MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
WBB Stanford


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 05:18 PM
        Texas A&M Challenge Presented by Mondo - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013        
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                  Texas A&M University - College Station, TX                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  1/29/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: #  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.39q  2 
  2 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.40q  2 
  3 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.47q  1 
  4 Asia Gooden               JR Arizona Stat              7.53q  2 
  5 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                 7.55q  1 
  6 Olivia Ekpon?             SO Texas A&M                 7.58q  2 
  7 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.58q  1 
  8 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                 7.61q  1 
  9 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                       7.65   1 
 10 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                       7.70   2 
 11 Martinique Octave         SR Tennessee                 7.70   1 
 12 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                       7.80   1 
 13 Emily Yarnell             FR Tennessee                 7.85   2 
 14 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                 7.89   2 
 15 Charity Bruce             SO USC                       8.04   1 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  1/29/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
   Texas A&M: #  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.29  
  2 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.34  
  3 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.52  
  4 Asia Gooden               JR Arizona Stat              7.56  
  5 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.64  
  6 Olivia Ekpon?             SO Texas A&M                 7.71  
 -- Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                   FS  
 -- India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                   FS  
 
Women 200 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Beard                adidas                   23.45  
  2 Ebonie Floyd                 Unattached               23.50  
  3 Muna Lee                     Unattached               23.54  
  4 Dominique Duncan             Charisma Sports          23.55  
  5 Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance         23.57  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.18  1/29/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   Texas A&M: # 22.83  2008        Porscha Lucas                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.28   1 
  2 Cierra White              SO Texas Tech               23.85   3 
  3 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                23.86   2 
  4 Jessica Davis             JR USC                      23.96   1 
  5 Candace Jackson           SR Texas Tech               24.05   1 
  6 Olivia Ekpon?             SO Texas A&M                24.35   3 
  7 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                24.41   4 
  8 Asia Gooden               JR Arizona Stat             24.49   5 
  9 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                24.61   5 
 10 Veronica Jones            JR TCU                      24.72   4 
 11 Martinique Octave         SR Tennessee                24.74   2 
 12 Chaniqua Corinealdi       SR TCU                      24.77   2 
 13 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                24.89   6 
 14 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                24.90   1 
 15 Alycia Herring            JR Arizona Stat             25.04   5 
 16 Emily Yarnell             FR Tennessee                25.12   3 
 17 Loudia Laarman            JR USC                      25.18   4 
 18 Melia Cox                 SO USC                      25.37   8 
 19 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                      25.60   5 
 20 Rhenique Williams         FR Texas Tech               25.68   7 
 21 Lauren Rose               JR Arizona Stat             25.82   6 
 22 Makayla Prevost           SO Texas A&M                25.97   7 
 23 Ke'Nya Hardge             JR Arizona Stat             26.10   6 
 24 Jessica Laseak            FR Texas A&M                26.48   8 
 
Women 400 M
================================================================
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ebonie Floyd                 Unattached               51.82  
  2 Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance         52.11  
  3 Andrea Sutherland            Unattached               53.98  
  4 Allison Beckford             Unattached               54.48  
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.79  1/30/2010   Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
   Texas A&M: # 50.79  2011        Jessica Beard                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brianna Tate              SO Arizona Stat             53.80   3 
  2 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                54.04   1 
  3 Amoy Blake                JR Texas Tech               54.45   2 
  4 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                54.50   2 
  5 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                54.57   1 
  6 Ashley Liverpool          JR USC                      54.65   1 
  7 Christen Rivers           SO Texas Tech               54.66   2 
  8 Ashle Caldwell            SO TCU                      56.37   3 
  9 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor  SO USC                      56.57   1 
 10 Tiffany Tarver            FR Texas Tech               57.25   4 
 11 Loudia Laarman            JR USC                      57.46   5 
 12 LaKesha Jelks             FR Texas A&M                57.92   5 
 13 Jessica Davis             JR USC                      58.07   4 
 14 Olivia Lewis              SR Texas Tech               58.77   3 
 15 Mariam Amadu              SO Texas Tech               59.49   3 
 16 Rhenique Williams         FR Texas Tech             1:00.58   4 
 17 Malea Malik               SO USC                    1:02.64   5 
 18 Jennifer Jones            SR USC                    1:03.50   5 
 19 Alexis Brown              SR USC                    1:04.74   5 
 -- Vanessa Jones             SO USC                         DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:05.33  1/28/2012   Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
   Texas A&M: # 2:07.27  2002        Angeles Pantoja                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Houlihan           SO Arizona Stat           2:06.27  
  2 Kianna Ruff               SO Tennessee              2:09.32  
  3 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:10.51  
  4 Brittney Jackson          SO Tennessee              2:13.99  
  5 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              2:14.31  
  6 Caitlin Waters            JR Texas Tech             2:14.44  
  7 Charity Honeycutt         SR Tennessee              2:14.88  
  8 Ty-Vonna Johnson          JR Tennessee              2:15.46  
  9 Ashley Chamberlain        SO Texas A&M              2:15.54  
 10 Briyanni Thomas           JR TCU                    2:16.30  
 11 Kelsey Miller             SO Texas A&M              2:16.57  
 12 Patricia Terry            JR TCU                    2:17.06  
 13 Laura Henry               FR Texas A&M              2:18.99  
 14 Jackie Dion               JR USC                    2:27.37  
 15 Carlie Brittain           SO TCU                    2:32.71  
 -- Carly Paracholski         SO Arizona Stat               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:37.29  1/28/2012   Jordan Hasay, Oregon                      
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: # 4:45.84  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Panisse            FR Tennessee              4:53.49  
  2 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              4:53.73  
  3 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M              4:58.53  
  4 Amirah Johnson            SO Tennessee              4:59.41  
  5 Rachel Folan              SR Texas Tech             5:03.93  
  6 McKenzie Archer           FR Texas Tech             5:04.67  
  7 Katie Dalton              SR TCU                    5:06.39  
  8 Nijgia Snapp              JR Tennessee              5:08.77  
  9 Laura Craig               FR Texas A&M              5:15.07  
 10 Patavia Lowery            JR Tennessee              5:19.11  
 11 Johanna Galloway          SO Texas A&M              5:22.24  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:12.54  1/30/2010   Nicole Blood, Oregon                      
     Gilliam: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   Texas A&M: # 9:12.83  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Davidson           SR Tennessee              9:44.19  
  2 Patricia Terry            JR TCU                    9:45.02  
  3 Amber Zimmerman           JR Tennessee              9:49.12  
  4 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M              9:50.09  
  5 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M             10:00.41  
  6 Sharlene Nickle           SO Texas Tech            10:09.94  
  7 Laura Orlie               FR TCU                   10:10.32  
  8 Magdalena Escobar         FR TCU                   10:23.41  
  9 Chelsea Blaase            FR Tennessee             10:28.94  
 10 Genna McCarthy            FR TCU                   10:45.61  
 11 Madeline Livergood        SO Texas Tech            10:53.90  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 16:38.25  1/29/2010   Georgia Griffin, Stanford                
     Gilliam: F 15:51.14  3/13/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
   Texas A&M: # 16:02.72  2004        Melissa Gulli                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M             17:27.37  
  2 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M             17:42.07  
  3 Chelsea Scott             JR Texas Tech            18:39.35  
  4 Emily Koenig              JR Texas Tech            18:45.44  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M  8.16  1/30/2010   Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: #  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech                8.27q  1 
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.45q  1 
  3 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona Stat              8.52q  1 
  4 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                       8.63q  1 
  5 Jaide Stepter             FR USC                       8.75q  2 
  6 Melia Cox                 SO USC                       8.81q  1 
  7 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                 8.93q  2 
  8 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                 9.00q  1 
  9 Lauren Rose               JR Arizona Stat              9.04   2 
 10 Ke'Nya Hardge             JR Arizona Stat              9.28   2 
 11 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                 9.49   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.16  1/30/2010   Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   Texas A&M: #  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Grimes              SR Texas Tech                8.18  
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.43  
  3 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona Stat              8.46  
  4 Larissa Matthews          SR TCU                       8.58  
  5 Melia Cox                 SO USC                       8.62  
  6 Jaide Stepter             FR USC                       8.75  
  7 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                 8.85  
  8 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                 8.98  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:34.05  1/29/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, G Mayo, J Beard         
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
   Texas A&M: # 3:29.72  2012                                                  
                         J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:36.15   3 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe JR              2) Olivia Ekpon? SO               
     3) Kamaria Brown SO                4) Kanika Beckles SR              
  2 Arizona State                                       3:36.67   3 
     1) Keia Pinnick SR                 2) Alycia Herring JR              
     3) Sarah Geren JR                  4) Brianna Tate SO                
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:37.92   3 
     1) Candace Jackson SR              2) Amoy Blake JR                  
     3) Christen Rivers SO              4) Cierra White SO                
  4 USC                                                 3:46.11   2 
     1) Vanessa Jones SO                2) Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor SO    
     3) Jaide Stepter FR                4) Ashley Liverpool JR            
  5 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:47.20   1 
     1) Tiffany Tarver FR               2) Olivia Lewis SR                
     3) Mariam Amadu SO                 4) Caitlin Waters JR              
  6 Tennessee                                           3:50.16   2 
     1) Kianna Ruff SO                  2) Felicia Brown FR               
     3) Martinique Octave SR            4) Brittney Jackson SO            
  7 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:51.65   1 
     1) LaKesha Jelks FR                2) Chandrell Stephens SR          
     3) Jessica Laseak FR               4) Aliese Hyde JR                 
  8 Tennessee  'B'                                      3:52.94   1 
     1) Charity Honeycutt SR            2) Ty-Vonna Johnson JR            
     3) Alexis Panisse FR               4) Kasha McDougald SO             
  9 TCU                                                 3:55.06   2 
     1) Ashle Caldwell SO               2) Chaniqua Corinealdi SR         
     3) Veronica Jones JR               4) Briyanni Thomas JR             
 10 USC  'B'                                            4:08.68   1 
     1) Jessica Davis JR                2) Loudia Laarman JR              
     3) Malea Malik SO                  4) Alexis Brown SR                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:56.31  1/27/2012   Oregon, Oregon                           
                          A Kesselring, C Okodogbe, B Friday, J Hasay       
     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   Texas A&M: # 11:29.89  2012                                                 
                          H Hagan, K Brown, A Hyde, N Rogers                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                          11:33.93  
     1) Ashley Chamberlain SO           2) LaKeidra Stewart SR            
     3) Aliese Hyde JR                  4) Sophie Blake JR                
  2 Tennessee                                          11:34.95  
     1) Alexis Panisse FR               2) Martinique Octave SR           
     3) Kianna Ruff SO                  4) Hannah Davidson SR             
  3 Texas Tech                                         12:07.69  
     1) McKenzie Archer FR              2) Christen Rivers SO             
     3) Caitlin Waters JR               4) Sharlene Nickle SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.81m  1/31/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   Texas A&M: # 1.86m  2006        Caroline Wolf                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Utley             SO Texas A&M                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 1.77 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sierra Patrick            FR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michaela Palu             FR Texas Tech               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Orlene Parris             SO TCU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XPP   XX 
  5 Shelby Melendez           FR Texas A&M                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.35m  1/29/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   Texas A&M: # 4.25m  2012        Laura Asimakis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson           JR Arizona Stat             4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 3.90 4.02 4.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 3.90 4.02 4.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Shelby Poncik             FR Texas Tech               3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Haley Cook                FR Texas Tech               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brittany Wooten           FR Texas A&M                3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 3.66 3.78 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Catherine Chenault        FR Texas A&M                3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.30 3.42 3.54 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.60m  1/30/2010   Shara Proctor, Florida                      
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
   Texas A&M: # 6.47m  1998        Adrien Sawyer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christabel Nettey         SR Arizona Stat             6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.87m  FOUL  5.92m  5.88m  6.09m  6.01m
  2 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                      5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.95m  FOUL  5.54m  FOUL
  3 Constance Ezugha          SR Arizona Stat             5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m  5.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M                5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.73m  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  5.68m
  5 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                5.58m   18-03.75 
      4.99m  5.58m  5.57m  FOUL  5.26m  FOUL
  6 Gionna Jackson            FR Texas Tech               5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.53m  5.58m
  7 Samantha Collins-Reynold  JR TCU                      5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.24m  5.11m  5.35m  5.44m  5.36m
  8 Allison Outerbridge       JR Tennessee                5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.25m  5.27m  5.23m  5.16m  FOUL  4.77m
  9 Taylor Glenn              FR Texas A&M                5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m  FOUL  FOUL  4.84m
 10 Avril McGhee              SO Texas Tech               5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.68m  PASS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.13m  1/29/2011   Colleen Felix, Georgia                     
     Gilliam: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
   Texas A&M: # 13.52m  2009        Yasmine Regis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd               SR USC                     12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M               12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.09m  FOUL  12.46m  12.46m  12.78m  12.21m
  3 Avril McGhee              SO Texas Tech              12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.92m  12.10m  12.23m  12.17m  FOUL  11.81m
  4 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  11.57m  11.85m  FOUL
  5 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M               11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.64m  FOUL
  6 Allison Outerbridge       JR Tennessee               11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Candace Bailey            SR USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Oluwakemi Olonade         JR USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brianna Latson            SO TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Melia Cox                 SO USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 18.19m  1/30/2010   Mariam Kevkhishvil, Florida                
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
   Texas A&M: # 17.42m  2007        Kasey Onwuchekwa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Jelmini              JR Arizona Stat            16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  16.14m  FOUL  16.01m  16.49m  FOUL
  2 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               15.76m   51-08.50 
      14.65m  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  14.27m
  3 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.05m  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  14.90m
  4 Alex Hartig               SO Arizona Stat            14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  14.64m  FOUL  14.07m  14.12m  14.18m
  5 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.35m  14.00m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.02m  14.38m  14.54m  FOUL  13.83m  14.47m
  7 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL
  8 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.67m  FOUL  12.77m  13.67m  13.49m
  9 Rejean Rouse              FR Tennessee               12.48m   40-11.50 
      10.45m  12.48m  11.49m  12.12m  11.58m  11.79m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 19.49m  1/28/2012   Fidela James, Florida                      
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
   Texas A&M: # 19.35m  2000        Meshelle Trotter                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cassulo           SR Arizona Stat            20.00mM  65-07.50 
      19.01m  FOUL  19.00m  19.67m  20.00m  19.80m
  2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               19.68mM  64-07.00 
      17.54m  16.35m  FOUL  19.68m  19.31m  FOUL
  3 Jessie Harrison           SR Tennessee               17.86m   58-07.25 
      16.94m  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  17.86m  FOUL
  4 Kelsey Samuels            SR TCU                     17.62m   57-09.75 
      15.14m  15.78m  16.90m  FOUL  17.62m  FOUL
  5 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               16.85m   55-03.50 
      15.86m  16.08m  15.44m  FOUL  16.29m  16.85m
  6 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  15.30m  FOUL  15.66m  15.58m  FOUL
  7 Megan Smith               SO TCU                     15.68m   51-05.50 
      14.70m  14.54m  14.87m  15.05m  15.68m  15.52m
  8 Rejean Rouse              FR Tennessee               13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  12.62m  12.20m  9.95m  11.77m  11.93m
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat           2:12.99     921
  2 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                2:20.85     812
  3 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech             2:23.80     773
  4 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M              2:28.37     713
  5 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                2:29.98     693
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech             2:45.07     516
  7 Kiana Henry               SO USC                    2:54.83     415
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat              8.35   1   1050
  2 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.73   2    967
  3 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                   8.74   1    965
  4 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech                9.45   1    818
  5 Kiana Henry               SO USC                       9.56   2    796
  6 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                   9.59   2    791
  7 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               11.32   2    485
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  4 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kiana Henry               SO USC                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat             5.74m   18-10.00    771
      5.56m  5.74m  5.69m            
  2 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                  5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.65m  PASS  FOUL            
  3 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.37m  5.51m  5.41m            
  4 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                  4.99m   16-04.50    557
      4.94m  4.99m  4.92m            
  5 Kiana Henry               SO USC                      4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.63m  FOUL  4.86m            
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               4.70m   15-05.00    479
      4.60m  4.65m  4.70m            
  7 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  4.68m  FOUL            
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                 13.59m   44-07.00    767
      11.05m  13.59m  PASS            
  2 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.16m   39-10.75    672
      FOUL  12.16m  12.01m            
  3 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                 12.03m   39-05.75    663
      12.03m  FOUL  11.95m            
  4 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.72m  10.87m  10.04m            
  5 Kiana Henry               SO USC                      9.94m   32-07.50    526
      9.94m  9.88m  9.67m            
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech               9.88m   32-05.00    522
      9.50m  9.88m  9.44m            
  7 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech               8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  8.37m  8.27m            
 
Women Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: M  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
     Gilliam: F  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
   Texas A&M: #  3919  2011        Daphne Fitzpatrick                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keia Pinnick              SR Arizona Stat              4208  
  2 Martina Salander          FR Harvard                   4094  
  3 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 3826  
  4 Mary Hirst                SR Harvard                   3583  
  5 Natalie Thompson          FR Texas Tech                2947  
  6 Natalie Baker             FR Texas Tech                2901  
  7 Kiana Henry               SO USC                       2825  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M  6.55  1/29/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: #  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                 6.78q  3 
  2 Ryan Milus                JR Arizona Stat              6.81q  2 
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.83q  1 
  4 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.86q  3 
  5 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                       6.89q  2 
  6 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                 6.94q  2 
  7 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                 6.95q  1 
  8 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                 6.98q  1 
  9 Sam Watts                 FR TCU                       7.01   3 
 10 Trae Armstrong            FR Arizona Stat              7.02   1 
 11 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                 7.03   2 
 12 Michael Owusu-Peprah      FR TCU                       7.03   1 
 13 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                 7.08   2 
 14 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                       7.10   2 
 15 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.24   3 
 -- Charles Silmon            SR TCU                         FS   1 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.55  1/29/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Texas A&M: #  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Milus                JR Arizona Stat              6.72  
  2 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                 6.74  
  3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.77  
  4 Raymond Bozmans           FR TCU                       6.82  
  5 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.84  
  6 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                 6.85  
  7 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                 6.91  
  8 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                 7.00  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quentin Summers              Unattached               21.45   2 
  2 Allister Clarke              ElitePerformance         21.74   1 
  3 Ade-Alleyne Forte            Trinidad                 21.83   2 
  4 Trey Downing                 ElitePerformance         21.98   1 
  5 Robert Simmons               Unattached               22.14   2 
  6 Michael Martelly             ElitePerformance         22.56   2 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 20.69  1/30/2010   Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
   Texas A&M: # 20.38  2010        Curtis Mitchell                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                21.12   1 
  2 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.19   3 
  3 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                21.20   2 
  4 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                21.21   1 
  5 Sam Watts                 FR TCU                      21.21   4 
  6 Charles Silmon            SR TCU                      21.26   1 
  7 Arnez Hardnick            SR Tennessee                21.50   3 
  8 Harvey McSwain            FR TCU                      21.53   3 
  9 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                21.58   2 
 10 Lavon Collins             JR TCU                      21.60   4 
 11 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.60   5 
 12 Dwayne Extol              JR Texas Tech               21.80   2 
 13 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                21.89   4 
 14 William Henry             JR Arizona Stat             21.96   4 
 15 Chris Burrows             SR Arizona Stat             21.98   2 
 16 Devan Spann               SO Arizona Stat             22.02   3 
 17 Michael Owusu-Peprah      FR TCU                      22.17   5 
 18 Trae Armstrong            FR Arizona Stat             22.48   5 
 19 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                22.66   5 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 45.81  1/30/2010   Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
   Texas A&M: # 45.33  2011        Demetrius Pinder                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlyle Roudette          JR Texas A&M                47.27   1 
  2 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                47.40   1 
  3 Joshua Washington         SO TCU                      47.71   2 
  4 Joseph Richards           FR Texas Tech               47.84   1 
  5 Gregory Coleman           SO Texas A&M                48.97   2 
  6 Justin Chambers           JR TCU                      49.27   3 
  7 Julian Munroe             FR Texas Tech               49.38   3 
  8 Michael Williams          SO Tennessee                49.45   2 
  9 Taheric Brantley          SR Texas Tech               50.44   3 
 -- Ronnie Baker              FR TCU                         FS   1 
 -- Kenneth Williams          FR Texas Tech                  DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tabarie Henry                Mizuno                   46.30   1 
  2 Quentin Summers              Unattached               46.34   1 
  3 Ade-Alleyne Forte            Trinidad                 46.88   1 
  4 Michael Courtney             Unattached               47.28   1 
  5 Remero Henry                 Unattached               47.77   2 
  6 Michael Preble               Unattached               48.35   2 
  7 Bing Hu                      China                    48.39   2 
  8 Michael Martelly             ElitePerformance         49.15   2 
  9 Chong Zhang                  China                    49.51   1 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
   Texas A&M: # 1:47.14  2012        Joey Roberts                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:51.17  
  2 Cameron Thornton          FR Texas A&M              1:51.74  
  3 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:51.82  
  4 Nick Rivera               FR Texas Tech             1:52.58  
  5 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:52.64  
  6 Antonio Carter            SO Tennessee              1:52.87  
  7 Breon Dixon               JR Tennessee              1:53.98  
  8 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              1:54.37  
  9 Kendall McVey             SO Texas Tech             1:54.51  
 10 Raul Ramirez              SO Texas A&M              1:55.26  
 11 Nathan Ricketts           FR Texas A&M              1:56.19  
 12 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M              1:58.13  
 13 Brandon Kinsey            FR Texas A&M              1:58.21  
 14 Terrance Livingston       SR Tennessee              2:00.24  
 -- Connor Wilkins            SO TCU                        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:03.49  1/30/2010   Mac Fleet, Oregon                         
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
   Texas A&M: # 4:01.49  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy Kithuka           JR Texas Tech             3:59.53M 
  2 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M              4:00.41M 
  3 Nick Happe                SR Arizona Stat           4:00.67M 
  4 Ezekiel Kissorio          JR Texas Tech             4:05.11  
  5 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:07.73  
  6 Jeremy Dickie             SO Tennessee              4:13.94  
  7 Kyle Walter               FR Tennessee              4:14.58  
  8 Daniel Tobin              JR Tennessee              4:14.86  
  9 Colin Stoeber             FR Texas A&M              4:15.14  
 10 MacLean O'Donnell         SR Texas A&M              4:15.79  
 11 Jordan Chaney             JR Tennessee              4:16.70  
 12 Micah Dettmer             SR Texas A&M              4:20.22  
 13 Marcos Vallejo            FR Texas Tech             4:20.97  
 14 Dillon Worley             FR Texas A&M              4:22.15  
 15 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              4:22.46  
 16 Kory Mauritsen            SO Texas Tech             4:26.96  
 17 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                    4:29.67  
 18 Chase Mackey              SO TCU                    4:37.08  
 -- Colin Slattery            JR Texas A&M                  DNF  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 7:55.23  1/30/2010   Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
     Gilliam: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
   Texas A&M: # 8:01.01  2012        Henry Lelei                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Whitelaw           SO Tennessee              8:20.45  
  2 Peter Okwera              SO Tennessee              8:20.60  
  3 Ryan Herson               FR Arizona Stat           8:24.56  
  4 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              8:30.78  
  5 Marcos Vallejo            FR Texas Tech             8:32.62  
  6 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee              8:32.87  
  7 Jonathon Lira             JR Texas Tech             8:42.00  
  8 Dylan Williams            JR Texas A&M              8:42.53  
  9 Brendan Devlin            SR Texas Tech             8:46.49  
 10 Elliott Farris            FR Texas A&M              8:47.08  
 11 Taylor Moult              SO TCU                    8:49.72  
 12 Kyle Rumsey               FR Texas A&M              9:01.50  
 13 Jake Rossmango            JR TCU                    9:04.43  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.78  1/29/2011   B. Brown / W. Davis II (12), Texas Tech / Te
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
   Texas A&M: #  7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.88  
  2 William Taylor            SO Arizona Stat              8.10  
  3 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.11  
  4 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                 8.21  
  5 Tramaine Maloney          FR Texas Tech                8.24  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:04.86  1/30/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, B Miller, T Henry, D Pinder             
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
   Texas A&M: # 3:04.24  2011                                                  
                         T Howell, D Pinder, B Miller, T Henry             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.61  
     1) Bralon Taplin JR                2) Deon Lendore SO                
     3) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR          4) Carlyle Roudette JR            
  2 TCU                                                 3:10.77  
     1) Joshua Washington SO            2) Lavon Collins JR               
     3) Harvey McSwain FR               4) Ronnie Baker FR                
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:11.09  
     1) Joseph Richards FR              2) Dwayne Extol JR                
     3) Kenneth Williams FR             4) Julian Munroe FR               
  4 Arizona State                                       3:11.23  
     1) Chris Burrows SR                2) Devan Spann SO                 
     3) Darryl Morales JR               4) William Henry JR               
  5 Tennessee                                           3:13.08  
     1) Jarael Nelvis SR                2) Antonio Carter SO              
     3) Terrance Livingston SR          4) Terry Benson SR                
  6 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:14.01  
     1) Gregory Coleman SO              2) Ricky Babineaux SR             
     3) Josh Hernandez SO               4) Hector Hernandez FR            
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:29.82  1/29/2010   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         M Fleet, C Barlow, E Greer, AJ Acosta             
     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty             
   Texas A&M: # 9:29.71  2012                                                  
                         J Bonn, M Preble, J Roberts, H Lelei              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                          9:41.55  
     1) Ezekiel Kissorio JR             2) Joseph Richards FR             
     3) Nick Rivera FR                  4) Kennedy Kithuka JR             
  2 Texas A&M                                           9:58.15  
     1) James Bonn SR                   2) Bralon Taplin JR               
     3) Nick Rollo SO                   4) Colin Slattery JR              
  3 Tennessee                                          10:07.09  
     1) Jordan Chaney JR                2) Antonio Carter SO              
     3) Breon Dixon JR                  4) Peter Okwera SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.29m  1/29/2011   Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
   Texas A&M: # 2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacorian Duffield         SO Texas Tech               2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  1 Bryan McBride             JR Arizona Stat             2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Devion Harris             JR Texas A&M                2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Bradley Adkins            FR Texas Tech               2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Lee                 JR Texas A&M                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Richards            SO Texas A&M                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5.28m  1/29/2011   Matt Shuler, South Carolina                 
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   Texas A&M: # 5.50m  1990        West / McDonald 98                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.29mM  17-04.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kyal Meyers               JR Texas Tech               5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Derick Hinch              JR Arizona Stat             5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 5.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Porter              SR Tennessee                5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dylan Austin              JR Arizona Stat             5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 5.19 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jeremy Doddridge          SR Texas Tech               4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 5.09 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas Tech               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kyle Padalecki            FR Texas Tech               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jeremy Marcinko           SR Arizona Stat             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 4.99 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Michael Maira             SO Tennessee                4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.57 4.71 4.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Josh Sonnen               FR Texas Tech               4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.57 4.71 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.57 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 7.60m  1/31/2009   Julian Reid, Texas A&M                      
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   Texas A&M: # 8.04m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  PASS  7.07m  6.80m
  2 Ramone Bailey             SO TCU                      7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  FOUL  6.93m  FOUL  6.80m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Thompson             FR Texas Tech               6.31m   20-08.50 
      FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL  6.16m
  4 Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  FOUL  5.82m  5.71m  5.61m  5.46m
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.86m  1/29/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
     Gilliam: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
   Texas A&M: # 16.71m  2011        Julian Reid                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Brown                JR Texas A&M               15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  15.05m  14.80m  15.09m
  2 Josh Dixon                FR Arizona Stat            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.58m  13.80m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.83m
 -- Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Chris Benard              SR Arizona Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
   Texas A&M: # 21.52m  1967        Randy Matson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  16.94m  FOUL  18.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech              18.20m   59-08.50 
      17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.20m
  3 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               17.47m   57-03.75 
      FOUL  17.08m  17.47m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jorge Garcia              JR Texas Tech              16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  16.49m  FOUL  16.60m  16.22m  16.35m
  5 Joe Riccio                SR Arizona Stat            16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.28m  FOUL  15.47m  16.38m  16.70m  FOUL
  6 Nathan Estes              JR Arizona Stat            16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.95m  16.04m  16.24m  16.46m  15.08m  16.27m
  7 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  15.77m
  8 Kyle Gooch                FR Texas Tech              15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.74m  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  14.47m  14.16m  13.74m  FOUL
 -- Adam Damadzic             FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.37m  1/31/2009   Walter Henning, LSU                        
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
   Texas A&M: # 19.83m  2013        Casey Strong                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.74m   64-09.25 
      19.74m  19.37m  19.32m  19.18m  FOUL  19.18m
  2 Joe Riccio                SR Arizona Stat            18.88m   61-11.50 
      17.81m  FOUL  17.89m  18.35m  FOUL  18.88m
  3 Drew Thomas               SR Tennessee               18.16m   59-07.00 
      18.16m  16.91m  FOUL  17.17m  17.42m  FOUL
  4 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.99m   59-00.25 
      17.83m  17.99m  FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  17.76m
  5 Cameron Brown             FR Tennessee               17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.61m  16.78m  17.56m  17.53m  16.92m  16.70m
  6 Taji Henely               FR Texas Tech              16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.75m  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Landon Hartwick           SR Texas A&M               16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.26m  15.92m  16.38m  16.15m  FOUL  15.80m
  8 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  15.43m  16.36m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kole Weldon               SO Texas Tech              15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.20m  15.40m  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Deon McAdoo               SO Tennessee               15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.44m  FOUL  15.62m            
 11 Nathan Estes              JR Arizona Stat            15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.42m  15.19m  14.89m            



=========================================================================================
Men - Team Scores
=========================================================================================
   1) SEC                        317     2) Big 12                 137
   3)Pac 12                   75

=========================================================================================
 Final Women - Team Scores
=========================================================================================
   1) SEC                        324    2) Pac 12                  152
   3) Big 12                 136













Mini Plans
Softball Opening Day
Wrestling Bakersfield
SVB
WBB vs. OSU
NGWS Softball
Baseball Minis
WBB vs. OSU
NGWS Softball
Baseball Flex Plans