MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Momentum
Utah Single Tickets
2013 Peaks Invitational Results
                               George Kyte Classic                                
                     Northern Arizona University  - 9/7/2013                      
                          Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 4.96 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
NCAA Division I Results 4.96 Mile Run                                         
  1 Matt McElroy              SR Northern Arizona        4:59.5    24:45.3    1   
  2 Ryan Herson               SO Arizona State           5:01.7    24:56.1    2   
  3 Caleb Hoover              JR Northern Arizona        5:01.7    24:56.4    3   
  4 Collins Kibet             FR Arizona                 5:02.7    25:01.2    4   
  5 Garrett Baker-Slama       JR Arizona State           5:04.5    25:10.1    5   
  6 Andy Trouard              FR Northern Arizona        5:06.8    25:21.5    6   
  7 Nathan Weitz              SO Northern Arizona        5:08.5    25:30.1    7   
  8 Korey Krotzer             FR Northern Arizona        5:09.7    25:36.0    8   
  9 Alejandro Montano         SO Northern Arizona        5:10.6    25:40.6    9   
 10 Bernie Montoya            FR Arizona State           5:11.8    25:46.2   10   
 11 Steven Schneiders         SR Arizona State           5:13.0    25:52.1   11   
 12 Jeff Bickert              SO Arizona State           5:13.3    25:53.9   12   
 13 Daniel Wong               SO Arizona State           5:16.4    26:09.2   13   
 14 Ryan Norton               SO Arizona State           5:19.7    26:25.4   14   
 15 Matthew Beer              SO Arizona                 5:20.3    26:28.6   15   
 16 Garrett Seawell           SR Arizona State           5:21.2    26:32.8        
 17 Ryan Wesson               FR Northern Arizona        5:21.2    26:33.1   16   
 18 Josh Hardin               SR Northern Arizona        5:24.0    26:46.9        
 19 Travis Thorne             FR Arizona                 5:25.6    26:54.6   17   
 20 Matthew League            SO Northern Arizona        5:26.5    26:59.2        
 21 Dylan Hopper              JR Arizona                 5:27.0    27:01.7   18   
 22 Dillon Read               FR Northern Arizona        5:27.1    27:02.0        
 23 Jonas Legernes            SO Arizona                 5:27.4    27:03.8   19   
 24 Braden Timpe              SR Arizona                 5:35.7    27:45.1   20   
 25 Brendan Tinoco            FR Arizona                 5:35.8    27:45.5   21   
 26 Brandon Kocmoud           JR Grand Canyon            5:36.3    27:48.0   22   
 27 Jeff Gautreau             FR Arizona                 5:40.3    28:08.0        
 28 Michael Cox               FR Arizona                 5:50.6    28:58.9        
 29 Patrick Hardwick          SO Grand Canyon            5:59.0    29:40.5   23   
 30 Joshua Munoz              SO Grand Canyon            6:00.5    29:48.0   24   
 31 Stephan Bullard           SR Grand Canyon            6:20.3    31:26.2   25   
 32 Erick James               SR Grand Canyon            6:21.2    31:30.6   26   
 33 DeJuan Muzzy              JR Grand Canyon            6:39.1    32:59.5   27   
 
Open Results 4.96 Mile Run                                                    
  1 Nick Hilton                  Unattached              4:59.9    24:47.4        
  2 Julian de Rubira             Unattached              5:03.5    25:05.3        
  3 CJ Albertson                 Unattached              5:14.6    26:00.1        
  4 Dustin Abeita             SO Dine College            5:25.9    26:56.2    1   
  5 Gerardo Villagomez        FR Mesa                    5:27.7    27:05.1    2   
  6 Nolan Petersen               Unattached              5:30.1    27:17.2        
  7 Thomas Rivers Puzey          Unattached              5:30.8    27:20.5        
  8 Nick Watson               FR Dixie State College     5:31.9    27:26.0    3   
  9 Jacob Riley               FR Wstrn New Mexico        5:35.4    27:43.5    4   
 10 Chandler Gallego          FR Mesa                    5:35.9    27:46.0    5   
 11 Anthony Spendlove         FR Pima                    5:39.3    28:02.6        
 12 Ronald Hicks              SO Dine College            5:40.0    28:06.3    6   
 13 Zach Smith                SO Dixie State College     5:40.6    28:09.0    7   
 14 Darnell Ben               SO Dine College            5:44.6    28:29.0    8   
 15 Alberto Ramirez           FR Glendale                5:44.7    28:29.6    9   
 16 Vincent Arminio           FR Embry-Riddle            5:45.3    28:32.5   10   
 17 Eduardo Roa               SO Mesa                    5:45.8    28:35.1   11   
 18 Colter Merritt            FR Embry-Riddle            5:46.4    28:38.0   12   
 19 Andrew Petersen           FR Embry-Riddle            5:46.6    28:39.1   13   
 20 Jose Retana               SO Mesa                    5:48.1    28:46.6   14   
 21 Casey Lozano              FR Glendale                5:48.5    28:48.6   15   
 22 Eddie Martinez            JR Wstrn New Mexico        5:49.8    28:54.9   16   
 23 Aaron Biah                   Unattached              5:50.0    28:55.6        
 24 Esteban Sotelo            FR Wstrn New Mexico        5:50.5    28:58.5   17   
 25 Tyler Potts               FR Wstrn New Mexico        5:50.9    29:00.4   18   
 26 Blake Bradford            FR Embry-Riddle            5:51.1    29:01.1   19   
 27 Mika Clark                FR Dine College            5:52.8    29:09.6   20   
 28 Cameron Riley             FR Wstrn New Mexico        5:52.9    29:10.0   21   
 29 Shi-Quan Nettingham       FR Dixie State College     5:53.1    29:11.2   22   
 30 Rodney Warr               JR Dixie State College     5:53.2    29:11.6   23   
 31 Glenn Ochoa               SR Wstrn New Mexico        5:53.6    29:13.8   24   
 32 Tyler Endischee           FR Mesa                    5:53.7    29:14.2   25   
 33 Justin Yazzie             SO Dine College            5:54.5    29:18.0   26   
 34 Sean Davis                FR Mesa                    5:59.1    29:40.8   27   
 35 Sabir Mohamed             SO Glendale                5:59.8    29:44.3   28   
 36 Vincent Morin             FR Embry-Riddle            6:00.8    29:49.3   29   
 37 Steven Wagner             SO Glendale                6:01.8    29:54.6   30   
 38 Alex Favelda              SO Glendale                6:03.5    30:03.0   31   
 39 Steven Gonzalez           FR Mesa                    6:04.2    30:06.4   32   
 40 Jeremy Yoyotewa           FR Pima                    6:05.6    30:13.4        
 41 Derek Gallacher           SO Unattached              6:15.9    31:04.1        
 42 Peter Gonzales            FR Pima                    6:19.3    31:21.1        
 43 Austin Galeazzo           FR Embry-Riddle            6:19.5    31:22.2   33   
 44 James Philips             FR Mesa                    6:21.3    31:31.0        
 45 Adrian Ruiz               SO Glendale                6:27.0    31:59.4   34   
 46 Tyler Dink                FR Glendale                6:28.4    32:06.4   35   
 47 Christopher Rosamond      FR Embry-Riddle            6:28.5    32:07.0   36   
 48 Chawick Arviso            FR Dine College            6:29.0    32:09.4   37   
 49 Paul Delahunt             FR Glendale                6:30.2    32:15.4        
 50 Darren Yazzie             SO Dine College            6:30.8    32:18.2   38   
 51 Mario Schober                Unattached              6:34.3    32:35.5        
 52 Arjun Khatiwada           FR Glendale                6:35.9    32:43.7        
 53 Deandre Kambala           FR Dixie State College     6:37.0    32:49.2   39   
 54 Carlos Beauchamp          SO Mesa                    6:39.9    33:03.2        
 55 Erick DeLaRiva            SO Mesa                    6:52.6    34:06.5        
 56 Josh Decker               SO Dixie State College     7:16.0    36:02.4   40   
 57 Wyatt Bileen              FR Dine College            7:41.1    38:06.9        
 58 Corey Price               FR Glendale                8:02.7    39:54.0        
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
NCAA Division I Results 4.96Mile Mile Run                                         
   1 Northern Arizona Universi    25    1    3    6    7    8    9   16           
      Total Time:  2:06:09.30                                                     
         Average:    25:13.86                                                     
   2 Arizona State University     40    2    5   10   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  2:07:38.40                                                     
         Average:    25:31.68                                                     
   3 University of Arizona        73    4   15   17   18   19   20   21           
      Total Time:  2:12:29.90                                                     
         Average:    26:29.98                                                     
   4 Grand Canyon University     120   22   23   24   25   26   27                
      Total Time:  2:30:13.30                                                     
         Average:    30:02.66                                                     
 
Open Results 4.96 Mile Run                                                    
   1 Mesa Community College       57    2    5   11   14   25   27   32           
      Total Time:  2:21:27.00                                                     
         Average:    28:17.40                                                     
   2 Dine College                 61    1    6    8   20   26   37   38           
      Total Time:  2:21:59.10                                                     
         Average:    28:23.82                                                     
   3 Western New Mexico Univer    76    4   16   17   18   21   24                
      Total Time:  2:23:47.30                                                     
         Average:    28:45.46                                                     
   4 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical    83   10   12   13   19   29   33   36           
      Total Time:  2:24:40.00                                                     
         Average:    28:56.00                                                     
   5 Dixie State College          94    3    7   22   23   39   40                
      Total Time:  2:26:47.00                                                     
         Average:    29:21.40                                                     
   6 Glendale Community Colleg   113    9   15   28   30   31   34   35           
      Total Time:  2:27:00.10                                                     
         Average:    29:24.02                                                     
 
 
 
                               George Kyte Classic                                
                     Northern Arizona University  - 9/7/2013                      
                          Buffalo Park -- Flagstaff, AZ                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 2.96 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
NCAA Division I Results 2.96Mile Mile Run                                         
  1 #1885 Kayla Beattie       SO Arizona                 5:40.3    16:47.2    1   
  2 #1891 Maria Larsson       FR Arizona                 5:42.1    16:52.4    2   
  3 #1846 Melanie Townsend    SO Northern Arizona        5:48.8    17:12.4    3   
  4 #1841 Rolonda Jumbo       SO Northern Arizona        5:50.5    17:17.5    4   
  5 #1840 Paige Gilchrist     FR Northern Arizona        5:51.5    17:20.3    5   
  6 #1709 Chelsey Totten      FR Arizona State           5:52.7    17:24.0    6   
  7 #1705 Jenna Maack         FR Arizona State           5:55.4    17:31.8    7   
  8 #1887 Stephanie Bulder    JR Arizona                 5:55.8    17:33.0    8   
  9 #1892 Hanna Peterson      JR Arizona                 5:56.6    17:35.5    9   
 10 #1837 Vanessa Estrada     FR Northern Arizona        5:57.7    17:38.7   10   
 11 #1704 Miranda Kewley      FR Arizona State           5:59.1    17:42.8   11   
 12 #1702 Shaina Corbin       JR Arizona State           5:59.2    17:43.3   12   
 13 #1889 Molly Callahan      SO Arizona                 6:02.8    17:53.9   13   
 14 #1835 Carolyn Bethel      FR Northern Arizona        6:03.0    17:54.4   14   
 15 #1708 Kayla Springford    JR Arizona State           6:05.5    18:01.9   15   
 16 #1843 Kylee Kieser        JR Northern Arizona        6:06.2    18:03.8   16   
 17 #1839 Kelly Fruth         SO Northern Arizona        6:06.9    18:05.8   17   
 18 #1836 Kenzie Estes        SO Northern Arizona        6:07.4    18:07.4        
 19 #1707 Payton Schutte      JR Arizona State           6:10.2    18:15.6   18   
 20 #1845 Jamie Shrader       JR Northern Arizona        6:12.7    18:23.1        
 21 #1703 Tory Haberman       SO Arizona State           6:13.9    18:26.6   19   
 22 #1701 Macy Bricks         JR Arizona State           6:16.0    18:32.8        
 23 #1834 Sarah Baker         JR Northern Arizona        6:16.6    18:34.6        
 24 #1706 Sydney Mierau       FR Arizona State           6:17.7    18:38.0        
 25 #1844 Sarah Raber         SR Northern Arizona        6:18.5    18:40.4        
 26 #1890 McKenna Gaffney     FR Arizona                 6:20.0    18:44.6   20   
 27 #1838 Shayla Freeman      SO Northern Arizona        6:21.4    18:49.0        
 28 #1789 Jelena Andjelkovic  SR Grand Canyon            6:28.2    19:09.0   21   
 29 #1796 Kelsi Klotter       SO Grand Canyon            6:30.5    19:15.8   22   
 30 #1793 Hannah Fishback     JR Grand Canyon            6:41.8    19:49.3   23   
 31 #1794 Anna Fuka           JR Grand Canyon            6:52.4    20:20.8   24   
 32 #1791 Keely Craig         SO Grand Canyon            6:55.0    20:28.2   25   
 33 #1799 Nicole Zampino      SO Grand Canyon            6:55.1    20:28.7   26   
 34 #1797 Brooke Sutton       SO Grand Canyon            7:11.1    21:16.0   27   
 35 #1792 Ashley Fairbanks    FR Grand Canyon            7:14.5    21:26.2        
 36 #1798 Natasha Tomlinson   SO Grand Canyon            8:06.7    24:00.7        
 
Open Results 2.96 Mile Run                                                    
  1 #2953 Grace Adams-Handy   JR Unattached              6:01.9    17:51.1        
  2 #1865 Nikki Regalado      SO Pima                    6:14.0    18:27.1    1   
  3 #1721 Tatiyanah Johnson   SO Dine College            6:18.9    18:41.5    2   
  4 #2919 Nicole Luna         SR Wstrn New Mexico        6:20.6    18:46.4    3   
  5 #2925 Melina Tolentino    SR Wstrn New Mexico        6:21.7    18:49.8    4   
  6 #1876 Kylie Goo              Unattached              6:21.9    18:50.4        
  7 #1738 Brianna Moyle       SO Dixie State College     6:22.2    18:51.1    5   
  8 #2939 Magaly Burciaga-Sc     Unattached              6:25.9    19:02.1        
  9 #1720 Shelby Jim          FR Dine College            6:32.6    19:22.1    6   
 10 #1733 Elizabeth Cook      FR Dixie State College     6:34.0    19:26.2    7   
 11 #1719 Tizanna Henry       SO Dine College            6:34.6    19:28.1    8   
 12 #1821 Rebekah Young       SO Mesa                    6:35.8    19:31.6    9   
 13 #2916 Erika Beltran       SR Wstrn New Mexico        6:37.1    19:35.5   10   
 14 #2924 Taylor Stewart      JR Wstrn New Mexico        6:38.4    19:39.2   11   
 15 #1741 Skyler Tarver       SR Dixie State College     6:39.0    19:40.9   12   
 16 #1819 Emily Wilkinson     SO Mesa                    6:40.8    19:46.2   13   
 17 #2921 Caitlin Pitzel      SO Wstrn New Mexico        6:41.0    19:46.9   14   
 18 #1751 Lisa Garside        FR Embry-Riddle            6:41.9    19:49.7   15   
 19 #2942 Dawn Stone             Unattached              6:44.8    19:58.1        
 20 #1768 Victoria Espinoza   FR Unattached              6:47.9    20:07.3        
 21 #1736 Morgan Lacey        SO Dixie State College     6:48.2    20:08.1   16   
 22 #2915 Aimme Apodaca       SO Wstrn New Mexico        6:50.3    20:14.5   17   
 23 #1860 Sarrah Boughan      FR Pima                    6:53.4    20:23.5   18   
 24 #1814 Karlie Kjerstad     FR Mesa                    6:53.5    20:23.9   19   
 25 #2917 Janice Chacon       FR Wstrn New Mexico        6:53.6    20:24.1   20   
 26 #1740 Jenecee Powell      JR Dixie State College     6:56.1    20:31.6   21   
 27 #1755 Gretchen Wachenhei  SR Embry-Riddle            7:01.2    20:46.7   22   
 28 #1766 Alissa Hazine       FR Glendale                7:03.2    20:52.6   23   
 29 #1864 Colbi N'Ez          FR Pima                    7:04.8    20:57.4   24   
 30 #1739 Natalie Palmer      FR Dixie State College     7:05.0    20:57.9   25   
 31 #1868 Raeleane Yocupicio  FR Pima                    7:05.2    20:58.7   26   
 32 #1877 Jordan Todd         JR Unattached              7:06.3    21:01.8        
 33 #1765 Sahvanna Farr       FR Glendale                7:07.2    21:04.4   27   
 34 #1861 Yaritza Ibarra      FR Pima                    7:10.0    21:12.8   28   
 35 #1718 Annette Brown       SO Dine College            7:10.9    21:15.3   29   
 36 #1820 Deriann Yazzie      FR Mesa                    7:12.3    21:19.6   30   
 37 #1812 Kylee Degroff       FR Mesa                    7:13.6    21:23.4   31   
 38 #1866 Jessey Tenorio      FR Pima                    7:16.1    21:30.9   32   
 39 #1862 Johanny Inda        FR Pima                    7:16.4    21:31.7   33   
 40 #1815 Alejandra Nava      FR Mesa                    7:17.7    21:35.6   34   
 41 #1750 Brigette Cochran    JR Embry-Riddle            7:25.7    21:59.1   35   
 42 #1818 Vicky Taverna       FR Mesa                    7:25.8    21:59.5   36   
 43 #1722 Jennifer Williams   SO Dine College            7:30.3    22:12.7   37   
 44 #1770 Alma Torres         FR Glendale                7:32.5    22:19.2   38   
 45 #1734 Tessa Hadley        FR Dixie State College     7:33.4    22:22.1   39   
 46 #1817 Mel Peters          FR Mesa                    7:34.1    22:24.1        
 47 #1811 Rozy Chavez         FR Mesa                    7:37.0    22:32.7        
 48 #1810 Michaela Begaye     SO Mesa                    7:38.2    22:36.3        
 49 #1735 Shauna Herrmann     FR Dixie State College     7:51.7    23:16.2        
 50 #1749 Abigail Christense  FR Embry-Riddle            7:53.5    23:21.4   40   
 51 #1763 Katherine Aguayo    SO Glendale                8:16.5    24:29.5   41   
 52 #1753 Kayla McLaughlin    FR Embry-Riddle            8:25.6    24:56.6   42   
 53 #1764 Dystine Eckblad     FR Glendale                8:42.8    25:47.3   43   
 54 #1767 Daphni Kilgore      FR Glendale                8:48.2    26:03.4   44   
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
NCAA Division I Results 2.96Mile Mile Run                                         
   1 University of Arizona        33    1    2    8    9   13   20                
      Total Time:  1:26:42.00                                                     
         Average:    17:20.40                                                     
   2 Northern Arizona Universi    36    3    4    5   10   14   16   17           
      Total Time:  1:27:23.30                                                     
         Average:    17:28.66                                                     
   3 Arizona State University     51    6    7   11   12   15   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:28:23.80                                                     
         Average:    17:40.76                                                     
   4 Grand Canyon University     115   21   22   23   24   25   26   27           
      Total Time:  1:39:03.11                                                     
         Average:    19:48.62                                                     
 
Open Results 2.96 Mile Run                                                    
   1 Western New Mexico Univer    42    3    4   10   11   14   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:36:37.80                                                     
         Average:    19:19.56                                                     
   2 Dixie State College          61    5    7   12   16   21   25   39           
      Total Time:  1:38:37.90                                                     
         Average:    19:43.58                                                     
   3 Dine College                 82    2    6    8   29   37                     
      Total Time:  1:40:59.70                                                     
         Average:    20:11.94                                                     
   4 Pima Community College       97    1   18   24   26   28   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:41:59.50                                                     
         Average:    20:23.90                                                     
   5 Mesa Community College      102    9   13   19   30   31   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:42:24.70                                                     
         Average:    20:28.94                                                     
   6 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical   154   15   22   35   40   42                     
      Total Time:  1:50:53.50                                                     
         Average:    22:10.70                                                     
   7 Glendale Community Colleg   172   23   27   38   41   43   44                
      Total Time:  1:54:33.00                                                     
         Average:    22:54.60                                                     
 
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Canes Utah 2
MBB Ticket Packages