team
  Chad Connor First Team
  Jamie Loesch First Team
1991 Chris Castner First Team
  Chad Connor First Team
1992 James Loesch First Team
  Tim Huedepohl First Team
1993 Justin Huish First Team
  Chad Connor First Team
  James Loesch First Team
  Kolby Granville  First Team
  Tim Huedepohl First Team
     
Women's Badminton Name Team
1979 Heather Ross  First Team 
  Rosie Dorame  First Team 
  Monica Ortiz First Team 
  Carrie Morrison First Team 
  Pam Owens First Team 
1980 Regina Rubin  First Team 
  Heather Ross  First Team 
1981 Heather Ross  First Team 
  Regina Rubin  First Team 
  Eileen Morrison First Team 
1982 Heather Ross  First Team 
  Regina Rubin  First Team 
1983 Eileen Morrison First Team 
  Brenda Nobauer First Team 
  Cristi Cook First Team 
1984 Regina Rubin  First Team 
  Brenda Nobauer First Team 
  Gina Weber First Team 
  Jacqueline Johnston First Team 
  Heather Cochran First Team 
  Cristi Cook First Team 
1985 Linda French  First Team 
  Madhavi Tijoriwala First Team 
  Tracey Holmes First Team 
1986 Linda French  First Team 
  Tracey Holmes First Team 
  Nina Lolk First Team 
  Mary Fran Hughes First Team 
1987 Tracey Holmes First Team 
  Mary Fran Hughes First Team 
  Liz Aronsohn First Team 
1988 Pam Rekiere  First Team 
  Liz Aronsohn First Team 
  Tracey Holmes First Team 
1989 Lori Lichay First Team 
  Liz Aronsohn First Team 
  Pam Rekiere  First Team 
  Erika Von Heiland First Team 
1990 Liz Aronsohn First Team 
  Jenny Chan First Team 
  Denise Jones First Team 
  Lori Lichay First Team 
  Stacey Murty First Team 
  Erika Von Heiland First Team 
  Sinikka Wahab First Team 
1991 Andrea Anderson First Team 
  Jenny Chan First Team 
  Stacey Murty First Team 
  Sinikka Wahab First Team 
  Pam Rekiere  First Team 
  Lori Lichay First Team 
1992 Andrea Anderson First Team 
  Jenny Chan First Team 
  Denise Jones First Team 
  Stacey Murty First Team 
  Sinikka Wahab First Team 
  Jennifer Whyte First Team 
  Angela Zemla First Team 
  Kathy Zimmerman First Team 
1993 Andrea Anderson First Team 
  Stacey Murty First Team 
  Sinikka Wahab First Team 
  Jennifer Whyte First Team 
  Angela Zemla First Team 
  Kathy Zimmerman First Team 
     
Men's Badminton Name Team
1983 Solaiman Jonatan First Team
  Rodney Barton First Team
  Miles Munson First Team
  Martin French First Team
  Charles Scarano First Team
1984 Rodney Barton First Team
  Miles Munson First Team
  Marty French First Team
  Sanjay Malde First Team
  Chris Jogis First Team
  Karl Knudson First Team
1985 Chris Jogis First Team
  Benny Lee First Team
  Karl Knudson First Team
  Sanjay Malde First Team
  Ron Estes  First Team
1986 Chris Jogis First Team
  Karl Knudson First Team
  Benny Lee First Team
  Sanjay Malde First Team
  Tom Carmichael First Team
1987 Chris Jogis First Team
  Karl Knudson First Team
  Benny Lee First Team
  Tom Carmichael First Team
1988 David Shaw First Team
  Joal Kiernan First Team
  Benny Lee First Team
  Tom Carmichael First Team
  Joel Goldstien First Team
1989 Asok Boopathy First Team
  Tom Carmichael First Team
  Joel Goldstien First Team
  Joal Kiernan First Team
  John Manha First Team
  Paul McAdam First Team
1990 Asok Boopathy First Team
  Martin Flores First Team
  Joal Kiernan First Team
  Paul McAdam First Team
  Maracio Padre First Team
  Tom Reidy First Team
1991 Clinton Ang First Team
  Asok Boopathy First Team
  Tom Reidy First Team
  Martin Flores First Team
  Maracio Padre First Team
1992 Clinton Ang First Team
  Surya Boopathy First Team
  Mike Edstrom First Team
  Martin Flores First Team
  Tom Reidy First Team
1993 Clinton Ang First Team
  Surya Boopathy First Team
  Mike Edstrom First Team
  Martin Flores First Team
  Stefan Lundstrom First Team
  Paul McAdam First Team
  Tom Reidy First Team
     
Baseball  Name Team
1963 Sterling Slaughter, P  First Team
1964 Skip Hancock, P Second Team
1965 Luis Lagunas, 2B First Team
  Rick Monday, OF First Team
  John Pavlik, P Second Team
1966 Reggie Jackson, OF First Team
1967 Gary Gentry, P First Team
  Scott Reid, OF First Team
1968 Fred Nelson, 2B First Team
1969 Billy Cotton, C Second Team
  Larry Gura, P First Team
  Paul Ray Powell, OF First Team
1970 Lenny Randle, SS Third Team
1971 Alan Bannister, SS First Team
  Roger Schmuch, 1B First Team
  Craig Swan, P Third Team
1972 Eddie Bane, P First Team
  Alan Bannister, SS First Team
  Craig Swan, P First Team
1973 Eddie Bane, P First Team
  Bill Berger, 2B Third Team
1975 Floyd Bannister, P First Team
  Jerry Maddox, SS First Team
  John Poloni, P Second Team
1976 Floyd Bannister, P First Team
  Mike Colbern, C First Team
  Ken Landreaux, OF First Team
  John Poloni, P Second Team
1977 Hubie Brooks, OF-SS First Team
  Dave Hudgens Second Team
  Bob Horner First Team
  Rick Peters Third Team
1978 Chris Bando, C First Team
  Hubie Brooks, OF-SS First Team
  Bob Horner First Team
1981 Kendall Carter, P First Team
  Kevin Romine, OF First Team
  Mike Sodders, 3B First Team
1982 Alvin Davis, 1B Second Team
  Kevin Romine, OF Third Team
1983 Oddibe McDowell, OF First Team
1984 Oddibe McDowell, OF First Team
  Todd Brown, OF Third Team
1985 Barry Bonds, OF First Team
1986 Rick Morris, OF Third Team
1987 Mike Benjamin, SS First Team
1988 Kevin Higgens,2B First Team
  Linty Ingram, P Second Team
  Dan Rumsey, OF Second Team
1989 Mike Kelly, OF Second Team
  Kohn Finn, 3B Third Team
1990 Mike Kelly, OF First Team
  Anthony Manahan, SS First Team
  Sean Rees, P First Team
1991 Mike Kelly, OF First Team
1993 Paul LoDuca, C/DH First Team
  Antone Williamson, 3B First Team
  Marc Barcelo, P Third Team
1994 Jacob Cruz, CF Second Team
  Antone Williamson, 3B First Team
1995 Ryan Bradley, P First Team Freshman
  Robbie Kent, 1B Third Team
  Cody McKay, 3B Honorable Mention
  Kaipo Spencer, P Second Team
1996 Robbie Kent, 2B Third Team
  Andrew Beinbrink, 3B First Team Freshman
  Phill Lowery, P Honorable Mention Freshman
1997 Dan McKinley, OF Second Team
  Andrew Beinbrink, 3B Third Team
  Ryan Mills, P Third Team
  Willie Bloomquist, IF/DH Honorable Mention Freshman
1998 Willie Bloomquist, IF/DH Second Team
  Andrew Beinbrink, 3B Second Team
  Ryan Mills, P Second Team
  Mikel Moreno, OF Third Team
  Casey Myers, DH/OF Third Team, First Team Freshman
1999 Willie Bloomquist, IF/DH First Team
  Andrew Beinbrink, IF Second Team
  Mark Ernster, IF Third Team
  Jon Switzer, P Honorable Mention Freshman
2000 Mitch Jones, OF First Team
  Casey Myers, C First Team
  Jon Switzer, P Third Team
  Dennis Wyrick, C Third Team Freshman
2001 Andy Torres, P Second Team
  Casey Myers, C First Team
  Rod Allen, OF First Team Freshman
  Jeremy West, 1B First Team Freshman
  Steve Garrabrants, IF Honorable Mention Freshman
  Nick Walsh, OF/DH Honorable Mention Freshman
  Ryan Schroyer, P Honorable Mention Freshman
  Mike Esposito, P Honorable Mention Freshman
  Aaron Klusman, P Honorable Mention Freshman
2002 Dustin Pedroia, IF First Team Freshman
  Jess Larish, IF  Honorable Mention Freshman
  Mark Sopko, P Honorable Mention Freshman
2003 Dustin Pedroia, SS NCBWA First Team
    Collegiate Baseball First Team
    ESPN First Team
    ABCA First Team
    CollegeBaseballInsider.com First Team & Baseball America 
  Jeremy West, C ABCA First Team
     CollegeBaseballInsider.com Honorable Mention
  Steve Garrabrants, 2B NCBWA Second Team
  Jess Larish, 1B Collegiate Baseball Second Team
    Baseball America Second Team
    CollegeBaseballInsider.com Second Team
    NCBWA & ABCA Third Team
  Jered Liebeck, P NCBWA Third Team
  Andre Ethier, OF CollegeBaseballInsider.com Honorable Mention 
  Erik Averill, P Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman
    Baseball America
     Second Team Freshman
  Travis Buck, OF Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman
    Baseball America
     Second Team Freshman 
2004 Dustin Pedroia, SS NCBWA First Team
    Sports Weekly/USA Today First Team
    Baseball America First Team
     ABCA Second Team
    CollegeBaseballInsider.com Second Team
    Collegiate Baseball Second Team
    Golden Spikes Award Finalist
  Zechry Zinicola, P Collegiate Baseball All-Freshmen Team
     Baseball America All-Freshman Second Team
  Jason Urquidez, P  CollegeBaseballInsider.com Honorable Mention 
2005 Travis Buck, 3B/OF  NCBWA Second Team
    Collegiate Baseball Third Team 
2006 Eric Sogard, INF NCBWA Second Team
    Collegiate Baseball Third Team
  Ike Davis, 1B Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshmam
     Baseball America Second Team Freshman
  Petey Paramore, C Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman
    Baseball America Second Team Freshman 
2007 Brett Wallace, 1B **CONSENSUS** Baseball America First Team
    Rivals.com First Team
    Collegiate Baseball First Team
    ABCA Second Team
  Eric Sogard, 2B Baseball America Second Team
    Rivals.com Second Team
    ABCA Second Team
    Collegiate Baseball Third Team
  Kiel Roling, C ABCA First Team, NCBWA Second Team
  Josh Satow, LHP Collegiate Baseball Second Team
  Mike Leake, RHP  Collegiate Baseball Third Team
    Baseball America First Team Freshman
    Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman Rivals.com First Team Freshman
  Ike Davis, OF Collegiate Baseball Third Team 
2008 Ike Davis, 1B/LHP **UNANIMOUS** Baseball America First Team
    Collegiate Baseball First Team
    NCBWA First Team
    Rivals.com First Team
    ABCA First Team
  Brett Wallace, 3B **CONSENSUS** Baseball America First Team
    NCBWA First Team
    Rivals.com First Team
    ABCA First Team
    Collegiate Baseball Second Team
  Mike Leake, RHP Baseball America Second Team
    Collegiate Baseball Second Team
    NCBWA Third Team
  Jason Kipnis, OF Baseball America Third Team
    ABCA Second Team
  Tommy Rafferty, RHP  NCBWA Second Team
2009 Mike Leake, RHP **UNANIMOUS** Baseball America First Team
    Collegiate Baseball First Team
    NCBWA First Team
    Rivals.com First Team
    ABCA First Team
  Jason Kipnis, OF **UNANIMOUS** Baseball America First Team
    Collegiate Baseball First Team
    NCBWA First Team
    Rivals.com First Team
    ABCA First Team
  Carlos Ramirez, C ABCA First Team
    Collegiate Baseball Third Team
    NCBWA Third Team
  Josh Spence, LHP Baseball America Third Team
     Collegiate Baseball Third Team
  Mitchell Lambson, LHP Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman
    NCBWA First Team Freshman
    Rivals.com First Team Freshman
    Baseball America Second Team Freshman
2010 Zack MacPhee, 2B Baseball America First Team
    NCBWA FIrst Team
     Collegiate Baseball First Team
    ABCA First Team
  Seth Blair, RHP Baseball America First Team
    ABCA First Team
    Collegiate Baseball Second Team
    NCBWA Second Team
  Jordan Swagerty, RHP NCBWA Second Team
    Collegiate Baseball Third Team
  Riccio Torrez, 1B Collegiate Baseball Third Team
2011 Joey DeMichele, DH ABCA First Team
    Baseball America Third Team
2012 Brady Rodgers, RHP Louisville Slugger Second Team
    NCBWA Third Team
  Trevor Williams, RHP Louisville Slugger Second Team
    NCBWA Third Team
  Abe Ruiz, 1B Louisville Slugger Third Team
     
Men's Basketball Name Team
1961 Larry Armstrong Third Team (HF)
1963 Art Becker Honorable Mention (AP)
  Joe Caldwell Third Team (NABC)
    Honorable Mention (AP)
  Joe Caldwell Honorable Mention (SN)
1975 Lionel Hollins First Team (AP,CY,BW)
    Third Team (NABC,AP)
    Honorable Mention (S&S)
  Scott Lloyd Honorable Mention (S&S)
1977 Mark Landsberger Honorable Mention (SN)
1981 Lafayette Lever Honorable Mention (S&S)
  Alton Lister Honorable Mention (AP,S&S)
  Bryon Scott Honorable Mention (S&S)
1982 Lafayette Lever Honorable Mention (AP,S&S)
1983 Bryon Scott Honorable Mention (AP,SN,S&S)
  Paul Wiilliams  Honorable Mention (SN,S&S)
1987 Steve Beck  Honorable Mention (AP)
1989 Trent Edwards Honorable Mention (AP)
1993 Stevin Smith Honorable Mention (AP)
1995 Mario Bennett Honorable Mention (AP)
1998 Jeremy Veal Honorable Mention (AP)
2000 Eddie House Honorable Mention (AP,SN)
2003 Ike Diogu  Honorable Mention (AP)
    First Team Freshman (SN)
2004 Ike Diogu  Preseason First Team (AP)
    Third Team(EPSN)
    Honorable Mention (AP)
2005 Ike Diogu  Second Team(consensus)
2008 James Harden Honorable Mention (AP)
2009 James Harden First Team Consensus (AP,SN,NABC,USBWA)
     
KEY: AP: Associated Press; SN: The Sporting News; S&S: Street and Smith's; HF: Helm's Foundation; CY: Converse Yearbook; BW: Basketball Weekly; NABC: National Association of Basketball Coaches
     
Women's Basketball Name Team
1982 Kym Hampton First Team
1983 Kym Hampton First Team
1993 Ryneldi Beccenti Honorable Mention(BT)
2002 Amanda Levens  Honorable Mention(AP)
     
KEY: AP: Associated Press; BT: Basketball Times  
     
Women's Cross Country Name  
1998 Priscilla Hein   
1999 Kelly Macdonald   
2000 Lisa Aguilera   
2001 Lisa Aguilera   
2003 Desiree Davila   
  Amy Hastings   
2004 Amy Hastings   
2005 Amy Hastings   
2007 Ali Kielty   
  Jenna Kingma  
2008 Kari Hardt   
2012 Shelby Houlihan   
2013 Shelby Houlihan   
     
Men's Cross Country  Name  
1974 Larry Lawson   
1991 Todd Lewis   
1999 Fasil Bizuneh  
2001 Fasil Bizuneh  
2004 Aaron Aguayo   
2006 Aaron Aguayo   
2009 Brandon Bethke  
     
Football Name Team
1931 Norris Steverson, HB AP(Honorable Mention)
1950 Wilford "Whizzer" White, HB AP(Honorable Mention)
1965 Ben Hawkins, WR Time
1967 Curley Culp, MG Time
    SN
1968 Ron Pritchard, LB , Consensus Time
    SN
    NEA
    (AP Second Team)
    (UPI Second Team)
1969 Art Malone, FB  NEA (Second Team)
1970 J.D.Hill, SE SN
    Time
    AP (Third Team)
  Gary Venturo, OG UPI (Second Team)
  Windlan Hall, CB UPI (Second Team)
1971 Mike Tomco, C AP (Third Team)
  Windlan Hall, CB UPI (Second Team)
    AP (Third Team)
    Football New (First Team)
  Junior Ah You, DE UPI (Second Team)
    AP(Honorable Mention)
  Woody Green, HB UPI (Honorbale Mention)
    AP(Honorable Mention)
1972 Woody Green, HB, Consensus AP
    UPI
    NEA
    Gridiron
  Steve Holden, WR Time
    FW (First Team)
    NEA (First Team)
1973 Woody Green, HB, Consensus Footbal Coaches (First Team)
    SN (First Team)
    Time (First Team)
    UPI (Second Team)
    AP(Second Team)
    Walter Camp (First Team)
  Danny White, QB FW (First Team)
    Time(First Team)
    UPI (Second Team)
    AP(Second Team)
    NEA (First Team)
1974 Bob Breunig, LB Footbal Coaches (First Team)
    Time
    SN (First Team)
    AP(Second Team)
    UPI (Second Team)
  John Houser, oG AP(Honorable Mention)
    UPI (Honorbale Mention)
  Freddie Williams, FB AP(Honorable Mention)
    UPI (Honorbale Mention)
  Clifton Alapa, DE AP(Honorable Mention)
  Kory Schuknecht, S AP(Honorable Mention)
  Mike Haynes, CB AP(Honorable Mention)
    UPI (Honorbale Mention)
1975 Mike Haynes, CB, Consensus Kodak
    SN
    Time
    AP
    NEA
    FN
    UPI (Second Team)
  Larry Goron, LB Time (First Team)
    AP(Honorable Mention)
  John Jefferson, WR AP(Honorable Mention)
  Freddie Williams, FB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Willie Scroggins, DE AP(Honorable Mention)
  Randy Moore, DT AP(Honorable Mention)
  Mike Martinez, CB AP(Honorable Mention)
1976 John Harris, S AP(Honorable Mention)
1977 John Jefferson, WR, Consensus AP (First Team)
    Coaches (First Team)
    UPI (Honorbale Mention)
  Dennis Sproul, QB AP(Honorable Mention)
  John Harris, S AP(Honorable Mention)
  Tim Peterson, LB AP(Honorable Mention)
  George Fadok, OT AP(Honorable Mention)
  Al Harris, DE AP(Honorable Mention)
1978 Al Harris, DE, Unanimous AP (First Team)
    Coaches (First Team)
    SN (First Team)
    UPI (First Team)
    FW (First Team)
    WC (First Team)
1979 Bob Kohrs, DE  FN (Second Team) 
    AP (Third Team)
    SN( Honorable Mention)
  Mark Malone, QB SN( Honorable Mention)
1980 John Mistler, WR PFW( First Team)
    AP(Honorable Mention)
  Willie Gittens, RB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Vernon Maxwell, LB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Mike Richardson, S AP(Honorable Mention)
1981 Mike Richardson, S, Consensus AP
    UPI (Second Team)
    SN
    WC
  Dan Mackie, C FN (Second Team) 
  Mike Page, QB AP(Honorable Mention)
    SN( Honorable Mention)
  Gerald Riggs, FB AP(Honorable Mention)
    SN (Honorable Mention)
  Luis Zendejas, PK AP(Honorable Mention)
    SN (Honorable Mention)
  Vernon Maxwell, LB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Mike Black, P AP(Honorable Mention)
  John Meyer, OT SN (Honorable Mention)
1982 Mike Richardson, S, Consensus AP
    UPI
    FN
    Kodak
    WC
    SN (First Team)
  Vernon Maxwell, LB AP(Second Team)
    UPI
    FW
    FN
    Kodak
    WC
    SN
  Jim Jeffcoat, DE AP(Honorable Mention)
    UPI (Honorbale Mention)
    FN (Third Team)
    SN (Honorable Mention)
  Luis Zendejas, PK AP(Honorable Mention)
    UPI (Honorbale Mention)
  Mike Black, P AP(Honorable Mention)
    UPI (Honorbale Mention)
1983 Luis Zendejas, PK, Consensus AP
    UPI (Honorbale Mention)
    FW
    FN (Third Team)
    WC
    SN (Honorable Mention)
  David Fulcher, S SN (Second Team)
1984 David Fulcher, S, Consensus AP (First Team)
    FW (First Team)
    FN (First Team)
  Darryl Clark, RB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Mark Shupe, OL  AP(Honorable Mention)
  Doug Allen, WR AP(Honorable Mention)
  Tom Magazzeni, OL AP(Honorable Mention)
  Jim Meyer, P AP(Honorable Mention)
  Dan Saleaumua, NG AP(Honorable Mention)
  Luis Zendejas, PK AP(Honorable Mention)
1985 David Fulcher, S, Consensus AP (First Team)
    UPI (First Team)
    FN (First Team)
    SN (First Team)
    Kodak
    WC (First Team)
  Dan Saleaumua, NG AP(Honorable Mention)
  Aaron Cox, SE AP(Honorable Mention)
  Greg Battle, ILB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Mike Schuh, P AP(Honorable Mention)
  Scott Stephen, OLB AP(Honorable Mention)
  David Fonoti, OL AP(Honorable Mention)
1986 Aaron Cox, SE AP(Honorable Mention)
  Jeff Gallimore, TE AP(Honorable Mention)
  Darryl Harris, TB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Skip McClendon, DL Kodak (First Team)
    AP(Honorable Mention)
  Randall McDaniel, OG Kodak (First Team)
    AP(Honorable Mention)
  Dan Saleaumua, NG AP(Honorable Mention)
  Scott Stephen, OLB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Danny Villa, OT, Consensus AP (First Team)
    FW (First Team)
  Channing Williams, FB  AP(Honorable Mention)
  Darren Willis, DB AP(Honorable Mention)
1987 Randall McDaniel, OG, Consensus UPI (First Team)
    Kodak (First Team)
    FW (First Team)
    AP (First Team)
    FN (Second Team) 
  Shawn Patterson, DN FN (Third Team)
    AP(Honorable Mention)
  Eric Allen, CB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Greg Clark, ILB AP(Honorable Mention)
  Aaron Cox, WR AP(Honorable Mention)
  Darryl Harris, RB AP(Honorable Mention)
1988 Mark Tingstad, ILB AP(Honorable Mention)
1989 Nathan LaDuke, DB SN (Second Team)
    AP(Honorable Mention)
  Ron Fair, WR AP(Honorable Mention)
1990 Nathan LaDuke, DB SN (Second Team)
    FN (Second Team) 
    AP(Second Team)
    NEA (Second Team)
1992 Shante Carver, DE NEA (First Team)
    AP (Third Team)
  Brett Wallerstedt, ILB  AP (Third Team)
1993 Shante Carver, DE FWAA (First Team)
    NEA (Second Team)
    FN (Third Team)
1995 Juan Roque, OL 2n (Second Team)
    FN (Honorable Mention)
  Jake Plummer, QB FN (Honorable Mention)
1996 Terry Battle, TB SN
    AP(Second Team)
  Jake Plummer, QB FWAA
    SN (Second Team)
    AP(Second Team)
    AAFF (Second Team)
  Keith Poole, WR AP(Second Team)
  Derrick Rodgers, RE FWAA
    AP
    AFQ (Second Team)
    AAFF (First Team)
  Juan Roque, LT, Consensus FN
    FWAA
    SN (Second Team)
    AP
    AFQ
    WC (Second Team)
    AAFF
1997 Ryan Kealy, QB SN-Freshman (First Team)
  Victor Leyva, OL SN-Freshman (First Team)
  Kyle Murphey, OL FN (Third Team)
    AP (Third Team)
    SN (Second Team)
  Grey Ruegamer, C SN (Third Team)
  Jeremy Staat, DT FWAA
    AP(Second Team)
    SN (Second Team)
  Patt Tillman, LB AP(Second Team)
    FN (Honorable Mention)
    SN (First Team)
1998 Steven Baker, P SN-Freshman (First Team)
  Todd Heap, TE SN-Freshman (Third Team)
  Scott Peters, OL SN-Freshman (First Team)
  J.R.Redmond, TB AP(Second Team)
  Grey Ruegamer, C WC (First Team)
    AP(Second Team)
    FN (Second Team) 
1999 Marvel Smith, OT FN (Third Team)
    SN (Third Team)
  Todd Heap, TE AP (Third Team)
2000 Adam Archuleta, LB GNS (Second Team)
    AP(Second Team)
    WC (Second Team)
  Todd Heap, TE GNS (Second Team)
    AP(Second Team)
    FN (Third Team)
  Terrell Suggs, DE FN-Freshman (First Team)
    SN-Freshman (First Team)
2001 Levi Jones, OT  FN (Second Team) 
  Shaun McDonald, WR FN (Honorable Mention)
  Jason Shivers, FS SN-Freshman (First Team)
  Terrell Suggs, DE FN (Third Team)
2002 Shaun McDonald, WR SN (Third Team)
    AP (Third Team)
    CNN (Honorable Mention)
  Terrell Suggs, DE, Unanimous SN (First Team)
    AP (First Team)
    ESPN (First Team)
    CNN (First Team)
    CBS (First Team)
    AFCA (First Team)
    FWAA (First Team)
  Chaz White, OL SN-Freshman (Second Team)
2004 Derek Hagan, WR Rivals (Second Team)
  Chris MacDonald, P R-Freshman (First Team)
    FWAA-Freshman (First Team)
    SN-Freshman (First Team)
  Zach Miller, TE SN (Second Team)
    R (Second Team)
    SN-Freshman (First Team)
    R-Freshman (First Team)
    FWAA-Freshman (First Team)
2005 Terry Richardson, KR SI (Second Team)
  Derek Hagan, WR AP (Third Team)
    R (Third Team)
    SI (Honorable Mention)
  Rudy Carpenter, QB SN-Freshman (Honorable Mention)
2006 Dexter Davis, DE SN-Freshman (Honorable Mention)
  Travis Goethel, LB SN-Freshman (Honorable Mention)
  Zach Miller, TE, Consensus WC (First Team)
    NFCA (First Team)
    AP(Second Team)
    R (Second Team)
    PFW (Second Team)
2007 Thomas Weber, K/P, Consensus CBS (First Team)
    AP (First Team)
    PS (First Team)
    R (Second Team)
    WC (Second Team)
    SI (Honorable Mention)
    FWAA-Freshman (First Team)
    R-Freshman (First Team)
    CFN-Freshman (First Team)
    SN-Freshman (First Team)
  Robert James, LB R (Third Team)
    SI (Honorable Mention)
  Omar Bolden, CB R-Freshman (Second Team)
    CFN-Freshman (Second Team)
    FWAA-Freshman (First Team)
    S-Freshman (First Team)
    SN-Freshman (Honorable Mention)
2008 Omar Bolden, CB CFN (Honorable Mention)
  Lawrence Guy, DT FWAA-Freshman (First Team)
    PS-Freshman (First Team)
    CFN-Freshman (First Team)
    SN-Freshman (First Team)
  Thomas Weber, PK CFN (Second Team)
2009 Vontaze Burfict, LB FWAA-Freshman (First Team)
    CFN-Freshman (First Team)
2010 Vontaze Burfict, LB SN (First Team)
    S (Second Team)
  Evan Finkenberg, OL CFN-Freshman (Honorable Mention)
  Trevor Hankins, P S (Second Team)
  Junior Onyeali, DE FWAA-Freshman (First Team)
    R-Freshman (First Team)
    CFN-Freshman (Honorable Mention)
    SN-Freshman (First Team)
2012 Will Sutton, DT, Consensus AP (First Team)
    AFCA (First Team)
    SN (First Team)
    WC (Second Team)
    SI (First Team)
    PS (Second Team)
    CBS (First Team)
    Lindy's (First Team)
    AS (First Team)
    FSN (Second Team)
  John Hubner, P Lindy's (Third Team)
  Jaxon Hood, DL FSN-Freshman (First Team)
  D.J. Foster, RB FSN-Freshman (First Team)
    S-Freshman (First Team)
2013 Will Sutton, DT USA (First Team)
    AP (First Team)
    CBS (First Team)
    AS (Second Team)
    SB (Second Team)
    SI (Honorable Mention)
  Zane Gonzalez, PK CFN-Freshman (Second Team)
    AS-Freshman (Second Team)
    247-Freshman (First Team)
  Salamo Fiso, LB CFN-Freshman (Third Team)
2014 Jaelen Strong, WR SN (Second Team)
    SI (Second Team)
    CBS (Second Team)
    ESPN (First Team)
  Damarious Randall, S SI (Honorable Mention)
  D.J. Calhoun, LB FWAA-Freshman (First Team)
    S-Freshman (First Team)
  Tashon Smallwood, DL S-Freshman (First Team)
     
KEY: 247-247Sports.com, AAFF-All-American Football Foundation, AFQ-American Football Quarterly, AP-Associated Press, AS - Athlon Sports, ESPN-ESPN.com, FN-Football News, FSN-FoxSportsNext.com, FWAA-Football Writer's Association of America, NEA-Newspaper Enterprise Association, PFW-Pro Football Weekly, PS-Phil Steele, R-Rivals.com, S-Scout.com; SB-SB Nation, SI-Sports Illustrated, SN-The Sporting News, Time-Time Magazine, WC-Walter Camp, UPI-United Press International, USA-USA Today 
     
Men's Golf Name Team
1957 Duff Laurence  First Team
1966 George Boutell First Team
1967 Mike Morley Second Team
  Joe Porter  Third Team
  Wayne Vollmerq Honorable Mention
1968 Mike Morley First Team
  Paul Purtzer Third Team
1969 Donny Powers Second Team
  Paul Purtzer Third Team
  John Jackson Honorable Mention
1970 Howard Twitty First Team
  Donny Powers Second Team
1971 Howard Twitty Third Team
  Dave Sheff Honorable Mention
1972 Howard Twitty First Team
1973 Tom Purtzer Second Team
  Charlie Gibson  Honorable Mention
  Bob Glider Honorable Mention
1974 Charlie Gibson  Second Team
  Gary Jacobson Honorable Mention
  Rocky Waitt Honorable Mention
1975 Gary Jacobson Third Team
  Jeff Thomsen Honorable Mention
1976 Jeff Thomsen Third Team
  Tom Evans Honorable Mention
1977 Lee Mikles  First Team
  Bill Loeffler Second Team
1978 Scott Watkins Second Team
  Dan Croonquist  Second Team
  Tom Gray  Honorable Mention
1979 Scott Watkins First Team
  Dan Croonquist  Second Team
1980 Jim Bertocino Second Team
  Dan Forsman Third Team
1981 Dan Forsman Second Team
  Tony Grimes Third Team
1982 Tony Grimes Third Team
  Scott Harris Honorable Mention
1983 Jim Carter First Team
1984 Jim Carter First Team
  Rich Bietz Second Team
1985 Billy Mayfair Honorable Mention
1986 Rich Bietz Second Team
  Billy Mayfair Second Team
  Greg Cesario Honorable Mention
1987 Billy Mayfair First Team
  Tom Stankowski  Honorable Mention
  Greg Cesario Honorable Mention
1988 Billy Mayfair First Team
  Tom Stankowski  Honorable Mention
  Jim Strickland Honorable Mention
1989 Phil Mickelson First Team
  Per Johansson Third Team
  Jim Strickland Honorable Mention
1990 Phil Mickelson First Team
  Per Johansson Second Team
  Jim Lemon Third Team
  Scott Frisch Honorable Mention
1991 Phil Mickelson First Team
  Brett Dean Third Team
1992 Phil Mickelson First Team
  Todd Demsey Second Team
  Brett Dean Third Team
1993 Todd Demsey First Team
  Cade Stone Honorable Mention
1994 Todd Demsey First Team
  Chris Stutts Second Team
  Chris Hanell  Honorable Mention
1995 Todd Demsey Third Team
  Chris Hanell  Honorable Mention
  Scott Johnson  Honorable Mention
  Joey Snyder Honorable Mention
1996 Darren Angel Honorable Mention
  Joey Snyder Honorable Mention
1997 Chris Hanell  First Team
  Scott Johnson  First Team
1998 Darren Angel Honorable Mention
  Paul Casey Second Team
  Jeff Quinney Honorable Mention
1999 Paul Casey Second Team
  Jeff Quinney Second Team
2000 Paul Casey First Team
  Matt Jones Honorable Mention
2001 Matt Jones First Team
  Jeff Quinney Second Team
  Chez Reavie Honorable Mention
2003 Alejandro Canizares First Team
  Chez Reavie Honorable Mention
2004 Chez Reavie Second Team
  Alejandro Canizares Third Team
2005 Alejandro Canizares Third Team
  Niklas Lemke Honorable Mention
2006 Alejandro Canizares First Team
  Niklas Lemke Third Team
  Benjamin Alvarado Holley Honorable Mention
2007 Niklas Lemke First Team
  Benjamin Alvarado Holley Second Team
2008 Jesper Kennegard Honorable Mention
2009 Knut Borsheim Honorable Mention
  Stephan Gross Honorable Mention
  Jesper Kennegard Honorable Mention
  Scott Pinckney Honorable Mention
2010 Jesper Kennegard Third Team
2013 John Rham Honorable Mention
2014 John Rham Honorable Mention
     
Women's Golf Name Event
1960 Joanne Gunderson First Team
1962 Carol Sorenson First Team
1969 Jane Bastanchury-Booth First Team
1970 Cathy Gaughan First Team
1982 lauri Merten-Peterson First Team
1984 Heather Farr First Team
  Tina Tombs First Team
1985 Danielle Ammaccapane First Team
  Heather Farr Second Team
  Tina Tombs Honorable Mention
1986 Danielle Ammaccapane First Team
1987 Danielle Ammaccapane Second Team
  Pam Wright Second Team
  Pearl Sinn  Honorable Mention
1988 Pam Wright First Team
  Pearl Sinn  First Team
  Amy Fruhwirth Honorable Mention
1989 Pearl Sinn  First Team
  Amy Fruthwirth Second Team
1990 Brandie Burton  First Team
  Amy Fruhwirth First Team
1991 Tricia Konz Second Team
1993 Wendy Ward First Team
  Emilee Klein Second Team
  Ulrika Von Heijne Third Team
1994 Heather Bowie First Team
  Emilee Klein First Team
  Wendy Ward First Team
  Tracey Cone Second Team
1995 Kellee Booth  First Team
  Heather Bowie First Team
  Kristal Mourgue d"Algue First Team
  Wendy Ward First Team
  Linda Ericsson Honorable Mention
1996 Kellee Booth  First Team
  Linda Ericsson Honorable Mention
  Vinny Riviello Honorable Mention
1997 Kellee Booth  First Team
  Jeanne-Marie Busuttil Second Team
1998 Kellee Booth  First Team
  Grace Park First Team
1999 Jody Niemann Honorable Mention
  Grace Park First Team
2000 Miriam Nagl First Team
2001 Jimin Kang Honorable Mention
2002 Jimin Kang First Team
2005 Louise Stahle First Team
2006 Azahara Munoz Second Team
  Jennifer Osborn Second Team
  Alissa Kucska Second Team
  Tiffany Tavee Honorable Mention
2007 Anna Nordqvist First Team
  Jennifer Osborn First Team
  Azahara Munoz Second Team
2008 Azahara Munoz First Team
  Anna Nordqvist First Team
2009 Carlota Ciganda First Team
  Azahara Munoz First Team
  Juliana Murcia Second Team
  Jennifer Osborn Honorable Mention
2010 Carlota Ciganda First Team
  Jennifer Johnson First Team
  Juliana Murcia First Team
  Jaclyn Sweeney Honorable Mention
2011 Carlota Ciganda First Team
2012 Giulia Molinaro First Team
2013 Noemi Jimenez Second Team
2014 Noemi Jimenez First Team
2015 Monica Vaughn  First Team 
     
Women's Gymnastics Name Event
1979 Pam Godward Beam First Team
1980 Pam Godward Beam First Team
1981 Jeri Cameron  Bars First Team
    Vault First Team
1982 Jeri Cameron All-Around First Team
    Bars First Team
1983 Jeri Cameron Bars First Team
  Kim Neal Floor First Team
  Lisa Zeis  Beam First Team
  Jackie Brummer Bars First Team
1984 Kim Neal,  Floor First Team
  Jackie Brummer Bars First Team
  Lisa Zeis  All-Around First Team
    Floor First Team
    Beam First Team
1985 Kim Neal All-Around First Team
    Vault First Team
    Bars First Team
    Floor First Team
  Lisa Zeis Beam First Team
  Becky Rashoff Beam First Team
    Floor First Team
  Shari Mann Vault First Team
1986 Kim Neal  All-Around First Team
    Vault First Team
    Bars First Team
  Jackie Brummer  All-Around First Team
    Beam First Team
    Bars First Team
  Lisa Zeis  Beam First Team
    Floor First Team
  Shari Mann Vault First Team
1987 Karli Urban  Beam First Team
  Suzy Baldock  Vault First Team
1989 Tracy Butler  Beam First Team
  Karli Urban  Floor First Team
1992 Tina Brinkman  Floor First Team
1993 Jenny Ester  Bars First Team
1994 Tina Brinkman  Floor First Team
    Vault First Team
  Katie Freeland Vault First Team
1995 Tina Brinkman  Vault First Team
  Katie Freeland Vault First Team
    All-Around First Team
1996 Meagan Wright Vault First Team
    All-Around First Team
    Bars First Team
1997 Carie Courtney All-Around First Team
    Beam First Team
  Elizabeth Reid  Beam First Team
    Bars First Team
    Floor First Team
  Lisa Vincijanovic  Beam First Team
1998 Elizabeth McNabb  Floor First Team
  Lisa Vincijanovic  Beam First Team
  Elizabeth Reid  Beam Second Team
  Amy Shelton  Vault Second Team
1999 Kelly Christensen  Floor First Team
  Wendy Ellsberry  Beam First Team
    Floor Second Team
  Elizabeth McNabb  Floor First Team
  Elizabeth Reid  Beam First Team
    Floor Second Team
    All-Round Second Team
2001 Laura Moon  All-Round Second Team
  Maggie Germaine  Vault Second Team
2003 Ashley Ellsberry   Beam Second Team
  Maggie Germaine  Floor Second Team
2004 Ashley Kelly All-Around First Team
    Beam First Team
    Vault Second Team
    Floor Second Team
2006 Ashley Kelly Bars First Team
  Nicole Harris  Beam Second Team
2010 Mary Atkinson  Vault First Team
     
Men's Gymnastics Name Event
1963 Chris Evans  Still Rings
1964 Chris Evans  Still Rings
1972 Gary Alexander  Floor
  Dick Dalton  High Bar
1973 Gary Alexander  Floor
1974 Gary Alexander  Floor
  Greg Bain Bars
  Rick Curtis  Rings
1975 Gary Alexander  Floor
  Steve Isham  Pommel Horse
  Mark Dedrick  High Bar
  Kent Brown  Floor
1976 L.J. Larson  Pommel Horse
  Steve Economides  Floor
1978 Scott Barclay  All-Around
    Parallel Bars
  Jim Nelson Vault Vault
1980 Donnie Hinton   Floor
1981 Marc Spallina Vault Vault
1982 Marc Spallina  Floor
1983 Jeff Beasom Vault Vault
  Donnie Hinton Parallel Bars
  David Branch   Floor
1984 David Branch  Floor
1985 Dan Hayden All-Around
    High Bar
    Parallel Bars
    Floor
1986 Dan Hayden  All-Around
    High Bar
    Parallel Bars
    Pommel Horse
  Dennis Hayden  Still Rings
  Jerry Burrell  Floor
  John Sweeney Vault Vault
1988 Paul Linne  Still Rings
1989 Paul Linne High Bar High Bar
  Jody Newman  Floor
1990 Christian Rohde  Pommel Horse
1991 Jody Newman  All-Around
    Pommel Horse
1993 Rob Kjar Pommell Horse Pommel Horse
     
Women's Soccer Name Team
1998 Stacey Tullock  SB Freshman First Team
1999 Stacey Tullock  SB First Team
2000 Stacey Tullock  NSCAA Second Team
    SA Second Team
    Buzz Second Team
2001 Stacey Tullock  Buzz Honorable Mention 
  Shawn Reynolds Buzz Freshman Honorable Mention 
2002 Elizabeth Bogus  SA Freshman First Team 
    Buzz Freshman Second Team
  Manya Makoski  SA Freshman First Team
    Buzz Freshman First Team
  Stephanie Ebner  Buzz Freshman Third Team
  Amy LePeilbet  Buzz Honorable Mention 
     
KEY: NSCAA-National Soccer Coaches Association of America; SA-Soccer America, Buzz-Soccer Buzz
     
Softball Name Team
1975 Denise Buchanan First Team
1986 Kathy Escarcega First Team
1987 Jodi Rathbun  Second Team
1990 Ann Rowan Second Team
1991 Rachel Brown Second Team
1992 Rachel Brown First Team
1996 Lisa Dacquisto First Team
1997 Lisa Dacquisto First Team
1999 Erica Beach  First Team
  Kristen Voak Third Team
2000 Kristen Voak Second Team
2001 Phelan Wright First Team
  Nichole Thompson Third Team
2002 Phelan Wright First Team
  Nichole Thompson Third Team
2003 Phelan Wright Second Team
2006 Kaitlin Cochran First Team
2007 Katie Burkhart First Team
  Kaitlin Cochran First Team
2008 Katie Burkhart First Team
  Kaitlin Cochran First Team
  Mindy Cowles Second Team
  Kristia Donnenwirth Third Team
  Jackie Vasquez Third Team
2009 Kaitlin Cochran First Team
  Jessica Mapes Third Team
2010 Katelyn Boyd First Team
2011 Katelyn Boyd First Team
  Kaylen Castillo First Team
  Dallas Escobedo First Team
2012 Katelyn Boyd First Team
  Alix Johnson First Team
2013 Amber Freeman First Team
  Cheyenne Coyle Second Team
  Dallas Escobedo Second Team
2014 Dallas Escobedo Second Team
  Amber Freeman Second Team
2015 Amber Freeman First Team
     
Men's Swimming and Diving Name Event
1966 Bernie Wrightson   3m Dive
1968 Keith Russell 3m Dive
1969 Gary Dahle  1m Dive 
1976 Blake Johnson  200 IM
    400 IM 
1977 Blake Johnson  200 IM
    400 IM 
1978 Paul Asmuth  1650 Free
  Shannon Varner  400 IM
  Thomas Townsend  100 Fly 
1979 Paul Asmuth  1650 Free
  Sam Jones  100 Breast
    400 Free Relay
  James New  800 Free Relay
  Shannon Varner  800 Free Relay
  Sam Hewson  800 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Graham Welbourne 800 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Tom Lundgaard  400 Free Relay
1980 Graham Welbourne  800 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Sam Hewson  800 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Brad Hering 400 Free Relay
  Sam Jones  400 Free Relay
  Andy Astbury  800 Free Relay
  Shannon Varner 800 Free Relay
1981 Graham Welbourne  400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Brad Hering  400 Free Relay
  Bruce Foster  400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Jim Hadley 400 Free Relay
  Andy Astbury 500 Free
    1650 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Cam Reid  400 IM
  Mike Orn  800 Free Relay 
1982 Peter Berggren  200 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Mike Orn 200 Free
    200 IM
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Cam Reid  200 IM
    400 IM
    800 Free Relay
  Bruce Foster  100 Fly 
    400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Brad Hering  100 Fly 
    400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Andy Astbury  500 Free
    1650 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Graham Welbourne  400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Rob Wallenius 400 Medley Relay
1983 Sam Hewson 400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Peter Berggren  100 Breast
    200 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Mike Orn  200 IM
    200 Free
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Andy Astbury  800 Free Relay
    1650 Free
    500 Free
  Scott Geerts  800 Free Relay
  Jeff Holshevnikoff  800 Free Relay
  Brad Hering  400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
    100 Fly 
  David Black  400 Medley Relay
  Bruce Foster  100 Fly 
    400 Free Relay
  Dan Plant  3m Dive
  Scott Brackett  500 Free
  Cam Reid  200 IM
    400 IM
1984 Paul Easter   500 Free
    800 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Brett Rose  400 IM
  Neil Cochran  200 IM
    400 Free Relay
  Andy Jameson 100 Fly 
    400 Medley Relay
  Bruce Foster 100 Fly 
    400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Mike Orn 800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 IM
  Scott Geerts  800 Free Relay
  Peter Berggren  100 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Scott Brackett  500 Free
    1650 Free
  John Laderer 400 Free Relay
1985 Scott Brackett  500 Free
    1650 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Andy Jameson  100 Fly 
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Neil Cochran  200 IM
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Scott Geerts 400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  John Laderer  400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Brett Rose  400 Medley Relay
  Peter Boden 400 Medley Relay
1986 Peter Boden  100 Breast
    200 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Neil Cochran  200 IM
    400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Andy Jameson  100 Fly 
    400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Brett Rose  800 Free Relay
  John Laderer 400 Medley Relay
  Scott Brackett 800 Free Relay
1987 Peter Boden 100 Breast
    200 Breast
  Andy Jameson 100 Fly 
    200 Fly
1988 Peter Boden  100 Breast
1990 Paul Howe  200 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Keith Dennison  100 Fly 
  Eric Wilhelm 800 Free Relay
  Richard Tapper  800 Free Relay
  Emanuel Nascimento  800 Free Relay
1991 David Holderbach 200 Back
  Troy Dalbey  100 Free
    200 Free
    200 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Keith Dennison  100 Fly 
  Scott Benesch 200 Free Relay
  Steve Carroll  200 Free Relay
  Emmanuel Nascimento  200 Free Relay
  Magnus Eriksson  400 Free
  Richard Tapper  800 Free
1992 Richard Tapper  800 Free Relay
    200 Free
    500 Free
  Emmanuel Nascimento 800 Free Relay
  David Holderbach  200 Back
  Christiano Michelena 200 Back
  Doug King  100 Back
  David LeBlanc  100 Breast
  Jason Blaylock  800 Free
    100 Free
1994 Richard Bera  100 Free
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Jason Blaylock  1650 Free
    800 Free
  Felipe Delgado 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Simon Percy  200 Back
    400 Medley Relay
  Eduardo Piccinini  100 Fly 
    200 Fly
    400 Medley Relay
  Robert Shamosh  100 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Robert Smith 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Nelson Vargas  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
1995 Richard Bera  100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Felipe Delgado  50 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Marshall Godfrey  200 Medley Relay
  Logi Kristjansson 200 Medley Relay
  Mike Melley  800 Free Relay
  Eduardo Piccinini  100 Fly 
  Nolan Shifren 200 Medley Relay
  Justin Slade  200 Medley Relay
  Robert Smith 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Nelson Vargas  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
1996 Francisco Sanchez  50 Free
    100 Free
    100 Fly 
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Felipe Delgado 50 Free
    100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Robert Smith 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Thomas Hansen  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
1997 Francisco Sanchez  50 Free
    100 Fly 
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Felipe Delgado  50 Free
    100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Craig Hutchison  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Nelson Vargas 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
1998 Guillermo Diaz de Leon 200 Medley Relay
  Adam Guzauskas  200 Medley Relay
  Greg Plank  800 Free Relay
  Franciso Sanchez 50 Free
    100 Fly 
    100 Free
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Pablo Abal  400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Scot VonSchoff 400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Craig Hutchinson 400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
1999 Francisco Sanchez  50 Free
    100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Pablo Abal  100 Back
    200 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Bo West  200 Free
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Scott Von Schoff  200 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Travis Leyenhorst  100 Breast
  Simon MacDonald  200 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Adam Guzauskas 400 Medley Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Greg Plank  800 Free Relay
2000 Pablo Abal  100 Back
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
  Marc Briggs 3m Dive
    Platform Dive
  Attila Czene 200 IM
    100 Fly 
    200 Fly
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Adam Guzauskas  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Anders Lyrbring  400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Simon MacDonald 400 Free Relay
  Scott VonSchoff  400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Bo West 800 Free Relay
2001 Marc Briggs Platform Dive
  Nick Brunelli 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Anders Lyrbring  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Simon MacDonald  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Gavin Meadows  200 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Scott VonSchoff  200 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Bo West  800 Free Relay
2002 Nick Brunelli  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Christian Harcsas  200 Back
  Ahmed Hussein  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Anders Lyrbring  800 Free Relay
  Russell MacDonald  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Simon MacDonald 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Justin Mathias  200 Free Relay
  Gavin Meadows  200 Free
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Bo West  800 Free Relay
  Bobby Zaabadich  50 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
2003 Nick Brunelli  50 Free
    100 Free
    200 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Christian Harcsas  200 Back
    800 Free Relay
  Tom Hickman  200 Free Relay
  Ahmed Hussein 400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  David Kolozar  200 Fly
    800 Free Relay
  Joona Puhakka 1m Dive
    3m Dive
    Platform Dive
  Wiley Wallace 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Bobby Zaabadich  50 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
2004 Jeff Barrett  800 Free Relay
  Nick Brunelli  50 Free
    100 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Ahmed Hussein  800 Free Relay
  David Kolozar 200 Fly
    800 Free Relay
  Joona Puhakka 1m Dive
    3m Dive
2005 Joona Puhakka  1m Dive
    3m Dive
2006 Lucas Azevedo 1650 Free
  Gal Nevo  400 IM
    1650 Free
  Jonna Puhakka  1m Dive
    3m Dive
2007 Micky Benedetti  Platform Dive
    1m Dive
    3m Dive
  C.J. Nuess  1650 Free
    400 IM
2008 Micky Benedetti  1m Dive
    3m Dive
    Platform Dive
  C.J. Nuess  400 IM
    1650 Free
2009 Micky Benedetti  3m Dive
    Platform Dive
2010 Constantin Blaha  Platform Dive
    3m Dive
  Riley McCormick Platform Dive
2011 Constantin Blaha 1m Dive
    3m Dive
  Riley McCormick  1m Dive
    3m Dive
  Cameron Bradshaw  1m Dive
2012 Cameron Bradshaw  1m Dive
  Constantin Blaha  1m Dive
    3m Dive (Second Team)
2013 Harrison Jones  1m Dive
    3m Dive
2014 Riley McCormick  1m Dive
    3m Dive
     
Women's Swimming and Diving Name Event
1974 Sally Bernstein 1m Dive
  Pinky Collins  400 Medley Relay
  Julie Creary 100 Back
  Maryanne Graham  100 Back
    200 IM
    200 Free Relay
  Cyd Horsley  50 Fly
    200 Free Relay
  Debbie Hudson  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    100 IM
    200 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Barb Mayer 3m Dive 3m Dive
  Carol Pflugheber 200 Back
    200 Medley Relay
  Cappi Siefarth  100 IM
    200 IM
    50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Libby Tullis  100 Back
    50 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Sally Tuttle  50 Free
    100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Leal Whittlesey  50 Back
    100 Back
1975 Amy Bettencourt  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Debbie Carr 1m Dive
    3m Dive
  Jo Fredrickson  200 Free Relay
  Maryanne Graham  400 Free
    100 IM
    400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Cyd Horsley  50 Fly
    100 IM
  Stacy Joseph  100 Fly
  Carol Pflugheber 50 Back
  Cappi Siefarth  50 Fly
    100 IM
    200 Free Relay
  Peggy Tosdal  50 Fly
    100 Fly
    100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Libby Tullis  50 Back
    100 Back
    400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Sally Tuttle  50 Free
    100 Free
    200 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Andy Whitelaw  1m Dive
    3m Dive
1976 Karen Andrus  50 Back
    200 Back
    400 Free Relay
  Melissa Belote 200 IM
    500 Free
    50 Back
    100 Back
    200 Back
    400 Medley Relay
  Theresa Brookbank 1m Dive
  Jo Fredrickson  200 Free Relay
  Pam Rogers 50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Cappi Siefarth 50 Fly
    100 IM
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Libby Tullis  50 Back
    100 Back
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Sally Tuttle 50 Free
    100 Free
    200 Free
    50 Fly
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Neena Weber  500 Free
1977 Karen Andrus  50 Back
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Melissa Belote 100 IM
    200 IM
    400 IM
    200 Back
    1650 Free
    400 Medley Relay
  Amy Bettencourt  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
  Theresa Brookbank  1m Dive
  Maura Campion  200 Free
    200 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Debbie Carr  1m Dive
    3m Dive
  Leslie Cliff  100 IM
    200 IM
    400 IM
    200 Back
    1650 Free
  Nancy Fenn  1m Dive
  Jane Levings 500 Free
    1650 Free
  Michelle Oliver  400 IM
    1650 Free
  Pam Rogers 50 Breast
    100 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Kelly Rowell  200 Free
    50 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Sue Sloan  50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 Fly
    100 Free
    400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Sandy Thompson   200 Free
    500 Free
    1650 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Peggy Tosdal  50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 Fly
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
1978 Gail Amundrud  100 Free
    200 Free
    500 Free
    200 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Melissa Belote  100 IM
    200 IM
    400 IM
    200 Back
    1650 Free
    400 Medley Relay
  Amy Bettencourt  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
  Maura Campion 800 Free Relay
  Leslie Cliff  200 IM
    400 IM
    200 Back
    1650 Free
  Cheryl Gibson 50 Back
    200 Back
    200 Fly
    400 IM
    500 Free
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Pam Rogers  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Kelly Rowell 200 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Sue Sloan  50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 Fly
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Sandy Thompson 500 Free
    1650 Free
  Peggy Tosdal  50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
1979 Gail Amundrud  100 Free
    200 Free
    500 Free
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Melissa Belote  100 Back
    200 Back
    100 IM
    400 IM
    400 Medley Relay
  Leslie Brafield  200 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Anne Gagnon  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
    100 IM
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Cheryl Gibson  50 Back
    100 Back
    200 Back
    400 IM
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Bonnie Glasgow  200 Fly
    800 Free Relay
  Allison Grant  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
    100 IM
    200 IM
    200 Free Relay
  Diane Kutsunai  200 Fly
  Pam Rogers  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Sue Sloan 50 Fly
    100 Fly
    100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Peggy Tosdal  50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
1980 Gail Amundrud  100 Free
    200 Free
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Tricia Dollighan  3m Dive
  Anne Gagnon  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
    100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Allison Grant  50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Meg Hoeflich  50 Back
    100 Back
    200 Back
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Kathy Shipman  50 Fly
    100 Fly
    100 IM
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Corrina Weikowsky  500 Free
    1650 Free
    800 Free Relay
1981 Gail Amundrud  200 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Jane Boyland  1650 Free
  Donna Decker 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Cheryl Gibson 100 Back
    200 Back
    200 IM
    400 IM
    200 Free
    400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Kelly Gillespie 200 Fly
  Bonnie Glasgow 200 Free
    500 Free
    200 IM
    400 IM
    200 Fly
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free
  Relay Allison Grant 100 Breast
    200 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Meg Hoeflich 200 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Leslie Maurer  200 Back
  Kathy Shipman 50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 IM
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Sue Sloan  100 Fly
    400 Medley Relay
  Corrina Weinkofsky  800 Free Relay
1982 Shelly Carlisle  800 Free Relay
  Donna Decker  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Cheryl Gibson  50 Back
    100 Back
    200 Back
    200 Fly
    400 IM
    400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Kelly Gillespie 200 Fly
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Allison Grant  50 Breast
    200 Free Relay
  Meg Hoeflich 200 Medley Relay
  Michelle Merchant 50 Breast
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
    200 IM
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Kathy Shipman  50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Corrina Weikofsky  400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
1983 Reema Abdo 200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Ann Axelsson  200 Medley Relay
  Michelle Merchant 100 Breast
    200 Breast
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Kathy Shipman 50 Fly
    100 Fly
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Corrina Weinkofsky 400 Medley Relay
1984 Cheryl Gillett  1650 Free
  Beda Leirvaag  400 IM
  Michelle Merchant  200 IM
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
1985 Terri Baxter  100 Breast
    200 Breast
  Tracy Cox  1m Dive
  Michelle Merchant  100 Breast
    200 Breast
1986 Terri Baxter  100 Breast
    200 Breast
1987 Missy Allington  800 Free Relay
  Tracy Cox  1m Dive
  Terri Baxter  100 Breast
    200 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Beda Leirvaag  400 IM
    800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Stephanie Lister 100 Back
    400 Medley Relay
  Carolyn Mills  400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Christina Erlen  800 Free Relay
1988 Missy Allington 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Amy Bush  200 Medley Relay
  Christina Erlen  800 Free Relay
  Jenny Hau 200 Breast
  Jennifer Linder  200 Fly
  Susie Mortenson  100 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
  Nancy Osborne 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Jodi Quas 200 Back
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Bente Rist  200 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Michelle Thompson  200 Free
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Colette Van de Berg  400 Free Relay
1989 Missy Allington 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Heidi Hendricks  200 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Jennifer Linder  800 Free Relay
  Therese Lundin  400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Susie Mortenson  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Nancy Osborne  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Jodi Quas  400 Medley Relay
  Michelle Thompson  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
1990 Heidi Hendricks  200 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Janae Lautenschlager  1m Dive
  Therese Lundin  200 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Susie Mortenson  200 Medley Relay
  Nancy Osborne  200 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Michelle Thompson 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
1991 Bauke Wiersma  1650 Free
  Janae Lautenschlager 3m Dive
1992 Maria Andersson  400 Free Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Ana Azevado  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Becky Hackeiwicz 800 Free Relay
  Lisa Rhodes  800 Free Relay
  Heidi Toft  400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
  Betsi Hugh  200 Fly
  Therese Lundin 100 Fly
    200 Fly
    400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
1993 Joanne Currah 800 Free Relay
  Becky Hackiewicz  1650 Free
  Susie Fawcett  200 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Betsi Hugh  200 Fly
    400 IM
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Relay
  Chris Jeffrey  400 IM
    400 Medley Relay
    400 Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Beata Kaszuba  100 Breast
    200 Breast
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Lisa Rhodes 400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Ana Azevado  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
1994 Joanne Currah  1650 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Sara Gieseke  800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Becky Hackiewicz 500 Free
    1650 Free
  Chris Jeffrey  500 Free
    400 IM
    800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Beata Kaszuba  100 Breast
    200 Breast
    200 IM
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Lisa Rhodes  800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley
1995 Joanne Currah 800 Freestyle Relay
  Becky Hackiewicz  800 Freestyle Relay
  Chris Jeffrey  400 Medley Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    800 Freestyle Relay
  Beata Kaszuba  200 IM
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Erika Sohlen 400 Medley Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    800 Freestyle Relay
  Lisa Urban  400 Medley Relay
    200 Medley Relay
1996 Joanne Currah 500 Free
    1650 Free
  Chris Jeffrey  400 IM
  Tiffany Houser  100 Fly
1997 Carolyn Adel  400 IM
  Casey Murphy  200 Free
  Katrina Pfeuffer Platform Dive
1998 Carolyn Adel  400 IM
  Camilla Johansson  200 Back
1999 Riley Mants  200 Breast
    100 Breast
  Carolyn Adel  400 IM
    800 Free Relay
  Casey Murphy  1650 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Sarah Baham   800 Free Relay
  Tiffany Houser 800 Free Relay
  Patricia Malatesta  Platform Dive
2000 Carolyn Adel  400 IM
    400 Medley Relay
  Sarah Baham  400 Medley Relay
  Riley Mants  400 Medley Relay
  Lauren Morelli  400 Medley Relay
  Katrina Pfeuffer  1m Dive
    Platform Dive
2001 Sarah Baham 100 Fly
    200 Fly
    400 Medley Relay
  Riley Mants  400 Medley Relay
  Claire Hedenskog  400 Medley Relay
  Miranda Shald  400 Medley Relay
2002 Sarah Baham  100 Fly
    200 Fly
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Claire Hedenskog  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Ágnes Kovács  100 Breast
    200 Breast
    400 IM
    400 Medley Relay
  Riley Mants  200 Medley Relay
  Florence Mauro 200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Miranda Shald  100 Back
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Amanda Stanford  800 Free Relay
  Florencia Szigeti  200 Free
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Brooke Townsend  1650 Free
    800 Free Relay
  Kari Wilcox  800 Free Relay
2003 Petra Banovic 200 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Claire Hedenskog  50 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Kathryn Hennessy  1650 Free
  Ágnes Kovács  100 Breast
    200 Breast
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Florence Mauro  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Sandra Steffensen 800 Free Relay
  Florencia Szigeti  200 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Trisha Tumlinson 1m Dive
    Platform Dive
  Kari Wilcox  800 Free Relay
2004 Erin Baldinger  400 Medley Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Petra Banovic  800 Free Relay
  Amanda Gillespie  800 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Ágnes Kovács 200 IM
    100 Breast
    200 Breast
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Florencia Szigeti  400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Trisha Tumlinson Platform Dive
2005 Caitlin Andrew  100 Fly
    400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Erin Baldinger  400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Ágnes Kovács  100 Breast
    200 Breast
  Heidi Schmidt  400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Florencia Szigeti  400 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Trisha Tumlinson Platform Dive
2006 Caitlin Andrew 100 Fly
2007 Carissa Abe 200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Caitlin Andrew  100 Fly
    200 Medley Relay
    200 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Abra Armour  200 Free Relay
  Jen Beckberger  200 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Lindsey Brown 200 Free Relay
  Sara McDaniel  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
2008 Caitlin Andrew  100 Fly
    50 Free
    100 Free
    200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Jen Beckberger  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Lindsey Brown  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
    200 Medley Relay
  Jess Perazzo  200 Free Relay
    400 Free Relay
  Lindsey Russenberger  200 Medley Relay
2010 Elina Eggers Platform Dive
  Rebecca Ejdervik  100 Breast
2011 Kelli Kyle  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Rebecca Ejdervik 200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
  Carolina Kuczynski  200 Medley Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    100 Fly
  Katie Haron 200 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Shannon Landgrebe 400 Medley Relay
    800 Free Relay
  Cassie Morrice  800 Free Relay
  Tristin Baxter  800 Free Relay
  Elina Eggers  Platform Dive
2012 Kelli Kyle 400 Medley Relay
  Rebecca Ejdervik 400 Medley Relay
    100 Breast
  Caroline Kuczynski 400 Medley Relay
    100 Fly
  Shannon Landgrebe 400 Medley Relay
    200 Free
  Elina Eggers 3m Springboard
    Platform Dive
  Tristin Baxter  1650 Free
2013 Hailey Casper 3m Springboard
  Morgan Weller 1m Springboard (Second Team)
  Tristin Baxter 1650 Free (Second Team)
  Caroline Kuczynski 200 Fly (Second Team)
     
Women’s Indoor Track & Field Name Event
1981 Coleen Reinstra High Jump
1986 Lynda Tolbert  55m Hurdles
1987 Lynda Tolbert  55m Hurdles
1988 Lynda Tolbert  55m Hurdles
  Jacinta Bartholomew  Long Jump
1990 Maicel Malone  400m Dash
  Lynda Tolbert  55m Hurdles
1991 Shanequa Campbell  4x400m Relay
  Toinette Holmes  400m
    4x400m Relay
  Dana Jones  4x400m Relay
  Maicel Malone   400m
    4x400m Relay
1992 Ime Akpan  55m Hurdles
  Tesra Bester  Long Jump
  Maicel Malone  400m Dash
  LaShawn Simmons  55m Hurdles
1993 Omalade Akinremi  4x400m Relay
  Omotayo Akinremi  4x400m Relay
  Shanequa Campbell  4x400m Relay
  Shelly Choppa  High Jump
  Sharette Garcia  800m
  Janice NIcols  4x400m Relay
  Kim Toney  800m
1994 Omalade Akinremi  4x400m Relay
  Omotayo Akinremi  4x400m Relay
  Shanequa Campbell  800m
    4x400m Relay
  Jacqiu Gayle 4x400m Relay
  Kim Toney 800m
1995 Lorrieann Adams  800m
  Omalade Akinremi  400m Dash
  Omotayo Akinremi  4x400m Relay
  Tania Dailey 4x400m Relay
  Jacqui Gayle  4x400m Relay
  Avia Morgan 4x400m Relay
1996 Fiona Daly  High Jump
1998 Fiona Daly  High Jump
  Joronda White  400m Dash
1999 Fiona Daly  High Jump
  Arlaina Davis  4x400m Relay
  Candida Coulson  4x400m Relay
  Dawnyell Linder  4x400m Relay
  Joronda White  4x400m Relay
2000 Lisa Aguilera  Mile Run
  Tiffany Greer Long Jump
  Kelly MacDonald  5000m Run
  Valerie Williams  Long Jump
2001 Tiffany Greer  Long Jump
  Adrienne Judie  Weight Throw
  Kelly MacDonald  5000m Run
2002 Lisa Aguilera  3000m Run
  Tiffany Greer  Long Jump
2003 Lisa Aguilera  3000m Run
  Seneca Holmes 60m Hurdles
2004 Amy Hastings  5000m Run
  Jacquelyn Johnson Pentathlon
2005 Amy Hastings  5000m Run
2006 Stephanie Garnett  Long Jump
  Amy Hastings 5000m Run
  Victoria Jackson  5000m Run
  Jacquelyn  Pentathlon
  Jenna Kingma 3000m Run
  Sarah Stevens  Shot Put
2007 Amy Hastings  3000m Run
    5000m Run
  Jacquelyn Johnson Pentathlon
  Jessica Pressley  Shot Put
  Sarah Stevens  Shot Put
    Weight Throw
2008 Jeavon Benjamin  4x400m Relay
  Jorden Durham  4x400m Relay
  Shauntel Elcock  4x400m Relay
  Stephanie Garnett  Long Jump
  Jacquelyn Johnson  Pentathlon
    Long Jump
  April Kubishta  Pole Volt
  Dominique’ Maloy 4x400m Relay
  Jessica Pressley  Shot Put
    Weight Throw
  Sarah Stevens  Shot Put
2009 Jeavon Benjamin  4x400m Relay
  Shauntel Elcock  4x400m Relay
  Dominique’ Maloy 4x400m Relay
  Sarah Stevens  Shot Put
    Weight Throw
  Charonda Williams  60m Hurdles
    200m 
    4x400m Relay
2010 Constance Ezugha Long Jump
2011 Jasmine Chaneu  *200m
    *4x400m Relay
  Sarah Green  *4x400m Relay
  Anna Jelmini  Shot Put
  Keia Pinnick  *4x400m Relay
  Kayla Sanchez  *4x400m Relay
2012 Anna Jelmini Shot Put
  Christabal Nettey *Long Jump
2013 Christabal Nettey  Long Jump
  Keia Pinnick  Pentathlon
    *4x400m Relay
  Chelsea Cassulo  Weight Throw
  Anna Jelmini  Shot Put
  Shelby Houlihan  800m
  Alycia Geren *4x400m Relay
  Sarah Green  *4x400m Relay
  Brianna Tate  *4x400m Relay
2014 Shelby Houlihan  Mile Run
    300m
  Anna Jelmini  Shot Put
2015 Shelby Houlihan  Mile Run
    3000m
  Briana Tate  400m
     
  * Second Team Honoree instituted in 2011  
     
Women’s Outdoor Track & Field Name Event
1977 Renaye Bowen 200m Dash
  Dana Collins  Pentathlon
1978 Val Boyer  4x100m Relay
  Brenda Calhoun  4x100m Relay
  Dana Collins  Pentathlon
  Kathey Crawford  4x100m Relay
  Denise Waddy  400m Hurdles
    4x100m Relay
  Celeste Wilkinson Javelin
1979 Sharon Acker  4x220Y Relay
  Val Boyer  4x100m Relay
    4x220Y Relay
  Brenda Calhoun  100m 
    4x100m Relay
    4x220Y Relay
  Frieda Cobbs 200m 
    4x100m Relay
  Kathey Crawford  4x100m Relay
    4x220Y Relay
  Kathy Minite  5000m Run
  Ria Stalman  Discus
1980 Val Boyer  100m 
    200m 
    4x100m Relay
  Brenda Calhoun 100m Hurdles
  Kathey Crawford  4x100m Relay
  Charlotte Reeves  4x100m Relay
  Coleen Rienstra  High Jump
  Ria Stalman Discus
1981 Brenda Calhoun  100m Hurdles
  Leslie Deniz  Discus
  Coleen Rienstra  High Jump
  Ria Stalman  Discus
1982 Leslie Deniz  Discus
1983 Leslie Deniz  Discus
  Sabrina Stern  3000m Run
  Sharon Ware  100m Dash
1984 Natalie Kaaiawahia  Discus
    Shot Put
  Lynn Tolbert  100m Hurdles
  Anna Van  Long Jump
    Triple Jump
1987 Laura LaMena 10 000m Run
  Lynda Tolbert  100m Hurdles
1988 Jacinta Bartholomew  Long Jump
    4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Tamika Foster  4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Toinette Holmes 4x400m Relay
  Maicel Malone  400m Dash
    4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Lynda Tolbert  100m High Hurdles
    4x100m Relay
1990 Toinette Homles  400m Dash
  Gea Johnson  Heptathlon
  Maicel Malone  400m Dash
  Lynda Tolbert  100m Hurdles
1991 Tesra Bester  4x100m Relay
  Shanequa Campbell  4x100m Relay
  Maicel Malone  400m Dash
    4x100m Relay
  LaShawn Simmons  4x100m Relay
1992 Ime Akpan   100m Hurdles
  Tesra Bester  Long Jump
  Kelly Cordell  10 000m Run
  Tracey Mattes  400m Hurdles
  Tricia Melfy  Heptathlon
  Kim Toney   800m Run
1993 Omalade Akinremi  400m Hurdles
    4x400m Relay
  Omotayo Akinremi  400m Hurdles
    4x400m Relay
  Ime Akpan  100m Hurdles
  Shanequa Campbell 400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Shelly Choppa High Jump
  Kim Toney 800m Run
    4x400m Relay
1994 Omalade Akinremi  400m Hurdles
    4x400m Relay
  Omotayo Akinremi  4x400m Relay
  Shanequa Campbell  400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Shelly Choppa  High Jump
  Jacqiu Gayle  4x400m Relay
  Kim Toney  800m Run
1995 Lorrieann Adams  800m Run
  Omalade Akinremi  400m Hurdles
  Omotayo Akinremi  4x400m Relay
  Tania Daily  4x400m Relay
  Jacqiu Gayle  4x400m Relay
  Avia Morgan  4x400m Relay
1996 Lorrieann Adams  800m Run
2001 Tiffany Greer Long Jump
2003 Lisa Aguilera  3000m Steeplechase
  Desiree Davila  5000m Run
  Tiffany Greer  Long Jump
  Cassandra Reed 4x400m Relay
  Seneca Holmes  4x400m Relay
  Joni Smith  4x400m Relay
2007 Tai Battle  Discus
  Jorden Durham  4x400m Relay
  Shauntel Elcock 4x400m Relay
  Amy Hastings  10 000m Run
  Jacquelyn Johnson  Heptathlon
  April Kubishta  Pole Volt
  Jessica Pressley  Shot Put
  Sarah Stevens Shot Put
    Hammer
  Latosha Wallace  400m Hurdles
    4x400m Relay
  Bridgette Williams  4x400m Relay
2008 Tai Battle  Discus
  Jeavon Benjamin  4x400m Relay
  Jorden Durham  4x400m Relay
  Shauntel Elcock  4x400m Relay
  Jacquelyn Johnson  Heptathlon
  April Kubishta  Pole Volt
  Dominique’ Maloy  4x400m Relay
  Jessica Pressley Shot Put
    Discus
    Hammer
  Sarah Stevens  Shot Put
    Discus
    Hammer
  Charonda Williams  200m Dash
2009 Jeavon Benjamin  4x400m Relay
  Jasmine Chaney  4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Shauntel Elcock  4x400m Relay
  Dominique’ Maloy 200m Dash
    4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Cj Navarro  Discus
  Kayla Sanche 4x100m Relay
  Charonda Williams  100m 
    200m Dash
    4x100m Relay
2010 Jasmine Chaney 400m Hurdles
2011 Jasmine Chaney  400m Hurdles
    *100m Hurdles
    *4x400m Relay
  Samantha Henderson  *Heptathlon
  Alycia Herring  *4x100m Relay
  Anna Jelmini  Discus
  Christabal Nettey  Long Jump
  Keia Pinnick  *4x400m Relay
  Kayla Sanchez  *4x400m Relay
2012 Constance Ezugha  *Long Jump
  Asiah Gooden 4x100m Relay
  Alycia Herring   4x100m Relay
  Anna Jelmini  Discus
  Christabal Nettey  Long Jump
  Keia Pinnick  Heptathlon
    4x400m Relay
  Kayla Sanchez  4x400m Relay
2013 Chelsea Cassulo  Hammer
  Shelby Houlihan  1500m 
  Anna Jelmini  Discus
    Shot Put
  Keia Pinnick  Heptathlon
  Christabal Nettey  *Long Jump
2014 Shelby Houlihan  1500m 
  LaTroya Franklin   4x100m Relay
  Asiah Gooden   4x100m Relay
  Alycia Herring  4x100m Relay
  Brianna Tate   4x100m Relay
  Anna Jelmini  *Discus
2015 Shelby Houlihan 1500m
    5000m
  Magdalyn Ewen *Discus
  Brianna Tate *400m
     
  * Second Team Honoree instituted in 2011  
     
Men’s Indoor Track & Field Name Event
1982 Pete Richardson  2-Mile Relay
  Treg Scott  2-Mile Relay
  Eddie Davis  2-Mile Relay
  Mike Schwartz  2-Mile Relay
1984 Eddie Davis  1000m Run
1985 Treg Scott  800m Run
1986 Andrew Parker  55m Hurdles
1987 Andrew Parker  55m Hurdles
1990 Shane Collins  Shot Put
1991 Nick Hysong Pole Volt
  Thomas Koech  4x400m Relay
  Todd Lewis  300m Run
  Ed Lovelace  4x400m Relay
  Robert Rucker  4x400m Relay
  Mike Sulcer 4x400m Relay
1992 Gabe Beechum  High Jump
  Shane Collins  Shot Put
1993 Gabe Beechum  High Jump
  Brian Ellis  Triple Jump
  Nick Hysong  Pole Volt
1994 Nick Hysong  Pole Volt
1995 Jon Baker  Long Jump
1996 Mika Laiho  Weight Throw
1999 Vondre Armour 4x400m Relay
  Tony Berrian  400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Marcus Brunson  60m
    4x400m Relay
  Dwight Phillips  Long Jump
    4x400m Relay
2000 Tony Berrian  400m Dash
  David Burke  Distance Medley
  Garrett Jenson  Distance Medley
  Dwight Phillips  Long Jump
  LaVell Robinson-Blanchard  Distance Medley
  Brandon Strong  Distance Medley
2002 Trevell Quinley  Long Jump
  David Wood  Shot Put
2003 Seth Amoo  4x400m Relay
  Lewis Banda  4x400m Relay
  Jason Barton  4x400m Relay
  Steve Fitch  4x400m Relay
2004 Seth Amoo  4x400m Relay
  Lewis Banda  4x400m Relay
  Jason Barton  400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Domenik Peterson  200m Dash
    4x400m Relay
2005 Brandon Glenn  Pole Volt
  Domenik Peterson  200m Dash
  Trevell Quinley  Long Jump
2006 Joshua Kinnaman  Heptathlon
  Ryan Zimmerman  Triple Jump
2007 Aaron Aguayo  3000m Run
  Joshua Kinnaman  Heptathlon
  Matt Turner  Long Jump
  Ryan Whiting  Shot Put
2008 Kyle Alcorn  3000m Run
    Distance Medley
  Nectaly Barbosa  Distance Medley
  Darryl Elston  4x400m Relay
  Jimmie Gordon 400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Joey Heller  Distance Medley
  Justin Kremer   4x400m Relay
    Distance Medley
  Joel Phillip  400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Matt Turner  Long Jump
  Ryan Whiting  Shot Put
2009 Jason Lewis  Weight Throw
    Shot Put
  Mason McHenry  800m Run
  Ryan Whiting  Shot Put
2010 Brandon Bethke  3000m Run
  Justin Kremer  4x400m Relay
  Jason Lewis  Weight Throw
    Shot Put
  Ray Miller  4x400m Relay
  Joel Phillip  4x400m Relay
  Donald Sanford  4x400m Relay
  Ryan Whiting  Shot Put
2011 Jordan Clarke  Shot Put
2012 Jordan Clarke  Shot Put
  Chris Benard  Triple Jump
  Mason McHenry  800m Run
  Bryan McBride  High Jump
  Nick Happe  Mile
  Ryan Milus  *60m
2013 Jordan Clarke  Shot Put
  Derick Hinch  Pole Volt
  Chris Benard  *Triple Jump
  Bryan McBride  *High Jump
  Nick Happe  *3000m 
2014 Ryan Milus  60m 
  Tatum Benard-Taylor  *60m
2015 Bryan McBride  Long Jump
    *High Jump
  Cameron Taylor  60m Hurdles
     
  * Second Team Honoree instituted in 2011  
     
Men’s Outdoor Track & Field Name Event
1942 Ken Jones  Javelin
  Donn Kinzle  120Y Hurdles
    220Y Hurdles
1950 Bill Miller  Javelin
1953 Dave Kenly  Pole Volt
1957 Joe Rose Pole  Pole Volt
1958 Alex Henderson  2 Mile Run
  Tom Whitestine  High Jump
1959 John Rose  Pole Volt
  Don Jeisy  Pole Volt
  Malcom Spence  440y Dash
  Mel Spence  800Y Run
1962 Frank Covelli  Javelin
  Gaston Green  120Y Hurdles
  John Rose  Pole Volt
1963 Henry Carr  100Y Dash
    220Y Dash
  Frank Covelli  Javelin
  Ron Freeman  440y Dash
  Ulis Williams  440y Dash
1964 Ulis Williams  440y Dash
1965 Jon Cole  Discus
  Tom Hester  220Y Dash
1967 Jerry Bright  100Y Dash
    200Y Dash
1968 Jerry Bright  100Y Dash
    200Y Dash
  Ron Ffreeman  440y Dash
1969 Chuck LaBenz  Mile Run
  Mark Murro  Javelin
1971 Mark Murro  Javelin
1972 Maurice Peoples  400m Dash
1973 Phillip Chewning  4x110Y Relay
  Gary Lewis  Mile Relay
  Ray Manning  Mile Relay
  Carl McCullough  4x110Y Relay
    Mile Relay
  Maurice Peoples  400Y Dash
    4x110Y Relay
    Mile Relay
  Ron Simkew  Shot Put
  Charlie Wells  4x110Y Relay
1974 Darryl Hughes  4x110Y Relay
  Carl McCullough  200m Dash
  Frank Robinson   4x110Y Relay
  Charlie Wells  4x110Y Relay
  Steven Williams  4x110Y Relay
1975 Julius Fletcher  4x110Y Relay
  Herman Frazier  400m Dash
    4x110Y Relay
  Trevor Hall  Triple Jump
  Carl McCullough  4x110Y Relay
  Charlie Wells  4x110Y Relay
1976 Gary Burl  110m Hurdles
  Herman Frazier  400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Carl McCullough  4x400m Relay
  Cliff McKenzie  4x400m Relay
  Paul Underwood  High Jump
  Rich Walker  400m Hurdles
    4x400m Relay
1977 Kyle Arney  High Jump
  Gerald Burl  4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Tony Darden  200m Dash
    4x100m Relay
  Herman Frazier  400m Dash
    4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Ralph Haynie  Pole Volt
  Dannie Jackson  Long Jump
  Cliff McKenzie  4x400m Relay
  Rich Walker  100m High Hurdles
    400m Hurdles
    4x400m Relay
  Steven Williams   4x100m Relay
1978 Dannie Jackson  Long Jump
1979 Sidneyy Mitchell  Long Jump
1980 Jeff Month Pas  Decathlon
1981 Rob Brown  100m 
    4x100m Relay
  Dwanye Evens  200m Dash
    4x100m Relay
  Howard Henley  400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Dannie Jackson  Decathlon
  Willie Jones  4x400m Relay
  LaMonte King  4x100m Relay
  Greg Moore  4x100m Relay
  Michael Sullivan 4x400m Relay
  Leon Tubbs  4x400m Relay
1982 John Lenstrom  400m Hurdles
1983 Kim Camp   Shot Put
  Kenny Frazier  Long Jump
  Deon Mayfield  Triple Jump
  McArthur Osborne  4x400m Relay
  Pete Richardson  800m Run
  Michael Sullivan  4x400m Relay
1987 Gordon Bugg  400m Hurdles
  Andrew Parker  110m Hurdles
1988 Gordon Bugg  400m Hurdles
1990 Shane Collins  Shot Put
  Todd Lewis  3000m Steeplechase
    5000m Run
  Robert Rucker  400m Hurdles
1991 Robert Rucker  400m Hurdles
1992 Gabe Beechum  High Jump
  Shane Collins  Shot Put
  Nick Hysong  Pole Volt
  Todd Lewis  3000m Steeplechase
1993 Charlie Cohen  Javelin
  Nick Hysong  Pole Volt
  Erin Scroggins  3000m Steeplechase
1994 Nick Hysong  Pole Volt
1995 Vondre Armour  800m Run
    4x400m Relay
  Clevon Clair  4x400m Relay
  Ivan Jean-Marie  4x400m Relay
  Shante Williams  4x400m Relay
1996 Pal Arne Fagernes  Javelin
1998 Mika Laiho  Hammer
1999 Vondre Armour 4x400m Relay
  Tony Berrian 400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Marcus Brunson 4x400m Relay
  Dwight Phillips Long Jump
    Triple Jump
  Lavell Robinson-Blanchard 4x400m Relay
2000 Marcus Brunson 4x100m Relay
  Jim McGee 4x100m Relay
  Dwight Phillips Long Jump
    Triple Jump
  Lavell Robinson-Blanchard 4x400m Relay
2001 Tony Berrian 4x400m Relay
  Fasil Bizuneh 10 000m Run
  Marcus Brunson 100m 
    200m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Michael Campbell 4x400m Relay
  Pete Lopez 4x400m Relay
2002 Seth Amoo 4x400m Relay
  Steve Fitch 4x400m Relay
  Pete Lopez 4x400m Relay
  Lorenzo Parham 4x400m Relay
2003 Fasil Bizuneh 10 000m Run
2004 Fasil Bizuneh 4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Lewis Banda 400m Dash
    4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Jason Barton 400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Steven Koehnemann 4x100m Relay
  Domenik Peterson 4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
2005 Aaron Aguayo 3000m Steeplechase
  Rich Allen 4x400m Relay
  Seth Amoo 200m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Lewis Banda 4x400m Relay
  Domenik Peterson 4x400m Relay
  Trevell Quinley Long Jump
  Ryan Warrenburg 3000m Steeplechase
  Ryan Zimmerman Triple Jump
2006 Aaron Aguayo 3000m Steeplechase
  Joshua Kinnaman Decathlon
  Ryan Warrenburg 3000m Steeplechase
2007 Aaron Aguayo 3000m Steeplechase
  Kyle Alcorn 3000m Steeplechase
  Ryan Whiting Shot Put
2008 Kyle Alcorn 3000m Steeplechase
  Necaly Barbosa 800m Run
  Joel Phillip 400m Dash
  Matt Turner Long Jump
  Ryan Whiting Shot Put
    Discus
2009 Brandon Bethke 5000m Run
  Jason Lewis Hammer
    Discus
  Ryan Whiting Shot Put
    Discus
2010 Allante Battle 4x400m Relay
  Jordan Clarke Shot Put
  Jason Lewis Shot Put
    Discus
    Hammer
  Justin Kremer 4x400m Relay
  Joel Phillip 4x400m Relay
  Donald Sanford 400m Dash
    4x400m Relay
  Ryan Whiting Shot Put
    Discus
2011 Jordan Clarke Shot Put
  Darius Terry *1500m 
2012 Chris Benard Triple Jump
    *Long Jump
  Chris Burrows *4x400m Relay
  Kelsey Ceaser *4x400m Relay
  Jordan Clarke Shot Put
    *Hammer
  William Henry *4x400m Relay
  Derick Hinch Pole Volt
  John Kline *4x400m Relay
  Bryan McBride *High Jump
2013 Jordan Clarke Shot Put
  Chris Burrows *4x100m Relay
  William Henry *4x100m Relay
  Ryan Milus *100m
    *4x100m Relay
  Devan Spann, 4x100m Relay
2014 Bryan McBride High Jump
  Daveon Collins 4x100m Relay
    4x400m Relay
  Will Henry 4x100m Relay
    4x100m Relay
  Devan Spann 4x400m Relay
  Ryan Milus 4x100m Relay
  Keith Cleveland 4x400m Relay
2015 Bryan McBride  High Jump
    *Long Jump
  Michael Ohakwe Discus
  Josh Dixon *Triple Jump
     
  * Second Team Honoree instituted in 2011  
     
Wrestling Name Weight Class
1965 Glenn McMinn Sr.  115
  Buzz Hayes 142
  Charlie Tribble 177
1967 Glenn McMinn Sr. 115
  Curley Culp HWT
1968 Gary Seymour 190
1972 Kelly Trujillo 142
1976 Roye Oliver 150
1977 Billy Rosado 118
  Ricky Reed 126
  Roye Oliver  150
1978 Tim Jefferies  150
  Don Shuler  177
1979 Randy Hoffman  118
  Joe Romero  134
  Bill Cripps  142
  Roye Oliver  158
  Dave Severn  177
1980 Eddie Ortiz  126
  Bill Cripps  142
  Dave Severn  177
  Dan Severn  190
1981 Jackson Kistler  158
  Dan Severn  HWT
1982 Jackson Kistler  158
1983 Gary Bohay  126
1984 Eddie Urbano  150
1985 Gary Barios  126
  Eddie Urbano  150
  Tom Draheim  158
  Tom Kolopus  177
  Rod Severn  HWT
1986 Adam Cohen  142
  John Ginther  177
  Rocco Liace  HWT
1987 John Ginther  177
  Mike Davis  190
  Rod Severn  HWT
1988 Zeke Jones  118
  Chip Park  126
  Thom Ortiz  142
  Dan St. John  158
  Jim Gressley  167
  Mike Davis  190
  Rod Severn  HWT
1989 Zeke Jones  118
  Townsend Saunders  142
  Thom Ortiz  150
  Dan St. John  158
  John Ginther  190
1990 Zeke Jones  118
  Shawn Charles  126
  Wayne McMinn  134
  Thom Ortiz  142
  Townsend Saunders  150
  Ray Miller  158
  Dan St. John  167
  G.T. Taylor  177
1991 Shawn Charles  126
  Ray Miller  158
  G.T. Taylor  167
  Mike Anderson  HWT
1992 Shawn Charles  126
  Marco Sanchez  134
  Ray Miller  158
  Mike Anderson  HWT
1993 Shawn Charles  126
  Marco Sanchez  134
  Markus Mollica  158
  Ray Miller  167
  Pat Lynch  177
1994 Steve St. John  134
  Jeff Theiler  150
  Markus Mollica  158
1995 Danny Felix  118
  Steve St. John  134
  Jeff Theiler  150
  Markus Mollica  167
1996 Steve St. John  134
  Markus Mollica  167
  Aaron Simpson  177
1997 Joey Heckel  143
  Matt Suter  158
  Casey Strand  167
  Danny Faqir  190
1998 Casey Strand  167
  Aaron Simpson  177
1999 Eric Larkin  133
  Steve Blackford  165
2000 Quinn Foster  149
  Steve Blackford  165
2001 David Douglas  133
  Eric Larkin   141
  Steve Blackford  165
2002 David Douglas  133
  Eric Larkin   141
2003 Eric Larkin   149
  Curtis Owen  174
  Kellan Fluckiger  HWT
2004 Ryan Bader  197
  Brian Stith  157
  Cain Velasquez  HWT
2006 Brian Stith  157
  C.B. Dollaway  184
  Ryan Bader  197
  Cain Velasquez  HWT
2009 Anthony Robles  125
  Chris Drouin  141
2010 Anthony Robles  125
2011 Anthony Robles  125
  Bubba Jenins  157
  Levi Cooper HWT
2015 Blake Stauffer   184
     
Women’s Water Polo  Name Team
2004 Katie Davis Honorable Mention
2006 Rowie Webster Third Team
2007 Addison McGrath Honorable Mention
2008 Addison McGrath First Team
  Kelly Phelps Honorable Mention
  Caylinn Wallace Honorable Mention
2009 Addison McGrath Second Team
  Lynlee Smith Honorable Mention
2010 Sarah Harris Honorable Mention
  Lynlee Smith Honorable Mention
2011 Sarah Harris Honorable Mention
  Mariam Salloum Honorable Mention
  Lynlee Smith Honorable Mention
2012 Alicia Brightwell First Team
  Shannon Haas Third Team
  Mariam Salloum Honorable Mention
2013 Alicia Brightwell Second Team
  Ao Gao Second Team
  Shannon Haas Third Team
  E.B. Keeve  Honorable Mention
2014 Ao Gao Second Team
  E.B. Keeve  Third Team
  Alkistis Benekou Honorable Mention
  Patra Pardi Honorable Mention
     
Women’s Tennis Name Singles/Doubles
1971 Margaret Michel Doubles
  Pam Champaigne Doubles
1978 Nancy Janco Doubles
  Chris Penn Doubles
1984 Sheri Norris Singles
1985 Sheri Norris Singles
1986 Sheri Norris Singles
1987   Carol Coparanis Doubles
  Laura Glitz Doubles
1989 Karen Bergan Doubles
  Jennifer Rojohn Doubles
1991 Karen Bergan Doubles
  Jennifer Rojohn Doubles
1994 Kori Davidson Singles and Doubles
  Meredith Geiger Doubles
1995 Reka Cseresnyes Singles
  Kori Davidson Singles and Doubles
  Joelle Schad Singles and Doubles
1996 Reka Cseresnyes Singles
1997 Reka Cseresnyes Singles
1998 Reka Cseresnyes Singles
  Katy Propstra Doubles
  Stephanie Lansdorp Doubles
1999 Allison Bradshaw Singles and Doubles
  Katy Propstra Doubles
2000 Allison Bradshaw Singles and Doubles
  Celena McCoury Doubles
  Karin Palme Singles
2001 Adria Engel Singles
2002 Adria Engel Singles and Doubles
  Dora Krstulovic Doubles
2003 Adria Engel Singles
2009 Kelcy McKenna Singles and Doubles
  Micaela Hein Doubles
2011 Jacqueline Cako Singles
2012 Jacqueline Cako Singles
2013 Jacqueline Cako Singles and Doubles
  Nicole Smith Doubles
     
Men’s Tennis  Name Singles/Doubles
1971 John Fort Singles
1975 Mark Joffey Singles
1979 Alan Waldman Singles
1988 Doug Sachs Singles
1990 Brian Gyetko Singles and Doubles
  Dave Lomicky Doubles
1991 Brian Gyetko Singles and Doubles
  Dave Lomicky Doubles
1993 Bruce Haddad Singles
1994 Sargis Sargsian Singles and Doubles
  Peter Jeschke Doubles
1995 Sargis Sargsian Singles
1999 Jeff Williams Doubles
  Ed Carter Doubles
     
Women's Volleyball Name Team
1985 Tammy Webb  
1986 Tammy Webb  
  Regina Stahl Second Team
1988 Christy Nore  
1995 Christine Garner  Second Team
2000 Amanda Burbridge Second Team
2014 Macey Gardner  Third Team
     

 

Women's Archery | Back to Top

1962
Carol Hopkins First-Team

1963
Carol Hopkins First-Team

1964
Judy Severance First-Team

Carolyn Maxwell First-Team
Carol Hopkins First-Team

1965
Judy Severance First-Team
Carolyn Maxwell First-Team
Sue Stewart First-Team
Mary Ann Wahl First-Team

1966
Judy Severance First-Team

Lynn Swanlund First-Team
Merry Sheppard First-Team

1967
Judy Severance First-Team

Christine Bauer First-Team
Lynn Swanlund First-Team
Sue Donnelly First-Team
Susan Shiner First-Team

1968
Kristie Kaiser First-Team
Christine Bauer First-Team

1969
Kristie Kaiser First-Team
Christine Bauer First-Team

1970
Donna Wesson First-Team

1971
Carrie Tamarin First-Team
Donna Wesson First-Team
Carol Jurn First-Team

1972
Helen Allen First-Team 
Carol Jurn First-Team
Betty Bryant First-Team

1973
Carol Jurn First-Team
Diane Tone First-Team
Debbie Drye First-Team

1974
Carol Jurn First-Team
Diane Tone First-Team
Sheri Torrance-Rhodes First-Team

1975
Ann Kilby First-Team
Sheri Torrance-Rhodes First-Team
Wendy McLean First-Team
Jean Stephenson First-Team
Sandra VanKilsdonk First-Team
Wendy Vance First-Team
Diane Tone First-Team

1976
Ann Kilby First-Team
Wendy McLean First-Team
Jean Stephenson First-Team
Wendy Vance First-Team
Sandra VanKilsdonk First-Team
Sheri Torrance-Rhodes First-Team
Terri Hagemayer First-Team

1977
Carole Cheuvront-Clark First-Team
Patti Iske First-Team
Sandra VanKildonk First-Team

1978
Carole Cheuvront-Clark First-Team
Patti Iske First-Team
Sandlin Stitt First-Team

1979
Carole Cheuvront-Clark First-Team
Sandlin Stitt First-Team
Tricia Doyle First-Team

1980
Carole Cheuvront-Clark First-Team
Cindy Vezzetti First-Team
Robin Wools First-Team

1981
Judi Adams First-Team
Cindy Vezzetti First-Team
Robin Wools First-Team
Cindy Gilbert First-Team

1982
Judi Adams First-Team
Rebecca Wallace First-Team
Cindy Vezzetti First-Team
Robin Wools First-Team
Joslyn Brown First-Team
Donna Gelnett First-Team
Mary-Ann Parent First-Team

1983
Rebecca Wallace First-Team
Donna Gelnett First-Team
Joslyn Brown First-Team
Robyn Horn First-Team
Patty McMinds First-Team
Cindy Vezzetti First-Team

1984
Donna Gelnett First-Team
Cindy Vezzetti First-Team
Rebecca Wallace First-Team
Robyn Horn First-Team
Maureen Frank First-Team
Debbie Ochs First-Team
Patty McMinds First-Team

1985
Rebecca Wallace First-Team
Becky Liggett First-Team
Terri Pesho First-Team
Maureen Frank First-Team
Pam Urchike First-Team

1986
Debbie Ochs First-Team
Becky Liggett First-Team
Mickey Dye First-Team
Maureen Frank First-Team
Pam Urchike First-Team
Kristin Schwartzkopf First-Team

1987
Mickey Dye First-Team
Becky Liggett First-Team
Kristin Schwartzkopf First-Team

1988
Kari Granville First-Team
Becky Liggett First-Team
Kris Maskrey First-Team
Kathy Mason First-Team

1989
Kari Granville First-Team
Kris Maskrey First-Team
Kelly Phelps First-Team
Janet Schaffer First-Team

1990
Kris Maskrey First-Team
Janet Schaffer First-Team
Kelly Phelps First-Team

1991
Heather Collins First-Team
Susan Doran First-Team
Kristen Maskrey First-Team
Susan Page First-Team
Janet Schaffer First-Team

1992
Janet Schaffer First-Team
Lori Tetford First-Team
Susan Doran First-Team
Susan Page First-Team

1993
Kathie Loesch First-Team
Alison Williamson First-Team
Michelle Jolly First-Team
Courtney Kane First-Team
Heather Ballou First-Team

Men's Archery | Back to Top

1965
Art Broeder First-Team

1966
James Fay First-Team

1968
Robert Taliaferro First-Team

1969
Fred Gamble First-Team

1971
Steve Lieberman First-Team

1972
Steve Lieberman First-Team

1972
Paul Schone First-Team

1973
Steve Lieberman First-Team
Robert Nall First-Team
Paul Schone First-Team

1974
Steve Lieberman First-Team
Dave Wroblewski First-Team
1978 Curt Gorman First-Team

1979
Kevin Clark First-Team
Steve Lewis First-Team

1980
Rick McKinney First-Team
Tom Stevenson First-Team
Glenn Meyers First-Team
Kevin Clark First-Team

1981
Rick McKinney First-Team
Tom Stevenson First-Team
Glenn Meyers First-Team

1982
Rick McKinney First-Team
Tom Stevenson First-Team
Steve Lewis First-Team

1983
Rick McKinney First-Team
Jay Barrs First-Team
Glenn Meyers First-Team
Tom Stevenson First-Team

1984
Jay Barrs First-Team
Lee Tinkey First-Team
Mark McKinney First-Team
Tom Stevenson First-Team
Glenn Meyers First-Team

1985
Lee Tinkey First-Team
John Meloling First-Team
Mark McKinney First-Team
Cope Bailey First-Team
Rick Betts First-Team

1986
Rob Nicholson First-Team
John Meloling First-Team
Tom Richard First-Team
Cope Bailey First-Team

1987
Mark McKinney First-Team
Cope Bailey First-Team
Rob Nicholson First-Team
Thomas Richard First-Team
James Swanson First-Team
Michael Bergenheier First-Team

1988
Cope Bailey First-Team
Michael Bergenheier First-Team
Chris Castner First-Team
Dan Crain First-Team
Jim Swanson First-Team

1989
Michael Bergenheier First-Team
Chris Castner First-Team
Jim Swanson First-Team

1990
Chris Castner First-Team
Chad Connor First-Team
Jamie Loesch First-Team

1991
Chris Castner First-Team
Chad Connor First-Team

1992
James Loesch First-Team
Tim Huedepohl First-Team

1993
Justin Huish First-Team
Chad Connor First-Team
James Loesch First-Team
Kolby Granville First-Team
Tim Huedepohl First-Team

Women's Badminton | Back to Top

1979
Heather Ross First-Team
Rosie Dorame First-Team
Monica Ortiz First-Team
Carrie Morrison First-Team
Pam Owens First-Team

1980
Regina Rubin First-Team
Heather Ross First-Team

1981
Heather Ross First-Team
Regina Rubin First-Team
Eileen Morrison First-Team

1982
Heather Ross First-Team
Regina Rubin First-Team

1983
Eileen Morrison First-Team
Brenda Nobauer First-Team
Cristi Cook First-Team

1984
Regina Rubin First-Team
Brenda Nobauer First-Team
Gina Weber First-Team
Jacqueline Johnston First-Team
Heather Cochran First-Team
Cristi Cook First-Team

1985
Linda French First-Team
Madhavi Tijoriwala First-Team
Tracy Holmes First-Team

1986
Linda French First-Team
Tracy Holmes First-Team
Nina Lolk First-Team
Mary Fran Hughes First-Team

1987
Tracy Holmes First-Team
Mary Fran Hughes First-Team
Liz Aronsohn First-Team

1988
Pam Rekiere First-Team
Liz Aronsohn First-Team
Tracy Holmes First-Team

1989
Lori LichayFirst-Team
Liz Aronsohn First-Team
Pam Rekiere First-Team
Erika Von Heiland First-Team

1990
Liz Aronsohn First-Team
Jenny Chan First-Team
Denise Jones First-Team
Lori Lichay First-Team
Stacey Murty First-Team
Erika von Heiland First-Team
Sinikka Wahab First-Team

1991
Andrea Andersson First-Team
Jenny Chan First-Team
Stacey Murty First-Team
Sinnika Wahab First-Team
Pam Rekiere First-Team
Lori Lichay First-Team

1992
Andrea Andersson First-Team
Jenny Chan First-Team
Denise Jones First-Team
Stacey Murty First-Team
Sinikka Wahab First-Team
Jennifer Whyte First-Team
Angela Zemla First-Team
Kathy Zimmerman First-Team

1993
Andrea Andersson First-Team
Stacey Murty First-Team
Sinikka Wahab First-Team
Jennifer Whyte First-Team
Angela Zemla First-Team
Kathy Zimmerman First-Team

Men's Badminton | Back to Top

1983
Solaiman Jonatan First-Team
Rodney Barton First-Team
Miles Munson First-Team
Martin French First-Team
Charles Scarano First-Team

1984
Rodney Barton First-Team
Miles Munson First-Team
Marty French First-Team
Sanjay Malde First-Team
Chris Jogis First-Team
Karl Knudson First-Team

1985
Chris Jogis First-Team
Benny Lee First-Team
Karl Knudson First-Team
Sanjay Malde First-Team
Ron Estes First-Team

1986
Chris Jogis First-Team
Karl Knudsen First-Team
Benny Lee First-Team
Sanjay Malde First-Team
Tom Carmichael First-Team

1987
Chris Jogis First-Team
Karl Knudsen First-Team
Benny Lee First-Team
Tom Carmichael First-Team

1988
David Shaw First-Team
Joel Kiernan First-Team
Benny Lee First-Team
Tom Carmichael First-Team
Joel Goldstein First-Team

1989
Asok Boopathy First-Team
Tom Carmichael First-Team
Joel Goldstein First-Team
Joel Kiernan First-Team
John Manha First-Team
Paul McAdam First-Team

1990
Asok Boopathy First-Team
Martin Flores First-Team
Joel Kiernan First-Team
Paul McAdam First-Team
Maracio Padre First-Team
Tom Reidy First-Team

1991
Clinton Ang First-Team
Asok Boopathy First-Team
Tom Reidy First-Team
Martin Flores First-Team
Marcario Padre First-Team

1992
Clinton Ang First-Team
Surya Boopathy First-Team
Mike Edstrom First-Team
Martin Flores First-Team
Tom Reidy First-Team

1993
Clinton Ang First-Team
Surya Boopathy First-Team
Mike Edstrom First-Team
Martin Flores First-Team
Stefan Lundstrom First-Team
Paul McAdam First-Team
Tom Reidy First-Team

Baseball | Back to Top

1963
Sterling Slaughter, P First-Team

1964
Skip Hancock, P Second-Team

1965
Luis Lagunas, 2B First-Team
Rick Monday, OF First-Team 
John Pavlik, P Second-Team 


1966
Reggie Jackson, OF First-Team
1967 Gary Gentry, P First-Team
Scott Reid, OF First-Team

1968
Fred Nelson, 2B First-Team

1969
Billy Cotton, C Second-Team
Larry Gura, P First-Team
Paul Ray Powell, OF First-Team

1970
Lenny Randle, SS Third-Team

1971
Alan Bannister, SS First-Team
Roger Schmuck, 1B First-Team
Craig Swan, P Third-Team

1972
Eddie Bane, P First-Team
Alan Bannister, SS First-Team
Craig Swan, P First-Team

1973
Eddie Bane, P First-Team
Bill Berger, 2B Third-Team

1975
Floyd Bannister, P First-Team
Jerry Maddox, SS First-Team
John Poloni, P Second-Team

1976
Floyd Bannister, P First-Team
Mike Colbern, C First-Team
Ken Landreaux, OF First-Team
John Poloni, P Second-Team

1977
Hubie Brooks, OF-SS First-Team
Dave Hudgens, 1B Second-Team
Bob Horner, 2B First-Team
Rick Peters, OF Third-Team

1978
Chris Bando, C First-Team
Hubie Brooks, OF-SS First-Team
Bob Horner, 2B First-Team

1981
Kendall Carter, P First-Team
Kevin Romine, OF First-Team
Mike Sodders, 3B First-Team

1982
Alvin Davis, 1B Second-Team
Kevin Romine, OF Third-Team

1983
Oddibe McDowell, OF First-Team

1984
Oddibe McDowell, OF First-Team
Todd Brown, OF Third-Team

1985
Barry Bonds, OF First-Team

1986
Rick Morris, OF Third-Team

1987
Mike Benjamin, SS First-Team

1988
Kevin Higgins, 2B First-Team
Linty Ingram, P Second-Team
Dan Rumsey, OF Second-Team

1989
Mike Kelly, OF Second-Team
John Finn, 3B Third-Team

1990
Mike Kelly, OF First-Team
Anthony Manahan, SS First-Team
Sean Rees, P First-Team

1991
Mike Kelly, OF First-Team

1993
Paul LoDuca, C/DH First-Team
Antone Williamson, 3B First-Team
Marc Barcelo, P Third-Team

1994
Jacob Cruz, CF Second-Team
Antone Williamson, 3B First-Team

1995
Ryan Bradley, P First-Team Freshman
Robbie Kent, 1B Third-Team
Cody McKay, 3B Honorable Mention
Kaipo Spencer, P Second-Team

1996
Robbie Kent, 2B Third-Team
Andrew Beinbrink, 3B First-Team Freshman
Phill Lowery, P Honorable Mention Freshman

1997
Dan McKinley, OF Second-Team
Andrew Beinbrink, 3B Third-Team
Ryan Mills, P Third-Team
Willie Bloomquist, IF/DH Honorable Mention Freshman

1998
Willie Bloomquist, IF/OF Second-Team
Andrew Beinbrink, IF Second-Team
Ryan Mills, P Second-Team
Mikel Moreno, OF Third-Team
Casey Myers, DH/OF Third-Team, First-Team Freshman

1999
Willie Bloomquist, IF/DH First-Team
Andrew Beinbrink, IF Second-Team
Mark Ernster, IF Third-Team
Jon Switzer, P Honorable Mention Freshman

2000
Mitch Jones, OF First-Team
Casey Myers, C First-Team
Jon Switzer, P Third-Team
Dennis Wyrick, C Third-Team Freshman

2001
Andy Torres, P Second-Team
Casey Myers, C First-Team
Rod Allen, OF First-Team Freshman
Jeremy West, 1B First-Team Freshman
Steve Garrabrants, IF Honorable Mention Freshman
Nick Walsh, OF/DH Honorable Mention Freshman
Ryan Schroyer, P Honorable Mention Freshman
Mike Esposito, P Honorable Mention Freshman
Aaron Klusman, P Honorable Mention Freshman

2002
Dustin Pedroia, IF First-Team Freshman
Jeff Larish, IF Honorable Mention Freshman
Mark Sopko, P Honorable Mention Freshman

2003
Dustin Pedroia, SS NCBWA First-Team, Collegiate Baseball First-Team, ESPN First-Team, ABCA First-Team, CollegeBaseballInsider.com First-Team & Baseball America Second-Team
Jeremy West, C ABCA First-Team, CollegeBaseballInsider.com Honorable Mention
Steve Garrabrants, 2B NCBWA Second-Team
Jeff Larish, 1B Collegiate Baseball Second-Team, Baseball America Second-Team, CollegeBaseballInsider.com Second-Team, NCBWA & ABCA Third-Team
Jered Liebeck, P NCBWA Third-Team
Andre Ethier, OF CollegeBaseballInsider.com Honorable Mention
Erik Averill, P Collegiate Baseball First-Team Freshman, Baseball America, Second-Team Freshman
Travis Buck, OF Collegiate Baseball First-Team Freshman, Baseball America, Second Team Freshman

2004
Dustin Pedroia, SS NCBWA First-Team, Sports Weekly/USA Today First-Team, Baseball America First-Team, ABCA Second-Team, CollegeBaseballInsider.com Second-Team, Collegiate Baseball Second-Team, Golden Spikes Award Finalist
Zechry Zinicola, P Collegiate Baseball All-Freshmen Team, Baseball America All-Freshman Second-Team
Jason Urquidez, P CollegeBaseballInsider.com Honorable Mention

2005
Travis Buck, 3B/OF NCBWA Second Team, Collegiate Baseball Third Team

2006
Eric Sogard, INF NCBWA Second Team, Collegiate Baseball Third Team
Ike Davis, 1B Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman, Baseball America Second Team Freshman
Petey Paramore, C Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman, Baseball America Second Team Freshman

2007
Brett Wallace, 1B **CONSENSUS** Baseball America First Team, Rivals.com First Team, Collegiate Baseball First Team, ABCA Second Team
Eric Sogard, 2B Baseball America Second Team, Rivals.com Second Team, ABCA Second Team, Collegiate Baseball Third Team
Kiel Roling, C ABCA First Team, NCBWA Second Team
Josh Satow, LHP Collegiate Baseball Second Team
Mike Leake, RHP Collegiate Baseball Third Team, Baseball America First Team Freshman, Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman Rivals.com First Team Freshman
Ike Davis, OF Collegiate Baseball Third Team

2008
Ike Davis, 1B/LHP **UNANIMOUS** Baseball America First Team, Collegiate Baseball First Team, NCBWA First Team, Rivals.com First Team, ABCA First Team
Brett Wallace, 3B **CONSENSUS** Baseball America First Team, NCBWA First Team, Rivals.com First Team, ABCA First Team, Collegiate Baseball Second Team
Mike Leake, RHP Baseball America Second Team, Collegiate Baseball Second Team, NCBWA Third Team
Jason Kipnis, OF Baseball America Third Team, ABCA Second Team
Tommy Rafferty, RHP NCBWA Second Team

2009
Mike Leake, RHP **UNANIMOUS** Baseball America First Team, Collegiate Baseball First Team, NCBWA First Team, Rivals.com First Team, ABCA First Team
Jason Kipnis, OF **UNANIMOUS** Baseball America First Team, Collegiate Baseball First Team, NCBWA First Team, Rivals.com First Team, ABCA First Team
Carlos Ramirez, C ABCA First Team, Collegiate Baseball Third Team, NCBWA Third Team
Josh Spence, LHP Baseball America Third Team, Collegiate Baseball Third Team
Mitchell Lambson, LHP Collegiate Baseball First Team Freshman, NCBWA First Team Freshman, Rivals.com First Team Freshman, Baseball America Second Team Freshman

2010
Zack MacPhee, 2B Baseball America First Team, NCBWA FIrst Team, Collegiate Baseball First Team, ABCA First Team
Seth Blair, RHP Baseball America First Team, ABCA First Team, Collegiate Baseball Second Team, NCBWA Second Team
Jordan Swagerty, RHP NCBWA Second Team, Collegiate Baseball Third Team
Riccio Torrez, 1B Collegiate Baseball Third Team
2011
Joey DeMichele, DH ABCA First Team, Baseball America Third Team
2012
Brady Rodgers, RHP Louisville Slugger Second Team, NCBWA Third Team
Trevor WIlliams, RHP Louisville Slugger Second Team, NCBWA Third Team
Abe Ruiz, 1B Louisville Slugger Third Team

Men's Basketball | Back to Top

1961
Larry Armstron, Third-Team (HF)

1963
Art Becker, Honorable Mention (AP)
Joe Caldwell, Third-Team (NABC), Honorable Mention (AP)

1964
Joe Caldwell, Honorable Mention (SN)

1975
Lionel Hollins, First-Team (AP, CY, BW), Third-Team (NABC, AP), Honorable Mention (S&S)
Scott Lloyd, Honorable Mention (S&S)

1977
Mark Landsberger, Honorable Mention (SN)

1981
Lafayette Lever, Honorable Mention (S&S)
Alton Lister, Honorable Mention (AP, S&S)
Byron Scott, Honorable Mention (S&S)

1982
Lafayette Lever, Honorable Mention (AP, S&S)

1983
Byron Scott, Honorable Mention (AP, SN, S&S)
Paul Williams, Honorable Mention (SN, S&S)

1987
Steve Beck, Honorable Mention (AP)


1989
Trent Edwards, Honorable Mention (AP)

1993
Stevin Smith, Honorable Mention (AP)

1995
Mario Bennett, Honorable Mention (AP)

1998
Jeremy Veal, Honorable Mention (AP)

2000
Eddie House, Honorable Mention (AP, SN)

2003
Ike Diogu, Honorable Mention (AP), First-Team Freshman (SN)

2004
Ike Diogu, Preseason First-Team (AP), Third-Team (EPSN), Honorable-Mention (AP)

2005
Ike Diogu, Second-Team (consensus)

2008
James Harden, Honorable Mention (AP)

2009
James Harden, First-Team Consensus (AP, SN, NABC, USBWA)

KEY: AP: Associated Press; SN: The Sporting News; S&S: Street and Smith's; HF: Helm's Foundation; CY: Converse Yearbook; BW: Basketball Weekly; NABC: National Association of Basketball Coaches

Women's Basketball | Back to Top

1982
Kym Hampton, First-Team

1983
Kym Hampton, First-Team

1993
Ryneldi Becenti, Honorable Mention (BT)

2002
Amanda Levens, Honorable Mention (AP)

KEY: AP: Associated Press; BT: Basketball Times

Women's Cross Country | Back to Top

1998
Priscilla Hein

1999
Kelly MacDonald

2000
Lisa Aguilera

2001
Lisa Aguilera

2003
Desiree Davila
Amy Hastings

2004
Amy Hastings

2005
Amy Hastings

2007
Ali Kielty
Jenna Kingma

2008
Kari Hardt

2012
Shelby Houlihan

2013
Shelby Houlihan

Men's Cross Country | Back to Top

1974
Larry Lawson

1991
Todd Lewis

1999
Fasil Bizuneh

2001
Fasil Bizuneh

2004
Aaron Aguayo

2006
Aaron Aguayo

2009
Brandon Bethke

Football | Back to Top

1931

Norris Steverson, HB AP (HM)

1950
Wilford "Whizzer" White, HB AP (HM)

1965
Ben Hawkins, WR Time

1967
Curley Culp, MG Time, SN

1968
Ron Pritchard, LB Time, SN, NEA, AP (2nd), UPI (2nd)

1969
Art Malone, FB NEA (2nd) 1970
J.D. Hill, SE SN, Time, AP (3rd)
Gary Venturo, OG UPI (2nd)
Windlan Hall, CB UPI (2nd)
Mike Tomco, C AP (3rd) 1971
Windlan Hall, CB UPI 2nd, AP 3rd, Football News 1st
Junior Ah You, DE UPI 2nd, AP Hon. Ment.
Woody Green, HB UPI Hon. Ment., AP Hon. Ment.

1972
Woody Green, HB **Consensus** AP, UPI, NEA, Gridiron
Steve Holden, WR Time, FW (1st), NEA (1st)

1973
Woody Green, HB Football Coaches (1st), SN (1st), Time (1st), UPI (2nd), AP (2nd), Walter Camp (1st)
Danny White, QB FW (1st), Time (1st), UPI (2nd), AP (2nd), NEA (1st)

1974
Bob Breunig, LB Football Coaches (1st), Time, SN (1st), AP (2nd), UPI (2nd)
John Houser, OG AP (HM), UPI (HM)
Freddie Williams, FB AP (HM), UPI (HM)
Clifton Alapa, DE AP (HM)
Kory Schuknecht, S AP (HM)
Mike Haynes, CB AP (HM), UPI (HM)

1975
Mike Haynes, CB Kodak, SN, Time, AP, NEA, FN, UPI (2nd)
Larry Gordon, LB Time (1st), AP (HM)
John Jefferson, WR AP (HM)
Freddie Williams, FB AP (HM)
Willie Scroggins, DE AP (HM)
Randy Moore, DT AP (HM)
Mike Martinez, CB AP (HM)

1976
John Harris, S AP (HM)

1977
John Jefferson, WR Consensus, AP (1st), Coaches (1st), UPI (HM)
Dennis Sproul, QB AP (HM)
John Harris, S AP (HM)
Tim Peterson, LB AP (HM)
George Fadok, OT AP (HM)
Al Harris, DE AP (HM)

1978
Al Harris, DE AP (1st), Coaches (1st), SN (1st), UPI (1st), FW (1st), WC (1st)

1979
Bob Kohrs, DE FN (2nd), AP (3rd), SN (HM)
Mark Malone, QB SN (HM)

1980
John Mistler, WR PFW (1st), AP (HM)
Willie Gittens, RB AP (HM)
Vernon Maxwell, LB AP (HM)
Mike Richardson, S AP (HM)

1981
Mike Richardson S AP, UPI (2nd), SN, WC
Dan Mackie, C FN (2nd)
Mike Pagel, QB AP (HM), SN (HM)
Gerald Riggs, FB AP (HM), SN (HM)
Luis Zendejas, PK AP (HM), SN (HM)
Vernon Maxwell, LB AP (HM)
Mike Black, P AP (HM)
John Meyer, OT SN (HM)

1982
Mike Richardson, S AP, UPI, FN, Kodak, WC, SN (1st)
Vernon Maxwell, LB AP (2nd), UPI, FW, FN, Kodak, WC, SN
Jim Jeffcoat, DE AP (HM), UPI (HM), FN (3rd), SN (HM)
Luis Zendejas, PK AP (HM), UPI (HM)
Mike Black, P AP (HM), UPI (HM)

1983
Luis Zendejas, PK AP, UPI (HM), FW, FN (3rd), WC, SN (HM)
David Fulcher, S SN (2nd)

1984
David Fulcher, S AP (1st), FW (1st), FN (1st)
Darryl Clack, RB AP (HM) Mark Shupe, OL AP (HM)
Doug Allen, WR AP (HM)
Tom Magazzeni, OL AP (HM)
Jim Meyer, P AP (HM)
Dan Saleaumua, NG AP (HM)
Luis Zendejas, PK AP (HM)

1985
David Fulcher, S AP (1st), UPI (1st), FN (1st), SN (1st), Kodak, WC (1st)
Dan Saleaumua, NG AP (HM)
Aaron Cox, SE AP (HM)
Greg Battle, ILB AP (HM)
Mike Schuh, P AP (HM)
Scott Stephen, OLB AP (HM)
David Fonoti, OL AP (HM)

1986
Aaron Cox, SE AP (HM)
Jeff Gallimore, TE AP (HM)
Darryl Harris, TB AP (HM)
Skip McClendon, DL Kodak (1st), AP (HM)
Randall McDaniel, OG Kodak (1st), AP (HM)
Dan Saleaumua, NG AP (HM)
Scott Stephen, OLB AP (HM)
Danny Villa, OT AP (1st), FW (1st)
Channing Williams, FB AP (HM)
Darren Willis, DB AP (HM)

1987
Randall McDaniel, OG UPI (1st), Kodak (1st), FW (1st), AP (2nd), FN (2nd)
Shawn Patterson, DT FN (3rd), AP (HM)
Eric Allen, CB AP (HM)
Greg Clark, ILB AP (HM)
Aaron Cox, WR AP (HM)
Darryl Harris, RB AP (HM)

1988
Mark Tingstad, ILB AP (HM)

1989
Nathan LaDuke, DB SN (2nd), AP (HM)
Ron Fair, WR AP (HM)

1990
Nathan LaDuke, DB SN (2nd), FN (2nd), AP (2nd), NEA (2nd)

1992
Shante Carver, DE NEA (1st), AP (3rd)
Brett Wallerstedt, ILB AP (3rd)

1993
Shante Carver, DE FWAA (1st), NEA (2nd), FN (3rd)

1995
Juan Roque, OL 2n (2nd), FN (HM)
Jake Plummer, QB FN (HM)

1996
Terry Battle, TB SN, AP (2nd)
Jake Plummer, QB FWAA, SN (2nd), AP (2nd), AAFF (2nd)
Kieth Poole, WR AP (2nd)
Derrick Rodgers, RE FWAA, AP, AFQ (2nd), AAFF (1st)
Juan Roque, LT Consensus, FN, FWAA, SN (2nd), AP, AFQ, WC (2nd), AAFF

1997
Ryan Kealy, QB SN-Freshman (1st)
Victor Leyva, OL SN-Freshman (1st)
Kyle Murphey, OL FN (3rd), AP (3rd), SN (2nd)
Grey Ruegamer, C SN (3rd)
Jeremy Staat, DT FWAA, AP (2nd), SN (2nd)
Pat Tillman, LB AP (2nd), FN (HM), SN (1st)

1998
Steven Baker, P SN-Freshman (1st)
Todd Heap, TE SN-Freshman (3rd)
Scott Peters, OL SN-Freshman (1st)
J.R. Redmond, TB AP (2nd)
Grey Ruegamer, C WC (1st), AP (2nd), FN (2nd)

1999
Marvel Smith, OT FN (3rd), SN (3rd)
Todd Heap, TE AP (3rd)

2000
Adam Archuleta, LB GNS (2nd), AP (2nd), WC (2nd)
Todd Heap, TE GNS (2nd), AP (2nd), FN (3rd)
Terrell Suggs, DE FN-Freshman (1st), SN-Freshman (1st)

2001
Levi Jones, OT FN (2nd)
Shaun McDonald, WR FN (HM)
Jason Shivers, FS SN-Freshman (1st)
Terrell Suggs, DE FN (3rd)

2002
Shaun McDonald, WR 3rd SN, 3rd AP, CNN Hon. Ment.
Terrell Suggs, DE Unanimous First Team: SN, AP, ESPN, CNN, CBS, AFCA, FWAA
Chaz White, OL SN-Freshman (2nd)

2004
Derek Hagan, WR Rivals (2nd)
Chris MacDonald, P R-Freshman (1st), FWAA-Freshman (1st), SN-Freshman (1st)
Zach Miller, TE SN (2nd), R (2nd), SN-Freshman (1st), R-Freshman (1st), FWAA-Freshman (1st)

2005
Terry Richardson, KR SI (2nd)
Derek Hagan, WR AP (3rd), R (3rd), SI (HM)
Rudy Carpenter, QB SN-Freshman (HM)

2006
Dexter Davis, DE SN-Freshman (HM)
Travis Goethel, LB SN-Freshman (HM)
Zach Miller, TE WC (1st), NFCA (1st), AP (2nd), R (2nd), PFW (2nd)

2007
Thomas Weber, K/P CBS (1st), AP (1st), PS (1st), R (2nd), WC (2nd), SI (HM), R-Fr. (1st), CFN-Fr. (1st), SN-Fr. (1st)
Robert James, LB R (3rd), SI (HM)
Omar Bolden, CB R-Freshman (2nd), CFN-Freshman (2nd), SN-Freshman (2nd)

Key: AAFF-All-American Football Foundation, AFQ-American Football Quarterly, AP-Associated Press, Time-Time Magazine, SN-The Sporting News, FN-Football News, NEA-Newspaper Enterprise Association, UPI-United Press International, FWAA-Football Writer's Association of America, PFW-Pro Football Weekly, PS-Phil Steele, R-Rivals.com, SI-Sports Illustrated, WC-Walter Camp ... 1st (First Team), 2nd (Second Team), 3rd (Third Team), HM (Honorable Mention)

 

Men's Golf | Back to Top

1957
Duff Lawrence

1966
George Boutell, First-Team

1967
Mike Morley, Second-Team
Joe Porter, Third-Team
Wayne Vollmer, Honorable Mention

1968
Mike Morley, First-Team
Paul Purtzer, Third-Team

1969
Donny Powers, Second-Team
Paul Purtzer, Third-Team
John Jackson, Honorable Mention

1970
Howard Twitty, First-Team
Donny Powers, Second-Team

1971
Howard Twitty, Third-Team
Dave Sheff, Honorable Mention

1972
Howard Twitty, First-Team

1973
Tom Purtzer, Second-Team
Charlie Gibson, Honorable Mention
Bob Gilder, Honorable Mention

1974
Charlie Gibson, Second-Team
Gary Jacobson, Honorable Mention
Rocky Waitt, Honorable Mention

1975
Gary Jacobson, Third-Team
Jeff Thomsen, Honorable Mention

1976
Jeff Thomsen, Third-Team
Tom Evans, Honorable Mention

1977
Lee Mikles, First-Team
Bill Loeffler, Second-Team

1978
Scott Watkins, Second-Team
Dan Croonquist, Second-Team
Tom Gray, Honorable Mention

1979
Scott Watkins, First-Team
Dan Croonquist, Second-Team

1980
Jim Bertocino Second-Team
Dan Forsman Third-Team

1981
Dan Forsman, Second-Team
Tony Grimes, Third-Team

1982
Tony Grimes, Third-Team
Scott Harris, Honorable Mention

1983
Jim Carter, First-Team

1984
Jim Carter, First-Team
Rich Bietz, Second-Team

1985
Billy Mayfair, Honorable Mention

1986
Rich Bietz, Second-Team
Billy Mayfair, Second-Team
Greg Cesario, Honorable Mention

1987
Billy Mayfair, First-Team
Tom Stankowski, Honorable Mention
Greg Cesario, Honorable Mention

1988
Bill Mayfair, First-Team
Tom Stankowski, Honorable Mention
Jim Strickland, Honorable Mention

1989
Phil Mickelson, First-Team
Per Johansson, Third-Team
Jim Strickland, Honorable Mention

1990
Phil Mickelson, First-Team
Per Johansson, Second-Team
Jim Lemon, Third-Team
Scott Frisch, Honorable Mention

1991
Phil Mickelson, First-Team
Brett Dean, Third-Team

1992
Phil Mickelson, First-Team
Todd Demsey, Second-Team
Brett Dean, Third-Team

1993
Todd Demsey, First-Team
Cade Stone, Honorable Mention

1994
Todd Demsey, First-Team
Chris Stutts, Second-Team
Chris Hanell, Honorable Mention

1995
Todd Demsey, Third-Team
Chris Hanell, Honorable Mention
Scott Johnson, Honorable Mention
Joey Snyder, Honorable Mention

1996
Darren Angel, Honorable Mention
Joey Snyder, Honorable Mention

1997
Chris Hanell, First-Team
Scott Johnson, First-Team

1998
Darren Angel, Honorable Mention
Paul Casey, Second-Team
Jeff Quinney, Honorable Mention

1999
Paul Casey, Second-Team
Jeff Quinney, Second-Team

2000
Paul Casey, First-Team
Matt Jones, Honorable Mention

2001
Matt Jones, First-Team
Jeff Quinney, Second-Team
Chez Reavie, Honorable Mention

2003
Alejandro Canizares, First-Team
Chez Reavie, Honorable Mention

2004
Chez Reavie, Second-Team
Alejandro Canizares, Third-Team

2005
Alejandro Cainzares, Third-Team
Niklas Lemke, Honorable Mention

2006
Alejandro Cainzares, First-Team
Niklas Lemke, Third-Team
Benjamin Alvarado Holley, Honorable Mention

2007
Niklas Lemke, First-Team
Benjamin Alvarado Holley, Second-Team

2008
Jesper Kennegard, Honorable Mention

2009
Knut Borsheim, Honorable Mention
Stephan Gross, Honorable Mention
Jesper Kennegard, Honorable Mention
Scott Pinckney, Honorable Mention

2010 
Jesper Kennegard, Third-Team

2013 
Jon Rahm, Honorable Mention

2014
Jon Rahm, Honorable Mention

 

Women's Golf | Back to Top

1960
Joanne Gunderson Carner First-Team

1962
Carol Sorenson First-Team

1969
Jane Bastanchury-Booth First-Team

1970
Cathy Gaughan First-Team

1982
Lauri Merten-Peterson First-Team

1984
Heather Farr First-Team
Tina Tombs First-Team

1985
Danielle Ammaccapane First-Team
Heather Farr Second-Team
Tina Tombs Honorable Mention

1986
Danielle Ammaccapane First-Team

1987
Danielle Ammaccapane Second-Team
Pam Wright Second-Team
Pearl Sinn Honorable Mention

1988
Pam Wright First-Team
Pearl Sinn First-Team
Amy Fruhwirth Honorable Mention

1989
Pearl Sinn First-Team
Amy Fruhwirth Second-Team

1990
Brandie Burton First-Team
Amy Fruhwirth First-Team

1991
Tricia Konz Second-Team

1993
Wendy Ward First-Team
Emilee Klein Second-Team
Ulrika von Heijne Third-Team

1994
Heather Bowie First-Team
Emilee Klein First-Team
Wendy Ward First-Team
Tracy Cone Second-Team

1995
Kellee Booth First-Team
Heather Bowie First-Team
Kristel Mourgue d'Algue First-Team
Wendy Ward First-Team
Linda Ericsson Honorable Mention

1996
Kellee Booth First-Team
Linda Ericsson Honorable Mention
Vinny Riviello Honorable Mention

1997
Kellee Booth First-Team
Jeanne-Marie Busuttil Second-Team

1998
Kellee Booth First-Team
Grace Park First-Team

1999
Jody Niemann Honorable Mention
Grace Park First-Team

2000
Miriam Nagl First-Team

2001
Jimin Kang Honorable Mention

2002
Jimin Kang First-Team

2005
Louise Stahle First-Team

2006
Azahara Munoz Second-Team
Jennifer Osborn Second-Team
Alissa Kuczka Second-Team
Tiffany Tavee Honorable Mention

2007
Anna Nordqvist First-Team
Jennifer Osborn First-Team
Azahara Munoz Second-Team

2008
Azahara Munoz First-Team
Anna Nordqvist First-Team

2009
Carlota Ciganda First-Team
Azahara Munoz First-Team
Juliana Murcia Second-Team
Jennifer Osborn Honorable Mention
 
2010
Carlota Ciganda First-Team
Jennifer Johnson First-Team
Juliana Murcia First-Team
Jaclyn Sweeney Honorable Mention
2011
Carlota Ciganda First-Team 

2012
Giulia Molinaro First-Team

2013
Noemi Jimenez Second-Team
2014
Noemi Jimenez First-Team
2015
Monica Vaughn - First Team

 

Women's Gymnastics | Back to Top

1979
Pam Godward Beam

1980
Pam Godward Beam

1981
Jeri Cameron Bars, Vault

1982
Jeri Cameron All-Around, Bars

1983
Jeri Cameron Bars
Kim Neal Floor
Lisa Zeis Floor, Beam
Jackie Brummer Bars

1984
Kim Neal Floor
Jackie Brummer Bars
Lisa Zeis All-Around, Floor, Beam

1985
Kim Neal All-Around, Vault, Bars, Floor
Lisa Zeis Beam
Becky Rashoff Beam, Floor
Shari Mann Vault

1986
Kim Neal All-Around, Vault, Bars
Jackie Brummer All-Around, Beam, Bars
Lisa Zeis Beam, Floor
Shari Mann Vault

1987
Karli Urban Beam
Suzy Baldock Vault

1989
Tracy Butler Beam
Karli Urban Floor

1992
Tina Brinkman Floor

1993
Jenny Ester Bars

1994
Tina Brinkman Floor, Vault
Katie Freeland Vault

1995
Tina Brinkman Vault
Katie Freeland Vault, All-Around

1996
Meagan Wright Vault, All-Around, Bars

1997
Carie Courtney All-Around, Beam
Elizabeth Reid Beam, Bars, Floor
Lisa Vincijanovic Beam

1998
Elizabeth McNabb Floor
Lisa Vincijanovic Beam
Elizabeth Reid Beam (2nd)
Amy Shelton Vault (2nd)

1999
Kelly Christensen Floor
Wendy Ellsberry Beam, Floor (2nd)
Elizabeth McNabb Floor
Elizabeth Reid Beam, Floor (2nd), All-Around (2nd)

2001
Laura Moon All-Around (2nd)
Maggie Germaine Vault (2nd)

2003
Ashley Ellsberry Beam (2nd)
Maggie Germaine Floor (2nd)

2004
Ashley Kelly All-Around, Beam, Vault (2nd), Floor (2nd)

2006
Ashley Kelly Bars
Nicole Harris Beam (2nd)

2010
Mary Atkinson Vault
Honors are FIRST TEAM unless otherwise noted

Men's Gymnastics | Back to Top

1963
Chris Evans Still Rings

1964
Chris Evans Still Rings

1972
Gary Alexander Floor
Dick Dalton High Bar

1973
Gary Alexander Floor

1974
Gary Alexander Floor
Greg Bain Parallel Bars
Rick Curtis Still Rings

1975
Gary Alexander Floor
Steve Isham Pommel Horse
Mark Dedrick High Bar
Kent Brown Floor

1976
L.J. Larson Pommel Horse
Steve Economides Floor

1978
Scott Barclay All-Around, Parallel Bars
Jim Nelson Vault

1980
Donnie Hinton Floor

1981
Marc Spallina Vault

1982
Marc Spallina Floor

1983
Jeff Beasom Vault
Donnie Hinton Floor, Parallel Bars
David Branch Floor

1984
David Branch Floor

1985
Dan Hayden All-Around, High Bar, Parallel Bars, Floor

1986
Dan Hayden All-Around, High Bar, Parallel Bars, Pommel Horse
Dennis Hayden Still Rings
Jerry Burrell Floor
John Sweeney Vault

1988
Paul Linne Still Rings

1989
Paul Linne High Bar
Jody Newman Floor

1990
Christian Rohde Pommel Horse

1991
Jody Newman All-Around, Pommell Horse

1993
Rob Kjar Pommell Horse

Women's Soccer | Back to Top

1998
Stacey Tullock First-Team (SB - Freshman)

1999
Stacey Tullock First-Team (SB)

2000
Stacey Tullock Second-Team (NSCAA, SA, Buzz)

2001
Stacey Tullock Honorable Mention (Buzz)
Shawn Reynolds Honorable Mention (Buzz - Freshman)

2002
Elizabeth Bogus First-Team (SA - Freshman), Second-Team (Buzz - Freshman)
Manya Makoski First-Team (SA - Freshman, Buzz - Freshman)
Stephanie Ebner Third-Team Soccer (Buzz - Freshman)
Amy LePeilbet Honorable Mention (Buzz)

KEY: NSCAA-National Soccer Coaches Association of America; SA-Soccer America, Buzz-Soccer Buzz, | Back to Top

Softball | Back to Top

1975
Denise Buchanan First-Team

1986
Kathy Escarcega First-Team

1987
Jodi Rathbun Second-Team

1990
Ann Rowan Second-Team

1991
Rachel Brown Second-Team

1992
Rachel Brown First-Team

1996
Lisa Dacquisto First-Team

1997
Lisa Dacquisto First-Team

1999
Erica Beach First-Team
Kirsten Voak Third-Team

2000
Kirsten Voak Second-Team

2001
Phelan Wright First-Team
Nichole Thompson Third-Team

2002
Phelan Wright First-Team
Nichole Thompson Third-Team

2003
Phelan Wright Second-Team

2006
Kaitlin Cochran First-Team

2007
Katie Burkhart First-Team
Kaitlin Cochran First-Team

2008
Katie Burkhart First-Team
Kaitlin Cochran First-Team
Mindy Cowles Second-Team
Krista Donnenwirth Third-Team
Jackie Vasquez Third-Team

2009
Kaitlin Cochran First-Team
Jessica Mapes Third Team

2010
Katelyn Boyd - First-Team

2011
Katelyn Boyd - First Team
Kaylyn Castillo - First Team
Dallas Escobedo - First-Team

2012
Katelyn Boyd - First Team
Alix Johnson - First Team

2013
Amber Freeman - First Team
Cheyenne Coyle - Second Team
Dallas Escobedo - Second Team


Men's Swimming and Diving
| Back to Top

1966
Bernie Wrightson 3m Dive

1968
Keith Russell 3m Dive

1969
Gary Dahle 1m Dive

1976
Blake Johnson 200 IM, 400 IM

1977
Blake Johnson 200 IM, 400 IM

1978
Paul Asmuth 1650 Free
Shannon Varner 400 IM
Thomas Townsend 100 Fly

1979
Paul Asmuth 1650 Free
Sam Jones 100 Breast, 400 Free Relay
James New 800 Free Relay
Shannon Varner 800 Free Relay
Sam Hewson 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Graham Welbourne 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Tom Lundgaard 400 Free Relay

1980
Graham Welbourne 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Sam Hewson 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Brad Hering 400 Free Relay
Sam Jones 400 Free Relay
Andy Astbury 800 Free Relay
Shannon Varner 800 Free Relay

1981
Graham Welbourne 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Brad Hering 400 Free Relay
Bruce Foster 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Jim Hadley 400 Free Relay
Andy Astbury 500 Free, 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay
Cam Reid 400 IM
Mike Orn 800 Free Relay

1982
Peter Berggren 200 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Mike Orn 200 Free, 200 IM, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Cam Reid 200 IM, 400 IM, 800 Free Relay
Bruce Foster 100 Fly, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Brad Hering 100 Fly, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Andy Astbury 500 Free, 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay
Graham Welbourne 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Rob Wallenius 400 Medley Relay

1983
Sam Hewson 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Peter Berggren 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Mike Orn 200 IM, 200 Free, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Andy Astbury 800 Free Relay, 1650 Free, 500 Free
Scott Geerts 800 Free Relay
Jeff Holshevnikoff 800 Free Relay
Brad Hering 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 100 Fly
David Black 400 Medley Relay
Bruce Foster 100 Fly, 400 Free Relay
Dan Plant 3m Dive
Scott Brackett 500 Free
Cam Reid 200 IM, 400 IM

1984
Paul Easter 500 Free, 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Brett Rose 400 IM
Neil Cochran 200 IM, 400 Free Relay
Andy Jameson 100 Fly, 400 Medley Relay
Bruce Foster 100 Fly, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Mike Orn 800 Free Re., 400 Medley Re., 400 Free Re., 200 IM
Scott Geerts 800 Free Relay
Peter Berggren 100 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Scott Brackett 500 Free, 1650 Free
John Laderer 400 Free Relay

1985
Scott Brackett 500 Free, 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay
Andy Jameson 100 Fly, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Neil Cochran 200 IM, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Scott Geerts 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
John Laderer 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Brett Rose 400 Medley Relay
Peter Boden 400 Medley Relay

1986
Peter Boden 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Neil Cochran 200 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay
Andy Jameson 100 Fly, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay
Brett Rose 800 Free Relay
John Laderer 400 Medley Relay
Scott Brackett 800 Free Relay

1987
Peter Boden 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Andy Jameson 100 Fly, 200 Fly

1988
Peter Boden 100 Breast

1990
Paul Howe 200 Free, 800 Free Relay
Keith Dennison 100 Fly
Eric Wilhelm 800 Free Relay
Richard Tapper 800 Free Relay
Emanuel Nascimento 800 Free Relay

1991
David Holderbach 200 Back
Troy Dalbey 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Keith Dennison 100 Fly
Scott Benesch 200 Free Relay
Steve Carroll 200 Free Relay
Emmanuel Nascimento 200 Free Relay
Magnus Eriksson 400 Free
Richard Tapper 800 Free

1992
Richard Tapper 800 Free Relay, 200 Free, 500 Free
Emmanuel Nascimento 800 Free Relay
David Holderbach 200 Back
Christiano Michelena 200 Back
Doug King 100 Back
David LeBlanc 100 Breast
Jason Blaylock 800 Free Relay, 100 Free

1994
Richard Bera 100 Free, 400 Medley Re., 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Jason Blaylock 1650 Free, 800 Free
Felipe Delgado 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Simon Percy 200 Back, 400 Medley Relay
Eduardo Piccinini 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 400 Medley Relay
Robert Shamosh 100 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Robert Smith 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Nelson Vargas 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay

1995
Richard Bera 100 Free, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Felipe Delgado 50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Marshall Godfrey 200 Medley Relay
Logi Kristjansson 200 Medley Relay
Mike Melley 800 Free Relay
Eduardo Piccinini 100 Fly
Nolan Shifren 200 Medley Relay
Justin Slade 200 Medley Relay
Robert Smith 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Nelson Vargas 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay

1996
Francisco Sanchez 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Felipe Delgado 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Robert Smith 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Thomas Hansen 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.

1997
Francisco Sanchez 50 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Felipe Delgado 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Craig Hutchison 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Nelson Vargas 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.

1998
Guillermo Diaz de Leon 200 Medley Relay
Adam Guzauskas 200 Medley Relay
Greg Plank 800 Free Relay
Franciso Sanchez 50 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re., 200 Medley Re.
Pablo Abal 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Scot VonSchoff 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Craig Hutchinson 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay

1999
Francisco Sanchez 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 200 Medley Relay
Pablo Abal 100 Back, 200 Free Relay, 200 and 400 Medley Relay
Bo West 200 Free, 400 and 800 Free Relay
Scott Von Schoff 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Travis Leyenhorst 100 Breast
Simon MacDonald 200 Free Re., 400 Medley Re., 200 Medley Re., 800 Free Re., 400 Free Re.
Adam Guzauskas 400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Greg Plank 800 Free Relay

2000
Pablo Abal 100 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay
Marc Briggs 3m Dive, Platform Dive
Attila Czene 200 IM, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re., 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re.
Adam Guzauskas 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Anders Lyrbring 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Simon MacDonald 400 Free Relay
Scott VonSchoff 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Bo West 800 Free Relay

2001
Marc Briggs Platform Dive
Nick Brunelli 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Anders Lyrbring 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Simon MacDonald 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Gavin Meadows 200 Free, 800 Free Relay
Scott VonSchoff 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Bo West 800 Free Relay

2002
Nick Brunelli 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re., 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re.
Christian Harcsas 200 Back
Ahmed Hussein 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Anders Lyrbring 800 Free Relay
Russell MacDonald 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Simon MacDonald 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Justin Mathias 200 Free Relay
Gavin Meadows 200 Free, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Bo West 800 Free Relay
Bobby Zaabadich 50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

2003
Nick Brunelli 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Christian Harcsas 200 Back, 800 Free Relay
Tom Hickman 200 Free Relay
Ahmed Hussein 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
David Kolozar 200 Fly, 800 Free Relay
Joona Puhakka 1m Dive, 3m Dive, Platform Dive
Wiley Wallace 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Bobby Zaabadich 50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

2004
Jeff Barrett 800 Free Relay
Nick Brunelli 50 Free, 100 Free, 800 Free Relay
Ahmed Hussein 800 Free Relay
David Kolozar 200 Fly, 800 Free Relay
Joona Puhakka 1m Dive, 3m Dive

2005
Joona Puhakka 1m Dive, 3m Dive

2006
Lucas Azevedo 1650 Free
Gal Nevo 400 IM, 1650 Free
Jonna Puhakka 1m Dive, 3m Dive

2007
Micky Benedetti Platform Dive, 1m Dive, 3m Dive
C.J. Nuess 1650 Free, 400 IM

2008
Micky Benedetti 1m Dive, 3m Dive, Platform Dive
C.J. Nuess 400 IM, 1650 Free

2009 
Micky Benedetti 3m Dive, Platform Dive

2010 
Constantin Blaha Platform Dive, 3m Dive
Riley McCormick Platform Dive

2011
Constantin Blaha 1m Dive, 3m Dive
Riley McCormick 1m Dive, 3m Dive
Cameron Bradshaw 1m Dive

2012
Cameron Bradshaw 1m Dive
Constantin Blaha 1m Dive, 3m Dive (second team)

2013
Harrison Jones 1m Dive, 3m Dive

2014
Riley McCormick 1m Dive, 3m Dive

Women's Swimming and Diving | Back to Top

1974
Sally Bernstein 1m Dive
Pinky Collins 400 Medley Relay
Julie Creary 100 Back
Maryanne Graham 100 Back, 200IM, 200 Free Relay
Cyd Horsley 50 Fly, 200 Free Relay
Debbie Hudson 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 100 IM, 200 Free Re., 200 Medley Re.
Barb Mayer 3m Dive
Carol Pflugheber 200 Back, 200 Medley Relay,
Cappi Siefarth 100 IM, 200 IM, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re.
Libby Tullis 100 Back, 50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Sally Tuttle 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Re., 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re.
Leal Whittlesey 50 Back, 100 Back

1975
Amy Bettencourt 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Debbie Carr 1m Dive, 3m Dive
Jo Fredrickson 200 Free Relay
Maryanne Graham 400 Free, 100 IM, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Cyd Horsley 50 Fly, 100 IM
Stacy Joseph 100 Fly
Carol Pflugheber 50 Back
Cappi Siefarth 50 Fly, 100 IM, 200 Free Relay
Peggy Tosdal 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 400 Medley Re.
Libby Tullis 50 Back, 100 Back, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Sally Tuttle 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Andy Whitelaw 1m Dive, 3m Dive

1976
Karen Andrus 50 Back, 200 Back, 400 Free Relay
Melissa Belote 200 IM, 500 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 Medley Relay
Theresa Brookbank 1m Dive
Jo Fredrickson 200 Free Relay
Pam Rogers 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Cappi Siefarth 50 Fly, 100 IM, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re.
Libby Tullis 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Sally Tuttle 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Fly, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re.
Neena Weber 500 Free

1977
Karen Andrus 50 Back, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Melissa Belote 100 IM, 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Back, 1650 Free, 400 Medley Relay
Amy Bettencourt 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Theresa Brookbank 1m Dive
Maura Campion 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Debbie Carr 1m Dive, 3m Dive
Leslie Cliff 100 IM, 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Back, 1650 Free
Nancy Fenn 1m Dive
Jane Levings 500 Free, 1650 Free
Michelle Oliver 400 IM, 1650 Free
Pam Rogers 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Kelly Rowell 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Sue Sloan 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 100 Free, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay,800 Free Relay
Sandy Thompson 200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free,800 Free Relay
Peggy Tosdal 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay

1978
Gail Amundrud 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay,400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Melissa Belote 100 IM, 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Back, 1650 Free, 400 Medley Relay
Amy Bettencourt 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Maura Campion 800 Free Relay
Leslie Cliff 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Back, 1650 Free
Cheryl Gibson 50 Back, 200 Back, 200 Fly, 400 IM, 500 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Pam Rogers 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Kelly Rowell 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Sue Sloan 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Sandy Thompson 500 Free, 1650 Free
Peggy Tosdal 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

1979
Gail Amundrud 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re., 400 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Melissa Belote 100 Back, 200 Back, 100IM, 400IM, 400 Medley Relay
Leslie Brafield 200 Free, 800 Free Relay
Anne Gagnon 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 IM, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Cheryl Gibson 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Bonnie Glasgow 200 Fly, 800 Free Relay
Allison Grant 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 IM, 200 IM, 200 Free Relay
Diane Kutsunai 200 Fly Pam Rogers 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Sue Sloan 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Peggy Tosdal 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay

1980
Gail Amundrud 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Tricia Dollighan 3m Dive
Anne Gagnon 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re.,800 Free Re.,
Allison Grant 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re., 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re.
Meg Hoeflich 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Re., 200 Free Re., 800 Free Re.
Kathy Shipman 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Corrina Weikowsky 500 Free, 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay

1981
Gail Amundrud 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Jane Boyland 1650 Free
Donna Decker 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay,200 Medley Relay
Cheryl Gibson 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM, 400IM, 200 Free, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay
Kelly Gillespie 200 Fly
Bonnie Glasgow 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Fly, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free
Relay Allison Grant 100 Breast, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Meg Hoeflich 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay Leslie Maurer 200 Back
Kathy Shipman 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Sue Sloan 100 Fly, 400 Medley Relay
Corrina Weinkofsky 800 Free Relay

1982
Shelly Carlisle 800 Free Relay
Donna Decker 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Cheryl Gibson 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Fly, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay
Kelly Gillespie 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Allison Grant 50 Breast, 200 Free Relay
Meg Hoeflich 200 Medley Relay
Michelle Merchant 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Kathy Shipman 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Free Re., 400 Free Re., 200 Medley Re., 400 Medley Relay
Corrina Weikofsky 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay

1983
Reema Abdo 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Ann Axelsson 200 Medley Relay
Michelle Merchant 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Kathy Shipman 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Medley Relay,400 Medley Relay
Corrina Weinkofsky 400 Medley Relay

1984
Cheryl Gillett 1650 Free
Beda Leirvaag 400 IM
Michelle Merchant 200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 Breast

1985
Terri Baxter 100 Breast, 200 Breast Tracy Cox 1m Dive
Michelle Merchant 100 Breast, 200 Breast

1986
Terri Baxter 100 Breast, 200 Breast

1987
Missy Allington 800 Free Relay
Tracy Cox 1m Dive
Terri Baxter 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Beda Leirvaag 400 IM, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Stephanie Lister 100 Back, 400 Medley Relay
Carolyn Mills 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay
Christina Erlen 800 Free Relay

1988
Missy Allington 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Amy Bush 200 Medley Relay
Christina Erlen 800 Free Relay
Jenny Hau 200 Breast
Jennifer Linder 200 Fly
Susie Mortenson 100 Breast, 400 Medley Relay
Nancy Osborne 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Jodi Quas 200 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Bente Rist 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Michelle Thompson 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Colette Van de Berg 400 Free Relay

1989
Missy Allington 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Heidi Hendricks 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Jennifer Linder 800 Free Relay
Therese Lundin 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Susie Mortenson 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Nancy Osborne 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Jodi Quas 400 Medley Relay
Michelle Thompson 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay

1990
Heidi Hendricks 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Janae Lautenschlager 1m Dive
Therese Lundin 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Susie Mortenson 200 Medley Relay
Nancy Osborne 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Michelle Thompson 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

1991
Bauke Wiersma 1650 Free
Janae Lautenschlager 3m Dive

1992
Maria Andersson 400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay
Ana Azevado 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Becky Hackeiwicz 800 Free Relay Lisa Rhodes 800 Free Relay
Heidi Toft 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay
Betsi Hugh 200 Fly
Therese Lundin 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 400 Free Re, 400 Medley Re, 200 Medley Re, 200 Free Re, 800 Free Re

1993
Joanne Currah 800 Free Relay
Becky Hackiewicz 1650 Free
Susie Fawcett 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Betsi Hugh 200 Fly, 400 IM, 200 Medley Relaly, 400 Relay
Chris Jeffrey 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Relay, 800 Free Relay
Beata Kaszuba 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Medley Re, 400 Medley Re, 400 Free Re
Lisa Rhodes 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Ana Azevado 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

1994
Joanne Currah 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay
Sara Gieseke 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Becky Hackiewicz 500 Free, 1650 Free
Chris Jeffrey 500 Free, 400 IM, 800 Free Re, 200 Medley Re, 400 Medley Re
Beata Kaszuba 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Lisa Rhodes 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley

1995
Joanne Currah 800 Freestyle Relay
Becky Hackiewicz 800 Freestyle Relay
Chris Jeffrey 400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Beata Kaszuba 200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Erika Sohlen 400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Lisa Urban 400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay

1996
Joanne Currah 500 Free, 1650 Free
Chris Jeffrey 400 IM
Tiffany Houser 100 Fly

1997
Carolyn Adel 400 IM
Casey Murphy 200 Free
Katrina Pfeuffer Platform Dive

1998
Carolyn Adel 400 IM
Camilla Johansson 200 Back

1999
Riley Mants 200 Breast, 100 Breast
Carolyn Adel 400 IM, 800 Free Relay,
Casey Murphy 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay
Sarah Baham 800 Free Relay Tiffany Houser 800 Free Relay
Patricia Malatesta Platform Dive

2000
Carolyn Adel 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay
Sarah Baham 400 Medley Relay
Riley Mants 400 Medley Relay
Lauren Morelli 400 Medley Relay
Katrina Pfeuffer 1m Dive, Platform Dive

2001
Sarah Baham 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 400 Medley Relay
Claire Hedenskog 400 Medley Relay Riley Mants 400 Medley Relay Miranda Shald 400 Medley Relay

2002
Sarah Baham 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Claire Hedenskog 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Ágnes Kovács 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay
Riley Mants 200 Medley Relay
Florence Mauro 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Miranda Shald 100 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Amanda Stanford 800 Free Relay
Florencia Szigeti 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Brooke Townsend 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay
Kari Wilcox 800 Free Relay

2003
Petra Banovic 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Claire Hedenskog 50 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Kathryn Hennessy 1650 Free
Ágnes Kovács 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Florence Mauro 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Sandra Steffensen 800 Free Relay
Florencia Szigeti 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Trisha Tumlinson 1m Dive, Platform Dive
Kari Wilcox 800 Free Relay

2004
Erin Baldinger 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay
Petra Banovic 800 Free Relay
Amanda Gillespie 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Ágnes Kovács 200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Florencia Szigeti 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay
Trisha Tumlinson Platform Dive

2005
Caitlin Andrew 100 Fly, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Erin Baldinger 400 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Ágnes Kovács 100 Breast, 200 Breast
Heidi Schmidt 400 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Florencia Szigeti 400 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Trisha Tumlinson Platform Dive

2006
Caitlin Andrew 100 Fly

2007
Carissa Abe 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Caitlin Andrew 100 Fly, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Abra Armour 200 Free Relay
Jen Beckberger 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Lindsey Brown 200 Free Relay
Sara McDaniel 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

2008
Caitlin Andrew 100 Fly, 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Re, 400 Free Re, 200 Medley Re
Jen Beckberger 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Lindsey Brown 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Jess Perazzo 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay
Lindsey Russenberger 200 Medley Relay

2010
Elina Eggers Platform Dive
Rebecca Ejdervik 100 Breast

2011
Kelli Kyle 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay

Rebecca Ejdervik 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay
Carolina Kuczynski 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay, 100 fly
Katie Haron 200 medley relay, 800 free relay
Shannon Landgrebe 400 medley relay, 800 free relay
Cassie Morrice 800 free relay
Tristin Baxter 800 free relay
Elina Eggers Platform Dive

2012
Kelli Kyle, 400 Medley Relay
Rebecca Ejdervik, 400 Medley Relay, 100 Breaststroke
Caroline Kuczynski, 400 Medley Relay, 100 Butterfly
Shannon Landgrebe, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle
Elina Eggers, 3-meter Springboard, Platform
Tristin Baxter, 1650 Freestyle 

2013
Hailey Casper, 3-meter springboard
Morgan Weller, 1-meter springboard (second team)
Tristin Baxter, 1650 Freestyle (second team)
Caroline Kuczynski, 200 Fly (second team)

Women’s Indoor All – Americans

2015

Shelby Houlihan Mile/300m

Briana Tate 400m

2014

Shelby Houlihan Mile/300m

Anna Jelmini Shot Put

2013

Christabal Nettey Long Jump

Keia Pinnick Pentathlon/*4x400m Relay

Chelsea Cassulo Weight Throw

Anna Jelmini Shot Put

Shelby Houlihan 800m

Alycia Geren *4x400m Relay

Sarah Green *4x400m Relay

Brianna Tate *4x400m Relay

2012

Anna Jelmini Shot Put

Christabal Nettey *Long Jump

2011

Jasmine Chaneu *200m/*4x400m Relay

Sarah Green *4x400m Relay

Anna Jelmini Shot Put

Keia Pinnick *4x400m Relay

Kayla Sanchez *4x400m Relay

2010

Constance Ezugha Long Jump

2009

Jeavon Benjamin 4x400m Relay

Shauntel Elcock 4x400m Relay

Dominique’ Maloy 4x400m Relay

Sarah Stevens Shot Put/Weight

Charonda Williams 60m/200m/4x400m Relay

2008

Jeavon Benjamin 4x400m Relay

Jorden Durham 4x400m Relay

Shauntel Elcock 4x400m Relay

Stephanie Garnett Long Jump

Jacquelyn Johnson Pentathlon/Long Jump

April Kubishta Pole Volt

Dominique’ Maloy 4x400m Relay

Jessica Pressley Shot Put/Weight

Sarah Stevens Shot Put

2007

Amy Hastings 3000m/5000m

Jacquelyn Johnson Pentathlon

Jessica Pressley Shot Put

Sarah Stevens Shot Put /Weight

2006

Stephanie Garnett Long Jump

Amy Hastings 5000m Run

Victoria Jackson 5000m Run

Jacquelyn Johnson Pentathlon

Jenna Kingma 3000m Run

Sarah Stevens Shot Put

2005

Amy Hastings 5000m Run

2004

Amy Hastings 5000m Run

Jacquelyn Johnson Pentathlon

2003

Lisa Aguilera 3000m Run

Seneca Holmes 60m Hurdles

2002

Lisa Aguilera 3000m Run

Tiffany Greer Long Jump

2001

Tiffany Greer Long Jump

Adrienne Judie weight Throw

Kelly MacDonald 5000m Run

2000

Lisa Aguilera Mile Run

Tiffany Greer Long Jump

Kelly MacDonald 5000m Run

Valerie Williams Long Jump

1999

Fiona Daly High Jump

Arlaina Davis 4x400m Relay

Candida Coulson 4x400m Relay

Dawnyell Linder 4x400m Relay

Joronda White 4x400m Relay

1998

Fiona Daly High Jump

Joronda White 400m Dash

1996

Fiona Daly High Jump

1995

Lorrieann Adams 800m Run

Omalade Akinremi 400m Dash

Omotayo Akinremi 4x400m Relay

Tania Dailey 4x400m Relay

Jacqui Gayle 4x400m Relay

Avia Morgan 4x400m Relay

1994

Omalade Akinremi 4x400m Relay

Omotayo Akinremi 4x400m Relay

Shanequa Campbell 800m/4x400m Relay

Jacqiu Gayle 4x400m Relay

Kim Toney 800m Run

1993

Omalade Akinremi 4x400m Relay

Omotayo Akinremi 4x400m Relay

Shanequa Campbell 4x400m Relay

Shelly Choppa High Jump

Sharette Garcia 800m

Janice NIcols 4x400m Relay

Kim Toney 800m Run

1992

Ime Akpan 55m Hurdles

Tesra Bester Long Jump

Maicel Malone 400m Dash

LaShawn Simmons 55m Hurdles

1991

Shanequa Campbell 4x400m Relay

Toinette Holmes 400m/4x400mRelay

Dana Jones 4x400m Relay 

Maicel Malone 400m/4x400m Relay 

1990

Maicel Malone 400m Dash

Lynda Tolbert 55m Hurdles 

1988

Lynda Tolbert 55m Hurdles 

Jacinta Bartholomew Long Jump

1987

Lynda Tolbert 55m Hurdles 

1986

Lynda Tolbert 55m Hurdles 

1981

Coleen Reinstra High Jump

Women’s Outdoor All-Americans

2014

Shelby Houlihan 1500m

LaTroya Franklin 4x100m Relay 

Asiah Gooden 4x100m Relay 

Alycia Herring 4x100m Relay 

Brianna Tate 4x100m Relay 

Anna Jelmini *Discus

2013

Chelsea Cassulo Hammer

Shelby Houlihan 1500m

Anna Jelmini Discuss/Shot Put

Keia Pinnick Heptathlon 

Christabal Nettey Long Jump*

2012

Constance Ezugha Long Jump*

Asiah Gooden 4x100m Relay 

Alycia Herring 4x100m Relay 

Anna Jelmini Discus

Christabal Nettey Long Jump

Keia Pinnick Hep/4x400m Relay

Kayla Sanchez 4x4000m Relay

2011

Jasmine Chaney 400mH/*100mH/*4x400m

Samantha Henderson *Heptathlon

Alycia Herring *4x100m Relay 

Anna Jelmini Discus

Christabal Nettey Long Jump

Keia Pinnick *4x400m Relay

Kayla Sanchez *4x400m Relay

2010

Jasmine Chaney 400mH

2009

Jeavon Benjamin 4x400m Relay

Jasmine Chaney 4x100m/4x400m

Shauntel Elcock 4x400m Relay

Dominique’ Maloy 200m/4x100m/4x400m

Cj Navarro Discus

Kayla Sanchez 4x100m Relay

Charonda Williams 100m/200m/4x100m Relay

2008

Tai Battle Discus

Jeavon Benjamin 4x400m Relay

Jorden Durham 4x400m Relay

Shauntel Elcock 4x400m Relay

Jacquelyn Johnson Heptathlon 

April Kubishta Pole Volt

Dominique’ Maloy 4x400m Relay 

Jessica Pressley Shot Put/Discuss/Hammer

Sarah Stevens Shot Put/Discuss/Hammer

Charonda Williams 200m Dash

2007

Tai Battle Discus

Jorden Durham 4x400m Relay

Shauntel Elcock 4x400m Relay

Amy Hastings 10 000mRun

Jacquelyn Johnson Heptathlon 

April Kubishta Pole Volt

Jessica Pressley Shot Put

Sarah Stevens Shot Put/Hammer

Latosha Wallace 400mH/4x400m Relay

Bridgette Williams 4x400m Relay

2006

Amy Hastings 10000mRun

Victoria Jackson 10000m Run 

Jacquelyn Johnson Heptathlon 

Jenna Kingma 5000m Run

Jessica Pressley Shot Put/Discus

Sarah Stevens Shot Put

2005

Jessica Pressley Hammer

2004

Jacquelyn Johnson Heptathlon 

Christina Hardeman 4x400m Relay

Cassandra Reed 4x400m Relay

Marcia Smith 4x400m Relay

Kandace Tucker 4x400m Relay

2003

Lisa Aguilera 3000m SC

Desiree Davila 5000m Run

Tiffany Greer Long Jump

Cassandra Reed 4x400m Relay

Seneca Holmes 4x400m Relay

Joni Smith 4x400m Relay

Kandace Tucker 4x400m Relay

2002

Lisa Aguilera 3000m SC

Tiffany Greer Long Jump

2001

Tiffany Greer Long Jump

Kelly MacDonald 3000m SC/5000m

2000

Lisa Aguilera 1500m Run

Tiffany Greer Long Jump

1996

Lorrieann Adams 800m Run

1995

Lorrieann Adams 800m Run

Omalade Akinremi 400m Hurdles

Omotayo Akinremi 4x400m Relay

Tania Daily 4x400m Relay

Jacqiu Gayle 4x400m Relay

Avia Morgan 4x400m Relay

1994

Omalade Akinremi 400m H/4x400m Relay

Omotayo Akinremi 4x400m Relay

Shanequa Campbell 400m/4x400m Relay

Shelly Choppa High Jump

Jacqiu Gayle 4x400m Relay

Kim Toney 800m Run

1993

Omalade Akinremi 400m H/4x400m RelayOmotayo Akinremi 400m H/4x400m Relay

Ime Akpan 100m Hurdles 

Shanequa Campbell 400m/4x400m Relay

Shelly Choppa High Jump

Kim Toney 800m Run/4x400m Relay

1992

Ime Akpan 100m Hurdles 

Tesra Bester Long Jump

Kelly Cordell 10 000m Run

Tracey Mattes 400m Hurdles

Tricia Melfy Heptathlon

Kim Toney 800m Run 

1991

Tesra Bester 4x100m Relay

Shanequa Campbell 4x100m Relay

Maicel Malone 400m/4x100m Relay

LaShawn Simmons 4x100m Relay

1990

Toinette Homles 400m Dash

Gea Johnson Heptathlon

Maicel Malone 400m Dash

Lynda Tolbert 100m Hurdles

1988

Jacinta Bartholomew LJ/4x100m/4x400m

Tamika Foster 4x100m/4x400m Relay 

Toinette Holmes 4x400m Relay

Maicel Malone 400m/4x100m/4x400m

Lynda Tolbert 100m HH/4x100m

1987

Laura LaMena 10 000m Run

Lynda Tolbert 100m Hurdles

1984

Natalie Kaaiawahia Discus/Shot Put

Lynn Tolbert 100m Hurdles

Anna Van Lon Jump/Triple Jump

1983

Leslie Deniz Discus

Sabrina Stern 3000m Run

Sharon Ware 100m Dash

1982

Leslie Deniz Discus

1981

Brenda Calhoun 100m Hurdles

Leslie Deniz Discus

Coleen Rienstra High Jump

Ria Stalman Discus

1980

Val Boyer 100m/200m/4x100m Relay

Brenda Calhoun 100m Hurdles

Kathey Crawford 4x100m Relay

Charlotte Reeves 4x100m Relay

Coleen Rienstra High Jump

Ria Stalman Discus

1979

Sharon Acker 4x220Y Relay

Val Boyer 4x100m/4x220y Relay

Brenda Calhoun 100m/4x100m/4x220y

Frieda Cobbs 200m/4x100m Relay

Kathey Crawford 4x100m/4x220y

Kathy Minite 5000m Run

Ria Stalman Discus

1978

Val Boyer 4x100m Relay

Brenda Calhoun 4x100m Relay

Dana Collins Penthalon

Kathey Crawford 4x100m Relay

Denise Waddy 400mH/4x100m Relay

Celeste Wilkinson Javelin

1977

Renaye Bowen 200m Dash

Dana Collins Pentathlon

Men’s Indoor All-Americans

2015

Bryan McBride Long Jump/*High Jump

Cameron Taylor 60m Hurdles

2014

Ryan Milus 60m

Tatum Benard-Taylor *60m

2013

Jordan Clarke Shot Put

Derick Hinch Pole Volt

Chris Benard *Triple Jump

Bryan McBride *High Jump

Nick Happe *3000m

2012

Jordan Clarke Shot Put

Chris Benard Triple Jump

Mason McHenry 800m

Bryan McBride High Jump

Nick Happe Mile

Ryan Milus *60m 

2011

Jordan Clarke Shot Put

2010

Brandon Bethke 3000m Run

Justin Kremer 4x400m Relay

Jason Lewis Wight/Shot Put

Ray Miller 4x400m Relay

Joel Phillip 4x400m Relay

Donald Sanford 4x400m Relay

Ryan Whiting Shot Put

2009

Jason Lewis Wight/Shot Put

Mason McHenry 800m

Ryan Whiting Shot Put

2008

Kyle Alcorn 3000m Run/DMR

Nectaly Barbosa Distance Medley

Darryl Elston 4x400m Relay

Jimmie Gordon 400m/4x400m Relay

Joey Heller Distance Medley

Justin Kremer 4x400m/Distance Medley 

Joel Phillip 400m/4x400m Relay

Matt Turner Long Jump

Ryan Whiting Shot Put

2007

Aaron Aguayo 3000m

Joshua Kinnaman Heptathlon

Matt Turner Long Jump

Ryan Whiting Shot Put

2006

Joshua Kinnaman Heptathlon

Ryan Zimmerman Triple Jump

2005

Brandon Glenn Pole Volt

Domenik Peterson 200m Dash

Trevell Quinley Long Jump

2004

Seth Amoo 4x400m Relay

Lewis Banda 4x400m Relay

Jason Barton 400m/4x400m Relay

Domenik Peterson 200m/ 4x400m Relay

2003

Seth Amoo 4x400m Relay

Lewis Banda 4x400m Relay

Jason Barton 4x400m Relay

Steve Fitch 4x400m Relay

2002

Trevell Quinley Long Jump

David Wood Shot Put

2000

Tony Berrian 400m Dash

David Burke Distance Medley

Garrett Jenson Distance Medley

Dwight Phillips Long Jump

LaVell Robinson-Blanchard Distance Medley

Brandon Strong Distance Medley

1999

Vondre Armour 4x400m Relay

Tony Berrian 400m/4x400m Relay

Marcus Brunson 60m/4x400m

Dwight Phillips Long Jump/4x400m

1996

Mika Laiho Weight Throw

1995

Jon Baker Long Jump

1994

Nick Hysong Pole Volt

1993

Gabe Beechum High Jump

Brian Ellis Triple Jump

Nick Hysong Pole Volt

1992

Gabe Beechum High Jump

Shane Collins Shot Put

1991

Nick Hysong Pole Volt

Thomas Koech 4x400m Relay

Todd Lewis 300m Run

Ed Lovelace 4x400m Relay

Robert Rucker 4x400m Relay

Mike Sulcer 4x400m Relay

1990

Shane Collins Shot Put

1987

Andrew Parker 55m Hurdles

1986

Andrew Parker 55m Hurdles

1985

Treg Scott 800m Run

1984

Eddie Davis 1000m Run

1982

Pete Richardson 2-Mile Relay

Treg Scott 2-Mile Relay

Eddie Davis 2-Mile Relay

Mike Schwartz 2-Mile Relay

Men’s Outdoor All-Americans

2014

Bryan McBride High Jump

Daveon Collins 4x100m/4x400m Relay

Will Henry 4x100m/4x400m Relay

Devan Spann 4x100m/4x400m Relay

Ryan Milus 4x100m Relay

Keith Cleveland 4x400m Relay

2013

Jordan Clarke Shot Put

Chris Burrows 4x100m Relay*

William Henry 4x100m Relay*

Ryan Milus 100m*/4x100m Relay*

Devan Spann 4x100m Relay

2012

Chris Benard  Triple Jump/Long Jump*

Chris Burrows 4x400m Relay*

Kelsey Ceaser 4x400m Relay*

Jordan Clarke Shot Put, Hammer*

William Henry 4x400m Relay*

Derick Hinch Pole Volt

John Kline 4x400m relay*

Bryan McBride High Jump*

2011

Jordan Clarke Shot Put

Darius Terry *1500m

2010

Allante Battle 4x400m Relay

Jordan Clarke Shot Put

Jason Lewis Shot Put/Discus/Hammer

Justin Kremer 4x400m Relay

Joel Phillip 4x400m Relay

Donald Sanford 400m/4x400m Relay

Ryan Whiting Shot Put/Discus

2009

Brandon Bethke 5000m Run

Jason Lewis Hammer/Discus

Ryan Whiting Shot Put/Discus

2008

Kyle Alcorn 3000m SC

Necaly Barbosa 800m Run

Joel Phillip 400m Dash

Matt Turner Long Jump

Ryan Whiting Shot Put/Discus

2007

Aaron Aguayo 3000m SC

Kyle Alcorn 3000m SC

Ryan Whiting Shot Put

2006

Aaron Aguayo 3000m SC

Joshua Kinnaman Decathlon

Ryan Warrenburg 3000m SC

2005

Aaron Aguayo 3000m SC

Rich Allen 4x400m Relay

Seth Amoo 200m/4x400m Relay

Lewis Banda 4x400m Relay

Domenik Peterson 4x400m Relay

Trevell Quinley Long Jump

Ryan Warrenburg 3000m SC

Ryan Zimmerman Triple Jump

2004

Seth Amoo 4x100m/4x400m Relay

Lewis Banda 400m/4x100m/4x400m

Jason Barton 400m/4x400m Relay

Steven Koehnemann 4x100m Relay

Domenik Peterson 4x100m/4x400m Relay

2003

Fasil Bizuneh 10 000m Run

2002

Seth Amoo 4x400m Relay

Steve Fitch 4x400m Relay

Pete Lopez 4x400m Relay

Lorenzo Parham 4x400m Relay

2001

Tony Berrian 4x400m Relay

Fasil Bizuneh 10000m Run

Marcus Brunson 100m/200m/4x400m

Michael Campbell 4x400m Relay

Pete Lopez 4x400m Relay

2000

Marcus Brunson 4x100m Relay

Jim McGee 4x100m Relay

Dwight Phillips Long Jump/Triple Jump

Lavell Robinson-Blanchard 4x400m Relay

1999

Vondre Armour 4x400m Relay

Tony Berrian 400m/4x400m Relay

Marcus Brunson 4x400m Re;ay

Dwight Phillips Long Jump/Triple Jump

Lavell Robinson-Blanchard 4x400m Relay

1998

Mika Laiho Hammer

1996

Pal Arne Fagernes Javelin

1995

Vondre Armour 800m/4x400m Relay

Clevon Clair 4x400m Relay

Ivan Jean-Marie 4x400m Relay

Shante Williams 4x400m Relay

1994

Nick Hysong Pole Volt

1993

Charlie Cohen Javelin

Nick Hysong Pole Volt

Erin Scroggins 3000m SC

1992

Gabe Beechum High Jump

Shane Collins Shot Put

Nick Hysong Pole Volt

Todd Lewis 3000m SC

1991

Robert Rucker 400m Hurdles

1990

Shane Collins Shot Put

Todd Lewis 3000m SC/5000m

Robert Rucker 400m Hurdles

1988

Gordon Bugg 400m Hurdles

1987

Gordon Bugg 400m Hurdles

Andrew Parker 110m Hurdles

1983

Kim Camp  Shot Put

Kenny Frazier Long Jump

Deon Mayfield Triple Jump

McArthur Osborne 4x400m Relay

Pete Richardson 800m Run

Michael Sullivan 4x400m Relay

1982

John Lenstrom 400m Hurdles

1981

Rob Brown 100m/4x100m Relay

Dwanye Evens 200m/4x100m Relay

Howard Henley 400m/4x400m Relay

Dannie Jackson Decathlon

Willie Jones 4x400m Relay

LaMonte King 4x100m Relay

Greg Moore 4x100m Relay

Michael Sullivan 4x400m Relay

Leon Tubbs 4x400m Relay

1980

Jeff Month Pas Decathlon

1979

Sidneyy Mitchell Long Jump

1978

Dannie Jackson Long Jump

1977

Kyle Arney High Jump

Gerald Burl 4x100m/4x400m Relay

Tony Darden 200m/4x100m Relay

Herman Frazier 400m/4x100m/4x400m

Ralph Haynie Poly Volt

Dannie Jackson Long Jump

Cliff McKenzie 4x400mRelay

Rich Walker 110mHH/400mH/4x400m

Steven Williams 4x100m Hurdles  

1976

Gary Burl 110m Hurdles

Herman Frazier 400m/4x400m

Carl McCullough 4x400m Relay

Cliff McKenzie 4x400mRelay

Paul Underwood High Jump

Rich Walker 400mH/4x400m Relay

1975

Julius Fletcher 4x110y Relay

Herman Frazier 400m/4x110y Relay

Trevor Hall Triple Jump

Carl McCullough 4x110y Relay

Charlie Wells 4x110y Relay

1974

Darryl Hughes 4x110y Relay

Carl McCullough 200m Dash

Frank Robinson 4x110y Relay 

Charlie Wells 4x110y Relay

Steven Williams 4x110y Relay

1973

Phillip Chewning 4x110y Relay

Gary Lewis Mile Relay 

Ray Manning Mile Relay

Carl McCullough 4x110y Relay/Mile Relay 

Maurice Peoples 400y/4x110y/Mile Relay

Ron Simkew Shot Put

Charlie Wells 4x110y Relay 

1972

Maurice Peoples 400m Dash

1971

Mark Murro Javelin

1969

Chuck LaBenz Mile Run

Mark Murro Javelin

1968

Jerry Bright 100y Dash/200y Dash

Ron Ffreeman 440y Dash

1967

Jerry Bright 100y Dash/200y Dash

1965

Jon Cole Discus

Tom Hester 220y Dash

1964

Ulis Williams 440y Dash

1963

Henry Carr 100y Dash/220y Dash

Frank Covelli Javelin

Ron Freeman 440y Dash

Ulis Williams 440y Dash

1962

Frank Covelli Javelin

Gaston Green 120y Hurdles

John Rose Pole Volt

1959

John Rose Pole Volt

Don Jeisy Pole Volt

Malcom Spence 440y Dash

Mel Spence 800y Run

1958

Alex Henderson 2 Mile Run

Tom Whitestine High Jump

1957

Joe Rose Pole Volt

1953

Dave Kenly Pole Volt

1950

Bill Miller Javelin

1942

Ken Jones Javelin

Donn Kinzle 120yH/220y Hurdles

 

Wrestling All Americans

2015

Blake Stauffer 184

2011

Anthony Robles 125

Bubba Jenins 157

Levi Cooper 285

2010

Anthony Robles 125

2009

Anthony Robles 125

Chris Drouin 141

2006

brian Stith 157

C.B. Dollaway 184

Ryan Bader 197

Cain Velasquez HWT

2005

brian Stith 157

Cain Velasquez HWT

2004

Ryan Bader 197

2003

Eric Larkin 149

Curtis Owen 174

Kellan Fluckiger HWT

2002

David Douglas 133

Eric Larkin 141

2001

David Douglas 133

Eric Larkin 141

Steve Blackford 165

2000

Quinn Foster 149

Steve Blackford 165

1999

Eric Larkin 133

Steve Blackford 165

1998

Casey Strand 167

Aaron Simpson 177

1997

Joey Heckel 143

Matt Suter 158

Casey Strand 167

Danny Faqir 190

1996

Steve St. John 134

Markus Mollica 167

Aaron Simpson 177

1995

Danny Felix 118

Steve St. John 134

Jeff Theiler 150

Markus Mollica 167

1994

Steve St. John 134

Jeff Theiler 150

Markus Mollica 158

1993

Shawn Charles 126

Marco Sanchez 134

Markus Mollica 158

Ray Miller 167

Pat Lynch 177

1992

Shawn Charles 126

Marco Sanchez 134

Ray Miller 158

Mike Anderson HWT

1991

Shawn Charles 126

Ray Miller 158

G.T. Taylor 167

Mike Anderson HWT

1990

Zeke Jones 118

Shawn Charles 126

Wayne McMinn 134

Thom Ortiz 142

Townsend Saunders 150

Ray Miller 158

Dan St. John 167

G.T. Taylor 177

1989

Zeke Jones 118

Townsend Saunders 142

Thom Ortiz 150

Dan St. John 158

John Ginther 190

1988

Zeke Jones 118

Chip Park 126

Thom Ortiz 142

Dan St. John 158

Jim Gressley 167

Mike Davies 190

Rod Severn HWT

1987

John Ginther 177

Mike Davies 190

Rod Severn HWT

1986

Adam Cohen 142

John Ginther 177

Rocco Liace HWT

1985

Gary Barios 126

Eddie Urbano 150

Tom Draheim 158

Tom Kolopus 177

Rod Severn HWT

1984

Eddie Urbano 150

1983

Gary Bohay 126

1982

Jackson Kistler 158

1981

Jackson Kistler 158

Dan Severn HWT

1980

Eddie Ortiz 126

Bill Cripps 142

Dave Severn 177

Dan Severn 190

1979

Randy Hoffman 118

Joe Romero 134

Bill Cripps 142

Roye Oliver 158

Dave Severn 177

1978

Tim Jefferies 150

Don Shuler 177 

1977

Billy Rosado 118

Ricky Reed 126

Roye Oliver 150

1976

Roye Oliver 150

1972

Kelly Trujillo 142

1968

Gary Seymour 190

1967

Glenn McMinn Sr. 115

Curley Culp HWT

1965

Glenn McMinn Sr. 115

Buzz Hayes 147

Charlie Tribble 177

Women’s Water Polo All Americans

2014
Ao Gao (2nd)
E.B. Keeve (3rd)
Alkistis Benekou (HM)
Petra Pardi (HM)

2013
Alicia Brightwell (2nd)
Ao Gao (2nd)
Shannon Haas (3rd)
E.B. Keeve (HM)

2012
Alicia Brightwell (1st)
Shannon Haas (3rd)
Mariam Salloum (HM)

2011
Sarah Harris (HM)
Mariam Salloum (HM)
Lynlee Smith (HM)

2010
Sarah Harris (HM)
Lynlee Smith (HM)

2009
Addison McGrath (2nd)
Lynlee Smith (HM)

2008
Addison McGrath (1st) 
Kelly Phelps (HM)
Caylinn Wallace (HM)

2007
Addison McGrath (HM)

2006
Rowie Webster (3rd)

2004
Katie Davis (HM)

Women’s Tennis All Americans

2013
Jacqueline Cako (Singles and Doubles)
 Nicole Smith (Doubles)

2012
Jacqueline Cako (Singles)

2011
Jacqueline Cako (Singles)

2009
Kelcy McKenna (Singles and Doubles)

Micaela Hein (Doubles)

2003
Adria Engel (Singles)

2002
Adria Engel (Singles and Doubles)
Dora Krstulovic (Doubles)

2001
Adria Engel (Singles)

2000
Allison Bradshaw (Singles and Doubles)
         
Celena McCoury (Doubles)
          
Karin Palme (Singles)

1999
Allison Bradshaw (Singles and Doubles)
          
Katy Propstra (Doubles)

1998
Reka Cseresnyes (Singles)
          
Katy Propstra (Doubles)
         
Stephanie Lansdorp (Doubles)

1997 
Reka Cseresnyes (Singles)

1996 
Reka Cseresnyes (Singles)

1995 
Reka Cseresnyes (Singles)
           
Kori Davidson (Singles and Doubles)
           
Joelle Schad (Singles and Doubles)

1994 
Kori Davidson (Singles and Doubles)
           
Meredith Geiger (Doubles)

1991 
Karen Bergan (Doubles)
           
Jennifer Rojohn (Doubles)

1989 
Karen Bergan (Doubles)
           
Jennifer Rojohn (Doubles)

1987  Carol Coparanis (Doubles)
           
Laura Glitz (Doubles)

1986 
Sheri Norris (Singles)

1985 
Sheri Norris (Singles)

1984 
Sheri Norris (Singles)

1978 
Nancy Janco (Doubles)
          
Chris Penn (Doubles)

1971 
Margaret Michel (Doubles)
           
Pam Champaigne (Doubles)

Men’s Tennis All Americans 

Women's Volleyball

1985
Tammy Webb

1986
Tammy Webb
Regina Stahl (2nd Team)

1988
Christy Nore

1995
Christine Garner (2nd Team)

2000
Amanda Burbridge (2nd Team)

2014
Macey Gardner (3rd Team)

 

Women's Archery | Men's Archery | Women's Badminton | Men's Badminton | Baseball | Men's Basketball | Women's Basketball | Women's Cross Country | Men's Cross Country | Football | Men's Golf | Women's Golf | Women's Gymnastics | Men's Gymnastics | Women's Soccer | Softball | Men's Swimming and Diving | Women's Swimming and Diving | Men's Tennis | Women's Tennis | Men's Track & Field - Indoor | Men's Track & Field - Outdoor | Women's Track & Field - Indoor | Women's Track & Field - Outdoor | Volleyball | Women's Water Polo | Wrestling |

Arizona State Sun Devils Athletics
Uploaded Ad
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
New Season Tickets
Baseball Flex Plans