MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Tom Hansen Conference Medal of Honor
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Release: 05/06/2011
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

The Tom Hansen Conference Medal is awarded annually to each member institution's outstanding senior male and female student-athlete based on the exhibition of the greatest combination of performance and achievement in scholarship, athletics and leadership.

Arizona State's Pacific-10/12 Conference Medalists
1979: Chris Mott, Football
1980: Dave Severn, Wrestling
1981: Dan Severn, Wrestling
1982: Alvin Davis, Baseball
1983: Gary Bohay, Wrestling
1984: Jim Carter, Golf and Mike Orn, Swimming
1985: Brad Rot, Gymnastics
1986: John Sweeney, Gymnastics
1987: Jeff Whitham, Swimming and Sherry Poole, Basketball
1988: Peter Boden, Swimming and Robyn Benincasa, Diving
1989: Chris Garrett, Football and Jacinta Bartholomew, Track & Field
1990: Dan St. John, Wrestling and Fran Ciak, Basketball
1991: Brian Gyetko, Tennis and Gea Johnson, Track & Field
1992: Richard Tapper, Swimming and Mindy Gowell, Volleyball
1993: Adam Brass, Football and Jennifer Helfrich, Volleyball
1994: Stevin Smith, Basketball and Tracy Cone, Golf
1995: Todd Demsey, Golf and Beata Kaszuba, Swimming
1996: Justin Dragoo, Football and Katie Freeland, Gymnastics
1997: Chris Hanell, Golf and Alyssa Johnson, Basketball/Softball
1998: Pat Tillman, Football and Reka Cseresnyes, Tennis
1999: Bobby Lazor, Basketball and Amy Shelton, Gymnastics
2000: Ed Carter, Tennis and Elizabeth McNabb, Gymnastics
2001: Casey Myers, Baseball and Amanda Burbridge, Volleyball
2002: Brandon Strong, Cross Country/Track & Field and Kelly MacDonald, Cross Country/Track & Field
2003: Eric Larkin, Wrestling and Lisa Aguilera, Cross Country/Track & Field
2004: Nick Brunelli, Swimming and Phelan Wright, Softball
2005: Andrew Walter, Football and Kylan Loney, Basketball
2006: Alejandro Canizares, Golf and Ashley Kelley, Gymnastics
2007: Niklas Lemke, Golf and Amy Hastings, Track and Field
2008: Kyle Alcorn, Track and Field and Jacquelyn Johnson, Track and Field
2009: Jeff Pendergraph, Basketball and Katie Cochran, Softball
2010: Ryan Whiting, Track and Field and Liz Harkin, Soccer
2011: Anthony Robles, Wrestling, and Kelcy McKenna, Tennis
2012: Aaron Pflugrad, Football and Kaitlyn Boyd, Softball
2013: Carrick Felix, Basketball and Constance Ezugha, Track and Field
2014: Cory Hahn, Baseball and Stephanie Preach, Volleyball

Arizona State Sun Devils Baseball
Inside Baseball
More Headlines
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
SDXP
Inferno
CLC Contest
Sun Devil Club Fall Campaign
Maroon & Gold Scrimmage
Herff utah
Opening Night 2
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Canes Utah 2
MBB Ticket Packages
Herff SDXP