MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Athletics

Sun Devil Individual National Champions--Total: 370

Updated June 14, 2014

By Sport
Men's Track & Field | Women's Track & Field | Men's Tennis | Women's Tennis | Men's Golf | Women's Golf | Wrestling | Men's Swimming/Diving | Women's Swimming/Diving | Gymnastics | Women's Badminton | Men's Badminton | Mixed Badminton | Men's Archery | Women's Archery

Men's Track & Field (32)
Bryan McBride, High Jump - Outdoor (2014)
Jordan Clarke, Shot Put - Indoor (2013)
Jordan Clarke, Shot Put - Outdoor (2012)
Mason McHenry, 800m - Indoor (2012)
Jordan Clarke, Shot Put - Indoor (2012)
Jordan Clarke, Shot Put - Outdoor (2011)
Ryan Whiting, Shot Put - Outdoor (2010)
Ryan Whiting, Discus - Outdoor (2010)
Ryan Whiting, Shot Put - Indoor (2010)
Ryan Whiting, Shot Put - Outdoor (2009)
Ryan Whiting, Shot Put - indoor (2009)
Jason Lewis, Weight Throw - Indoor (2009)
Kyle Alcorn, 3,000m Steeplechase - Outdoor (2008)
Kyle Alcorn, 3,000m Run - Indoor (2008)
Ryan Whiting, Shot Put - Indoor (2008)
Pal Arne Fagernes, Javelin - Outdoor (1996)
Nick Hysong, Pole Vault - Outdoor (1994)
Shane Collins, Shot Put - Outdoor (1990)
Dwayne Evans, 200m Dash - Outdoor (1981)
Herman Frazier, 400m Dash - Outdoor (1977)
Kyle Arney, High Jump - Outdoor (1977)
Cliff McKenzie, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1976)
Rick Walker, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1976)
Carl McCullough, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1976)
Herman Frazier, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1976)
Maurice Peoples, 440y Dash - Outdoor (1973)
Mark Murro, Javelin - Outdoor (1969)
Ulis Williams, 440y Dash - Outdoor (1964)
Henry Carr, 220y Dash - Outdoor (1963)
Frank Covelli, Javelin - Outdoor (1963)
Ulis Williams, 440y Dash - Outdoor (1963)
Alex Henderson, 2 Mile Run - Outdoor (1959)

Women's Track & Field (47)
Shelby Houlihan, 1500m - Outdoor (2014)
Anna Jelmini, Discus - Outdoor (2013)
Chelsea Cassulo, Hammer - Outdoor (2013)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Heptathlon - Outdoor (2008)
Jessica Pressley, Shot Put - Outdoor (2008)
Sarah Stevens, Discus - Outdoor (2008)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Pentathlon - Indoor (2008)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Heptathlon - Outdoor (2007)
April Kubsihta, Pole Vault - Outdoor (2007)
Jessica Pressley, Shot Put - Outdoor (2007)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Pentathlon - Indoor (2007)
Sarah Stevens, Shot Put - Indoor (2007)
Victoria Jackson, 10,000m Run - Outdoor (2006)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Heptathlon - Outdoor (2006)
Amy Hastings, 5,000m Run - Indoor (2006)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Pentathlon - Indoor (2006)
Jacquelyn Johnson, Heptathlon - Outdoor (2004)
Maicel Malone, 400m Dash - Indoor (1992)
Maicel Malone, 400m Dash - Indoor (1991)
Toinette Holmes, 4x400m Relay - Outdoor (1991)
Shanequa Campbell, 4x400m Relay - Outdoor (1991)
Dana Jones, 4x400m Relay - Outdoor (1991)
Maicel Malone, 4x400m Relay - Outdoor (1991)
Gea Johnson, Heptathlon - Outdoor (1990)
Maicel Malone, 400m Dash - Indoor (1990)
Maicel Malone, 400m Dash - Outdoor (1990)
Lynda Tolbert, 55m Hurdles - Indoor (1990)
Lynda Tolbert, 100m Hurdles - Outdoor (1990)
Lynda Tolbert, 100m Hurdles - Outdoor (1988)
Lynda Tolbert, 4x400m Relay - Outdoor (1988)
Maicel Malone, 4x400m Relay - Outdoor (1988)
Tamika Foster, 4x400m Relay - Outdoor (1988)
Jacinta Bartholomew, 4x400m Relay - Outdoor (1988)
Leslie Deniz, Discus - Outdoor (1983)
Ria Stalman, Discus - Outdoor (1981)
Coleen Rienstra, High Jump - Outdoor (1981)
Coleen Rienstra, High Jump - Indoor (1981)
Coleen Rienstra, High Jump - Outdoor (1980)
Kathey Crawford, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1979)
Freida Cobbs, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1979)
Brenda Calhoun, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1979)
Val Boyer, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1979)
Kathey Crawford, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1978)
Denise Waddy, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1978)
Brenda Calhoun, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1978)
Val Boyer, 4x100m Relay - Outdoor (1978)
Dana Collins, Pentathlon - Outdoor (1977)

Men's Tennis (1)
Sargis Sargsian (1995)

Women's Tennis (3)
Pam Richmond (1971)
Pam Richmond (1971)
Margaret Michel (1971)

Men's Golf (6)
Alejandro Canizares (2003)
Todd Demsey (1993)
Phil Mickelson (1992)
Phil Mickelson (1990)
Phil Mickelson (1989)
Jim Carter (1983)

Women's Golf (9)
Azahara Munoz (2008)
Grace Park (1999)
Kristel Mourge d'Algue (1995)
Emilee Klein (1994)
Danielle Ammaccapane (1985)
Cathy Gaughan (1970)
Jane Bastanchury-Booth (1969)
Carol Sorenson (1962)
Joanne Gunderson-Carner (1960)

Wrestling (10)
Anthony Robles, 125 (2011)
Bubba Jenkins, 157 (2011)
Eric Larkin, 149 (2003)
Markus Mollica, 167 (1995)
Markus Mollica, 158 (1993)
Ray Miller, 167 (1993)
Dan St. John, 167 (1990)
Dan St. John, 158 (1989)
Eddie Urbano, 150 (1985)
Curley Culp, HWT (1967)

Men's Swimming and Diving (10)
Joona Puhakka, 3m Dive (2005)
Joona Puhakka, 1m Dive (2005)
Joona Puhakka, 3m Dive (2004)
Joona Puhakka, 1m Dive (2003)
Attila Czene, 200IM (2000)
Francisco Sanchez, 50 Free (1996)
Mike Orn, 200 Free (1983)
Andy Astbury, 500 Free (1982)
Keith Russell, 3m Dive (1968)
Bernie Wrightson, 1m Dive (1966)

Women's Swimming and Diving (135)
Beata Kaszuba, 100 Breast (1995)
Beata Kaszuba, 200 Breast (1995)
Beata Kaszuba, 100 Breast (1994)
Allison Grant, 400 Medley Relay (1981)
Gail Ammundrud, 400 Medley Relay (1981)
Cheryl Gibson, 400 Medley Relay (1981)
Cheryl Gibson, 200 Back (1981)
Cheryl Gibson, 400 IM (1981)
Kathy Shipman, 400 Medley Relay (1981)
Corrina Weinkofsky, 800 Free Relay (1980)
Gail Ammundrud, 800 Free Relay (1980)
Mag Hoeflich, 800 Free Relay (1980)
Anne Gagnon, 100 Breast (1980)
Anne Gagnon, 200 Breast (1980)
Anne Gagnon, 800 Free Relay (1980)
Gail Ammundrud, 100 Free (1979)
Gail Ammundrud, 200 Free (1979)
Allison Grant, 50 Breast (1979)
Gail Ammundrud, 400 Free Relay (1979)
Anne Gagnon, 400 Free Relay (1979)
Cheryl Gibson, 400 Free Relay (1979)
Sue Sloan, 400 Free Relay (1979)
Gail Ammundrud, 100 Free (1978)
Gail Ammundrud, 200 Free (1978)
Gail Ammundrud, 400 Free Relay (1978)
Melissa Belote, 400 Medley Relay (1978)
Cheryl Gibson, 200 Back (1978)
Cheryl Gibson, 400 Free relay (1978)
Pam Rogers, 400 Medley relay (1978)
Sue Sloan, 400 Free Relay (1978)
Sue Sloan, 400 Medley Relay (1978)
Peggy Tosdal, 400 Free Relay (1978)
Peggy Tosdal, 400 Medley Relay (1978)
Melissa Belote, 200 Back (1977)
Melissa Belote, 200 IM (1977)
Melissa Belote, 400 IM (1977)
Sue Sloan, 100 fly (1976)
Melissa Belote, 100 Back (1976)
Maryanne Graham, 400 Free Relay (1975)
Maryanne Graham, 400 Medley Relay (1975)
Amy Bettencourt, 400 Medley Relay (1975)
Ann Fredrickson, 200 Free Relay (1975)
Cappi Siefarth, 200 Free Relay (1975)
Peggy Tosdal, 50 Fly (1975)
Peggy Tosdal, 100 Fly (1975)
Peggy Tosdal, 200 Free Relay (1975)
Peggy Tosdal, 400 Free Relay (1975)
Peggy Tosdal, 400 Medley Relay (1975)
Libby Tullis, 400 Free Relay (1975)
Libby Tullis, 400 Medley Relay (1975)
Sally Tuttle, 100 Free (1975)
Sally Tuttle, 200 Free Relay (1975)
Sally Tuttle, 400 Free Relay (1975)
Sally Tuttle, 100 Free (1974)
Sally Tuttle, 200 Medley Relay (1974)
Sally Tuttle, 400 Medley Relay (1974)
Libby Tullis, 100 Back (1974)
Libby Tullis, 200 Free Relay (1974)
Libby Tullis, 400 Medley Relay (1974)
Cappi Siefarth, 200 Medley Relay (1974)
Cappi Siefarth, 400 Medley relay (1974)
Cyd Horsley, 200 Free Relay (1974)
Debbie Hudson, 200 Free Relay (1974)
Debbie Hudson, 200 Medley Relay (1974)
Carol Pflugheber, 200 Medley relay (1974)
Pinkly Collins, 400 Medley Relay (1974)
Maryanne Graham, 200 Free Relay (1974)
Debbie Hudson, 200 Free Relay (1973)
Lynn Morrison, 200 Medley Relay (1973)
Carol Pflugheber, 200 Medley Relay (1973)
Cappi Siefarth, 200 Medley Relay (1973)
Libby Tullis, 100 Back (1973)
Kathy Mathis, 400 Medley Relay (1971)
Jill O'Brien, 400 Free Relay (1971)
Leal Whittlesey, 100 Back (1971)
Leal Whittlesey, 400 Medley Relay (1971)
Sandy Stock, 200 Medley Relay (1971)
Gretchen Berkebile, 200 Medley Relay (1971)
Didgie Blain, 400 Free Relay (1971)
Donna Carlough, 400 Medley Relay (1971)
Penny Estes, 200 Medley Relay (1971)
Penny Estes, 400 Medley Relay (1971)
Carol Quintana, 200 Medley Relay (1971)
Jan Hemne, 400 Free Relay (1971)
Tina Heiple, 400 Free Relay (1971)
Tina Heiple, 200 Free Relay (1970)
Tina Heiple, 400 Free Relay (1970)
Jan Hemne, 100 Breast (1970)
Jan Hemne, 200 Free (1970)
Jan Hemne, 200 Free Relay (1970)
Kathy Mathis, 200 Medley Relay (1970)
Kathy Mathis, 400 Medley Relay (1970)
Millie Roberts, 200 Free Relay (1970)
Didgie Blain, 200 Free Relay (1970)
Didgie Blain, 400 Medley Relay (1970)
Claudia Clark, 200 Medley Relay (1970)
Claudia Clark, 400 Medley Relay (1970)
Tassie Bolton, 200 Medley Relay (1970)
Penny Estes, 400 Free Relay (1970)
Penny Estes, 200 Medley Relay (1970)
Martha Gatchell, 400 Free Relay (1970)
Martha Gatchell, 200 Medley Relay (1970)
Kendis Moore, 100 Fly (1969)
Tina Heiple, 200 Free Relay (1969)
Tina Heiple, 400 Free Relay (1969)
Eileen O'Donnell, 200 Free Relay (1969)
Claudia Clark, 400 Free Relay (1969)
Penny Estes, 200 Free (1969)
Penny Estes, 200 Free Relay (1969)
Martha Gatchell, 400 Free Relay (1969)
Bonnie Skogland, 200 Free Relay (1969)
Bonnie Skogland, 400 Free Relay (1969)
Millie Roberts, 200 Free Relay (1968)
Millie Roberts, 400 Medley Relay (1968)
Eileen O'Donnell, 200 Free Relay (1968)
Ann Peterson, 100 Medley Relay (1968)
Ann Peterson, 3 Meter Dive (1968)
Cindy Stock, 100 Medley Relay (1968)
Cindy Stock, 200 Medley Relay (1968)
Sue Wiersum, 50 Fly (1968)
Gwen Sutter, 200 Medley Relay (1968)
Jane Sutter, 100 Medley Relay (1968)
Sue Wiersum, 200 Medley Relay (1968)
Claudia Clark, 100 Medley Relay (1968)
Claudia Clark, 400 Medley Relay (1968)
Penny Estes, 400 Medley Relay (1968)
Pat Fleming, 200 Free Relay (1968)
Martha Gatchell, 50 Free (1968)
Martha Gatchell, 200 Free Relay (1968)
Tracy Gilmore, 200 Medley Relay (1968)
Lynn Krivanich, 200 Free (1968)
Lynn Krivanich, 400 Medley Relay (1968)
Kendis Moore, 50 Back (1968)
Kendis Moore, 100 Back (1968)
Kendis Moore, 100 Fly (1968)

Gymnastics (10)
Ashley Kelly, BB (2004)
Elizabeth Reid, BB (1997)
Jackie Brummer, AA (1986)
Jackie Brummer, BB (1986)
Kim Neal, V (1986)
Lisa Zeis, FX (1986)
Lisa Zeis, BB (1985)
Jackie Brummer, UB (1984)
Kim Neal, FX (1983)
Jeri Cameron, UB (1983)

Women's Badminton (28)
Jenny Chan, women-singles (1991)
Andrea Andersson, women-doubles (1991)
Jenny Chan, women-doubles (1991)
Jenny Chan, women-singles (1990)
Liz Aronsohn, women-doubles (1990)
Liz Aronsohn, women-singles (1989)
Liz Aronsohn, women-doubles (1989)
Erika Von Heiland, women-doubles (1989)
Liz Aronsohn, women-singles (1988)
Liz Aronsohn, women-doubles (1988)
Tracy Holmes, women-doubles (1988)
Liz Aronsohn, women-singles (1987)
Liz Aronsohn, women-doubles (1987)
Mary Fran Hughes, women-doubles (1987)
Nina Lolk, women-singles (1986)
Linda French, women-doubles (1986)
Nina Lolk, women-doubles (1986)
Brenda Nobauer, women-doubles (1984)
Regina Rubin, women-doubles (1984)
Heather Ross, women-singles (1980)
Heather Ross, women-doubles (1980)
Carrie Morrison, women-singles (1979)
Carrie Morrison, women-singles (1978)
Regina Rubin, women-doubles (1980)
Carrie Morrison, women-doubles (1977)
Pam Owens, women-doubles (1977)
Barbara Bell, women-singles (1975)
Sue Annis, women-singles (1971)

Men's Badminton (35)
Tom Reidy, men-singles (1991)
Martin Flores, men-doubles (1991)
Tom Reidy, men-doubles (1991)
Tom Reidy, men-singles (1990)
Paul McAdam, men-doubles (1990)
Tom Reidy, men-doubles (1990)
Tom Carmichael, men-singles (1989)
Tom Carmichael, men-doubles (1989)
Paul McAdam, men-doubles (1989)
Ben Lee, men-singles (1988)
Tom Carmichael, men-doubles (1988)
Ben Lee, men-doubles (1988)
Chris Jogis, men-singles (1987)
Chris Jogis, men-doubles (1987)
Ben Lee, men-doubles (1987)
Chris Jogis, men-singles (1986)
Chris Jogis, men-doubles (1986)
Ben Lee, men-doubles (1986)
Chris Jogis, men-singles (1985)
Chris Jogis, men-doubles (1985)
Ben Lee, men-doubles (1985)
Rodney Barton, men-singles (1984)
Rodney Barton, men-doubles (1984)
Solaiman Jonatan, men-doubles (1984)
Rodney Barton, men-singles (1983)
Rodney Barton, men-doubles (1983)
Solaiman Jonatan, men-doubles (1983)
Bob Gold, men-doubles (1982)
Solaiman Jonatan, men-doubles (1982)
Bob Gold, men-doubles (1981)
Solaiman Jonatan, men-doubles (1981)
Solaiman Jonatan, men-doubles (1980)
Solaiman Jonatan, men-singles (1980)
Rahul Naidu, men-doubles (1980)
Geoff Stensland, men-singles (1978)

Mixed Badminton (18)
Jenny Chan, mixed-doubles (1991)
Tom Reidy, mixed-doubles (1991)
Liz Aronsohn, mixed-doubles (1990)
Tom Reidy, mixed-doubles (1990)
Liz Aronsohn, mixed-doubles (1989)
Tom Carmichael, mixed-doubles (1989)
Liz Aronsohn, mixed-doubles (1988)
Ben Lee, mixed-doubles (1988)
Liz Aronsohn, mixed-doubles (1987)
Chris Jogis, mixed-doubles (1987)
Linda French, mixed-doubles (1986)
Chris Jogis, mixed-doubles (1986)
Linda French, mixed-doubles (1985)
Karl Knudsen, mixed-doubles (1985)
Regina Rubin, mixed-doubles (1984)
Rodney Barton, mixed-doubles (1984)
Cristi Cook, mixed-doubles (1983)
Rodney Barton, mixed-doubles (1983)

Men's Archery (13)
Chad Connor (1991)
Chad Connor (1990)
Michael Bergenheier (1989)
Michael Bergenheier (1988)
Rob Nicholson (1986)
Jay Barrs (1984)
Rick McKinney (1983)
Rick McKinney (1982)
Rick McKinney (1981)
Tom Stevenson (1980)
Steve Lieberman (1974)
Steve Lieberman (1972)
Steve Lieberman (1971)

Women's Archery (13)
Kris Maskrey (1991)
Janet Schaffer (1990)
Mickey Dye (1987)
Debra Ochs (1986)
Rebecca Wallace (1985)
Debra Ochs (1984)
Rebecca Wallace (1983)
Cindy Vezzetti (1981)
Carol Cheuvront-Clark (1980)
Sandra Van Kilsdork (1976)
Carol Jurn (1974)
Donna Wesson (1971)
Donna Wesson (1970)

 

Arizona State Sun Devils Athletics
Mini Plans
Detroit
Baseball Flex Plans
MBB Lehigh