MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Momentum
Utah Single Tickets


Recap

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:16 PM
             2013 LSU Invitational Battle on the Bayou - 4/13/2013             
                              Battle on the Bayou                              
                             Bernie Moore Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
        Meet: M 43.16  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       A Collier, J Tarmoh, D Duncan, J Beard            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU  'A'                                              44.16  
     1) Jasmin Stowers JR               2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Takeia Pinckney SR              4) Toshika Sylvester JR           
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                    44.77  
     1) Keia Pinnick SR                 2) Brianna Tate SO                
     3) Alycia Herring JR               4) Asia Gooden JR                 
  3 Penn State  'A'                                       45.34  
     1) Evonne Britton SR               2) Kiah Seymour FR                
     3) Dynasty McGee SO                4) Mahagony Jones JR              
 -- Miss State  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Erica Bougard SO                2) Brittany Covington JR          
     3) Ste'yce McNeil FR               4) Jody-Ann Muir SR               
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
        Meet: M 39.11  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       T Howell, G Phiri, M Bryan, P Hardy, Jr.          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                              39.61  
     1) Damar Forbes SR                 2) Aaron Ernest SO                
     3) Darrell Bush FR                 4) Shermund Allsop JR             
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                    39.69  
     1) Devan Spann SO                  2) William Henry JR               
     3) Chris Burrows SR                4) Ryan Milus JR                  
  3 Penn State  'A'                                       40.75  
     1) Sancho Barrett SO               2) Emunael Mpanduki SR            
     3) Aaron Nadolsky JR               4) Bernard Bennett-Green JR       
  4 Connecticut  'A'                                      41.31  
     1) Selwyn Maxwell SO               2) Kevin Smith SR                 
     3) Darnell Cummings JR             4) Jesse Drinks SR                
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
        Meet: M 4:31.32  4/2/2011    Natosha Rogers, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                    4:19.99M 
  2 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    4:20.03M 
  3 Caitlin Lane              SR Penn State             4:25.53M 
  4 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:27.33M 
  5 Emma Neigel               FR Miss State             4:35.75  
  6 Cornelia Griesche         FR Miss State            x4:38.58  
  7 Madison Milhoan           FR Miss State            x4:47.37  
  8 Evie Savage               FR Miss State            x4:55.97  
  9 Michelle Mobley           SO LSU                   x5:26.65  
 10 Katie Stevenson           FR UNA                   X5:56.49  
 -- Fabienne Amrhein          FR Miss State                 DNS  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
        Meet: M 3:45.50  4/7/2012    Dan Quigley, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Agati               FR Connecticut            3:52.87  
  2 Wade Endress              SO Penn State             3:53.10  
  3 Patrick Monaghan          FR Miss State             3:53.42  
  4 Phillip Primeaux          SO LSU                    3:53.85  
  5 Nick Scarpello            JR Penn State             3:53.91  
  6 Tom Damiani               FR Penn State            x3:54.76  
  7 Juan Sanchez              JR Miss State             3:55.95  
  8 Joe Clark                 SR Connecticut            3:57.72  
  9 Cameron Vernier           JR Miss State            x3:59.07  
 10 Jacob Fuller              FR Miss State            x4:02.52  
 11 Barrett Miller            SO LSU                    4:03.79  
 12 Philip Dempsey            SO LSU                   x4:11.02  
 13 Aaron Koenck                 UNA                   X4:25.11  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
        Meet: M 13.10  4/7/2012    Jasmin Stowers, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.22   0.1  1 
  2 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat             13.33   0.1  1 
  3 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.50   0.1  1 
  4 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona Stat             13.73   0.1  1 
  5 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               13.81   0.1  1 
  6 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      13.86   0.1  1 
  7 Shelley Black             FR Penn State               14.14   0.1  1 
  8 Brittney Howell           JR Penn State              x14.38   0.4  2 
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                     x14.44   0.4  2 
 10 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                     x15.45   0.4  2 
 11 Lydia Brooks              FR UNA                     X15.65   0.4  2 
 -- Mariah Georgetown            UNA                       XDNF   0.1  1 
 -- Ste'yce McNeil            FR Miss State                 DNS   0.4  2 
 -- Ke'Nya Hardge             JR Arizona Stat               DNS   0.4  2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
        Meet: M 13.49  4/7/2012    Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barrett Nugent               Tiger Olympi            X13.88  -0.7 
  2 William Taylor            SO Arizona Stat             14.18  -0.7 
  3 Sancho Barrett            SO Penn State               14.25  -0.7 
  4 Selwyn Maxwell            SO Connecticut              14.37  -0.7 
  5 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                      14.48  -0.7 
  6 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR Connecticut              14.68  -0.7 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
        Meet: M 51.55  4/2/2011    Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                      53.16  
  2 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               53.25  
  3 Brianna Tate              SO Arizona Stat             53.35  
  4 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      54.10  
  5 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                     x54.76  
  6 Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                     x55.43  
  7 Sarah Geren               JR Arizona Stat             55.51  
 -- Dynasty McGee             SO Penn State                  FS  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
        Meet: M 44.83  4/2/2011    Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.15   1 
  2 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.56   1 
  3 William Henry             JR Arizona Stat             46.67   1 
  4 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               46.78   1 
  5 Tavaris Tate              SR Miss State               46.95   1 
  6 Aaron Nadolsky            JR Penn State               47.09   2 
  7 Brandon McBride           FR Miss State               47.14   2 
  8 Alex Shisler              FR Penn State              x47.44   3 
  9 Emunael Mpanduki          SR Penn State              x47.58   2 
 10 Bernard Bennett-Green     JR Penn State              x47.80   2 
 11 Randy Patterson           JR Miss State              x48.02   3 
 12 Robert Hovanec            FR Connecticut              48.04   2 
 13 Cyril Grayson             FR LSU                     x48.46   2 
 14 Kyle Twombly              JR Connecticut              48.53   3 
 15 Darryl Morales            JR Arizona Stat             48.64   2 
 -- Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State                  FS   1 
 -- Robert Simmons               Tiger Olympi              XDNS   1 
 -- Jake Waruch               SR Connecticut                DNS   3 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 11.07  1994        Cheryl Taplin, LSU                          
        Meet: M 11.23  4/2/2011    Semoy Hackett, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.55  -0.2 
  2 Asia Gooden               JR Arizona Stat             11.83  -0.2 
  3 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.84  -0.2 
  4 Jalea Jackson             FR LSU                      12.19  -0.2 
  5 Aliyah Davis              FR LSU                     x12.30  -0.2 
 -- Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                        DNF  -0.2 
 -- Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                        DNS  -0.2 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 10.21  4/2/2011    Prezel Hardy, Jr., Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.32   1.1  1 
  2 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi            X10.42   1.1  1 
  3 Ryan Milus                JR Arizona Stat             10.45   1.1  1 
  4 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.48   1.1  1 
  5 Damar Forbes              SR LSU                     x10.52   1.1  1 
  6 Devan Spann               SO Arizona Stat             10.62   0.2  2 
  7 Tristan Walker               Tiger Olympi            X10.66   0.2  2 
  8 Jesse Drinks              SR Connecticut              10.70   1.1  1 
  9 Chris Burrows             SR Arizona Stat            x10.71   1.1  1 
 10 Trae Armstrong            FR Arizona Stat            x10.92   0.2  2 
 -- Darnell Cummings          JR Connecticut                DNF   1.1  1 
 -- Barrett Nugent               Tiger Olympi              XDNS   1.1  1 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
        Meet: M 2:02.91  4/7/2012    Charlene Lipsey, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andria Aguilar            FR LSU                    2:09.33  
  2 Sarah Jane Underwood      FR Penn State             2:10.11  
  3 Kanisha Carey             SR Miss State             2:11.24  
  4 Samantha Levin            SO LSU                    2:12.12  
 -- Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State                 DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
        Meet: M 1:47.02  4/7/2012    Erik Sowinski, Iowa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvaro Chavez             FR Connecticut            1:50.60  
  2 Ryan Brennan              SO Penn State             1:51.22  
  3 Alex Bennatan             SR Connecticut            1:51.75  
  4 Robert Rhodes             FR Connecticut           x1:52.34  
  5 Julian Parker             JR LSU                    1:52.56  
  6 Tim Bennatan              SR Connecticut           x1:52.63  
  7 Philip Caldwell           SO Connecticut           x1:52.71  
  8 Nicholas O'Leary          FR Connecticut           x1:53.81  
  9 Caleb Williams            SR LSU                    1:59.25  
 -- Chase August              FR UNA                       XDNS  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
        Meet: M 57.06  4/7/2012    Cassandra Tate, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat             57.06M  1 
  2 Nikita Tracey             JR LSU                      57.64   1 
  3 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               59.21   1 
  4 Shana-Gaye Tracey         JR LSU                      59.36   1 
  5 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                     x59.71   1 
  6 Brittany Covington        JR Miss State             1:00.46   2 
  7 Shelley Black             FR Penn State             1:01.01   2 
  8 Ste'yce McNeil            FR Miss State             1:01.20   2 
  9 Doris Anyanwu             SR Penn State            x1:02.16   2 
 10 Ocian Archer              SO Miss State            x1:02.21   1 
 11 Kiah Seymour              FR Penn State            x1:03.13   1 
 -- Ke'Nya Hardge             JR Arizona Stat               DNS   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
        Meet: M 49.85  4/7/2012    Jamele Mason, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Arnett             SR Miss State               51.26  
  2 Scottie Hearns            FR Miss State               51.27  
  3 Chris Whyte               SR Connecticut              54.26  
  4 Sancho Barrett            SO Penn State               57.34  
 -- Alex Shisler              FR Penn State                 DNS  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
        Meet: M 22.76  4/2/2011    Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.82  -0.4  1 
  2 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.43  -0.4  1 
  3 Rebecca Alexander         SR Nike                    X23.87  -1.0  2 
  4 Asia Gooden               JR Arizona Stat             23.89  -0.4  1 
  5 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      24.01  -0.4  1 
  6 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                     x24.02  -0.4  1 
  7 Gloria Asumnu                Adidas                  X24.05  -0.4  1 
  8 Latoya McDermott          SR LSU                     x24.30  -1.0  2 
  9 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                     x24.46  -1.0  2 
 10 Alycia Herring            JR Arizona Stat             24.59  -0.4  1 
 11 Dynasty McGee             SO Penn State               24.73  -0.4  1 
 12 Aliyah Davis              FR LSU                     x24.98  -1.0  2 
 13 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                     x25.28  -1.0  2 
 14 Brittney Howell           JR Penn State              x25.52  -1.0  2 
 15 Jalea Jackson             FR LSU                     x26.37  -1.0  2 
 -- Mariah Georgetown            UNA                       XDNS  -1.0  2 
 -- Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                        DNS  -1.0  2 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
        Meet: M 20.67  4/2/2011    Horatio Williams, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      20.95   2.7  1  20.944
  2 Ryan Milus                JR Arizona Stat             20.95   2.7  1  20.946
  3 Devan Spann               SO Arizona Stat             21.01   2.7  1 
  4 Tristan Walker               Tiger Olympi            X21.18  -0.7  3 
  5 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi            X21.23   0.6  2 
  6 Chris Burrows             SR Arizona Stat            x21.26   2.7  1 
  7 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               21.40   2.7  1 
  8 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                      21.60   0.6  2 
  9 Cyril Grayson             FR LSU                     x21.61   2.7  1 
 10 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                     x21.85   0.6  2 
 11 Kevin Smith               SR Connecticut              21.86   2.7  1 
 12 Trae Armstrong            FR Arizona Stat            x21.94   0.6  2 
 13 Robert Simmons               Tiger Olympi            X22.01   0.6  2 
 14 Rynell Parson             SR LSU                     x22.24   0.6  2 
 15 Trevor Sansone            SO LSU                     x22.80  -0.7  3 
 16 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR Connecticut              23.37  -0.7  3 
 -- Selwyn Maxwell            SO Connecticut                DNS  -0.7  3 
 -- Barrett Nugent               Tiger Olympi              XDNS  -0.7  3 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s  8:53.07  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                   
        Meet: M 10:00.29  4/7/2012    Laura Carleton, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                    9:44.09M 
  2 Fabienne Amrhein          FR Miss State             9:55.65M 
  3 Jodie McGuff              SO Miss State            10:12.79  
  4 Renee Masterson           SR Miss State           x10:15.25  
  5 Leigh-Ann Naccari         JR LSU                   10:15.40  
  6 Carmen Brothers           SO Miss State           x10:19.65  
  7 Laura Aleman              JR LSU                  x10:34.88  
  8 Adrianna Poole            SR Miss State           x10:37.92  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final
     Stadium: s 8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                    
        Meet: M 8:28.26  4/7/2012    Joe Clark, Connecticut                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Fowler              FR Connecticut            8:29.97  
  2 Andrew Monaghan           FR Miss State             8:35.10  
  3 John Valentine            JR Miss State             8:36.81  
  4 Nick Scarpello            JR Penn State             8:38.06  
  5 William Wiesler           JR LSU                    8:48.61  
  6 Matt Weickert             FR Miss State            x8:50.52  
  7 Travis Pope               FR LSU                    8:52.15  
  8 Bryan Mutell              SO LSU                   x9:02.86  
 -- Roger Cooke               JR LSU                        DNF  
 -- Cameron Vernier           JR Miss State                 DNF  
 -- Nathan Lewis              JR Miss State                 DNS  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
        Meet: M 3:32.48  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         A Sutherland, I Mayungbe, D Flemings, A Collier   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:34.82  
     1) Siedda Herbert SR               2) Nikita Tracey JR               
     3) Montene' Speight SO             4) Natoya Goule JR                
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:35.16  
     1) Keia Pinnick SR                 2) Alycia Herring JR              
     3) Sarah Geren JR                  4) Brianna Tate SO                
  3 Miss State  'A'                                     3:40.11  
     1) Jody-Ann Muir SR                2) Ste'yce McNeil FR              
     3) Brittany Covington JR           4) Ocian Archer SO                
  4 LSU  'B'                                           x3:43.36  
     1) Chanice Chase SO                2) Charlene Lipsey SR             
     3) Shana-Gaye Tracey JR            4) Samantha Levin SO              
  5 Penn State  'A'                                     3:43.94  
     1) Kiah Seymour FR                 2) Mahagony Jones JR              
     3) Marlene Ricketts JR             4) Dynasty McGee SO               
  6 Miss State  'B'                                    x4:06.95  
     1) Chloe Phillips JR               2) Emma Neigel FR                 
     3) Madison Milhoan FR              4) Cornelia Griesche FR           
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                   XDNS  
     1) Rebecca Alexander SR            2) Lolo Jones SR                  
     3) Brieanna Kennedy SR             4) Cassandra Tate SR              
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Final (Sections against time)
     Stadium: s 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
        Meet: M 3:02.21  4/2/2011    Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Roberts, T Henry, B Miller, D Pinder            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:06.16  
     1) Darrell Bush FR                 2) Quincy Downing SO              
     3) Cyril Grayson FR                4) Caleb Williams SR              
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:06.80  
     1) Chris Burrows SR                2) Devan Spann SO                 
     3) Darryl Morales JR               4) William Henry JR               
  3 Miss State  'A'                                     3:06.86  
     1) Tavaris Tate SR                 2) Daundre Barnaby SR             
     3) Brandon McBride FR              4) Randy Patterson JR             
  4 Penn State  'A'                                     3:09.80  
     1) Emunael Mpanduki SR             2) Alex Shisler FR                
     3) Aaron Nadolsky JR               4) Bernard Bennett-Green JR       
  5 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.26  
     1) Kyle Twombly JR                 2) Robert Hovanec FR              
     3) Robert Rhodes FR                4) Alvaro Chavez FR               
  6 Connecticut  'B'                                   x3:19.96  
     1) Chris Whyte SR                  2) Alex Bennatan SR               
     3) Jake Waruch SR                  4) Philip Caldwell SO             
  7 Miss State  'B'                                    x3:20.70  
     1) Juan Sanchez JR                 2) Scottie Hearns FR              
     3) Jarrett Samuels SO              4) Patrick Monaghan FR            
 -- Penn State  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Brandon Bennett-Green JR        2) Ryan Brennan SO                
     3) Tom Damiani FR                  4) Sancho Barrett SO              
 
Event 24  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 East Runway
     Stadium: s 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
        Meet: M 49.91m  4/7/2012    Laura Loht, Penn State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Kenney             SO Penn State              51.10mM    167-08 
      FOUL  50.23m  50.13m  PASS  FOUL  51.10m
  2 Laura Loht                JR Penn State              45.49m     149-03 
      FOUL  45.45m  45.49m  FOUL  39.71m  43.63m
  3 Doren Welch               FR LSU                     43.40m     142-05 
      41.13m  38.82m  43.40m  42.89m  39.32m  37.22m
  4 Allison Storey            JR Miss State              42.36m     139-00 
      42.18m  FOUL  41.40m  40.05m  40.24m  42.36m
  5 Megan Boyer               JR Penn State             x41.27m     135-05 
      39.81m  38.07m  39.48m  39.27m  37.70m  41.27m
  6 Kelsey Carlsen            FR LSU                     40.61m     133-03 
      36.40m  40.03m  40.61m  33.74m  39.95m  38.40m
  7 Alex Hartig               SO Arizona Stat            40.50m     132-10 
      40.43m  39.70m  37.42m  39.15m  40.50m  FOUL
  8 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                    x34.95m     114-08 
      31.07m  32.20m  32.32m  33.34m  34.91m  34.95m
  9 Kaitlyn Moreau            SO LSU                    x30.56m     100-03 
      28.08m  25.35m  25.86m  FOUL  30.56m  28.62m
 10 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              26.78m      87-10 
      26.78m  21.50m  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 West Runway
     Stadium: s 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 74.89m  4/2/2011    Matt Byers, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Unger                SR Connecticut             68.37m     224-04 
      60.87m  68.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Michael Shuey             FR Penn State              68.15m     223-07 
      68.15m  62.49m  62.38m  56.13m  FOUL  56.08m
  3 Piotr Antosik             FR Miss State              65.37m     214-06 
      64.37m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  61.49m  65.37m
  4 Eddie McClain             SR Arizona Stat            64.08m     210-03 
      FOUL  64.08m  ND  61.22m  58.15m  FOUL
  5 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     61.46m     201-08 
      57.32m  61.46m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Philip LeBlanc            JR LSU                     55.69m     182-08 
      52.40m  FOUL  54.90m  55.69m  50.86m  50.00m
  7 Philip Moody              FR LSU                    x53.47m     175-05 
      49.46m  FOUL  52.19m  53.47m  51.22m    
  8 Terry Hughes              FR LSU                    x53.37m     175-01 
      FOUL  53.37m  47.31m  51.03m  ND    
  9 Garrett LeBouef           FR LSU                    x53.28m     174-10 
      50.46m  53.28m  50.15m  ND  FOUL    
 10 Austin Britton            SO Miss State              47.16m     154-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.16m            
 
Event 23  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
     Stadium: s 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
        Meet: M 55.01m  4/7/2012    Gabe Hull, Iowa                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     59.81mM    196-03 
      59.81m  FOUL  56.41m  FOUL  FOUL  57.89m
  2 Jordan Clarke             SR Arizona Stat            55.45mM    181-11 
      55.38m  55.45m  FOUL  54.81m  53.82m  54.05m
  3 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              53.06m     174-01 
      50.98m  53.06m  50.48m  FOUL  51.78m  49.56m
  4 Eric Masington            JR Connecticut             52.02m     170-08 
      ND  49.58m  50.56m  51.48m  FOUL  52.02m
  5 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     50.56m     165-10 
      47.17m  48.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.56m
  6 Daniel Obioha             SR LSU                    x48.86m     160-04 
      47.63m  FOUL  FOUL  46.96m  48.16m  48.86m
  7 Joshua Faboyede           SR Connecticut             44.83m     147-01 
      40.96m  41.77m  42.72m  44.81m  44.61m  44.83m
  8 Terry Hughes              FR LSU                    x43.31m     142-01 
      42.37m  42.64m  41.98m  43.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jake Waruch               SR Connecticut            x38.23m     125-05 
      35.28m  33.03m  38.23m  36.32m  37.89m  FOUL
 10 David Collins             FR LSU                    x33.95m     111-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.95m            
 -- Darrell Hill              SO Penn State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 3.44
 Progressions - 3.44, 3.59, 3.74, 3.89
 4.04, 4.14, 4.19, (5 cm)
     Stadium: s 14-02.50  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
        Meet: M    4.33m  4/7/2012    Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson           JR Arizona Stat             3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Megan Walker              FR Miss State               3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 
      PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Heather Arseneau          JR Arizona Stat             3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 
      PPX  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                      3.74m   12-03.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Amber Pasternak           SO Arizona Stat            x3.59m   11-09.25 
     3.44 3.59 3.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Brianne Bergeron          JR LSU                         NH            
     3.44 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.66
 Progressions - 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
     Stadium: s 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
        Meet: M   1.77m  4/2/2011    Brittani Carter, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erika Morgan              SR Penn State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Ahmenah Richardson        FR Penn State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Alyssa Hall               SR Miss State               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shanice Hall              FR LSU                      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Palmer              SO Penn State              x1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lydia Brooks              FR UNA                        XNH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
     Stadium: s 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
        Meet: M 52.73m  4/7/2012    Samia Stokes, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Jelmini              JR Arizona Stat            59.25mM    194-05 
      57.66m  59.25m  58.32m  FOUL  56.97m  FOUL
  2 Alex Hartig               SO Arizona Stat            50.96m     167-02 
      50.32m  FOUL  FOUL  48.46m  48.55m  50.96m
  3 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              48.49m     159-01 
      43.33m  44.51m  48.49m  47.21m  47.52m  46.97m
  4 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     47.86m     157-00 
      44.11m  FOUL  45.41m  FOUL  47.42m  47.86m
  5 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State              45.94m     150-09 
      41.60m  42.05m  45.94m  39.74m  41.06m  43.03m
  6 Megan Rayford             SO Miss State              44.05m     144-06 
      FOUL  24.93m  43.46m  41.82m  FOUL  44.05m
  7 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State             x43.16m     141-07 
      42.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.16m
  8 Ginger Jarchow            FR Arizona Stat           x38.80m     127-03 
      34.67m  FOUL  36.02m  FOUL  FOUL  38.80m
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
        Meet: M   19.18m  4/7/2012    Joe Kovacs, Penn State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrell Hill              SO Penn State              19.08m   62-07.25 
      FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  18.29m  FOUL  19.08m
  2 Joe Riccio                SR Arizona Stat            17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.75m  17.60m  17.96m  17.46m  FOUL  17.73m
  3 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     16.94m   55-07.00 
      15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.94m  FOUL
  4 Nathan Estes              SR Arizona Stat            16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.22m  16.40m  16.90m  FOUL  16.49m  16.62m
  5 Eric Masington            JR Connecticut             16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.04m  15.98m  FOUL  16.24m  16.05m  FOUL
  6 Jake Waruch               SR Connecticut             12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.21m  12.39m  12.45m  12.51m  FOUL
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
        Meet: M    6.12m  4/7/2012    Erica Bougard, Miss State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona Stat             6.53mM  1.9  21-05.25 
     6.27m(+0.0) 6.53m(1.9) 6.30m(0.8) 6.43m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  2 Constance Ezugha          JR Arizona Stat             6.07m   1.9  19-11.00 
     5.85m(3.8) 6.06m(-0.9) 5.94m(2.0) 6.07m(1.9) 5.97m(0.5) FOUL     
  3 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      6.03m   1.1  19-09.50 
     5.75m(0.5) 5.94m(0.8) 6.03m(1.1) 5.12m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.94m(2.4)
  4 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               5.89m   1.1  19-04.00 
     5.29m(+0.0) FOUL      5.89m(1.1) 5.83m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  5 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.88m   1.9  19-03.50 
     FOUL      5.88m(1.9) FOUL      5.69m(0.6) 5.38m(0.3) 5.70m(-0.7)
  6 Brittney Howell           JR Penn State               5.86m   1.1  19-02.75 
     5.54m(0.7) FOUL      5.86m(1.1) 5.60m(1.0) 5.43m(-1.6) FOUL     
  7 Marlene Ricketts          JR Penn State               5.59m   0.2  18-04.25 
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.51m(0.8) 5.59m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Kaitlyn Lopez             FR Penn State              x5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
     5.45m(3.1) 5.36m(-0.2) 5.34m(0.7) 5.28m(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 5.48m(NWI)
  9 Shanice Hall              FR LSU                      5.44m   1.7  17-10.25 
     5.03m(1.0) 5.44m(1.7) 5.42m(0.3)            
 10 Therese Jernbeck          FR LSU                     x5.02m   2.2  16-05.75 
     FOUL      5.02m(2.2) FOUL                 
 11 Shanice Holmes            FR LSU                     x4.69m   0.7  15-04.75 
     4.69m(0.7) FOUL      4.57m(-0.7)            
 12 Lydia Brooks              FR UNA                     X4.63m  -0.9  15-02.25 
     4.63m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Alycia Herring            JR Arizona Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS         
 -- Mariah Georgetown            UNA                       XDNS   NWI           
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
        Meet: M    7.80m  4/7/2012    Damar Forbes, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Leap                SO Penn State               7.23m   2.3  23-08.75 
     FOUL      6.86m(4.7) 7.23m(2.3) 7.01m(2.2) FOUL      PASS     
  2 A.J. Ward                 FR Miss State               7.15m   1.2  23-05.50 
     6.22m(-0.1) 7.15m(1.2) 6.93m(2.5) 6.65m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 6.63m(2.8)
  3 Jason Harper              JR Miss State               6.97m   0.3  22-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(+0.0) 6.97m(0.3) FOUL      6.56m(3.1)
  3 Jarrett Samuels           SO Miss State              x6.97m  -0.4  22-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.42m(-0.1) 6.92m(2.5) FOUL      6.97m(-0.4)
  5 Antavius McGhee           FR Miss State              x6.96m   1.8  22-10.00 
     6.85m(1.3) 6.96m(1.8) FOUL      6.46m(+0.0) FOUL      6.84m(4.2)
  6 Amanze Williams           SO Connecticut              6.78m   3.4  22-03.00 
     6.78m(3.4) 6.62m(1.8) 5.99m(1.6) 6.47m(2.2) 6.63m(-1.8) PASS     
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 1.97
 Progressions - 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.16
 2.19 (3 cm)
     Stadium: s 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
     Stadium: c 7-05.75  1987        Dothel Edwards, Troy Kemp, Georgia, Boise 
        Meet: M   2.24m  4/7/2012    Jeffery Herron, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Reilly               SR Penn State               2.19m    7-02.25 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Marcus Jackson            JR Miss State               2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Jon Hendershot            JR Penn State               2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Edmund Baker              SO Arizona Stat             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Noel James                SR Connecticut              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- A.J. Ward                 FR Miss State                  NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 -- Antavius McGhee           FR Miss State                  NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 -- Bryan McBride             JR Arizona Stat               DNS            
     1.97 
      DNS 
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
        Meet: M 60.84m  4/7/2012    Favian Cowards, Miss State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cassulo           SR Arizona Stat            67.30mM    220-10 
      FOUL  67.04m  67.30m  67.02m  FOUL  66.18m
  2 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     59.92m     196-07 
      56.68m  59.92m  59.15m  FOUL  FOUL  58.57m
  3 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     59.53m     195-04 
      FOUL  57.82m  59.53m  FOUL  56.27m  59.46m
  4 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              59.49m     195-02 
      FOUL  57.56m  FOUL  57.18m  59.49m  57.47m
  5 Brieanna Kennedy          SR Tiger Olympi           X54.88m     180-01 
      54.88m  FOUL  FOUL  53.86m  54.44m  53.39m
  6 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              50.64m     166-02 
      45.94m  50.59m  50.41m  FOUL  50.64m  49.56m
  7 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State             x48.80m     160-01 
      45.61m  48.58m  FOUL  FOUL  48.80m  48.05m
  8 Megan Rayford             SO Miss State              45.51m     149-04 
      45.51m  FOUL  45.32m  40.56m  40.76m  34.65m
  9 Ginger Jarchow            FR Arizona Stat            44.51m     146-00 
      FOUL  39.38m  44.51m  40.93m  41.25m  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height - 4.61
 Progressions - 4.61, 4.81, 4.96, 5.11, 5.26, 5.36
 5.44, 5.49 (5cm)
     Stadium: s 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
        Meet: M    5.29m  4/7/2012    Kyal Meyers, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derick Hinch              JR Arizona Stat             5.26m   17-03.00 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.36 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cory Duggan               JR Connecticut              4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Jeremy Marcinko           SR Arizona Stat             4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                     x4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                     x4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dylan Austin              SR Arizona Stat            x4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Tanner Greeley            FR Arizona Stat            x4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Patrick Johnson           SR Miss State               4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chris Manuele             JR Arizona Stat            x4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.61 4.81 4.96 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 John Bourgeouis           SO Miss State               4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.61 4.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- David Patzer              JR Penn State                  NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Patrick Anderson          FR Penn State                  NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Jacques Dugas             FR LSU                         NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Timothy Murphy            FR Connecticut                 NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Alexander         SR Connecticut                 NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Laverdiere          FR Penn State                  NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s  59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
        Meet: M 17.03m  4/7/2012    Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     17.04mM  55-11.00 
      FOUL  16.00m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anna Jelmini              JR Arizona Stat            16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.88m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.66m
  3 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  14.50m  14.87m  14.75m  14.97m  FOUL
  4 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              15.02m   49-03.50 
      13.30m  14.34m  13.97m  13.77m  15.02m  14.86m
  5 Alex Hartig               SO Arizona Stat            14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.68m  14.95m  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL  14.34m
  6 Jane Swenson              SR Penn State             x14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.45m  14.81m  14.89m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 West Cage
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
        Meet: M 66.08m  4/2/2011    Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Clarke             SR Arizona Stat            62.45m     204-11 
      62.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              61.93m     203-02 
      60.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.93m  FOUL
  3 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     60.35m     198-00 
      FOUL  56.93m  60.35m  57.12m  59.10m  FOUL
  4 Joe Riccio                SR Arizona Stat            60.34m     197-11 
      59.32m  60.29m  59.50m  FOUL  58.19m  60.34m
  5 Joshua Faboyede           SR Connecticut             58.38m     191-06 
      FOUL  57.89m  FOUL  FOUL  58.38m  58.18m
  6 Chris Ackell              SO Connecticut             49.52m     162-06 
      FOUL  48.07m  FOUL  49.52m  48.89m  48.17m
  7 David Collins             FR LSU                     46.82m     153-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.23m  FOUL  FOUL  46.82m
 -- Nathan Estes              SR Arizona Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Oluwatosin Edwards        FR Connecticut                DNS            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
        Meet: M   12.97m  4/2/2011    Melissa Ogbourne, LSU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                     12.69m  -2.2  41-07.75 
     FOUL      11.40m(-1.1) 12.55m(0.6) 12.69m(-2.2) 12.55m(1.7) FOUL     
  2 Marlene Ricketts          JR Penn State              12.67m   0.1  41-07.00 
     11.97m(0.2) FOUL      12.67m(0.1) 12.46m(0.5) 12.15m(0.9) 12.11m(1.1)
  3 Ebony Brinker             SO Miss State              12.40m   0.1  40-08.25 
     11.71m(0.4) 12.30m(0.8) 12.28m(0.6) 12.40m(0.1) 10.61m(1.2) 12.13m(-0.7)
  4 Ahmenah Richardson        FR Penn State              11.91m   0.6  39-01.00 
     11.77m(1.3) 10.97m(1.0) 11.91m(0.6) 11.45m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Kaitlyn Lopez             FR Penn State             x11.70m  -0.6  38-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.70m(-0.6) FOUL      11.45m(0.4) 11.58m(2.1)
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 advance to Final
     Stadium: s 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
        Meet: M   16.32m  4/7/2012    Troy Doris, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi           X15.81m   0.3  51-10.50 
     15.27m(2.3) 15.81m(0.3) 15.06m(-0.1) FOUL      14.39m(-0.7) 14.45m(-0.2)
  2 Brian Leap                SO Penn State              15.30m  -0.1  50-02.50 
     FOUL      15.14m(2.0) 15.30m(-0.1) FOUL      15.10m(-0.8) FOUL     
  3 Jason Harper              JR Miss State              15.16m   1.9  49-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.05m(2.0) 15.16m(1.9) 14.95m(-0.2) FOUL     
  4 Amanze Williams           SO Connecticut             14.99m   3.5  49-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.59m(-0.2) 14.99m(3.5) FOUL      14.61m(-2.6)
  5 Josh Dixon                FR Arizona Stat            14.73m  -0.7  48-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.44m(0.2) FOUL      14.66m(+0.0) 14.73m(-0.7)
  6 Jordan Benesh             JR Arizona Stat            14.46m   2.6  47-05.25 
     FOUL      14.46m(2.6) 14.23m(0.7) 14.24m(-0.5) 14.29m(-1.1) 13.88m(-2.6)
  7 Jarred Posey              SO Penn State              14.12m   1.4  46-04.00 
     FOUL      14.12m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        188        2) Penn State                139   
    3) Arizona State              134        4) Miss State                 96   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                        140        2) Penn State                124   
    3) Arizona State              119        4) Connecticut               117   
    5) Miss State                  90                                           
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Canes Utah 2
MBB Ticket Packages
Herff SDXP