MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
M Swimming/Diving
2007-08 Roster
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Release: 07/10/2008
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Men's Roster
Women's Roster
Coaches

2007-08 ASU MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING ROSTER
NAME EVENTS YR/EXP HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Brian Anderson Sprint Free So./1V Oro Valley, Ariz. (Ironwood Ridge)
Lucas Azevedo (AA) Distance Free Sr./3V Belo Horizonte, Brazil (Colegio Logosofilo)
Micky Benedetti (AA) Diving Jr./1v Rome, Italy (LSS Farnesina)
Sean Boyle Mid Distance Free/Fly Jr./2V Lake Elsinore, Calif. (Murietta Valley)
Cameron Bradshaw Diving Fr./HS Westerville, Ohio (Westerville South)
Ante Cvitkovic Back/Free So./1V Split, Croatia (Technical & Transportation School)
John Dwelley Fly/Mid Distance Free Sr./3V Brentwood, Calif. (Liberty HS)
Collin Gladys Breast/Fly Fr./HS Yorba Linda, Calif. (Esperanza)
Luke Herlehy Distance Free Sr./TR Batavia, Ill.(Ohio University)
Alex Hier Fly/Free Fr./HS Litchfield Park, Ariz. (Millennium)
Adrian Kirkpatrick Mid Distance Free Fr./HS Tucson, Ariz. (Catalina Foothills)
Magnus Kjellberg Sprint Free Jr./2V Stockholm, Sweden (Tessikolan)
Max Laney IM/Back So./1V Denver, Colo. (George Washington)
Mohammed Madwa Sprint Free Jr./2V Kuwait City, Kuwait (Chaminade-Madonna)
Marin Naranca Mid Distance Free So./1V Split, Croatia (Vladmir Nazor School)
Steve Neuwert Sprint Free Sr./2V Perth, Australia(Guildford Grammar School)
Gal Nevo (AA) IM/Distance Free Jr./2V Kibbutz Hamadia, Israel (Hof Hashron HS)
CJ Nuess (AA) IM/Distance Free Sr./3V Medical Lake, Wash. (Gonzaga Prep HS)
Brandon Pierson IM/Back Jr./2V Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Nolan Ruane Sprint Free Fr./HS Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson)
Eddy Salcido Breast Fr./HS Houston, Texas (Cypress Creek)
Billy Sweeney Diving Jr./2V Tempe, Ariz. (Corona del Sol HS)
Miran Terzic Sprint Free Fr./HS Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina (Palm Desert)
Vinicius Waked Mid Distance Free Jr./TR Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (Southern Illinois)

2007-08 ASU WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING ROSTER
NAME EVENTS YR/EXP HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Caitlin Andrew (AA) Fly/Sprint Free/Back Sr./3V San Antonio, Texas (John Marshall HS)
Ashton Aubry Fly So./1V Leawood, Kan. (Blue Valley North)
Jen Beckberger (AA) Sprint Free Jr./2V Ajax, Ontario (Dunbarton)
Lindsey Brown (AA) Sprint Free Sr./3V Saginaw, Mich. (Heritage HS)
Rikka Brunner Backstroke Jr./2V Mukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak HS)
Ashley Evans Breast/IM So./1V Madison, N.J. (Madison)
Shannon Garrett Distance Free Fr./HS Winfield, B.C. (Walnut Grove)
Katie Haron Sprint Free Fr./HS Providence, R.I. (La Salle)
Erin Hobbs Diving Jr./2V Calgary, Alberta (William Aberhart)
Frankie Judy Back Jr./2V Tucson, Ariz. (University HS)
Brittany Jumer Diving Fr./HS Ham Lake, Minn. (Andover)
Mirela Kardasevic Back/Free So./1V Zagreb, Croatia (Birotehnika College)
Amy Konowalik Breaststroke/IM Jr./2V Derby, England (Bilborough College)
Ilene Lesch Sprint Free/Breast Jr./2V Ann Arbor, Mich. (Ann Arbor Pioneer)
Jamie Martinez Fly/Back So./1V San Jose, Calif. (Evergreen)
Christine Mauro Distance Free Fr./HS Lake Forest, Ill. (Lake Forest)
Sara McDaniel (AA) Breast/Sprint Free So./1V East Lansing, Mich. (Okemos)
Jess Perazzo Sprint Free So./1V Yucaipa, Calif. (Yucaipa)
Lindsey Russenberger Breast/IM Sr./1V Marana, Ariz. (University of Wyoming)
Ellis Schieman Mid Distance Free/Fly Sr./3V Shaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights HS)
Emlynn Tursick Backstroke Sr./1V Carpinteria, Calif. (Carpinteria HS)

Head Coach: Michael Chasson (10th season)
Associate Head Coach: Annemarie Miskovic (5th season)
Assistant Coach: Simon Percy (2nd season) Kyle Schack (1st season), Nick Brunelli (2nd season)
Diving Coach: Mark Bradshaw (11th season)
Graduate Assistant: Eric Bugby

Arizona State Sun Devils M Swimming/Diving
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
Inferno
Leave No Doubt ST's
SDXP Frys
SDXP Sagicor
Sun Devil Club
SDXP
Baseball Flex Plans
SDXP Frays
Leave No Doubt ST's
SDXP gear
SDXP sagicor
Mini Plans