MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
W Swimming/Diving
2004-2005 ASU Swimming & Diving Roster
Courtesy: Sun Devil Athletics
Release: 06/25/2005
Send Mail Print RSS
Related Links

Men's Roster
Women's Roster
Coaches

2004-05 ASU MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING ROSTER
NAME EVENTS YR/EXP HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Lucas Azevedo Distance Free Fr/HS Belo Horizonte, Brazil (Colegio Logosofilo)
Jeff Barrett Mid Free Sr/1V Ojai, Calif. (Ventura CC)
Brant Bingham Diving Jr/2V Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson HS)
A.J. Blusiewicz Back Jr/2V* Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson HS)
Micah Carlson Distance Free Jr/TR Hawthorne, Calif. (El Camino College)
Joey Clements Breast/IM Sr/2V Rowland Heights, Calif. (Citrus CC)
Bobby Crowder Back/IM Sr/2V Los Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos HS)
Richie Crowder Sprint Free So/1V Los Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos HS)
John Dwelley Mid Free/Fly Fr/HS Brentwood, Calif. (Liberty HS)
Jacob Fischer Distance Free Fr/HS Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS)
Pat Fleming Sprint Free So/1V Naperville, Ill. (Naperville Central HS)
Tom Hickman Mid Free Jr/2V Sugar Land, Texas (Kempner HS)
Kyle Horton Fly/Back Sr/3V Scottsdale, Ariz. (Arcadia HS)
David Kolozar (AA) Fly/Free Jr/2V Budapest, Hungary (Kolcsey Ferenc)
Russell MacDonald Breast Sr/3V Mt. Washington, Ky. (Bullitt East HS)
Leo Martins Breast/IM So/1V Garanhuns-PE, Brazil (Cardinal Gibbons)
Thomas McCrummen Diving Sr/3V Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Laguna Hills HS)
Steve McDonald Fly/IM Jr/2V Akron, Ohio (Firestone HS)
Brett Meconis Fly Jr/2V Farmington Hills, Mich. (Detroit Catholic Central HS)
CJ Nuess Breast/IM Fr/HS Medical Lake, Wash. (Gonzaga Prep HS)
Joona Puhakka (AA) Diving Jr/2V Helsinki, Finland (Makelanrinteen Lukio)
Evan Rahaeuser Back/IM Sr/2V Scottsdale, Ariz. (Auburn University)
Alex Smith Sprint Free Jr/TR Houston, Texas (Westfield HS/South Dakota)
Eric Souther Sprint Free Sr/3V Farmington, N.M. (Farmington HS)
Emerson Ward Breast Sr/3V Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS)
John Zemaitis Mid Free Jr/1V Scottsdale, Ariz. (Horizon HS)
MEN'S PRONUNCIATION GUIDE:
A.J. Blusiewicz (BLUE-SHEV-ITS)
Leo Martins (MAHR-TEENS)
Brett Meconis (MUH-KOE-NIS)
JOONA (YO-NUH) PUHAKKA (POO-HOCK-UH)
Evan Rahaeuser (RAY-HOWS-ER)
John Zemaitis (ZUH-MIE-TIS)
COACH: Annemarie Miskovic (MISH-KOE-VITCH)

2004-05 ASU WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING ROSTER
NAME EVENTS YR/EXP HOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Carissa Abe Free/Back So/1V Fullerton, Calif. (Sunny Hills HS)
Caitlin Andrew Fly/Back/Sprint Free Fr/HS San Antonio, Texas (John Marshall HS)
Abra Armour Sprint Free So/1V Sunnyvale, Calif. (Homestead HS)
Erin Baldinger Sprint Free/Back Jr/3V Phoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS))
Lindsey Brown Sprint Free Fr/HS Saginaw, Mich. (Heritage HS)
Sally Brown Free/IM Jr/1V Andover, MA (Auburn University)
Julia Chang Sprint Free Jr/2V Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Christine Creek Breast/IM So/1V Simi Valley, Calif. (Royal)
Cara DeVinny IM/Fly/Breast Sr/1V Mesa, Ariz. (Georgia Tech)
Cassidy Farwell Diving So/1V Glendale, Calif. (Crescenta Valley HS)
Sarah A Fischer Distance Free Fr/HS Boulder, Colo. (Fairview HS)
Sarah M Fischer Sprint Fly/Free Sr/3V Tempe, Ariz. (Marcos de Niza HS)
Amanda Gillespie (AA) Back/Free/Fly So/1V Ottawa, Ontario (John McCrae Sec. School)
Jessica Hall Distance Free So/1V Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield HS)
Kathryn Hennessy (AA) Distance Free Jr/2V Kansas City, Mo. (Pembroke Hill HS)
Jamie Howard Fly/IM So/1V Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
Ágnes Kovács (AA) Breast/ IM Sr/3V Budapest, Hungary (Vorosmarty Mihaly)
Jill Kripps Free/Fly So/1V Seattle, Wash. (Roosevelt HS)
Ellis Schieman Mid Dist Free/Fly Fr/HS Shaker Heights, Ohio (Shaker Heights HS)
Heidi Schmidt Breast/IM Jr/TR Visalia, Calif (University of the Pacific)
Sandra Steffensen Mid Dist Free Sr/3V Trelleborg, Sweden (Soderslättsgymnasiet)
Florencia Szigeti (AA) Sprint Free/Back Sr/3V Mendoza, Argentina (Colegio Universitario Central)
Trisha Tumlinson (AA) Diving Sr/2V Spring, Texas (Kentucky)
Emlynn Tursick Backstroke Fr/HS Carpinteria, Calif. (Carpinteria HS)
Laura Ullrich Fly/Sprint Free Jr/2V Centreville, Va. (Westfield HS)
Kari Wilcox Sprint Free/IM Sr/3V Rocklin, Calif. (Del Oro HS)
Nicole Zukowski Diving Sr/3V Tucson, Ariz. (Sabino HS)

WOMEN'S PRONUNCIATION GUIDE:
Carissa Abe (AH-bee)
Ágnes Kovács (KOH-vax)
Florencia Szigeti (SIH-ghet-ti)

HEAD COACH: Michael Chasson (7th season)
ASSOCIATE HEAD COACH: Annemarie Miskovic (2nd season)
ASSISTANT COACH: Phil Spiniello (1st season)

DIVING COACH: Mark Bradshaw (8th season)

(AA) - All-American, * used redshirt year

Arizona State Sun Devils W Swimming/Diving
advertisement
Sun Devil Mail
Inferno
Leave No Doubt ST's
Sun Devil Club
SDXP
Baseball Flex Plans
Leave No Doubt ST's
Mini Plans