MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2014 Sun Angel Classic Schedule of Events (FINAL)
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Release: 12/09/2013
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

2014 Sun Angel Classic Schedule of Events (FINAL)
Hosted by Arizona State University
April 10-12, 2014 

THURSDAY, APRIL 10, 2014
FIELD EVENTS
9:00am High Jump – Boys Final (west zone) – Starting Height – 5’ 5”
9:00am High Jump – Girls Final (east zone) – Starting Height – 4’ 3”
9:00am Discus – Boys Final – Hog Line – 105’
10:00am Shot Put – Girls Final (two active throwing sectors) – Hog Line – 26’ 8”
9:00am Long Jump – Boys Final (west runway) – Hog Line – 18’
9:00am Long Jump – Girls Final (east runway) – Hog Line – 14’
9:00am Pole Vault – Girls Final (north runway next to discus ring) – Starting Height - 7’ 0”
3:00pm Pole Vault – Boys Final – Split Pits (north runway) – Starting Height – 10’ 6”
          Boys Final – Split Pits (south runway) – Starting Height - 10’
3:00pm Discus – Girls Final – Hog Line – 75’
3:00pm Shot Put – Boys Final (two active throwing sectors) – Hog Line – 37’
3:00pm Triple Jump – Boys Final (west runway) – Hog Line – 36’ 6”
3:00pm Triple Jump – Girls Final (east runway) – Hog Line – 27’ 6”

RUNNING EVENTS
9:45am National Anthem
10:02am 3200m Relay – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 2 sections
10:28am 3200m Relay – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 2 sections
10:53am 100m Hurdles – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 9 sections
11:26am 110m Hurdles – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 7 sections
11:53am 100m Dash – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 11 sections
12:28pm 100m Dash – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 7 sections
12:52pm 1600m Run – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 4 sections
1:28pm 1600m Run – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 4 sections
2:04pm 400m Relay – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 5 sections
2:24pm 400m Relay – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 5 sections
2:49pm 400m Dash – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 9 sections
3:19pm 400m Dash – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 8 sections
3:43pm 300m Hurdles – Girls Timed Final – 10 sections
4:13pm 300m Hurdles – Boys Timed Final – 9 sections
4:40pm 800m Run – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 4 sections
5:00pm 800m Run – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 4 sections
5:20pm 200m Dash – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 10 sections
5:50pm 200m Dash – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 9 sections
6:17pm 3200m Run – Girls Timed Final – 3 sections
7:02pm 3200m Run – Boys Timed Final – 3 sections
7:43pm 1600m Relay – Girls Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 4 sections
8:10pm 1600m Relay – Boys Qualifying (Saturday Final) – 5 sections

FRIDAY, APRIL 11, 2014
FIELD EVENTS
12:00pm Women’s Premiere Hammer Throw
1:00pm Women’s Open Hammer Throw
3:00pm Men’s Premiere Hammer Throw
4:00pm Men’s Open Hammer Throw

RUNNING EVENTS
8:25pm Women’s 1500m – Section 3
8:32pm Men’s 1500m – Section 3
8:40pm Women’s 5,000m Run
9:00pm Men’s 5,000m Run

SATURDAY, APRIL 12, 2014
FIELD EVENTS
10:00am Men’s Open Discus
11:00am Women’s Open Pole Vault
11:30am Women’s Open Discus
12:00pm Men’s High Jump
1:00pm Men’s Premiere Discus
1:00pm Women’s Open Long Jump
1:00pm Men’s Open Long Jump
1:30pm Men’s Open Pole Vault
2:00pm Women’s Premiere Discus
3:00pm Women’s High Jump
3:15pm Men’s Open Javelin
3:45pm Women’s Premiere Pole Vault
4:00pm Women’s Open Triple Jump
4:00pm Men’s Open Triple Jump
4:15pm Men’s Premiere Javelin
4:30pm Men’s Open Shot Put
5:15pm Women’s Open Javelin
6:00pm Women’s Open Shot Put
6:15pm Women’s Premiere Javelin
7:00pm Men’s Premiere Pole Vault
7:00pm Women’s Premiere Long Jump
7:00pm Men’s Premiere Long Jump
7:30pm Men’s Premiere Shot Put
8:15pm Women’s Premiere Shot Put

RUNNING EVENTS
1:37pm 100m Hurdles – High School Girls Final
1:40pm 100m Hurdles – Women Timed Final
1:54pm 110m Hurdles – High School Boys Final
1:59pm 110m Hurdles – Men Timed Final
2:14pm 4x100m Relay – Women – Section 2
2:19pm 4x100m Relay – Men – Section 2
2:24pm 800m – Women – Sections 2-4
2:36pm 800m – Men – Sections 3-5
2:48pm 400m – Women – Sections 2-4
3:00pm 400m – Men – Sections 2-5
3:16pm 100m – Women – Sections 2-5
3:28pm 100m – Men – Sections 2-5
3:40pm 400m Hurdles – Women - Sections 2-3
3:50pm 400m Hurdles – Men’s Timed Final (1-3)
4:05pm Women’s Steeplechase Timed Final
4:20pm Men’s Steeplechase Timed Final
4:35pm 200m – Women – Sections 3-6
4:47pm 200m – Men – Sections 3-7
5:02pm 400m Wheelchair – Sections 1-2
5:10pm 3200m Relay – High School Girls Final
5:20pm 3200m Relay – High School Boys Final
5:30pm Men’s 800m – Section 2
5:34pm 1500m – Women – Section 2
5:42pm 1500m – Men – Section 2

SUN ANGEL PREMIERE
5:58pm OPENING CEREMONY
6:10pm 4x100m Relay – High School Girls Final
6:16pm 4x100m Relay – High School Boys Final
6:22pm 4x100m Relay – Women Premiere
6:28pm 4x100m Relay – Men Premiere
6:35pm 400m Dash – Bantam Boys
6:43pm 400m Dash – Bantam Girls
6:51pm 400m Hurdles – Women’s Premiere
6:59pm 800m – High School Girls Final
7:04pm 800m – High School Boys Final
7:09pm 400m – High School Girls Final
7:13pm 400m – Women Premiere
7:18pm 400m – High School Boys Final
7:22pm 400m – Men Premiere
7:27pm 100m Wheelchair – Combined Timed
7:30pm 100m – High School Girls Final
7:33pm 100m – Women Premiere
7:37pm 100m – High School Boys Final
7:40pm 100m – Men Premiere
7:45pm 1500m – Women Premiere
7:52pm 1500m – Men Premiere
8:00pm 100m – Bantam Boys
8:05pm 100m – Bantam Girls
8:09pm 800m – Women Premiere
8:13pm 800m – Men Premiere
8:17pm 200m – High School Girls Final
8:20pm 200m – Women Premiere [2 heats]
8:27pm 200m – High School Boys Final
8:30pm 200m – Men Premiere [2 heats]
8:37pm 1600m – Girls Final
8:45pm 1600m – Boys Final
8:53pm 4x400m Relay – High School Girls Final
8:50pm 4x400m Relay – High School Boys Final
8:57pm 4x400m Relay – Women Premiere
9:10pm 4x400m Relay – Men Premiere

Arizona State Sun Devils Track and Field
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
Leave No Doubt ST's
SDXP Frys
SDXP Sagicor
Sun Devil Club
SDXP
Inferno
Leave No Doubt ST's
SDXP gear
SDXP sagicor
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
SDXP Frays