MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Momentum
Athletics

Licensed to Arizona State University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/4/2014 11:56 AM
                   Arizona State vs. Oregon State - 1/4/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:38.01  A
              1:38.81  B
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 A S U-AZ  'A'                                         1:45.13         11  
     1) Jonsdottir, Ingibjorg K 19      2) Houston, Tory M 20             
     3) Spadoni, Marina K 19            4) Busch, Melanie 20              
       26.31    30.22    25.36    23.24                                    
  2 A S U-AZ  'B'                                         1:48.54          4  
     1) Barreto, Juanita B 20           2) Degraff, Cheyenne N 18         
     3) Simonovic, Kat S 18             4) Chavez, Jaclyn A 21            
       26.61    31.42    25.98    24.53                                    
  3 O S U-OR  'A'                                         1:49.22          2  
     1) Amr, Amani A 19                 2) Kibby, Crystal R 21            
     3) Toulemonde, Constance P 18      4) Hecker, Anni A 18              
       27.13    30.77    26.50    24.82                                    
  4 O S U-OR  'B'                                         1:50.95        
     1) MacEwan, Sophie L 17            2) Isleta, Czsarina D 18          
     3) Fujimura, Aya 22                4) Young, Andrea S 18             
       28.09    31.19    26.99    24.68                                    
  5 O S U-OR  'C'                                         1:55.46        
     1) McLaggan, Claire A 19           2) Chan, Chelsea 17               
     3) Meyer, Brooke N 18              4) Maxwell, Gabby E 19            
       28.91    32.11    28.06    26.38                                    
  6 O S U-OR  'D'                                         2:02.26        
     1) Yates, Kelsey L 19              2) Ochs, Alice A 18               
     3) Stroda, Kaitlyn A 20            4) Cavanaugh, Jesikah E 18        
       32.37    46.10    17.56    26.23                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Sammy G   19 O S U-OR                      10:04.22          9  
      27.70   29.88   30.34   30.20   30.32   30.30   30.20   30.78
      30.56   30.14   30.66   30.17   30.64   30.32   30.10   30.37
      30.26   30.51   30.61   30.16                                
  2 Olasz, Anna G       19 A S U-AZ                      10:13.58          4  
      28.98   30.64   30.56   30.76   30.62   30.59   30.75   30.82
      31.05   30.95   30.53   30.56   30.88   30.87   30.82   30.85
      30.94   30.95   30.93   30.53                                
  3 Friderichs, Jamie   19 A S U-AZ                      10:16.66          3  
      28.18   30.58   31.06   31.08   31.11   30.84   30.94   31.15
      31.13   31.28   30.96   30.83   31.01   31.11   30.96   31.06
      30.79   31.02   30.95   30.62                                
  4 Frank, Taylor R     18 O S U-OR                      11:10.07          2  
      30.14   33.10   33.30   33.34   33.45   33.76   33.33   33.52
      33.86   33.88   34.07   34.06   33.93   34.07   33.85   33.90
      33.85   33.79   33.71   33.16                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:43.91  A
              1:47.99  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barreto, Juanita B  20 A S U-AZ                       1:51.97          9  
      26.00   28.47   29.02   28.48                                
  2 Simonovic, Kat S    18 A S U-AZ                       1:52.00          4  
      26.33   28.41   28.41   28.85                                
  3 Chavez, Jaclyn A    21 A S U-AZ                       1:55.06          3  
      26.97   28.98   29.70   29.41                                
  4 Ceranic, Indira     18 A S U-AZ                       1:55.37          2  
      27.01   28.97   29.58   29.81                                
  5 Toulemonde, Consta  18 O S U-OR                       1:57.24          1  
      26.94   29.73   30.43   30.14                                
  6 Chan, Chelsea       17 O S U-OR                       1:57.74        
      27.66   29.84   30.14   30.10                                
  7 Young, Andrea S     18 O S U-OR                       1:59.53        
      27.32   29.92   31.09   31.20                                
  8 Maxwell, Gabby E    19 O S U-OR                       2:05.43        
      29.17   31.96   32.49   31.81                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busch, Melanie      20 A S U-AZ                         56.09          9  
      27.23   28.86                                                
  2 Amr, Amani A        19 O S U-OR                         57.10          4  
      28.06   29.04                                                
  3 Morgan, Jennifer R  19 A S U-AZ                         59.38          3  
      29.05   30.33                                                
  4 MacEwan, Sophie L   17 O S U-OR                       1:00.86          2  
      29.20   31.66                                                
  5 McLaggan, Claire A  19 O S U-OR                       1:03.03          1  
      30.02   33.01                                                
  6 Tornatore, Miranda  20 A S U-AZ                       1:04.96        
      28.45   36.51                                                
  7 Yates, Kelsey L     19 O S U-OR                       1:08.49        
      33.67   34.82                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                59.19  A
              1:02.49  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Tory M     20 A S U-AZ                       1:05.35          9  
      31.11   34.24                                                
  2 Kibby, Crystal R    21 O S U-OR                       1:06.06          4  
      31.28   34.78                                                
  3 Isleta, Czsarina D  18 O S U-OR                       1:06.12          3  
      31.17   34.95                                                
  4 Degraff, Cheyenne   18 A S U-AZ                       1:08.09          2  
      32.20   35.89                                                
  5 Alf-Huynh, Maranda  18 O S U-OR                       1:10.30          1  
      33.38   36.92                                                
  6 Ochs, Alice A       18 O S U-OR                       1:14.67        
      35.65   39.02                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:54.54  A
              1:59.59  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Tristin L   21 A S U-AZ                       2:04.57          9  
      28.36   31.35   31.99   32.87                                
  2 Fujimura, Aya       22 O S U-OR                       2:09.03          4  
      28.44   32.03   33.78   34.78                                
  3 Crispo, Miriam      20 A S U-AZ                       2:12.24          3  
      29.33   33.01   34.32   35.58                                
  4 Meyer, Brooke N     18 O S U-OR                       2:13.52          2  
      29.87   33.03   34.77   35.85                                
  5 Cavanaugh, Jesikah  18 O S U-OR                       2:13.58          1  
      29.54   33.65   34.84   35.55                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busch, Melanie      20 A S U-AZ                         23.94          9  
  2 Jonsdottir, Ingibj  19 A S U-AZ                         23.99          4  
  3 Spadoni, Marina K   19 A S U-AZ                         24.10          3  
  4 Zsiga, Kayra L      20 A S U-AZ                         24.81          2  
  5 Young, Andrea S     18 O S U-OR                         24.84          1  
  6 Hecker, Anni A      18 O S U-OR                         25.08        
  7 MacEwan, Sophie L   17 O S U-OR                         25.23        
  8 McLaggan, Claire A  19 O S U-OR                         25.67        
 -- Stroda, Kaitlyn A   20 O S U-OR                        X26.83        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonovic, Kat S    18 A S U-AZ                         52.49          9  
      25.10   27.39                                                
  2 Ceranic, Indira     18 A S U-AZ                         53.07          4  
      25.53   27.54                                                
  3 Harrison, Sammy G   19 O S U-OR                         53.33          3  
      26.01   27.32                                                
  4 Friderichs, Jamie   19 A S U-AZ                         53.56          2  
      25.82   27.74                                                
  5 Luchsinger, Summer  17 A S U-AZ                         53.84          1  
      26.08   27.76                                                
  6 Hecker, Anni A      18 O S U-OR                         53.90        
      26.15   27.75                                                
  7 Toulemonde, Consta  18 O S U-OR                         54.09        
      26.32   27.77                                                
  8 Maxwell, Gabby E    19 O S U-OR                         57.77        
      27.77   30.00                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:52.71  A
              1:59.19  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barreto, Juanita B  20 A S U-AZ                       2:02.17          9  
      28.57   30.90   31.39   31.31                                
  2 Morgan, Jennifer R  19 A S U-AZ                       2:03.28          4  
      30.14   31.90   31.18   30.06                                
  3 Amr, Amani A        19 O S U-OR                       2:03.98          3  
      30.07   31.74   31.36   30.81                                
  4 Tornatore, Miranda  20 A S U-AZ                       2:04.24          2  
      29.20   31.61   32.08   31.35                                
  5 Yates, Kelsey L     19 O S U-OR                       2:29.03          1  
      34.75   37.23   38.53   38.52                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:08.29  A
              2:15.99  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houston, Tory M     20 A S U-AZ                       2:19.88          9  
      32.07   35.22   36.09   36.50                                
  2 Kibby, Crystal R    21 O S U-OR                       2:21.00          4  
      31.94   35.98   36.37   36.71                                
  3 Isleta, Czsarina D  18 O S U-OR                       2:22.34          3  
      32.20   35.61   36.63   37.90                                
  4 Degraff, Cheyenne   18 A S U-AZ                       2:25.60          2  
      33.40   36.98   37.52   37.70                                
  5 Chan, Chelsea       17 O S U-OR                       2:26.78          1  
      32.71   36.99   37.90   39.18                                
  6 Ochs, Alice A       18 O S U-OR                       2:40.71        
      36.74   41.58   41.00   41.39                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:37.01  A
              4:47.79  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Tristin L   21 A S U-AZ                       4:51.86          9  
      27.37   29.47   29.19   29.40   29.45   29.42   29.71   29.81
      29.54   28.50                                                
  2 Harrison, Sammy G   19 O S U-OR                       4:52.75          4  
      27.28   29.08   29.18   29.60   29.49   29.76   29.82   29.96
      29.76   28.82                                                
  3 Olasz, Anna G       19 A S U-AZ                       5:05.91          3  
      28.29   30.63   30.81   30.98   31.13   30.73   30.99   30.98
      30.97   30.40                                                
  4 Frank, Taylor R     18 O S U-OR                       5:32.61          2  
      30.08   33.51   33.88   33.74   33.58   33.61   33.73   33.73
      33.70   33.05                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simonovic, Kat S    18 A S U-AZ                         58.51          9  
      27.26   31.25                                                
  2 Fujimura, Aya       22 O S U-OR                         58.55          4  
      27.69   30.86                                                
  3 Tornatore, Miranda  20 A S U-AZ                         59.00          3  
      27.75   31.25                                                
  4 Meyer, Brooke N     18 O S U-OR                       1:00.81          2  
      28.60   32.21                                                
  5 Crispo, Miriam      20 A S U-AZ                       1:00.85          1  
      28.61   32.24                                                
  6 Cavanaugh, Jesikah  18 O S U-OR                       1:01.03        
      28.70   32.33                                                
  7 Alf-Huynh, Maranda  18 O S U-OR                       1:02.32        
      29.67   32.65                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:55.72  A
              2:01.59  B
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Tristin L   21 A S U-AZ                       2:07.18          9  
      27.99   33.26   37.76   28.17                                
  2 Degraff, Cheyenne   18 A S U-AZ                       2:08.38          4  
      28.45   33.63   36.58   29.72                                
  3 Kibby, Crystal R    21 O S U-OR                       2:10.01          3  
      28.89   33.58   36.95   30.59                                
  4 Houston, Tory M     20 A S U-AZ                       2:10.12          2  
      29.64   34.40   35.53   30.55                                
  5 Isleta, Czsarina D  18 O S U-OR                       2:12.99          1  
      28.14   35.97   37.45   31.43                                
  6 Chan, Chelsea       17 O S U-OR                       2:13.93        
      29.31   36.59   37.27   30.76                                
  7 Alf-Huynh, Maranda  18 O S U-OR                       2:18.43        
      31.03   37.69   38.25   31.46                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 A S U-AZ  'A'                                         1:35.89         11  
     1) Jonsdottir, Ingibjorg K 19      2) Busch, Melanie 20              
     3) Barreto, Juanita B 20           4) Friderichs, Jamie A 19         
       24.36    23.78    24.10    23.65                                    
  2 A S U-AZ  'B'                                         1:38.45          4  
     1) Spadoni, Marina K 19            2) Zsiga, Kayra L 20              
     3) Ceranic, Indira 18              4) Chavez, Jaclyn A 21            
       24.91    24.41    24.86    24.27                                    
  3 O S U-OR  'A'                                         1:39.18          2  
     1) Amr, Amani A 19                 2) Hecker, Anni A 18              
     3) Harrison, Sammy G 19            4) MacEwan, Sophie L 17           
       24.89    24.91    24.84    24.54                                    
  4 O S U-OR  'B'                                         1:39.39        
     1) Toulemonde, Constance P 18      2) Young, Andrea S 18             
     3) McLaggan, Claire A 19           4) Fujimura, Aya 22               
       25.18    24.12    25.19    24.90                                    
  5 O S U-OR  'C'                                         1:48.90        
     1) Cavanaugh, Jesikah E 18         2) Frank, Taylor R 18             
     3) Stroda, Kaitlyn A 20            4) Yates, Kelsey L 19             
       26.20    27.59    27.00    28.11                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. A S U                               190   2. O S U                                70

Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Raising Canes