MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 05:18 PM
        Texas A&M Challenge Presented by Mondo - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013        
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                  Texas A&M University - College Station, TX                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  1/29/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: #  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.39q  2 
  2 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.40q  2 
  3 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.47q  1 
  4 Asia Gooden               JR Arizona Stat              7.53q  2 
  5 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                 7.55q  1 
  6 Olivia Ekpon?             SO Texas A&M                 7.58q  2 
  7 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.58q  1 
  8 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                 7.61q  1 
  9 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                       7.65   1 
 10 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                       7.70   2 
 11 Martinique Octave         SR Tennessee                 7.70   1 
 12 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                       7.80   1 
 13 Emily Yarnell             FR Tennessee                 7.85   2 
 14 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                 7.89   2 
 15 Charity Bruce             SO USC                       8.04   1 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  1/29/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: #  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.29  
  2 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.34  
  3 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.52  
  4 Asia Gooden               JR Arizona Stat              7.56  
  5 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.64  
  6 Olivia Ekpon?             SO Texas A&M                 7.71  
 -- Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                   FS  
 -- India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                   FS  
 
Women 200 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Beard                adidas                   23.45  
  2 Ebonie Floyd                 Unattached               23.50  
  3 Muna Lee                     Unattached               23.54  
  4 Dominique Duncan             Charisma Sports          23.55  
  5 Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance         23.57  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.18  1/29/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   Texas A&M: # 22.83  2008        Porscha Lucas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.28   1 
  2 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               23.85   3 
  3 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                23.86   2 
  4 Jessica Davis             JR USC                      23.96   1 
  5 Candace Jackson           SR Texas Tech               24.05   1 
  6 Olivia Ekpon?             SO Texas A&M                24.35   3 
  7 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                24.41   4 
  8 Asia Gooden               JR Arizona Stat             24.49   5 
  9 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                24.61   5 
 10 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                      24.72   4 
 11 Martinique Octave         SR Tennessee                24.74   2 
 12 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                      24.77   2 
 13 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                24.89   6 
 14 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                24.90   1 
 15 Alycia Herring            JR Arizona Stat             25.04   5 
 16 Emily Yarnell             FR Tennessee                25.12   3 
 17 Loudia Laarman            JR USC                      25.18   4 
 18 Melia Cox                 SO USC                      25.37   8 
 19 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                      25.60   5 
 20 Rhenique Williams         FR Texas Tech               25.68   7 
 21 Lauren Rose               JR Arizona Stat             25.82   6 
 22 Makayla Prevost           SO Texas A&M                25.97   7 
 23 Ke'Nya Hardge             JR Arizona Stat             26.10   6 
 24 Jessica Laseak            FR Texas A&M                26.48   8 
 
Women 400 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ebonie Floyd                 Unattached               51.82  
  2 Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance         52.11  
  3 Andrea Sutherland            Unattached               53.98  
  4 Allison Beckford             Unattached               54.48  
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.79  1/30/2010   Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
   Texas A&M: # 50.79  2011        Jessica Beard                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Tate              SO Arizona Stat             53.80   3 
  2 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                54.04   1 
  3 Amoy Blake                JR Texas Tech               54.45   2 
  4 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                54.50   2 
  5 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                54.57   1 
  6 Ashley Liverpool          JR USC                      54.65   1 
  7 Christen Rivers           SO Texas Tech               54.66   2 
  8 Ashle Caldwell            SO TCU                      56.37   3 
  9 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  SO USC                      56.57   1 
 10 Tiffany Tarver            FR Texas Tech               57.25   4 
 11 Loudia Laarman            JR USC                      57.46   5 
 12 LaKesha Jelks             FR Texas A&M                57.92   5 
 13 Jessica Davis             JR USC                      58.07   4 
 14 Olivia Lewis              SR Texas Tech               58.77   3 
 15 Mariam Amadu              SO Texas Tech               59.49   3 
 16 Rhenique Williams         FR Texas Tech             1:00.58   4 
 17 Malea Malik               SO USC                    1:02.64   5 
 18 Jennifer Jones            SR USC                    1:03.50   5 
 19 Alexis Brown              SR USC                    1:04.74   5 
 -- Vanessa Jones             SO USC                         DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:05.33  1/28/2012   Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   Texas A&M: # 2:07.27  2002        Angeles Pantoja                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Houlihan           SO Arizona Stat           2:06.27  
  2 Kianna Ruff               SO Tennessee              2:09.32  
  3 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:10.51  
  4 Brittney Jackson          SO Tennessee              2:13.99  
  5 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              2:14.31  
  6 Caitlin Waters            JR Texas Tech             2:14.44  
  7 Charity Honeycutt         SR Tennessee              2:14.88  
  8 Ty-Vonna Johnson          JR Tennessee              2:15.46  
  9 Ashley Chamberlain        SO Texas A&M              2:15.54  
 10 Briyanni Thomas           JR TCU                    2:16.30  
 11 Kelsey Miller             SO Texas A&M              2:16.57  
 12 Patricia Terry            JR TCU                    2:17.06  
 13 Laura Henry               FR Texas A&M              2:18.99  
 14 Jackie Dion               JR USC                    2:27.37  
 15 Carlie Brittain           SO TCU                    2:32.71  
 -- Carly Paracholski         SO Arizona Stat               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:37.29  1/28/2012   Jordan Hasay, Oregon                      
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: # 4:45.84  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Panisse            FR Tennessee              4:53.49  
  2 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              4:53.73  
  3 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M              4:58.53  
  4 Amirah Johnson            SO Tennessee              4:59.41  
  5 Rachel Folan              SR Texas Tech             5:03.93  
  6 McKenzie Archer           FR Texas Tech             5:04.67  
  7 Katie Dalton              SR TCU                    5:06.39  
  8 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              5:08.77  
  9 Laura Craig               FR Texas A&M              5:15.07  
 10 Patavia Lowery            JR Tennessee              5:19.11  
 11 Johanna Galloway          SO Texas A&M              5:22.24  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:12.54  1/30/2010   Nicole Blood, Oregon                      
     Gilliam: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: # 9:12.83  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Davidson           SR Tennessee              9:44.19  
  2 Patricia Terry            JR TCU                    9:45.02  
  3 Amber Zimmerman           JR Tennessee              9:49.12  
  4 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M              9:50.09  
  5 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M             10:00.41  
  6 Sharlene Nickle           SO Texas Tech            10:09.94  
  7 Laura Orlie               FR TCU                   10:10.32  
  8 Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                   10:23.41  
  9 Chelsea Blaase            FR Tennessee             10:28.94  
 10 Genna McCarthy            FR TCU                   10:45.61  
 11 Madeline Livergood        SO Texas Tech            10:53.90  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 16:38.25  1/29/2010   Georgia Griffin, Stanford                
     Gilliam: F 15:51.14  3/13/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
   Texas A&M: # 16:02.72  2004        Melissa Gulli                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M             17:27.37  
  2 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M             17:42.07  
  3 Chelsea Scott             JR Texas Tech            18:39.35  
  4 Emily Koenig              JR Texas Tech            18:45.44  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  8.16  1/30/2010   Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: #  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech                8.27q  1 
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.45q  1 
  3 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona Stat              8.52q  1 
  4 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                       8.63q  1 
  5 Jaide Stepter             FR USC                       8.75q  2 
  6 Melia Cox                 SO USC                       8.81q  1 
  7 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                 8.93q  2 
  8 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                 9.00q  1 
  9 Lauren Rose               JR Arizona Stat              9.04   2 
 10 Ke'Nya Hardge             JR Arizona Stat              9.28   2 
 11 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                 9.49   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.16  1/30/2010   Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: #  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech                8.18  
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.43  
  3 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona Stat              8.46  
  4 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                       8.58  
  5 Melia Cox                 SO USC                       8.62  
  6 Jaide Stepter             FR USC                       8.75  
  7 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                 8.85  
  8 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                 8.98  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:34.05  1/29/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, G Mayo, J Beard         
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
   Texas A&M: # 3:29.72  2012                                                  
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:36.15   3 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe JR              2) Olivia Ekpon? SO               
     3) Kamaria Brown SO                4) Kanika Beckles SR              
  2 Arizona State                                       3:36.67   3 
     1) Keia Pinnick SR                 2) Alycia Herring JR              
     3) Sarah Geren JR                  4) Brianna Tate SO                
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:37.92   3 
     1) Candace Jackson SR              2) Amoy Blake JR                  
     3) Christen Rivers SO              4) Cierra White SO                
  4 USC                                                 3:46.11   2 
     1) Vanessa Jones SO                2) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor SO    
     3) Jaide Stepter FR                4) Ashley Liverpool JR            
  5 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:47.20   1 
     1) Tiffany Tarver FR               2) Olivia Lewis SR                
     3) Mariam Amadu SO                 4) Caitlin Waters JR              
  6 Tennessee                                           3:50.16   2 
     1) Kianna Ruff SO                  2) Felicia Brown FR               
     3) Martinique Octave SR            4) Brittney Jackson SO            
  7 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:51.65   1 
     1) LaKesha Jelks FR                2) Chandrell Stephens SR          
     3) Jessica Laseak FR               4) Aliese Hyde JR                 
  8 Tennessee  'B'                                      3:52.94   1 
     1) Charity Honeycutt SR            2) Ty-Vonna Johnson JR            
     3) Alexis Panisse FR               4) Kasha McDougald SO             
  9 TCU                                                 3:55.06   2 
     1) Ashle Caldwell SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi SR         
     3) Veronica Jones JR               4) Briyanni Thomas JR             
 10 USC  'B'                                            4:08.68   1 
     1) Jessica Davis JR                2) Loudia Laarman JR              
     3) Malea Malik SO                  4) Alexis Brown SR                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:56.31  1/27/2012   Oregon, Oregon                           
                          A Kesselring, C Okodogbe, B Friday, J Hasay       
     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   Texas A&M: # 11:29.89  2012                                                 
                          H Hagan, K Brown, A Hyde, N Rogers                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                          11:33.93  
     1) Ashley Chamberlain SO           2) LaKeidra Stewart SR            
     3) Aliese Hyde JR                  4) Sophie Blake JR                
  2 Tennessee                                          11:34.95  
     1) Alexis Panisse FR               2) Martinique Octave SR           
     3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Hannah Davidson SR             
  3 Texas Tech                                         12:07.69  
     1) McKenzie Archer FR              2) Christen Rivers SO             
     3) Caitlin Waters JR               4) Sharlene Nickle SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.81m  1/31/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   Texas A&M: # 1.86m  2006        Caroline Wolf                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Utley             SO Texas A&M                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sierra Patrick            FR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michaela Palu             FR Texas Tech               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Orlene Parris             SO TCU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XPP   XX 
  5 Shelby Melendez           FR Texas A&M                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.35m  1/29/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   Texas A&M: # 4.25m  2012        Laura Asimakis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson           JR Arizona Stat             4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 3.90 4.02 4.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 3.90 4.02 4.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Shelby Poncik             FR Texas Tech               3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Haley Cook                FR Texas Tech               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brittany Wooten           FR Texas A&M                3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Catherine Chenault        FR Texas A&M                3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.60m  1/30/2010   Shara Proctor, Florida                      
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   Texas A&M: # 6.47m  1998        Adrien Sawyer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona Stat             6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.87m  FOUL  5.92m  5.88m  6.09m  6.01m
  2 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                      5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.95m  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL
  3 Constance Ezugha          SR Arizona Stat             5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  5.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M                5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  5.68m
  5 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                5.58m   18-03.75 
      4.99m  5.58m  5.57m  FOUL  5.26m  FOUL
  6 Gionna Jackson            FR Texas Tech               5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.53m  5.58m
  7 Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                      5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.24m  5.11m  5.35m  5.44m  5.36m
  8 Allison Outerbridge       JR Tennessee                5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.25m  5.27m  5.23m  5.16m  FOUL  4.77m
  9 Taylor Glenn              FR Texas A&M                5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m  FOUL  FOUL  4.84m
 10 Avril McGhee              SO Texas Tech               5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.68m  PASS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.13m  1/29/2011   Colleen Felix, Georgia                     
     Gilliam: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
   Texas A&M: # 13.52m  2009        Yasmine Regis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                     12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M               12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.09m  FOUL  12.46m  12.46m  12.78m  12.21m
  3 Avril McGhee              SO Texas Tech              12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.92m  12.10m  12.23m  12.17m  FOUL  11.81m
  4 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  11.57m  11.85m  FOUL
  5 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M               11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.64m  FOUL
  6 Allison Outerbridge       JR Tennessee               11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Candace Bailey            SR USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Oluwakemi Olonade         JR USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brianna Latson            SO TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Melia Cox                 SO USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 18.19m  1/30/2010   Mariam Kevkhishvil, Florida                
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
   Texas A&M: # 17.42m  2007        Kasey Onwuchekwa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Jelmini              JR Arizona Stat            16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  16.14m  FOUL  16.01m  16.49m  FOUL
  2 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               15.76m   51-08.50 
      14.65m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  14.27m
  3 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.05m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  14.90m
  4 Alex Hartig               SO Arizona Stat            14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  14.64m  FOUL  14.07m  14.12m  14.18m
  5 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.35m  14.00m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.02m  14.38m  14.54m  FOUL  13.83m  14.47m
  7 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL
  8 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.67m  FOUL  12.77m  13.67m  13.49m
  9 Rejean Rouse              FR Tennessee               12.48m   40-11.50 
      10.45m  12.48m  11.49m  12.12m  11.58m  11.79m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 19.49m  1/28/2012   Fidela James, Florida                      
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
   Texas A&M: # 19.35m  2000        Meshelle Trotter                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cassulo           SR Arizona Stat            20.00mM  65-07.50 
      19.01m  FOUL  19.00m  19.67m  20.00m  19.80m
  2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               19.68mM  64-07.00 
      17.54m  16.35m  FOUL  19.68m  19.31m  FOUL
  3 Jessie Harrison           SR Tennessee               17.86m   58-07.25 
      16.94m  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  17.86m  FOUL
  4 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     17.62m   57-09.75 
      15.14m  15.78m  16.90m  FOUL  17.62m  FOUL
  5 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               16.85m   55-03.50 
      15.86m  16.08m  15.44m  FOUL  16.29m  16.85m
  6 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  15.30m  FOUL  15.66m  15.58m  FOUL
  7 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     15.68m   51-05.50 
      14.70m  14.54m  14.87m  15.05m  15.68m  15.52m
  8 Rejean Rouse              FR Tennessee               13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  12.62m  12.20m  9.95m  11.77m  11.93m
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat           2:12.99     921
  2 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                2:20.85     812
  3 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech             2:23.80     773
  4 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M              2:28.37     713
  5 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                2:29.98     693
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech             2:45.07     516
  7 Kiana Henry               SO USC                    2:54.83     415
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat              8.35   1   1050
  2 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.73   2    967
  3 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                   8.74   1    965
  4 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech                9.45   1    818
  5 Kiana Henry               SO USC                       9.56   2    796
  6 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                   9.59   2    791
  7 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               11.32   2    485
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  4 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kiana Henry               SO USC                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat             5.74m   18-10.00    771
      5.56m  5.74m  5.69m            
  2 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                  5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.65m  PASS  FOUL            
  3 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.37m  5.51m  5.41m            
  4 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                  4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.94m  4.99m  4.92m            
  5 Kiana Henry               SO USC                      4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.63m  FOUL  4.86m            
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.60m  4.65m  4.70m            
  7 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  4.68m  FOUL            
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                 13.59m   44-07.00    767
      11.05m  13.59m  PASS            
  2 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.16m   39-10.75    672
      FOUL  12.16m  12.01m            
  3 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                 12.03m   39-05.75    663
      12.03m  FOUL  11.95m            
  4 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.72m  10.87m  10.04m            
  5 Kiana Henry               SO USC                      9.94m   32-07.50    526
      9.94m  9.88m  9.67m            
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.50m  9.88m  9.44m            
  7 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  8.37m  8.27m            
 
Women Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: M  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
     Gilliam: F  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
   Texas A&M: #  3919  2011        Daphne Fitzpatrick                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat              4208  
  2 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                   4094  
  3 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 3826  
  4 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                   3583  
  5 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech                2947  
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech                2901  
  7 Kiana Henry               SO USC                       2825  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M  6.55  1/29/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: #  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                 6.78q  3 
  2 Ryan Milus                JR Arizona Stat              6.81q  2 
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.83q  1 
  4 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.86q  3 
  5 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                       6.89q  2 
  6 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                 6.94q  2 
  7 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                 6.95q  1 
  8 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                 6.98q  1 
  9 Sam Watts                 FR TCU                       7.01   3 
 10 Trae Armstrong            FR Arizona Stat              7.02   1 
 11 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                 7.03   2 
 12 Michael Owusu-Peprah      FR TCU                       7.03   1 
 13 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                 7.08   2 
 14 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                       7.10   2 
 15 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.24   3 
 -- Charles Silmon            SR TCU                         FS   1 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.55  1/29/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: #  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Milus                JR Arizona Stat              6.72  
  2 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                 6.74  
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.77  
  4 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                       6.82  
  5 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.84  
  6 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                 6.85  
  7 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                 6.91  
  8 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                 7.00  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quentin Summers              Unattached               21.45   2 
  2 Allister Clarke              ElitePerformance         21.74   1 
  3 Ade-Alleyne Forte            Trinidad                 21.83   2 
  4 Trey Downing                 ElitePerformance         21.98   1 
  5 Robert Simmons               Unattached               22.14   2 
  6 Michael Martelly             ElitePerformance         22.56   2 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 20.69  1/30/2010   Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
   Texas A&M: # 20.38  2010        Curtis Mitchell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                21.12   1 
  2 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.19   3 
  3 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                21.20   2 
  4 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                21.21   1 
  5 Sam Watts                 FR TCU                      21.21   4 
  6 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                      21.26   1 
  7 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                21.50   3 
  8 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                      21.53   3 
  9 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                21.58   2 
 10 Lavon Collins             JR TCU                      21.60   4 
 11 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.60   5 
 12 Dwayne Extol              JR Texas Tech               21.80   2 
 13 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                21.89   4 
 14 William Henry             JR Arizona Stat             21.96   4 
 15 Chris Burrows             SR Arizona Stat             21.98   2 
 16 Devan Spann               SO Arizona Stat             22.02   3 
 17 Michael Owusu-Peprah      FR TCU                      22.17   5 
 18 Trae Armstrong            FR Arizona Stat             22.48   5 
 19 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                22.66   5 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 45.81  1/30/2010   Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
   Texas A&M: # 45.33  2011        Demetrius Pinder                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlyle Roudette          JR Texas A&M                47.27   1 
  2 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                47.40   1 
  3 Joshua Washington         SO TCU                      47.71   2 
  4 Joseph Richards           FR Texas Tech               47.84   1 
  5 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                48.97   2 
  6 Justin Chambers           JR TCU                      49.27   3 
  7 Julian Munroe             FR Texas Tech               49.38   3 
  8 Michael Williams          SO Tennessee                49.45   2 
  9 Taheric Brantley          SR Texas Tech               50.44   3 
 -- Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                         FS   1 
 -- Kenneth Williams          FR Texas Tech                  DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tabarie Henry                Mizuno                   46.30   1 
  2 Quentin Summers              Unattached               46.34   1 
  3 Ade-Alleyne Forte            Trinidad                 46.88   1 
  4 Michael Courtney             Unattached               47.28   1 
  5 Remero Henry                 Unattached               47.77   2 
  6 Michael Preble               Unattached               48.35   2 
  7 Bing Hu                      China                    48.39   2 
  8 Michael Martelly             ElitePerformance         49.15   2 
  9 Chong Zhang                  China                    49.51   1 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
   Texas A&M: # 1:47.14  2012        Joey Roberts                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.17  
  2 Cameron Thornton          FR Texas A&M              1:51.74  
  3 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:51.82  
  4 Nick Rivera               FR Texas Tech             1:52.58  
  5 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:52.64  
  6 Antonio Carter            SO Tennessee              1:52.87  
  7 Breon Dixon               JR Tennessee              1:53.98  
  8 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              1:54.37  
  9 Kendall McVey             SO Texas Tech             1:54.51  
 10 Raul Ramirez              SO Texas A&M              1:55.26  
 11 Nathan Ricketts           FR Texas A&M              1:56.19  
 12 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M              1:58.13  
 13 Brandon Kinsey            FR Texas A&M              1:58.21  
 14 Terrance Livingston       SR Tennessee              2:00.24  
 -- Connor Wilkins            SO TCU                        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:03.49  1/30/2010   Mac Fleet, Oregon                         
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   Texas A&M: # 4:01.49  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy Kithuka           JR Texas Tech             3:59.53M 
  2 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              4:00.41M 
  3 Nick Happe                SR Arizona Stat           4:00.67M 
  4 Ezekiel Kissorio          JR Texas Tech             4:05.11  
  5 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:07.73  
  6 Jeremy Dickie             SO Tennessee              4:13.94  
  7 Kyle Walter               FR Tennessee              4:14.58  
  8 Daniel Tobin              JR Tennessee              4:14.86  
  9 Colin Stoeber             FR Texas A&M              4:15.14  
 10 MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M              4:15.79  
 11 Jordan Chaney             JR Tennessee              4:16.70  
 12 Micah Dettmer             SR Texas A&M              4:20.22  
 13 Marcos Vallejo            FR Texas Tech             4:20.97  
 14 Dillon Worley             FR Texas A&M              4:22.15  
 15 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              4:22.46  
 16 Kory Mauritsen            SO Texas Tech             4:26.96  
 17 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                    4:29.67  
 18 Chase Mackey              SO TCU                    4:37.08  
 -- Colin Slattery            JR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 7:55.23  1/30/2010   Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
     Gilliam: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
   Texas A&M: # 8:01.01  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Whitelaw           SO Tennessee              8:20.45  
  2 Peter Okwera              SO Tennessee              8:20.60  
  3 Ryan Herson               FR Arizona Stat           8:24.56  
  4 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              8:30.78  
  5 Marcos Vallejo            FR Texas Tech             8:32.62  
  6 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee              8:32.87  
  7 Jonathon Lira             JR Texas Tech             8:42.00  
  8 Dylan Williams            JR Texas A&M              8:42.53  
  9 Brendan Devlin            SR Texas Tech             8:46.49  
 10 Elliott Farris            FR Texas A&M              8:47.08  
 11 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                    8:49.72  
 12 Kyle Rumsey               FR Texas A&M              9:01.50  
 13 Jake Rossmango            JR TCU                    9:04.43  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.78  1/29/2011   B. Brown / W. Davis II (12), Texas Tech / Te
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
   Texas A&M: #  7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.88  
  2 William Taylor            SO Arizona Stat              8.10  
  3 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.11  
  4 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                 8.21  
  5 Tramaine Maloney          FR Texas Tech                8.24  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:04.86  1/30/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, B Miller, T Henry, D Pinder             
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
   Texas A&M: # 3:04.24  2011                                                  
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.61  
     1) Bralon Taplin JR                2) Deon Lendore SO                
     3) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR          4) Carlyle Roudette JR            
  2 TCU                                                 3:10.77  
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Lavon Collins JR               
     3) Harvey McSwain FR               4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:11.09  
     1) Joseph Richards FR              2) Dwayne Extol JR                
     3) Kenneth Williams FR             4) Julian Munroe FR               
  4 Arizona State                                       3:11.23  
     1) Chris Burrows SR                2) Devan Spann SO                 
     3) Darryl Morales JR               4) William Henry JR               
  5 Tennessee                                           3:13.08  
     1) Jarael Nelvis SR                2) Antonio Carter SO              
     3) Terrance Livingston SR          4) Terry Benson SR                
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:14.01  
     1) Gregory Coleman SO              2) Ricky Babineaux SR             
     3) Josh Hernandez SO               4) Hector Hernandez FR            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:29.82  1/29/2010   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         M Fleet, C Barlow, E Greer, AJ Acosta             
     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
   Texas A&M: # 9:29.71  2012                                                  
                         J Bonn, M Preble, J Roberts, H Lelei              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                          9:41.55  
     1) Ezekiel Kissorio JR             2) Joseph Richards FR             
     3) Nick Rivera FR                  4) Kennedy Kithuka JR             
  2 Texas A&M                                           9:58.15  
     1) James Bonn SR                   2) Bralon Taplin JR               
     3) Nick Rollo SO                   4) Colin Slattery JR              
  3 Tennessee                                          10:07.09  
     1) Jordan Chaney JR                2) Antonio Carter SO              
     3) Breon Dixon JR                  4) Peter Okwera SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.29m  1/29/2011   Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
   Texas A&M: # 2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacorian Duffield         SO Texas Tech               2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  1 Bryan McBride             JR Arizona Stat             2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Devion Harris             JR Texas A&M                2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Bradley Adkins            FR Texas Tech               2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Lee                 JR Texas A&M                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Richards            SO Texas A&M                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5.28m  1/29/2011   Matt Shuler, South Carolina                 
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   Texas A&M: # 5.50m  1990        West / McDonald 98                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.29mM  17-04.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kyal Meyers               JR Texas Tech               5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Derick Hinch              JR Arizona Stat             5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Porter              SR Tennessee                5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dylan Austin              JR Arizona Stat             5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jeremy Doddridge          SR Texas Tech               4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas Tech               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kyle Padalecki            FR Texas Tech               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jeremy Marcinko           SR Arizona Stat             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Michael Maira             SO Tennessee                4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Josh Sonnen               FR Texas Tech               4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.57 4.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 7.60m  1/31/2009   Julian Reid, Texas A&M                      
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   Texas A&M: # 8.04m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  PASS  7.07m  6.80m
  2 Ramone Bailey             SO TCU                      7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  FOUL  6.93m  FOUL  6.80m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas Tech               6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL  6.16m
  4 Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  FOUL  5.82m  5.71m  5.61m  5.46m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.86m  1/29/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
     Gilliam: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
   Texas A&M: # 16.71m  2011        Julian Reid                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Brown                JR Texas A&M               15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  15.05m  14.80m  15.09m
  2 Josh Dixon                FR Arizona Stat            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.58m  13.80m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.83m
 -- Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Chris Benard              SR Arizona Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
   Texas A&M: # 21.52m  1967        Randy Matson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  16.94m  FOUL  18.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech              18.20m   59-08.50 
      17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.20m
  3 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               17.47m   57-03.75 
      FOUL  17.08m  17.47m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jorge Garcia              JR Texas Tech              16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  16.49m  FOUL  16.60m  16.22m  16.35m
  5 Joe Riccio                SR Arizona Stat            16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.28m  FOUL  15.47m  16.38m  16.70m  FOUL
  6 Nathan Estes              JR Arizona Stat            16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.95m  16.04m  16.24m  16.46m  15.08m  16.27m
  7 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  15.77m
  8 Kyle Gooch                FR Texas Tech              15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.74m  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  14.47m  14.16m  13.74m  FOUL
 -- Adam Damadzic             FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.37m  1/31/2009   Walter Henning, LSU                        
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
   Texas A&M: # 19.83m  2013        Casey Strong                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.74m   64-09.25 
      19.74m  19.37m  19.32m  19.18m  FOUL  19.18m
  2 Joe Riccio                SR Arizona Stat            18.88m   61-11.50 
      17.81m  FOUL  17.89m  18.35m  FOUL  18.88m
  3 Drew Thomas               SR Tennessee               18.16m   59-07.00 
      18.16m  16.91m  FOUL  17.17m  17.42m  FOUL
  4 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.99m   59-00.25 
      17.83m  17.99m  FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  17.76m
  5 Cameron Brown             FR Tennessee               17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.61m  16.78m  17.56m  17.53m  16.92m  16.70m
  6 Taji Henely               FR Texas Tech              16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.75m  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Landon Hartwick           SR Texas A&M               16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.26m  15.92m  16.38m  16.15m  FOUL  15.80m
  8 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  15.43m  16.36m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech              15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.20m  15.40m  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Deon McAdoo               SO Tennessee               15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.44m  FOUL  15.62m            
 11 Nathan Estes              JR Arizona Stat            15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.42m  15.19m  14.89m            



=========================================================================================
Men - Team Scores
=========================================================================================
   1) SEC                        317     2) Big 12                 137
   3)Pac 12                   75

=========================================================================================
 Final Women - Team Scores
=========================================================================================
   1) SEC                        324    2) Pac 12                  152
   3) Big 12                 136













Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
MBB Ticket Packages