MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here


Recap

Licensed to Arizona State University                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2013 Sun Angel Classic - 4/5/2013 to 4/6/2013                 
                                 Tempe, Ariz.                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash BANTAM
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Riley               Rising Suns              12.87  +0.0 
  2 Wilmore, Dejanae             AZ Titans                12.91  +0.0 
  3 Session, Piper               Arizona Cheetahs         13.07  +0.0 
  4 Lavetter, Cyanna             AZ Titans                13.14  +0.0 
  5 Boyd-Matthews, Autamn        Do Right                 13.20  +0.0 
  6 Adams, Adora                 Arizona Cheetahs         13.50  +0.0 
  7 McCoy, Tajene                Rising Suns              13.76  +0.0 
  8 Bidwell-Jones, Ciarra        Arizona Cheetahs         13.77  +0.0 
  9 Charlton, Jayde              Elite Striders           13.86  +0.0 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay BANTAM
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 AZ Flames  'A'                                        59.63  
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       1:00.88  
  3 Alliance Track Club  'A'                            1:02.16  
  4 Huron Athletics TC  'A'                             1:14.14  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 11.13  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
       Venue: V 11.13  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                 11.55  +0.0  3 
  2 Fofanah, Isatu               Northern Ari             11.63   0.8  2 
  3 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari             11.73   0.8  2 
  4 Johnson, Plaserae            Central Ariz             11.79  +0.0  1 
  5 Kemp, Ivanique               Arkansas                 11.80  +0.0  3 
  6 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                   11.82  +0.0  3 
  7 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari             11.84   0.8  2 
  8 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                   11.89   0.8  2 
  9 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                 11.94  +0.0  3 
 10 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    11.96  +0.0  1 
 11 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Central Ariz             11.98   0.8  2 
 12 Conley, Sydney               Kansas                   12.02  +0.0  3 
 13 Bean, Dinesha                Academy of A             12.05  +0.0  3 
 14 Hale, Aubrey                 BYU                      12.12  +0.0  3 
 15 Simpson, Francine            Kansas                   12.17  +0.0  3 
 16 Gowar, Arlene                BYU                      12.20   0.8  2 
 17 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                 12.29   0.8  2 
 18 Delotch, Charmaine           Central Ariz             12.39  +0.0  1 
 19 Fisher, Sandy                Glendale CC              12.43  +0.0  1 
 20 Polite, Prasanna             Central Ariz             12.48  +0.0  1 
 21 Jensen, Katherine            BYU                      12.57   0.8  2 
 22 Reyes, Nechelle              UC Riverside             12.70  +0.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash PREMIERE
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 11.13  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
       Venue: V 11.13  1985        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 11.51  +0.0 
  2 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                   11.52  +0.0 
  3 Valentine, Tianna            Kansas                   11.69  +0.0 
  4 Gooden, Asia                 Arizona Stat             11.76  +0.0 
  5 Jones, Cessily               Oklahoma                 11.80  +0.0 
  6 Jones, Erin                  Oklahoma                 11.81  +0.0 
  7 Evans, Terra                 Unattached               11.83  +0.0 
  8 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                 11.85  +0.0 
  9 Dixon, Diamond               Kansas                   11.93  +0.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash PREMIERE
========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.35  2008        Kerron Stewart, Nike                        
       Venue: V 22.35  2008        Kerron Stewart, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.04  +0.0  2 
  2 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 23.26  +0.0  2 
  3 Marshall, Ashley             UC Davis                 23.54  -0.2  1 
  4 Jones, Erin                  Oklahoma                 23.75  +0.0  2 
  5 McKnight, Sparkle            Arkansas                 23.91  +0.0  2 
  6 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 23.95  -0.2  1 
  7 Goodman, Antoinette          North Dakota             24.02  +0.0  2 
  8 George, Regina               Arkansas                 24.09  +0.0  2 
  9 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 24.15  -0.2  1 
 10 Jones, Cessily               Oklahoma                 24.33  -0.2  1 
 11 Chapman, Melanise            UC Davis                 24.43  -0.2  1 
 12 Kemp, Ivanique               Arkansas                 24.44  +0.0  2 
 13 McMillan, Lilla              Tulane                   24.74  +0.0  2 
 14 Borge, Martine               Arkansas                 25.22  -0.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.35  2008        Kerron Stewart, Nike                        
       Venue: V 22.35  2008        Kerron Stewart, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fofanah, Isatu               Northern Ari             23.77  +0.0  3 
  2 Johnson, Plaserae            Central Ariz             24.12  -0.5  2 
  3 Banks, Darriel               Northern Ari             24.19  -0.5  2 
  4 Pless, Shamelle              Northern Ari             24.41  +0.0  3 
  5 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 24.45  +0.0  3 
  6 Hurrel, Karlene              Idaho                    24.55  +0.0  3 
  7 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Central Ariz             24.60  -0.5  2 
  8 Simpson, Francine            Kansas                   24.63  +0.0  3 
  9 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado                 24.76  -0.5  2 
 10 George, Phyllis              Arkansas                 24.91  +0.0  3 
 11 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    25.08  +0.0  3 
 12 Delotch, Charmaine           Central Ariz             25.12  -0.5  2 
 13 Moody, Keanna                Academy of A             25.27  +0.0  1 
 14 Polite, Prasanna             Central Ariz             25.41  -0.5  2 
 15 Hale, Aubrey                 BYU                      25.48  +0.0  1 
 16 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 25.64  +0.0  3 
 17 Gowar, Arlene                BYU                      25.71  -0.5  2 
 18 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside             26.79  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 51.59  1992        Danett Young, World Class TC                
       Venue: V 51.59  1992        Danett Young, World Class TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKnight, Sparkle            Arkansas                 52.17  
  2 Tate, Brianna                Arizona Stat             53.30  
  3 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 53.38  
  4 Williams, Chrishuna          Arkansas                 53.88  
  5 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 54.01  
  6 Stewart, Natalie             BYU                      54.09  
  7 Borge, Martine               Arkansas                 54.33  
  8 Geren, Sarah                 Arizona Stat             54.36  
  9 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 54.39  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 51.59  1992        Danett Young, World Class TC                
       Venue: V 51.59  1992        Danett Young, World Class TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nixon, Cekarri               UC Davis                 54.76   3 
  2 Wright, Amber                UC Riverside             55.34   2 
  3 Mattson, Lindsy              Colorado                 55.52   3 
  4 Rudd, Nicole                 BYU                      55.54   2 
  5 Moody, Keanna                Academy of A             55.72   2 
  6 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine     Vainqueurs               55.74   2 
  7 Reed, Leslie                 UC Davis                 56.30   1 
  8 George, Phyllis              Arkansas                 56.42   3 
  9 Klimovich, Agata             Central Ariz             56.65   3 
 10 McKay, Lauryn                Utah                     56.76   2 
 11 Herring, Alycia              Arizona Stat             56.85   3 
 12 Burrell, Bianca              Central Ariz             56.98   1 
 13 Jacka, Kelly                 Idaho                    57.26   1 
 14 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside             57.82   2 
 15 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb                 57.90   2 
 16 Kreutzberg, Michelle         Tulane                   58.42   2 
 17 Banks, Jerica                Tulane                   58.47   2 
 18 Towson, Dorothea             Glendale CC            1:00.04   1 
 -- Quincy, Kayla                Tulane                      FS   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:11.22  2011        Stephanie Pezzulo, Sun Elite             
       Venue: V  9:51.65  2003        Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  6 Redd, Jennica                BYU                   11:02.60  
  7 Harrison, Andrea             BYU                   11:11.27  
  8 Hanson-Fassmann, Maren       BYU                   11:11.41  
  9 Fields, Minna                Lipscomb              11:22.04  
 10 Petrey, Britten              Illinois              11:44.77  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 42.93  1994        Nike Los Angeles, Nike Los Angeles          
       Venue: V 42.93  1994        Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC            
                       M. Marsh, L.Burrell, F. Heard, C. Lewis           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                         44.65  
     1) George, Regina                  2) Flowers, Gwendolyn             
     3) McKnight, Sparkle               4) Myers, Tamara                  
  2 Academy of Art  'A'                                   45.26  
     1) Stewart, Briana                 2) Bean, Dinesha                  
     3) Thomas, Vashti                  4) Raymond, Jesseka               
  3 Central Arizona  'A'                                  45.71  
     1) Polite, Prasanna                2) Delotch, Charmaine             
     3) Johnson, Nacia                  4) Fuller-Stewart, Elexis         
  4 Byu  'A'                                              47.97  
     1) Gowar, Arlene                   2) Jensen, Katherine              
     3) Packham, Kaylee                 4) Hale, Aubrey                   
 -- Oklahoma  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Jenkins, Alisa                  2) Jones, Cessily                 
     3) Jones, Erin                     4) Tamez-Reyna, Georgina          
 -- Kansas  'A'                                              DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Conley, Sydney                  2) Daniels, Paris                 
     3) Dixon, Diamond                  4) Geubelle, Andrea               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:29.77  1994        Arizona State, ASU                        
       Venue: V 3:29.77  1994        Arizona State                             
                         J. Gayle, T, Akinremi, L. Akinremi, S. Campbell   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         3:32.26   2 
     1) Daniels, Paris                  2) Dixon, Diamond                 
     3) Morris, Denesha                 4) Washington, Taylor             
  2 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:37.22   2 
     1) George, Regina                  2) Flowers, Gwendolyn             
     3) McKnight, Sparkle               4) Williams, Chrishuna            
  3 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:37.37   2 
     1) Geren, Sarah                    2) Herring, Alycia                
     3) Houlihan, Shelby                4) Tate, Brianna                  
  4 Utah  'A'                                           3:43.55   2 
     1) McKay, Lauryn                   2) Johnson, Alyssa                
     3) Eisenbeiss, Ali                 4) Jolley, Stephanie              
  5 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:43.82   1 
     1) Abboud, Noelle                  2) Brown, Alisha                  
     3) Dubose, Damajeria               4) Wright, Amber                  
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       3:45.82   2 
     1) Hollingsworth, Lauren           2) Ejesieme, Jesica               
     3) Murphy, Samantha                4) Thomas, Asia                   
  7 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:46.35   2 
     1) Stewart, Briana                 2) Berry, Dominique               
     3) Bean, Dinesha                   4) Moody, Keanna                  
  8 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:48.06   1 
     1) Goodman, Antoinette             2) John, Deborah                  
     3) Heinze, Ashley                  4) Kitching, Melissa              
  9 Central Arizona  'A'                                3:48.18   1 
     1) Polite, Prasanna                2) Burrell, Bianca                
     3) Woletz, Adriana                 4) Klimovich, Agata               
 10 Byu  'A'                                            3:49.00   1 
     1) Rudd, Nicole                    2) Shields, Angela                
     3) Packham, Kaylee                 4) Stewart, Natalie               
 11 Kansas  'B'                                         3:59.10   1 
     1) McKenna, Kelli                  2) Morris, Timmie                 
     3) Rich, Maddy                     4) Keys, Alisha                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.57-1.62-1.67-1.72-1.75-1.78-1.81-1.84
        Meet: M 1.96m  1996        Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    
       Venue: V 1.96m  1996        Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laszczak, Lauren             Northern Ari             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hesseltine, Kirsten          Arkansas                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Willms, Hannah               Iowa State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Shearer, Ashley              Kansas                  J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Stapley, Taylor              BYU                     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Barber, Katie                UC Davis                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:01.91  1996        Meredith Rainey, FootLocker TC            
       Venue: V 2:00.57  2008        Alysia Johnson, Cal                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois               2:07.32  
  2 Brown, Alisha                UC Riverside           2:07.86  
  3 Landen, Shanie               UC Davis               2:07.87  
  4 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois               2:08.64  
  5 Schaffer, Lauren             Idaho                  2:09.30  
  6 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb               2:10.24  
  7 Eisenbeiss, Ali              Utah                   2:10.60  
  8 Porada, Katie                Illinois               2:10.97  
  9 Pimentel, Sabrina            UC San Diego           2:11.71  
 10 Noonan, Caitlin              Arkansas               2:14.26  
 11 King, Rhavean                Kansas                 2:15.19  
 12 Woletz, Adriana              Central Ariz           2:15.62  
 13 Hall, Keli                   Idaho                  2:15.84  
 14 Adamson, Jessica             Tulane                 2:17.36  
 15 Yates, Lucy                  Utah                   2:17.55  
 16 Wilmot-Francis, Margaret     Central Ariz           2:18.29  
 17 McKenna, Kelli               Kansas                 2:18.98  
 18 Lynde, Sarah                 Arizona Stat           2:19.30  
 19 Rich, Maddy                  Kansas                 2:19.71  
 -- Anderson, Lorato             UC San Diego               DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:01.91  1996        Meredith Rainey, FootLocker TC            
       Venue: V 2:00.57  2008        Alysia Johnson, California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lauren              UC Davis               2:04.89  
  2 Rodgers, Christina           Unattached             2:04.95  
  3 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               2:05.94  
  4 Dubose, Damajeria            UC Riverside           2:06.22  
  5 Lambdin, Raquel              UC Davis               2:07.54  
  6 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:07.78  
  7 Waller, Rosalie              Utah                   2:07.84  
  8 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:08.01  
  9 Hefflin, Raquel              UC Riverside           2:08.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:12.57  2011        Kenia Sinclair, unattached                
       Venue: V 4:14.13  1992        Pattie Sue Plummer, Nike International    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Marquita             Idaho                  4:34.10  
  2 Warner, Ashleigh             BYU                    4:34.51  
  3 Corbin, Shaina               Arizona Stat           4:34.89  
  4 Textoris, jessica            Unattached             4:36.25  
  5 Aufmann, Madeline            Illinois               4:37.75  
  6 Thompson, Kathleen           Kansas                 4:39.53  
  7 Hall, Jennifer               Unattached             4:39.73  
  8 Townsend, Melanie            Northern Ari           4:40.41  
  9 Chavez, Andrea               Utah                   4:50.92  
 10 Frigo, Michelle              Illinois               5:13.86  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:12.57  2011        Kenia Sinclair, unattached                
       Venue: V 4:15.13  1992        Pattie Sue Plummer, Nike International    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houlihan, Shelby             Arizona Stat           4:13.64V 
  2 Van Alstine, Amy             McMillan Elite         4:14.56V 
  3 Bizzarri, Angela             Brooks                 4:20.29  
  4 Digby, Erica                 Vancouver Th           4:21.62  
  5 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine     Vainqueurs             4:21.81  
  6 Johnston, Paige              Arkansas               4:25.17  
  7 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:25.82  
  8 Stowe, Rebeka                Unattached             4:26.04  
  9 Hilton, Jessica              BYU                    4:26.18  
 10 Nielson, Lindsey             BYU                    4:27.28  
 11 Schultz, Priscilla           Unattached             4:28.77  
 12 Morgan, Stephanie            Illinois               4:31.12  
 13 Schutte, Payton              Arizona Stat           4:35.86  
 14 Maclean, Leanna              Unattached             4:38.60  
 15 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb               4:40.85  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 15:55.81  2010        Desiree Davila, Brooks-Henson            
       Venue: V 15:55.81  2010        Desiree Davila, Brooks-Hanson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Natalie              Kansas                16:57.82  
  2 Jumbo, Rolonda               Northern Ari          17:02.48  
  3 Prescott-Nelson, Lindsay     Unattached            17:06.29  
  4 Nielsen, Nicole              BYU                   17:14.35  
  5 Hanna, Hailey                Arizona Stat          17:19.50  
  6 Mundt, Stephanie             Unattached            17:26.72  
  7 Bricks, Macy                 Arizona Stat          17:34.15  
  8 Olivas, Adriana              Unattached            17:38.64  
  9 Darby, Sarah                 BYU                   17:39.10  
 10 Newby, Alex                  Lipscomb              17:40.65  
 11 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois              17:43.49  
 12 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         UC Riverside          17:48.29  
 13 Springford, Kayla            Arizona Stat          17:49.40  
 14 Regalado, Nikki              Pima CC               17:52.85  
 15 Kieser, Kylee                Northern Ari          17:53.30  
 16 Estes, Kenzie                Northern Ari          18:00.28  
 17 Denetchee, Allison           Central Ariz          18:47.40  
 18 Jimenez, Zahira              Central Ariz          18:56.15  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 12.93  1992        Linda Tolbert, Nike Coast                   
       Venue: V 12.93  1992        Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kemp, Ivanique               Arkansas                 13.27   1.6  4 
  2 Purvis, Julian               Academy of A             13.40   1.6  4 
  3 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                 13.42   1.6  4 
  4 Nettey, Christabel           Arizona Stat             13.42   1.6  4 
  5 Stewart, Briana              Academy of A             13.49   1.6  4 
  6 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             13.68   1.5  3 
  7 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 13.69   1.6  4 
  8 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis                 13.81   1.5  3 
  9 Tamez-Reyna, Georgina        Oklahoma                 13.92   1.6  4 
 10 John, Deborah                North Dakota             13.95   1.5  3 
 11 Golding, Kimberley           Central Ariz             14.03  -1.4  2 
 12 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana     UC Riverside             14.15   1.5  3 
 13 Neville, Rebecca             Kansas                   14.22   1.5  3 
 14 Hardge, Ke'Nya               Arizona Stat             14.24   1.5  3 
 15 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                 14.30   1.6  4 
 16 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Central Ariz             14.32  -1.4  2 
 17 Jenkins, Alisa               Oklahoma                 14.38  -1.4  2 
 18 Stapley, Taylor              BYU                      14.52   1.5  3 
 19 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 14.57  -1.4  2 
 20 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz             14.60  -2.6  1 
 21 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis                 14.74   1.5  3 
 22 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 14.74  -1.4  2 
 23 Andreassen, Jordon           Iowa State               14.80  -1.4  2 
 24 Shelton, Anderson            BYU                      15.11  -1.4  2 
 25 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari             15.12  -1.4  2 
 26 Packham, Kaylee              BYU                      15.19  -2.6  1 
 27 Storm, Kaci                  Iowa State               15.35  -2.6  1 
 28 Simmons, Brie Ann            BYU                      15.36  -1.4  2 
 29 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside             15.41  -2.6  1 
 30 Shields, Angela              BYU                      15.61  -2.6  1 
 31 Boschee, Lexy                North Dakota             16.27  -2.6  1 
 32 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                   20.01   1.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 55.61  1994        Debbie Barris, LSU                          
       Venue: V 55.61  1994        Debbie Barris, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merrill, Sonali              Unattached               59.35   2 
  2 Hardge, Ke'Nya               Arizona Stat           1:00.53   2 
  3 Carter, Kayla                UC Davis               1:00.70   2 
  4 Hansen, Allysa               BYU                    1:00.77   2 
  5 Grigg, Kellie                UC Davis               1:01.53   2 
  6 Shields, Angela              BYU                    1:02.11   2 
  7 Heinze, Ashley               North Dakota           1:02.48   1 
  8 Packham, Kaylee              BYU                    1:02.79   1 
  9 Johnson, Alyssa              Utah                   1:02.83   2 
 10 Irish, Lauren                UC San Diego           1:02.88   1 
 11 Hodge, Ashanna               Central Ariz           1:03.32   1 
 12 Kitching, Melissa            North Dakota           1:04.03   2 
 13 Harper, Jazmine              UC Riverside           1:04.34   1 
 14 Smith, Tiffanie              Tulane                 1:04.62   2 
 15 Morris, Timmie               Kansas                 1:04.94   1 
 16 Shelton, Anderson            BYU                    1:05.01   1 
 -- Berry, Dominique             Academy of A                DQ   1  Lead Leg Outside of
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 55.61  1994        Debbie Barris, LSU                          
       Venue: V 55.61  1994        Debbie Barris, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 56.32  
  2 Grossarth, Jennifer          Unattached               57.17  
  3 Smith, Lauren                Unattached               58.70  
  4 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Arkansas                 58.74  
  5 Jolley, Stephanie            Utah                     59.49  
 -- Stewart, Briana              Academy of A               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:11.22  2011        Stephanie Pezzulo, Sun Elite             
       Venue: V  9:51.65  2003        Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potratz-Lee, Allix           Vandal Track Clu      10:23.89  
  2 Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb              10:45.69  
  3 Talbert, Madelin             Lipscomb              10:50.93  
  4 Lobley, Kendra               Lipscomb              10:51.17  
  5 Richardson, Hannah           Kansas                10:57.95  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.57-1.62-1.67-1.72-1.75-1.78-1.81-1.84
        Meet: M 1.96m  1996        Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    
       Venue: V 1.96m  1996        Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  8 Mainor, Melanie              Tulane                   1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
  9 Zietz, Greta                 North Dakota            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Boschee, Lexy                North Dakota            J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Neville, Rebecca             Kansas                      NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.41-3.58-3.75-3.88-4.01-4.11-4.21
        Meet: M 4.31m  2008        Kelsie Hendry, Riversdale TC                
       Venue: V 4.38m  3/22/2013   Bethany Buell, South Dakota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zimlich, Megan               Arkansas                 3.88m   12-08.75 
     3.41 3.58 3.75 3.88 4.01 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hedberg, Sarah               Kansas                   3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.58 3.75 3.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 73.71m  4/6/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
       Venue: V 73.71m  2012        Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  6 Whaley, Deezbaa              BYU                     54.75m     179-07 
      50.91m  FOUL  54.75m  FOUL  FOUL  53.71m
  7 Johnson, Kathryn             North Dakota            53.36m     175-01 
      48.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.49m  53.36m
  8 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   50.18m     164-07 
      46.40m  45.23m  47.75m  49.85m  FOUL  50.18m
  9 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside            48.31m     158-06 
      44.00m  47.22m  FOUL  48.31m  45.09m  FOUL
 10 Sanborn, Kayla               Iowa State              46.83m     153-08 
      46.72m  46.83m  44.38m           
 11 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        BYU                     45.90m     150-07 
      FOUL  45.90m  44.80m           
 12 Jarchow, Ginger              Arizona Stat            44.55m     146-02 
      42.01m  FOUL  44.55m           
 13 Terry, April                 Lipscomb                44.49m     145-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.49m           
 14 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside            39.97m     131-02 
      FOUL  39.97m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 59.42m  4/7/2012    Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  
       Venue: V 59.42m  2012        Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rouse, Ellen                 Idaho                   44.41m     145-08 
      40.21m  41.44m  FOUL  44.41m  FOUL  42.40m
  2 Price, Brittany              Northern Ari            42.49m     139-05 
      38.70m  38.80m  41.21m  42.40m  42.49m  39.49m
  3 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                41.44m     135-11 
      FOUL  32.75m  33.67m  39.13m  38.60m  41.44m
  4 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   41.35m     135-08 
      41.35m  36.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Rosenau, Sierra              North Dakota            40.38m     132-06 
      39.49m  40.38m  37.37m  37.62m  35.01m  36.85m
  6 Feinauer, Tayler             Idaho                   40.29m     132-02 
      38.76m  37.00m  40.29m  37.15m  39.20m  37.45m
  7 Barrus, Taylor               BYU                     39.25m     128-09 
      35.68m  35.61m  36.59m  39.25m  36.26m  35.21m
  8 Gorden, Rebecca              Arkansas                37.86m     124-02 
      36.85m  37.28m  35.99m  36.92m  37.86m  37.63m
  9 Riopelle, Amber              North Dakota            36.34m     119-03 
      36.10m  36.34m  34.38m  FOUL  33.54m  31.84m
 10 Drevlow, Jamie               North Dakota            34.06m     111-09 
      27.29m  32.48m  33.12m  FOUL  34.06m  33.28m
 11 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                     32.63m     107-01 
      28.87m  32.63m  31.97m           
 12 Cahill, Kelley               Arizona Stat            31.39m     103-00 
      30.50m  FOUL  31.39m           
 13 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                20.95m      68-09 
      18.14m  20.24m  20.95m           
 
Women Javelin Throw PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 59.42m  4/7/2012    Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  
       Venue: V 59.42m  4/7/2012    Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 borman, brittany             nike/nyac               55.17m     181-00 
      51.10m  55.17m  53.71m  54.09m  49.45m  51.59m
  2 Gleadle, Liz                 Chinook T&F             54.13m     177-07 
      54.13m  49.19m  FOUL  46.92m  47.52m  PASS
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 13:48.66  1984        Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC                    
       Venue: V 13:32.79  1979        Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  4 Peterson, Erik               Butler                14:41.63  
  5 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside          14:41.95  
  6 Hilton, Nicholas             Run Flagstaf          14:42.17  
  7 Wilson, James                Kansas                14:45.93  
  8 Florez, Julian               Glendale CC           14:46.91  
  9 Filipcik, Daniel             Unattached            14:49.09  
 10 Jackson, Todd                Central Ariz          14:54.41  
 11 Yazzie, Ryan                 Unat-Central          14:56.91  
 12 Ramirez, Denzel              Unattached            15:00.60  
 13 Harmon, Jonathan             Unattached            15:00.81  
 14 Wingerter, Jared             Lipscomb              15:02.48  
 15 Villagren, Fermin            Central Ariz          15:03.11  
 16 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside          15:08.02  
 17 Thomas, Jackson              Central Ariz          15:25.93  
 18 Secakuku, Justin             Paradise Val          15:27.01  
 19 Soprano, Steven              Unattached            15:27.62  
 20 Koko, Martin                 Central Ariz          15:29.82  
 21 Petro, Solomon               Central Ariz          15:30.30  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.41-3.58-3.75-3.88-4.01-4.11-4.21
        Meet: M 4.31m  2008        Kelsie Hendry, Riversdale TC                
       Venue: V 4.38m  3/22/2013   Bethany Buell, South Dakota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Waybright, Theresa           Utah                    J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.58 3.75 3.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lapucha, Joanna              Tulane                  J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.58 3.75 3.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Benke, Anna                  North Dakota            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.41 3.58 3.75 3.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Row, Abby                    Kansas                  J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.41 3.58 3.75 3.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Knierim, Jessica             Tulane                  J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.58 3.75 3.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pew, S.                      Mesa                    J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.41 3.58 3.75 3.88 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stangl, Brittany             North Dakota             3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.41 3.58 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kemmerrer, Andrea            Arizona Stat            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.41 3.58 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jones, Shannon               Glendale CC             J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.41 3.58 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Gibson, Kelli                Arizona Stat            J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.41 3.58 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                 3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.58 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kuenzi, Linda                Arizona Stat             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.58 
        O  XXX 
 15 Benham, Megan                UC San Diego            J3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Pasternak, Amber             Arizona Stat                NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 -- Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                    NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Blakeley, Sydney             UC San Diego                NH            
     3.41 
      XXX 
 -- Mack, Caitlin                North Dakota                NH            
     3.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault PREMIERE
==========================================================================
 3.81-4.01-4.11-4.21-4.31-4.41-4.51
        Meet: M 4.31m  2008        Kelsie Hendry, Riverside TC                 
       Venue: V 4.38m  3/22/2013   Betthany Buell, South Dakota                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia        Kansas                   4.41mV  14-05.50 
     3.81 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kubishta, April              Unattached              J4.41mV  14-05.50 
     4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41 4.51 
        O  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brost, Leslie                North Dakota             4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Guenther, Christen           Kansas                  J4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                 4.11m   13-05.75 
     4.01 4.11 4.21 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nowell, Danielle             Arkansas                J4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Van Meter, Merrit            Tulane                  J4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.81 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Arseneau, Heather            Arizona Stat             4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.81 4.01 4.11 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Rokossa, Klaudia             Utah                    J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.81 4.01 4.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Burlingham, Annie            Unattached              J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.81 4.01 4.11 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Simpson, Shaylah             Arizona Stat             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 4.01 
        O  XXX 
 12 House, Jamie                 Kansas                  J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 4.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Fisher, Rachel               BYU                     J3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 4.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bush, Emily                  UC Davis                    NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 6.75m  1983        Carol Lewis, Houston                        
       Venue: V 6.75m  1983        Carol Lewis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Tiffini               UC Riverside             5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
     FOUL      5.33m(0.3) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.7) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.37m(+0.0) FOUL      5.13m(+0.0)           
  3 Sato, Kristin                UC San Diego             5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.9) 5.01m(0.4) 5.35m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  4 Childs, Jade                 Northern Ari            J5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
     4.93m(0.2) FOUL      5.35m(+0.0)           
  5 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside             5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     FOUL      5.21m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0)           
  6 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                J5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     5.10m(+0.0) FOUL      5.21m(+0.0)           
  7 Keltner, Mellissa            BYU                      4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25 
     4.75m(+0.0) FOUL      4.93m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Denson, BreAnn               Central Ariz             4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     4.80m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)           
  9 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz            J4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     4.92m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) PASS                
 10 Golding, Kimberley           Central Ariz             4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
     4.61m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) FOUL                
 11 Silvernagel, Kelsie          North Dakota             4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     FOUL      4.78m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 
Women Long Jump PREMIERE
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 6.75m  1983        Carol Lewis, Houston                        
       Venue: V 6.75m  1983        Carol Lewis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nettey, Christabel           Arizona Stat             6.75mM +0.0  22-01.75 
     6.69m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0)
  2 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A             6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     6.36m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)
  3 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                   6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50 
     6.23m(0.5) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0)
  4 Myers, Tamara                Arkansas                 6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
     5.68m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.5) FOUL      5.54m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)
  5 Ezugha, Constance            Arizona Stat             5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25 
     5.90m(+0.0) FOUL      5.85m(+0.0) 4.45m(0.5) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)
  6 Get-Brazzel, Tamika          Tulane                  J5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25 
     FOUL      5.73m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.5) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)
  7 Herring, Alycia              Arizona Stat             5.81m   0.7  19-00.75 
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.7) FOUL      5.70m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)
  8 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside             5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00 
     5.30m(0.9) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL      5.56m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 13.74m  2003        Juliana Perez, unattached                  
       Venue: V 13.74m  2003        Juliana Perez, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A            13.13m  +0.0  43-01.00 
     12.76m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 13.13m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Myers, Tamara                Arkansas                12.55m  +0.0  41-02.25 
     12.49m(1.2) 12.55m(+0.0) FOUL      12.42m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  3 Cruz, Estefany               Tulane                  12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside            12.07m   1.1  39-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.78m(1.2) 12.07m(1.1) 11.62m(1.3) FOUL     
  5 Santiago, Briana             Tulane                  12.03m  +0.0  39-05.75 
     FOUL      11.82m(0.3) 12.03m(+0.0) 11.78m(1.4) FOUL      11.86m(0.3)
  6 Sato, Kristin                UC San Diego            11.96m   1.3  39-03.00 
     FOUL      11.96m(1.3) 11.62m(+0.0) 11.50m(0.9) 11.82m(2.5) 11.72m(0.3)
  7 Keltner, Mellissa            BYU                     11.73m   1.8  38-06.00 
     FOUL      11.55m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.37m(1.6) 11.73m(1.8)
  8 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                     11.67m   1.4  38-03.50 
     11.67m(1.4) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.12m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  9 Denson, BreAnn               Central Ariz            11.49m   1.4  37-08.50 
     11.22m(1.4) 10.99m(1.7) 11.35m(2.6) 11.26m(+0.0) 10.78m(1.6) 11.49m(1.4)
 10 Dockter, Katie               North Dakota            11.35m   1.3  37-03.00 
     FOUL      11.35m(1.3) 11.17m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 11.27m(1.9) FOUL     
 11 Justice, Chantia             UC San Diego            11.25m   0.6  36-11.00 
     FOUL      11.25m(0.6) 11.17m(+0.0)           
 12 Caines, Amanda               Kansas                  11.20m   0.6  36-09.00 
     11.01m(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 11.20m(0.6)           
 -- Pavlou, Vicky                Illinois                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 19.34m  1984        Claudia Losch, W. Germany                  
       Venue: V 19.34m  1984        Claudia Losch, W. Germany                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lesser, Emily                North Dakota            15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.18m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Kathryn             North Dakota            14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  14.33m  14.68m
  4 Smart, Veronica              UC Davis                14.58m   47-10.00 
      12.78m  13.11m  14.58m  12.66m  FOUL  12.75m
  5 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside            14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  14.00m  14.36m  FOUL  13.45m
  6 Bush, Jessica                Unattached              14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  14.27m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Weise, Jessica               Northern Ari            14.11m   46-03.50 
      14.11m  13.66m  FOUL  13.95m  13.94m  14.01m
  8 Dennis, Micah                Central Ariz            13.97m   45-10.00 
      FOUL  13.75m  13.97m  13.94m  13.74m  13.73m
  9 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.82m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Terry, April                 Lipscomb                13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.37m  12.24m  13.50m         
 11 Thooft, Ashley               Iowa State              13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.60m  12.30m  13.24m           
 12 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.24m  FOUL  13.00m         
 13 Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State              12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  12.58m         
 14 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                  12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.28m  12.07m  12.45m           
 15 Lewis, Jazmine               UC Riverside            11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.13m  10.84m  11.54m           
 16 Neville, Rebecca             Kansas                  11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.74m  10.54m  11.12m           
 
Women Shot Put PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 19.34m  1984        Claudia Losch, W. Germany                  
       Venue: V 19.34m  1984        Claudia Losch, W. Germany                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tia                  Oklahoma                18.73m   61-05.50 
      17.98m  18.73m  18.64m  18.59m  18.46m  FOUL
  2 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State              17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.95m  17.05m  FOUL  16.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jelmini, Anna                Arizona Stat            16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.00m  FOUL  16.89m  16.39m  16.99m  16.95m
  4 Frere, Danielle              Iowa State              16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.89m  FOUL  15.19m  16.34m  FOUL  15.96m
  5 Muchkayev, Anastasiya        Kansas                  15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.62m  FOUL  15.54m  15.49m  FOUL  15.86m
  6 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State              15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.07m  15.44m  FOUL  15.49m  15.55m  14.27m
  7 Hartig, Alex                 Arizona Stat            15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.42m  14.88m
  8 Maroszek, Jessica            Kansas                  15.01m   49-03.00 
      13.61m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.00m  FOUL  14.06m  14.10m  14.17m  14.24m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 65.20m  1984        Leslie Deniz, unattached                   
       Venue: V 57.39m  4/7/2012    Anna Jelmini, Arizona Stat                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside            47.15m     154-08 
      41.85m  43.20m  FOUL  42.62m  40.07m  47.15m
  2 Hocketstaller, Johanna       Idaho                   45.23m     148-05 
      39.15m  43.11m  41.07m  FOUL  45.23m  39.39m
  3 Watkins, Deja                UC Riverside            44.92m     147-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.86m  44.92m  42.88m  42.07m
  4 Hillman, Christina           Iowa State              44.81m     147-00 
      40.50m  40.78m  FOUL  42.43m  44.81m  42.64m
  5 Whaley, Deezbaa              BYU                     42.62m     139-10 
      40.23m  40.50m  42.62m  39.92m  FOUL  40.03m
  6 Adesida, Praise              UC Davis                41.69m     136-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.12m  FOUL  FOUL  41.69m
  7 Dennis, Micah                Central Ariz            38.39m     125-11 
      FOUL  35.48m  FOUL  33.04m  37.18m  38.39m
  8 Thooft, Ashley               Iowa State              37.92m     124-05 
      33.05m  FOUL  36.49m  37.92m  36.19m  FOUL
  9 Terry, April                 Lipscomb                36.69m     120-04 
      30.21m  33.01m  36.69m  33.33m  32.09m  36.66m
 -- Borchardt, Tressa            Iowa State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Heffelfinger, Meaghan        BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 65.20m  1984        Leslie Deniz, unattached                   
       Venue: V 65.20m  1984        Leslie Deniz, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Podominick, Liz              Unattached              59.40m     194-10 
      55.45m  59.40m  58.70m  FOUL  FOUL  55.42m
  2 Jelmini, Anna                Arizona Stat            59.16m     194-01 
      58.13m  57.39m  56.85m  55.19m  59.16m  54.84m
  3 Pierson, Summer              Unattached              54.77m     179-08 
      51.35m  54.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Muchkayev, Anastasiya        Kansas                  51.91m     170-04 
      51.91m  51.43m  48.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Viberg, Julia                Northern Ari            51.76m     169-10 
      51.76m  50.57m  FOUL  FOUL  50.89m  FOUL
  6 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     Utah                    50.52m     165-09 
      45.13m  50.52m  49.07m  45.45m  FOUL  48.23m
  7 Hartig, Alex                 Arizona Stat            49.62m     162-09 
      43.79m  FOUL  FOUL  49.62m  46.76m  FOUL
  8 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   46.60m     152-11 
      43.67m  46.60m  45.20m  45.89m  44.66m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 73.71m  4/6/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
       Venue: V 73.71m  4/6/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cosby Toruga, Jessica        Nike                    73.00m     239-06 
      73.00m  FOUL  71.62m  70.51m  70.49m  69.59m
  2 Cassulo, Chelsea             Arizona Stat            68.90m     226-00 
      68.36m  66.39m  68.79m  67.87m  FOUL  68.90m
  3 Steacy, Heather              Chinook T&F             64.06m     210-02 
      64.06m  61.70m  61.82m  64.00m  FOUL  60.68m
  4 Sims, Caressa                Unattached              61.41m     201-06 
      61.41m  59.18m  59.51m  61.26m  FOUL  58.94m
  5 Hickey, Aoife                Utah                    59.87m     196-05 
      57.50m  57.70m  FOUL  59.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stuart, Lauren               Northern Ari            59.56m     195-05 
      58.17m  59.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.90m
  7 Hampton, Laishema            Iowa State              54.63m     179-03 
      53.71m  52.70m  54.63m  52.65m  53.59m  FOUL
  8 Frere, Danielle              Iowa State              51.50m     168-11 
      49.30m  51.50m  50.75m  FOUL  47.39m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 73.71m  4/6/2012    Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
       Venue: V 73.71m  2012        Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bozarth, Hayli               Iowa State              57.94m     190-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.94m  FOUL  56.65m  56.78m
  2 Gallagher, Kayla             Chinook T&F             56.85m     186-06 
      56.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lesser, Emily                North Dakota            56.70m     186-00 
      53.07m  56.70m  56.51m  53.26m  54.64m  54.74m
  4 Stahl, Anneli                Utah                    56.55m     185-06 
      56.42m  FOUL  55.15m  56.55m  53.88m  FOUL
  5 Nutsch, Sarah                Idaho                   56.09m     184-00 
      53.38m  53.84m  54.13m  56.09m  FOUL  55.20m
 
Women Javelin Throw PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 59.42m  4/7/2012    Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  
       Venue: V 59.42m  4/7/2012    Brittany Borman, Oklahoma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Bergmann, Heather            Kansas                  52.23m     171-04 
      50.87m  48.30m  51.32m  52.14m  51.62m  52.23m
  4 Kovacs, Allana               Chinook T&F             50.38m     165-03 
      50.38m  48.86m  48.48m  FOUL  FOUL  44.14m
  5 Fraser, Melissa              Chinook T&F             49.87m     163-07 
      48.48m  48.22m  49.87m  47.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allgood, Avione              Oklahoma                49.54m     162-06 
      48.04m  45.90m  47.72m  49.54m  48.65m  48.55m
  7 Herrs, Elizabeth             Oklahoma                47.20m     154-10 
      47.20m  45.99m  FOUL  45.82m  43.27m  45.14m
  8 Knutsen, Kylene              Northern Ari            45.03m     147-09 
      42.16m  FOUL  42.81m  45.03m  41.79m  41.19m
  9 Wardell-Andersen, Allyso     BYU                     42.11m     138-02 
      39.79m  40.05m  41.92m  42.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash BANTAM
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Pharoah            Alliance Track C         13.61  +0.0 
  2 Brown, John                  AZ Saints TC             13.85  +0.0 
  3 Ruffin, Nigel                Rising Suns              14.03  +0.0 
  4 Shedrick, Wyatt              Do Right                 14.06  +0.0 
  5 Gilmorell, Bryan             Alliance Track C         14.08  +0.0 
  6 England, Joshua              Rising Suns              14.17  +0.0 
  7 Nakiso, Sani                 Arizona Cheetahs         14.45  +0.0 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay BANTAM
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Do Right  'A'                                         56.36  
  2 Do Right  'B'                                       1:01.51  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.01  1996        Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC                     
       Venue: V 10.01  1996        Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ross, Rashad                 Unattached               10.35   1.7  4 
  2 Underwood, Isaiah            Glendale CC              10.46   1.7  4 
  3 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 10.50   1.7  4 
  4 Storey, Waymon               Oklahoma                 10.51   1.7  4 
  5 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari             10.59   1.7  4 
  6 Thurber, Aaron               Glendale CC              10.60   1.7  4 
  7 Armstrong, Trae              Arizona Stat             10.67   1.7  4 
  8 Trotter, Ben                 Central Ariz             10.68   0.4  3 
  9 Allen, Johnny                Mesa CC                  10.69   0.4  3 
 10 Williams, Bryan              Unattached               10.70   0.4  3 
 11 Johnson, Stefan              Unattached               10.84   2.0  1 
 12 Carter, Johnny               Academy of A             10.88   0.4  3 
 13 Martin, Andre                North Dakota             10.91   2.0  2 
 14 Smith, Shawn                 Kansas                   10.92   1.7  4 
 15 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside             10.95   2.0  1 
 15 Harris, Aaron                Unattached               10.95   0.4  3 
 17 Hobbs, Corey                 UC Davis                 10.95   2.0  2 
 18 Lewis, Andre                 Unattached               10.98   2.0  2 
 19 Mattson, Nathan              North Dakota             11.03   2.0  2 
 20 Rush, Xavier                 Tulane                   11.07   0.4  3 
 21 Meyer, Benjamin              BYU                      11.09   0.4  3 
 22 Dhein, Lee                   North Dakota             11.10   2.0  2 
 23 McKittrick, Parker           North Dakota             11.19   2.0  1 
 24 Arslanian, Jacob             BYU                      11.22   0.4  3 
 25 Katzfey, Brian               Kansas                   11.22   2.0  2 
 26 Smith, Richard               Kansas                   11.49   2.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash PREMIERE
=====================================================================
        Meet: M 10.01  1996        Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC                     
       Venue: V 10.01  1996        Laynes, Jeff                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Milus, Ryan                  Arizona Stat             10.29  +0.0 
  2 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of A             10.44  +0.0 
  3 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State               10.50  +0.0 
  4 White, Deun                  Unattached               10.52  +0.0 
  5 Rankin, Jeremy               Oklahoma                 10.62  +0.0 
  6 McTear, Jamarius             Central Ariz             10.65  +0.0 
  7 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                      10.69  +0.0 
  8 Johnson, DeMario             Kansas                   10.74  +0.0 
  9 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                      10.95  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash PREMIERE
========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.21  1999        Coby Miller, Auburn                         
       Venue: V 20.21  1999        Coby Miller, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 White, Deun                  Unattached               20.96  +0.0  2 
  2 Ross, Rashad                 Unattached               21.04  +0.0  1 
  3 Miller, Ray                  Phoenix Elite TC         21.11  +0.0  2 
  4 Spann, Devan                 Arizona Stat             21.12  +0.0  2 
  5 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 21.13  +0.0  2 
  6 Storey, Waymon               Oklahoma                 21.13  +0.0  1 
  7 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State               21.19  +0.0  1 
  8 Burrows, Chris               Arizona Stat             21.27  +0.0  2 
  9 Underwood, Isaiah            Glendale CC              21.38  +0.0  1 
 10 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State               21.58  +0.0  2 
 11 Winfrey, Nathaniel           Oklahoma                 21.64  +0.0  1 
 12 McTear, Jamarius             Central Ariz             21.75  +0.0  2 
 13 Tamba, Ivan                  Iowa State               22.11  +0.0  1 
 14 Hinds, Jason                 BYU                      22.23  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.21  1999        Coby Miller, Auburn                         
       Venue: V 20.21  1999        Coby Miller, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of A             21.31   1.3  3 
  2 Armstrong, Trae              Arizona Stat             21.42   1.3  3 
  3 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                      21.43  +0.0  4 
  4 Dyer, Hernell                UC Riverside             21.47  +0.0  4 
  5 Atrice, Rhyan                BYU                      21.48   1.2  2 
  6 Trotter, Ben                 Central Ariz             21.48  +0.0  4 
  7 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                      21.51   1.2  2  21.504
  8 Di Sabella, Miles            Northern Ari             21.51   1.2  2  21.510
  9 Williams, Bryan              Unattached               21.56  +0.0  4 
 10 Howard, Shaquille            Academy of A             21.63  +0.0  4 
 11 Hobbs, Corey                 UC Davis                 21.70   1.3  3 
 12 Eichler, Blake               Unattached               21.89   1.1  1 
 13 Smith, BJ                    UC Riverside             21.98   1.2  2 
 14 Rush, Xavier                 Tulane                   22.00   1.3  3 
 15 Meyer, Benjamin              BYU                      22.16   1.3  3 
 16 Martin, Andre                North Dakota             22.17   1.1  1 
 17 Dhein, Lee                   North Dakota             22.18   1.2  2 
 18 Arslanian, Jacob             BYU                      22.26  +0.0  4 
 19 Lewis, Andre                 Unattached               22.35   1.3  3 
 20 Mattson, Nathan              North Dakota             22.38   1.2  2 
 21 Harper, Mario                BYU                      22.39   1.1  1 
 22 Lamont, John                 BYU                      22.42   1.3  3 
 23 Ingram, Jared                Iowa State               22.43   1.2  2 
 24 Hern, Michael                UC Riverside             22.67   1.2  2 
 25 Kee, Isaiah                  Unattached               22.71  +0.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 44.82  2008        Jordan Boase, Washington                    
       Venue: V 44.77  2008        Larry, Lioney                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morales, Darryl              Arizona Stat             47.36   2 
  2 Atrice, Rhyan                BYU                      47.69   2 
  3 Bloom, Andrew                Idaho                    47.72   2 
  4 Harper, Mario                BYU                      48.05   2 
  5 Matthews, Drew               Kansas                   48.19   2 
  6 Eichler, Blake               Unattached               48.75   1 
  7 Frano, Jon                   Tulane                   48.84   2 
  8 Kufahl, Greg                 Iowa State               49.01   1 
  9 Mouton, John                 Tulane                   49.30   1 
 10 Cummings, Marcus             UC Riverside             49.46   1 
 11 Bell, Cody                   Northern Ari             49.51   1 
 12 Lamont, John                 BYU                      49.55   2 
 13 Acton, Russell               Iowa State               50.12   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 44.82  2008        Jordan Boase, Washington                    
       Venue: V 44.77  2008        Lionel Larry, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owens, Armon                 Central Ariz             46.03  
  2 Howard, Shaquille            Academy of A             46.33  
  3 Lindahl, Cade                BYU                      47.12  
  4 Henry, William               Arizona Stat             47.17  
  5 Miller, Ray                  Phoenix Elite TC         47.56  
  6 McCuin, Kenneth              Kansas                   47.58  
  7 Hester, Michael              Kansas                   47.79  
  8 Ayesu-Attah, Ben             Idaho                    48.08  
 
Men 800 Meter Run PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:46.44  2005        Sherridan Kirk, Auburn                    
       Venue: V 1:46.43  1999        Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                Unattached             1:47.92  
  2 Shaw, Brandon                Brooks                 1:49.88  
  3 Cook, Jonathan               Unattached             1:49.91  
  4 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached             1:50.19  
  5 Soucie, Brendan              Kansas                 1:50.21  
  6 Hedin, Justin                BYU                    1:50.52  
  7 Guerrero, Daniel             Unattached             1:50.59  
  8 Reid, Danny                  Unattached             1:50.99  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:46.44  2005        Sherridan Kirk, Auburn                    
       Venue: V 1:46.43  1999        Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         Central Ariz           1:51.04  
  2 Ehlenbach, Trevor            UC Davis               1:51.37  
  3 Theriault, Madison           Unattached             1:52.26  
  4 Barbosa, Nectaly             Unattached             1:52.30  
  5 Wheat, Brandon               Paradise Val           1:52.75  
  6 Standifer, Chad              Unattached             1:53.13  
  7 Elliott, Blake               Arizona Stat           1:53.17  
  8 Landry, Trevor               Arizona Stat           1:53.29  
  9 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota           1:53.32  
 10 Froidmont, Arnaud            Northern Ari           1:53.32  
 11 Elliott, Kyle                Arizona Stat           1:53.43  
 12 Seiler, Kole                 North Dakota           1:54.10  
 13 Martinez, Julio              Unattached             1:54.21  
 14 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 1:54.24  
 15 Garcia, Phillip              Paradise Val           1:54.39  
 16 Lopez, Carlos                UC Riverside           1:54.78  
 17 Ajak, Goch                   Central Ariz           1:54.93  
 18 Yohanan, Adam                Tulane                 1:55.42  
 19 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:55.91  
 20 Gates, Dylan                 UC Riverside           1:56.14  
 21 Schultz, Ben                 North Dakota           1:56.18  
 22 Fink, Dalen                  Kansas                 1:56.40  
 23 White, Jonathan              Tulane                 1:57.34  
 24 Brownlee, Ben                Kansas                 1:58.38  
 25 Zuniga, Julio                Unattached             1:59.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:39.50  2008        Lopez Lomong, Nike                        
       Venue: V 3:38.71  1979        Rudy Chapa, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lalang, Boaz                 Unattached             3:41.73  
  2 Happe, Nick                  Arizona Stat           3:42.78  
  3 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 3:42.79  
  4 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas                 3:43.03  
  5 Lincoln, Matt                Unattached             3:43.60  
  6 Clarke, Ross                 Butler                 3:43.94  
  7 Terry, Darius                Arizona Stat           3:43.97  
  8 Weitz, Nathan                Northern Ari           3:44.30  
  9 Herson, Ryan                 Arizona Stat           3:46.83  
 10 Britt, Barry                 Idaho                  3:47.79  
 11 Buchanan, Reid               Kansas                 3:48.08  
 12 Witt, Jason                  BYU                    3:49.94  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:39.50  2008        Lopez Lomong, Nike                        
       Venue: V 3:38.71  1979        Rudy Chapa, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Sergio             Team Saucony           3:51.27  
  2 Osman, Ahmed                 Unattached             3:52.55  
  3 Osborn, Jeff                 Idaho                  3:52.86  
  4 Williams, Tommy              Arizona Stat           3:52.98  
  5 Brown, Jonathan              BYU                    3:53.65  
  6 Pierre, Brian                Arizona Stat           3:53.93  
  7 Alsana, Nour                 Unattached             3:54.50  
  8 Walker, Josh                 Arizona Stat           3:54.56  
  9 Webb, Christopher            Paradise Val           3:54.74  
 10 Espinoza, Joshua             Glendale CC            3:55.01  
 11 League, Matthew              Northern Ari           3:55.12  
 12 Whitlatch, Matthew           Paradise Val           3:55.42  
 13 Wagner, Michael              Glendale CC            3:56.51  
 14 Wong, Daniel                 Arizona Stat           3:57.00  
 15 Schnieders, Steven           Arizona Stat           3:57.35  
 16 Baker-Slama, Garrett         Arizona Stat           3:57.50  
 17 Soucy, Drew                  Unattached             3:57.54  
 18 Valencia, Alejandro          Pima CC                3:58.78  
 19 Bickert, Jeff                Arizona Stat           3:59.82  
 20 Storey, Waymon               Oklahoma               4:00.34  
 21 Messerly, Brandon            Kansas                 4:01.20  
 22 Wells, Juan                  Central Ariz           4:03.96  
 23 Martinez, Julio              Unattached             4:04.86  
 24 Escanuela, Andrew            Central Ariz           4:09.48  
 25 Zuniga, Julio                Unattached             4:12.33  
 26 Yazzie, Johnathan            Central Ariz           4:25.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 13:48.66  1984        Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC                    
       Venue: V 13:32.79  1979        Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vess, Adam                   Unattached            14:33.82  
  2 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi         Northern Ari          14:37.18  
  3 Soderberg, Alexander         Unattached            14:38.82  
 22 Fletcher, Ben                Unattached            15:31.40  
 23 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside          15:33.09  
 24 Montanez, Nico               Paradise Val          15:48.88  
 25 Joyce, Martin                North Dakota          15:54.75  
 26 Norton, Ryan                 Paradise Val          15:57.24  
 27 Anderson, Grady              North Dakota          16:15.60  
 28 Wagner, Steven               Glendale CC           16:34.78  
 -- Andebirhane, Michael         Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Gonzalez, Gabe               Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.34  1991        Tony Dees, Florida Clippers                 
       Venue: V 13.34  1991        Tony Dees, Florida Clippers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ames, Brendan                Unattached               13.77  +0.0  3  13.761
  2 Lathan, Tre'                 Oklahoma                 13.77  +0.0  3  13.767
  3 Wicks, Matt                  Oklahoma                 14.23  +0.0  3 
  4 Taylor, William              Arizona Stat             14.33  +0.0  3 
  5 Stigler, Michael             Kansas                   14.42  +0.0  3 
  6 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State               14.55  +0.0  3 
  7 Tetzlaff, Matt               North Dakota             14.66  +0.0  3 
  8 Jones, Erwin                 Central Ariz             14.71  -0.8  2 
  9 Jamison, Vernon              Northern Ari             14.75  +0.0  3 
 10 McKittrick, Parker           North Dakota             14.95  -0.8  2 
 11 Hutching, Leran              Central Ariz             15.01  -0.8  2 
 12 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State               15.08  +0.0  3 
 13 Hewitt, Andre                Central Ariz             15.20  -1.4  1 
 14 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                    15.35  -1.4  1 
 15 Thomas, Michael              Paradise Val             15.53  -0.8  2 
 16 Jenson, Ryan                 North Dakota             16.29  -1.4  1 
 17 Gagnon, Beauregard           North Dakota             16.57  -1.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 48.54  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
       Venue: V 48.54  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medwood, Kenneth             Unattached               50.96   2 
  2 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside             52.86   2 
  3 Leach, Labriel               Pima CC                  53.34   1 
  4 Begin, Jerome                North Dakota             53.37   2 
 
Men Discus Throw PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 
       Venue: V 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schuurmans, Jared            Unattached              59.73m     195-11 
      58.77m  58.84m  59.73m  FOUL  58.28m  58.12m
  2 Rossini, Andres              Unattached              57.78m     189-07 
      55.34m  56.02m  54.74m  57.78m  56.62m  FOUL
  3 Clarke, Jordan               Arizona Stat            56.91m     186-08 
      53.18m  55.21m  54.91m  55.97m  56.91m  FOUL
  4 Ohakwe, Michael              Unattached              56.51m     185-05 
      54.06m  55.93m  56.18m  54.25m  FOUL  56.51m
  5 Ljunberg, Micael             Northern Ari            52.03m     170-08 
      51.38m  50.39m  52.03m  FOUL  51.72m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside            51.66m     169-06 
      FOUL  50.55m  FOUL  51.66m  50.82m  FOUL
  7 Miller, Jonathan             Kansas                  51.25m     168-02 
      48.20m  50.60m  51.25m  49.72m  49.81m  48.11m
  8 Wilkinson, Winston           BYU                     50.24m     164-10 
      47.50m  49.22m  50.24m  FOUL  47.59m  FOUL
  9 Lynch, Thomas                Tulane                  48.20m     158-02 
      48.20m  46.77m  45.16m  FOUL  47.89m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 
       Venue: V 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Kyle                   Unattached              49.83m     163-06 
      49.83m  48.91m  49.66m  48.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Elsen, Blake                 North Dakota            49.21m     161-05 
      47.54m  49.21m  48.93m  FOUL  FOUL  47.28m
  3 Bender, Matthew              UC Davis                48.72m     159-10 
      46.56m  FOUL  47.92m  FOUL  47.74m  48.72m
  4 Nagengast, Zachary           UC San Diego            48.67m     159-08 
      48.67m  47.30m  48.12m  FOUL  FOUL  47.23m
  5 Foutz, Jacob                 BYU                     48.35m     158-07 
      46.13m  48.35m  47.34m  FOUL  44.77m  48.13m
  6 Ward, Houston                Lipscomb                48.00m     157-06 
      46.83m  46.77m  44.21m  48.00m  FOUL  42.23m
  7 Ikeme, Chima                 UC Riverside            47.41m     155-06 
      FOUL  40.80m  47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  47.36m
  8 Millman, Peter               Chinook T&F             46.70m     153-02 
      45.45m  46.47m  46.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   46.15m     151-05 
      FOUL  46.15m  44.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 48.54  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
       Venue: V 48.54  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  5 Hutching, Leran              Central Ariz             53.57   1 
  6 Jones, Erwin                 Central Ariz             53.65   2 
  7 Shackleford, Justyn          Tulane                   54.26   1 
  8 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon         Northern Ari             54.42   2 
  9 Robinson, James              Wingate                  54.71   1 
 10 Ferrera, Sean                Unattached               54.91   2 
 11 Neumiller, Alex              North Dakota             55.39   1 
 12 Moore, Cody                  Arizona Stat             55.65   1 
 13 Ucherek, Nick                Kansas                   55.66   2 
 14 Hewitt, Andre                Central Ariz             55.73   1 
 15 Smith, Korey                 BYU                      58.25   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 8:37.48  1994        Wander Moura, Brazil                      
       Venue: V 8:37.32  1979        Thom Hunt, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Matt                 Unattached             8:57.39  
  2 Mullins, Kodi                Butler                 9:14.39  
  3 Espinoza, Joshua             Glendale CC            9:15.06  
  4 Carney, Daniel               BYU                    9:16.56  
  5 Reed, Cody                   Northern Ari           9:17.27  
  6 Oblinger, Kevin              Butler                 9:30.26  
  7 Nye, Brad                    BYU                    9:42.34  
  8 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                    9:51.35  
  9 Cannata, Andrew              Arizona Stat           9:51.91  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 38.42  1994        Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC            
       Venue: V 38.42  1994        Nike Los Angeles, Nike Los Angeles          
                       D. Bowles, S. Echols, B. McDonald, D. Duhaney     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Dakota St.  'A'                                 41.59  
     1) Mattson, Nathan                 2) Martin, Andre                  
     3) McKittrick, Parker              4) Dhein, Lee                     
  2 Northern Arizona  'A'                                 41.97  
     1) Fullmer, Treyson                2) Jamison, Vernon                
     3) McFadden, Dai'Tyevon            4) Di Sabella, Miles              
  3 Tulane  'A'                                           42.05  
     1) Rush, Xavier                    2) Breaux, Devon                  
     3) Shackleford, Justyn             4) Frano, Jon                     
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay PREMIERE
================================================================
        Meet: M 38.42  1994        Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC            
       Venue: V 38.42  1994        Santa Monica TC, Santa Monica TC            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Heard, Lewis                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arizona State  'A'                                    39.65  
     1) Spann, Devan                    2) Henry, William                 
     3) Burrows, Chris                  4) Milus, Ryan                    
  2 Central Arizona  'A'                                  39.91  
     1) Owens, Armon                    2) Trotter, Ben                   
     3) Hewitt, Kevaughn                4) McTear, Jamarius               
  3 Byu  'A'                                              41.68  
     1) Lamont, John                    2) Arslanian, Jacob               
     3) Hinds, Jason                    4) Charles, Fan Fan               
 -- Kansas  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Clemons, Kyle                   2) Hester, Michael                
     3) Johnson, DeMario                4) Smith, Shawn                   
 -- Iowa State  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Sander, Ryan                    2) Efkamp, Nick                   
     3) Tamba, Ivan                     4) Warner, Ian                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:00.71  1996        Bush TC, Bush                             
       Venue: V 3:00.71  1996        Bush TC                                   
                         B. Krill, Q. Watts, U. Epkeyong, C. Harrison      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         3:05.93   2 
     1) Clemons, Kyle                   2) Hester, Michael                
     3) McCuin, Kenneth                 4) Stigler, Michael               
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                  3:06.12   2 
     1) Burrows, Chris                  2) Spann, Devan                   
     3) Morales, Darryl                 4) Henry, William                 
  3 Oklahoma  'A'                                       3:09.46   2 
     1) Wood, Jamel                     2) Baker, Ethan                   
     3) Storey, Waymon                  4) Winfrey, Nathaniel             
  4 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:13.40   2 
     1) Kufahl, Greg                    2) Efkamp, Nick                   
     3) Acton, Russell                  4) Tamba, Ivan                    
  5 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:13.90   2 
     1) Lillejord, Andy                 2) Tetzlaff, Matt                 
     3) Neumiller, Alex                 4) Begin, Jerome                  
  6 Kansas  'C'                                         3:14.95   1 
  7 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:15.54   2 
     1) Smith, BJ                       2) Koger, Michael                 
     3) Gates, Dylan                    4) Cummings, Marcus               
  8 Kansas  'B'                                         3:22.93   1 
     1) Soucie, Brendan                 2) Fink, Dalen                    
     3) Matthews, Drew                  4) Johnson, DeMario               
  9 North Dakota St.  'B'                               3:24.91   1 
     1) Jenson, Ryan                    2) Schultz, Ben                   
     3) Seiler, Kole                    4) Gagnon, Beauregard             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.20-2.23-2.26
        Meet: M 2.28m  1994        Tray Barlay, Blinn College                  
       Venue: V 2.28m  1994        Tray Barlay, Blinn College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prude, Gemikal               Lipscomb                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Giancana, Nick               Kansas                   2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Fuller, Jonathan             Kansas                  J2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Baker, Edmund                Arizona Stat            J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wilcox, Eddie                Pima CC                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Rockwood, Sam                BYU                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hoag, Austin                 Kansas                  J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Spikes, Maurice              UC Davis                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Poullard, Miles              Central Ariz            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Thompson, Drew               Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 John, Dakoda                 BYU                      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State               1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Yanker, Max                  Tulane                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Narvaez, Terance             Central Ariz            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Gagnon, Beauregard           North Dakota             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 16 Rehak, Jordan                North Dakota            J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                       NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault PREMIERE
==========================================================================
 5.06-5.21-5.36-5.46-5.56
        Meet: M 5.65m  1996        Tim Mack, unattached                        
       Venue: V 5.66m  1994        Nick Hysong, Arizona State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weirich, Victor              BYU                      5.36m   17-07.00 
     5.06 5.21 5.36 5.51 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mossberg, Nick               Unattached              J5.36m   17-07.00 
     5.06 5.21 5.36 5.51 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Klas, Jeremy                 Idaho                    5.21m   17-01.00 
     5.06 5.21 5.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Hinch, Derick                Arizona Stat             5.21m   17-01.00 
     5.06 5.21 5.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Burlingham, Kasey            Unattached              J5.21m   17-01.00 
     5.06 5.21 5.36 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Bringhurst, Braydon          BYU                     J5.21m   17-01.00 
     5.06 5.21 5.36 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Scott, Jordan                Vault United            J5.21m   17-01.00 
     5.06 5.21 5.36 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bowen, Casey                 Kansas                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     5.06 5.21 
        O  XXX 
  8 Bishop, Alex                 Kansas                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     5.06 5.21 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ostrom, Ethan                UC Davis                J5.06m   16-07.25 
     5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Austin, Dylan                Arizona Stat            J5.06m   16-07.25 
     5.06 5.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kearney, Shea                Unattached                  NH            
     5.06 
      XXX 
 -- Swanson, Christopher         Unattached                  NH            
     5.21 
      XXX 
 -- Morrow, Jesse                North Dakota                NH            
     5.06 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.66-4.81-4.96-5.06-5.16-5.21-5.26-5.31
        Meet: M 5.65m  1996        Tim Mack, unattached                        
       Venue: V 5.66m  1994        Nick Hyson, Arizona State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.96 5.06 5.16 5.31 5.35 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Maestretti, Nick             Kansas                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Manuele, Chris               Arizona Stat             4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
      XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Greeley, Tanner              Arizona Stat            J4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
      XXO  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Lillejord, Andy              North Dakota             4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Albright, Jake               Kansas                  J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brown, Kyle                  BYU                     J4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Peterson, Michael            UC Davis                 4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
        O    P  XXX 
  8 Rosser, Clint                UC San Diego             4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 
        O  XXX 
 10 Marcinko, Jeremy             Arizona Stat            J4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.66 4.81 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Berthet, Benjamin            UC San Diego                NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 -- Blevins, Aaron               Kansas                      NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 8.29m  1994        James Beckford, Blinn College               
       Venue: V 8.29m  1994        James Beckford, Blinn College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Jonathan           BYU                      6.91m  -0.6  22-08.00 
     6.75m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.81m(-0.5) FOUL      6.89m(-0.4) 6.91m(-0.6)
  2 Katzfey, Brian               Kansas                   6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25 
     6.70m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 5.52m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz             6.60m   0.5  21-08.00 
     FOUL      6.09m(0.5) FOUL      6.60m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  4 Bennett, Tyler               Idaho                    6.36m  -1.7  20-10.50 
     5.66m(+0.0) 5.58m(-0.9) 6.13m(-1.5) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.36m(-1.7) 6.35m(-1.5)
  5 Thomas, Michael              Paradise Val             6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     6.15m(-0.9) 6.33m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.8) 5.94m(-0.3) FOUL      6.14m(-0.2)
  6 Narvaez, Terance             Central Ariz             6.26m  -1.6  20-06.50 
     5.77m(-1.3) 6.00m(-0.5) 6.26m(-1.6) 5.21m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.2) 6.26m(-1.7)
  7 Trotter, Ben                 Central Ariz             6.22m  -0.8  20-05.00 
     6.00m(+0.0) 6.22m(-0.8) 6.03m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Long Jump PREMIERE
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               Academy of A             7.52m   NWI  24-08.25 
     7.31m(NWI) FOUL      7.12m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      7.52m(NWI)
  2 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside             7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 7.24m(+0.0) 7.18m(0.6) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.11m(+0.0)
  3 Glazier, John                BYU                      7.07m   0.2  23-02.50 
     7.04m(1.0) 6.92m(0.4) 7.07m(0.2) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0)
  4 Lillejord, Andy              North Dakota             7.02m   1.2  23-00.50 
     7.02m(1.2) 6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  5 Breaux, Devon                Tulane                   6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL      6.79m(+0.0)
  6 Matheson, Scott              BYU                      6.92m   0.3  22-08.50 
     6.92m(0.3) FOUL      6.87m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0)
  7 Bang, Kunhee                 Korea/Gumi               6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75 
     6.69m(0.6) 6.65m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Poullard, Miles              Central Ariz             6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
     6.74m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0)
  9 Lorentz, Jason               Idaho                    6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     5.87m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 17.29m  1994        James Beckford, Blinn College              
       Venue: V 17.29m  1994        James Beckford                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Josh              Phoenix Elite TC        16.65m   2.4  54-07.50 
     16.33m(0.4) 16.65m(2.4) 16.46m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Carter, Johnny               Academy of A            15.30m  -0.3  50-02.50 
     15.16m(1.0) FOUL      15.30m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Panford, Edgar               Northern Ari            15.20m   0.9  49-10.50 
     13.40m(3.1) 14.82m(2.2) 15.20m(0.9) 14.73m(+0.0) 14.99m(0.5) 14.85m(1.4)
  4 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside            15.12m  +0.0  49-07.25 
     FOUL      14.96m(1.0) FOUL      15.12m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS     
  5 Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz            14.95m   0.2  49-00.75 
     14.59m(2.3) 14.34m(2.0) 14.95m(0.2) FOUL      14.68m(1.0) 13.65m(0.9)
  6 Dixon, Josh                  Arizona Stat            14.82m   0.8  48-07.50 
     14.82m(0.8) 14.80m(1.7) 14.70m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Jones, Rendel                Idaho                   14.80m   1.4  48-06.75 
     14.29m(1.4) 14.80m(1.4) 14.53m(1.5) FOUL      14.59m(0.8) 14.61m(+0.0)
  8 Poster, Kevin                Iowa State              14.68m  +0.0  48-02.00 
     14.68m(+0.0) FOUL      14.59m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Woo, Dongmin                 Unattached              14.58m   1.7  47-10.00 
     FOUL      14.58m(1.7) FOUL      14.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Smith, Richard               Kansas                  14.20m   1.4  46-07.25 
     FOUL      13.95m(-0.1) 14.20m(1.4)           
 11 Matheson, Scott              BYU                     14.09m   2.0  46-02.75 
     FOUL      13.83m(+0.0) 14.09m(2.0)           
 12 Spicer, Maurice              Unattached              14.07m   1.1  46-02.00 
     13.72m(+0.0) 14.07m(1.1) 13.75m(2.3)           
 13 Paarmann, Colin              North Dakota            13.46m  -1.8  44-02.00 
     FOUL      13.46m(-1.8) FOUL               
 -- Benesh, Jordan               Arizona Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jeter, Antonio               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.71m  2010        Ryan Whiting, ASU                          
       Venue: V 21.71m  2011        Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Travis                UC Riverside            18.80m   61-08.25 
      18.00m  18.50m  FOUL  18.53m  18.80m  FOUL
  2 Perry, Austin                Oklahoma                18.27m   59-11.25 
      17.73m  18.17m  17.84m  18.26m  18.27m  FOUL
  3 Jeuschede, Jan               Iowa State              18.03m   59-02.00 
      17.80m  17.24m  17.60m  FOUL  17.69m  18.03m
  4 Riccio, Joe                  Arizona Stat            17.86m   58-07.25 
      16.87m  17.86m  17.70m  17.49m  FOUL  17.68m
  5 Berghuis, Brandt             North Dakota            16.83m   55-02.75 
      14.83m  15.74m  14.98m  16.04m  16.83m  15.94m
  6 Aaron, Conrad                Oklahoma                16.77m   55-00.25 
      16.77m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m  16.64m  FOUL
  7 Lillie, Kyle                 Unattached              16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.83m  16.18m  16.52m  16.37m  15.93m  16.15m
  8 Estes, Nathan                Arizona Stat            16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.05m  15.33m  15.81m  15.72m  16.16m  15.92m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 21.71m  2010        Ryan Whiting, ASU                          
       Venue: V 21.71m  2011        Ryan Whiting, ASU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            16.62m   54-06.50 
      FOUL  15.96m  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL  16.46m
  2 Anderson, tom                Unattached              16.21m   53-02.25 
      15.43m  15.60m  15.50m  15.87m  16.21m  15.46m
  3 Parodi, Ben                  UC Davis                16.04m   52-07.50 
      FOUL  15.25m  16.04m  15.07m  15.44m  FOUL
  4 Long, Kyle                   Unattached              15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.97m  14.30m  15.43m  14.97m  14.88m  15.59m
  5 Ward, Houston                Lipscomb                15.48m   50-09.50 
      14.51m  15.05m  15.05m  14.50m  15.15m  15.48m
  6 Eckert, Ryan                 UC San Diego            15.44m   50-08.00 
      13.55m  14.07m  15.44m  14.86m  15.25m  FOUL
  7 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL
  8 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Margiotta, Gus               Northern Ari            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 
       Venue: V 67.04m  1980        Ken Stadel, Athletics West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 10 Clark, Aaron                 BYU                     46.06m     151-01 
      43.30m  46.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              45.65m     149-09 
      44.71m  43.45m  45.65m           
 12 Kleppe, Nick                 Iowa State              45.58m     149-06 
      42.68m  45.58m  43.41m           
 13 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   43.54m     142-10 
      34.13m  43.54m  FOUL         
 14 Anderson, tom                Unattached              43.38m     142-04 
      42.29m  FOUL  43.38m         
 15 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside            43.15m     141-07 
      43.15m  42.35m  42.75m         
 16 Prestwich, Clinton           BYU                     42.19m     138-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.19m            
 
Men Hammer Throw PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 78.10m  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            
       Venue: V 78.10m  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steacy, Jim                  Chinook T&F             71.53m     234-08 
      71.53m  71.03m  70.00m  68.50m  69.83m  FOUL
  2 Clarke, Jordan               Arizona Stat            66.18m     217-01 
      64.24m  65.88m  66.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Riccio, Joe                  Arizona Stat            61.88m     203-00 
      58.32m  61.88m  FOUL  59.57m  58.93m  FOUL
  4 Orgon, Casey                 North Dakota            61.55m     201-11 
      FOUL  59.50m  FOUL  60.05m  61.55m  FOUL
  5 Mitchell, Holden             Oklahoma                58.80m     192-11 
      55.25m  57.79m  FOUL  56.76m  56.65m  58.80m
  6 Richards, Zack               Iowa State              58.29m     191-03 
      58.25m  56.11m  55.16m  FOUL  58.29m  FOUL
  7 Shaheen, AB                  UC San Diego            56.36m     184-11 
      54.33m  FOUL  55.80m  56.36m  56.34m  FOUL
  8 Nagengast, Zachary           UC San Diego            56.07m     183-11 
      FOUL  51.29m  56.07m  FOUL  FOUL  53.73m
  9 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   54.31m     178-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 78.10m  1986        Jod Logan, NYAC                            
       Venue: V 78.10m  1986        Jud Logan, NYAC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berghuis, Brandt             North Dakota            56.66m     185-11 
      49.27m  54.18m  54.31m  FOUL  FOUL  56.66m
  2 Elsen, Blake                 North Dakota            55.65m     182-07 
      52.18m  55.65m  54.24m  54.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside            55.13m     180-10 
      54.70m  FOUL  52.89m  FOUL  FOUL  55.13m
  4 Perry, Austin                Oklahoma                53.67m     176-01 
      51.50m  52.50m  53.20m  FOUL  FOUL  53.67m
  5 Charles, Joseph              Idaho                   53.34m     175-00 
      53.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.53m  FOUL
  6 Estes, Nathan                Arizona Stat            51.55m     169-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.55m  50.15m  FOUL  50.48m
  7 Long, Kyle                   Unattached              48.57m     159-04 
      46.04m  47.96m  45.15m  48.48m  47.89m  48.57m
  8 Kelley, Henry                Iowa State              47.24m     155-00 
      FOUL  47.27m  45.33m  44.87m  FOUL  46.47m
  9 Ikeme, Chima                 UC Riverside            44.63m     146-05 
      41.84m  44.63m  41.60m  FOUL  FOUL  41.91m
 10 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            43.18m     141-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.18m           
 -- Lillie, Kyle                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Advance top nine to finals after prelims
        Meet: M 83.70m  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             
       Venue: V 83.70m  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Brian              Unattached              63.67m     208-11 
      59.60m  56.77m  59.49m  58.47m  57.59m  63.67m
  2 Parker, Tyler                North Dakota            61.41m     201-06 
      43.28m  61.41m  53.25m  FOUL  FOUL  54.72m
  3 Coykendall, Adam             North Dakota            61.21m     200-10 
      51.45m  49.46m  49.45m  61.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Howe, Nash                   UC San Diego            60.56m     198-08 
      57.40m  57.59m  60.56m  59.47m  60.50m  56.62m
  5 Birchfield, Jason            Glendale CC             60.14m     197-04 
      56.40m  FOUL  54.39m  60.14m  55.51m  56.07m
  6 Bauamman, Quinn              North Dakota            59.60m     195-06 
      52.00m  51.99m  58.39m  59.60m  55.72m  56.95m
  7 Baker, Kyle                  BYU                     58.02m     190-04 
      FOUL  54.11m  56.89m  58.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Libuit, Kiley                UC San Diego            57.21m     187-08 
      57.04m  51.11m  51.23m  55.99m  55.28m  57.21m
  9 Colby, Travis                Northern Ari            56.46m     185-03 
      56.46m  55.37m  55.25m  52.79m  FOUL  54.62m
 10 Jenson, Ryan                 North Dakota            51.17m     167-10 
      50.71m  50.65m  51.17m           
 11 Brandt, Kyle                 Glendale CC             50.49m     165-08 
      50.13m  50.49m  47.88m           
 12 Colby, Tim                   Unattached              44.20m     145-00 
      44.20m  42.04m  43.40m           
 
Men Javelin Throw PREMIERE
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 83.70m  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             
       Venue: V 83.70m  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dolezal, Riley               Unattached              73.15m     240-00 
      70.11m  73.15m  66.57m  68.76m  70.58m  FOUL
  2 Nielsen, Kyle                Chinook T&F             71.75m     235-05 
      68.24m  71.75m  65.06m  71.13m  FOUL  70.94m
  3 Howe, Nicholas               Movin Shoes             69.84m     229-02 
      65.37m  63.93m  64.34m  69.84m  62.18m  67.12m
  4 Svazs, Ugis                  Idaho                   66.70m     218-10 
      66.63m  FOUL  66.70m  66.61m  64.50m  65.98m
  5 Keller, Keith                BYU                     65.28m     214-02 
      65.28m  64.82m  62.75m  60.31m  FOUL  62.11m
  6 Renton, Tyler                Oklahoma                62.67m     205-07 
      58.33m  62.21m  FOUL  61.86m  58.43m  62.67m
  7 McClain, Eddie               Arizona Stat            60.65m     199-00 
      60.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.59m
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.73  4/7/2012    Erik Hightower, Arizona Disabled            
       Venue: V 14.73  4/7/2012    Erik Hightower, Arizona Disabled            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Erik            M AzDS                     15.46  +0.0  2 
  2 Davis, Troy                M AzDS                     15.78  +0.0  2 
  3 Binning, Stephen           M AzDS                     16.56  +0.0  2 
  4 Cruz, Adam                 M University of Ar         17.63  +0.0  2 
  5 Ryberg, Lamar              M AzDS                     19.00  +0.0  2 
  6 Larsen, Jessica            W AzDS                     20.17  +0.0  1 
  7 Confer, Tiffany            W University of Ar         21.54  +0.0  1 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Erik            M AzDS                     26.71   0.3  2 
  2 Davis, Troy                M AzDS                     27.49   0.3  2 
  3 Binning, Stephen           M AzDS                     30.19   0.3  2 
  4 Cruz, Adam                 M University of Ar         31.16   0.3  2 
  5 Ryberg, Lamar              M AzDS                     34.14   0.3  2 
  6 Larsen, Jessica            W AzDS                     35.13   1.1  1 
  7 Confer, Tiffany            W University of Ar         39.49   1.1  1 
Baseball Flex Plans
Leave No Doubt ST's
Mini Plans