MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Momentum
Utah Single Tickets


Recap

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2013 11:41 PM
             Univ of New Mexico Don Kirby Elite Indoor - 2/8/2013              
                       The Albuquerque Convention Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Non Colg:    7.02  2/26/2012   Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni
  Collegiate:    7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geronne Black                Portland Sta            7.30       7.33q  1  7.330
  1 Kylie Price                  UCLA                    7.37       7.33q  2  7.330
  3 Asia Cooper                  Mississippi             7.44       7.36q  1 
  4 Asia Gooden                  Arizona Stat            7.37       7.39q  2 
  5 Cindy Robinson               Washington S            7.58       7.52q  3 
  6 Karene King                  unatt                              7.53q  1 
  7 Germe Poston                 Arizona                 7.35       7.54q  2 
  8 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State            7.59       7.57q  1  7.562
  9 Gortia Ferguson              Wayland Bapt            7.40       7.57q  3  7.569
 10 Ashely Williams              Kansas State            7.55       7.61q  2 
 11 Brea Buchanan                UCLA                    7.74       7.64q  1 
 12 Sydney Lewis                 UCLA                               7.65q  3 
 13 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                 7.48       7.67q  3 
 14 Shari Russell                Mississippi             7.67       7.68q  1 
 15 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                 7.60       7.72q  1 
 16 Alycia Herring               Arizona Stat            7.61       7.75q  3 
 17 Jasmine Williams             Mississippi             7.64       7.79   2 
 18 Taryn Hartfield              Mississippi             7.98       7.86   2 
 19 Racquel Moses                Mississippi             7.96       7.95   2 
 20 Jasmine Gibbs                Kansas State            7.41       7.97   1 
 -- Kristen Brown                San Diego St            7.80         FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Non Colg:    7.02  2/26/2012   Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni
  Collegiate:    7.17  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Geronne Black                Portland Sta            7.33       7.27   2 
  2 Asia Cooper                  Mississippi             7.36       7.29   2 
  3 Asia Gooden                  Arizona Stat            7.39       7.37   2  7.362
  4 Kylie Price                  UCLA                    7.33       7.37   2  7.367
  5 Germe Poston                 Arizona                 7.54       7.48   2 
  6 Karene King                  unatt                   7.53       7.49   2 
  7 Gortia Ferguson              Wayland Bapt            7.57      X7.50   1 
  8 Cindy Robinson               Washington S            7.52       7.51   2 
  9 Samantha McKnight            Kansas State            7.57       7.58   2 
 10 Sydney Lewis                 UCLA                    7.65      X7.60   1 
 11 Shari Russell                Mississippi             7.68      X7.61   1 
 12 Ashely Williams              Kansas State            7.61      X7.63   1 
 13 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                 7.67      X7.64   1 
 14 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                 7.72      X7.68   1 
 15 Brea Buchanan                UCLA                    7.64      X7.69   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Non Colg:   23.24  2/4/2011    Charonda Willimas, Nike                     
  Collegiate:   23.20  2/26/2011   Jessica Young, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shapri Romero                Arizona                23.85      23.65   1 
  2 Emily Blok                   UNLV                   24.02      23.92   2 
  3 Asia Gooden                  Arizona Stat           24.49      23.93   4 
  4 Karene King                  unatt                  24.01      23.94   1 
  5 Germe Poston                 Arizona                23.95      24.00   4 
  6 Natasha Gay                  Wayland Bapt           24.35      24.29   3 
  7 Alysia Montano               unatt                  24.00      24.41   1 
  8 Alycia Herring               Arizona Stat           24.20      24.65   2 
  9 Nicole Oudenaarden           San Diego St           25.14      24.67   5 
 10 Katie Nelms                  Stanford               24.48      24.71   3 
 11 Breyonna Hunter              UCLA                   24.97      24.73   5 
 12 Maderia Toatley              San Diego St           24.80      24.74   5 
 13 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          New Mexico             24.88      24.84   5 
 14 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                24.95      25.10   6 
 15 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                24.37      25.12   3 
 16 Kelly Rhines                 UCLA                              25.13   6 
 17 Brea Buchanan                UCLA                   25.44      25.27   7 
 18 Sydney Lewis                 UCLA                              25.36   7 
 19 Ke'Nya Hardge                Arizona Stat           25.20      25.84   7 
 20 Brianne Campbell             Utah State             27.14      27.33   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Non Colg:   50.71  2/16/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
  Collegiate:   53.07  2/10/2012   Phullis Fraqncis, Oregon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georganne Moline             Arizona                53.24      52.27   1 
  2 Alysia Montano               unatt                  53.00      53.05   1 
  3 Brianna Tate                 Arizona Stat           53.80      53.58   2 
  4 Shapri Romero                Arizona                53.25      53.65   1 
  5 Keia Pinnick                 Arizona Stat           53.10      54.20   1 
  6 Shawna Fermin                Washington S           53.50      54.27   1 
  7 Kristyn Williams             Stanford               55.20      55.43   2 
  8 Breyonna Hunter              UCLA                   54.98      55.72   2 
  9 Deyna Roberson               San Diego St           57.20      57.01   3 
 10 Kelly Rhines                 UCLA                              57.51   4 
 11 Kala Stepter                 Stanford               56.80      57.63   3 
 12 Hollie Bosworth              Utah State             57.75      57.84   3 
 13 Shale' Garland               Arizona                54.32      57.88   2 
 14 Mikkell Minnoch              Utah State             58.03      57.93   4 
 15 Kaitlyn Wilcox               Utah State             57.62      58.12   3 
 16 Monica Williams              Mississippi            55.25      58.98   2 
 17 Kaitlyn Williams             Stanford               58.50      59.02   4 
 18 Laycee Elliott               Utah State             59.81      59.48   4 
 19 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             59.42    1:00.86   4 
 20 Cree Taylor                  Utah State           1:00.63    1:02.45   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Non Colg:   2:00.84  2/28/2010   Anna Pierce, Nike                         
  Collegiate:   2:05.65  2/26/2011   Lacy Bleazard, BYU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Williamson            UNLV                 2:07.00    2:06.77  
  2 Chloe Anderson               Unat-New Mex         2:12.33    2:08.83  
  3 Charlotte Arter              Unat-New Mex         2:12.34    2:10.44  
  4 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen        Mississippi          2:08.03    2:12.64  
  5 Dalanne Bartlett             Arizona Stat         2:13.86    2:14.78  
  6 Tia Leake                    Mississippi          2:09.78    2:16.95  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Non Colg:    7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
  Collegiate:    8.05  3/13/2010   Indira spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A            8.19       8.15q  2 
  2 Kori Carter                  Stanford                8.22       8.27q  3 
  3 Keia Pinnick                 Arizona Stat            8.23       8.32q  1 
  4 Christabel Nettey            Arizona Stat            8.45       8.34q  5 
  5 Kristen Brown                San Diego St            8.35       8.37q  3 
  6 Brea Buchanan                UCLA                    8.42       8.39q  2 
  7 Taryn Hartfield              Mississippi             8.48       8.44q  4 
  8 Katie Nelms                  Stanford                8.33       8.45q  1 
  9 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                 8.45       8.46q  5 
 10 Richelle Farley              Kansas State            8.46       8.47q  2 
 11 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            8.39       8.49q  4 
 12 Sharon Day                   unatt                   8.10       8.50q  5 
 13 Merryl Mbeng                 Kansas State            8.66       8.67q  2 
 14 Racquel Moses                Mississippi             8.64       8.76q  4 
 15 Erica Twiss                  Kansas State            8.52       8.77q  1 
 16 Valencia Anderson            Wayland Bapt            8.50       8.81q  3 
 17 Ke'Nya Hardge                Arizona Stat            8.70       8.87   5 
 18 Precious Selmon              New Mexico              8.86       8.88   3 
 19 Samantha Bowe                New Mexico              9.01       8.89   4 
 20 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                 9.02       8.92   2 
 21 Holly VanGrinsven            New Mexico              8.60       8.93   3 
 22 Jade Childs                  Northern Ari            8.88       9.00   1 
 23 Brianne Campbell             Utah State              8.70       9.03   5 
 24 Alexis Walker                UCLA                               9.05   3 
 25 Cree Taylor                  Utah State              9.00       9.06   3 
 26 Nicole Oudenaarden           San Diego St            9.00       9.09   1 
 27 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                    9.08       9.23   5 
 28 Brittany Bozeman             San Diego St            8.80       9.33   4 
 29 Alex Evans                   San Diego St            8.77       9.41   2 
 30 Laycee Elliott               Utah State              9.80      10.00   5 
 31 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State              9.88      10.06   4 
 -- Briana Stewart               Academy of A            8.21         DQ   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Non Colg:    7.79  2/27/2011   Kellie Wells, Nike                          
  Collegiate:    8.05  3/13/2010   Indira spence, Adams State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kori Carter                  Stanford                8.27       8.17   2 
  2 Christabel Nettey            Arizona Stat            8.34       8.32   2 
  3 Kristen Brown                San Diego St            8.37       8.35   2  8.345
  4 Katie Nelms                  Stanford                8.45       8.35   2  8.349
  5 Taryn Hartfield              Mississippi             8.44       8.41   2 
  6 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            8.49      X8.51   1 
  7 Richelle Farley              Kansas State            8.47      X8.57   1 
  8 Sharon Day                   unatt                   8.50      X8.61   1 
  9 Valencia Anderson            Wayland Bapt            8.81      X8.65   1 
 10 Erica Twiss                  Kansas State            8.77      X8.67   1 
 11 Merryl Mbeng                 Kansas State            8.67      X8.68   1 
 12 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                 8.46      X8.71   1 
 -- Brea Buchanan                UCLA                    8.39         FS   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Non Colg:   3:33.22  2/10/2012   Florida, Florida                          
                         Whittaker, Usery, Goodson, Eutsey                 
  Collegiate:   3:33.22  2/10/2012   Florida, Florida                          
                         Whittaker, Usery, Goodson, Eutsey                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arizona State  'A'                                3:36.67    3:35.06   1 
     1) Keia Pinnick                    2) Alycia Herring                 
     3) Sarah Geren                     4) Brianna Tate                   
  2 Arizona  'A'                                      3:34.50    3:39.12   1 
     1) Shapri Romero                   2) Shale' Garland                 
     3) Tamara Pridgett                 4) Georganne Moline               
  3 New Mexico St.  'A'                               3:42.57    3:39.53   1 
     1) LaSasha Aldredge                2) Alishia Perkins                
     3) Jenna Banegas                   4) Brianna Cromartie              
  4 Kansas State  'A'                                 3:42.31    3:41.60   2 
     1) Tia Gamble                      2) Ashely Williams                
     3) Merryl Mbeng                    4) Sonia Gaskin                   
  5 Washington St.  'A'                               3:43.11    3:42.99   2 
     1) Dominique Keel                  2) Bree Winfrey                   
     3) Shawna Fermin                   4) Erin Allen                     
  6 Academy of Art  'A'                               3:39.95    3:43.16   2 
     1) Keanna Moody                    2) Vashti Thomas                  
     3) Chantel King                    4) Dinesha Bean                   
  7 San Diego St.  'A'                                3:45.00    3:44.41   2 
     1) Allison Reaser                  2) Maderia Toatley                
     3) Deyna Roberson                  4) Shanieka Thomas                
  8 Stanford  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:47.79   1 
     1) Kala Stepter                    2) Kori Carter                    
     3) Katie Nelms                     4) Kristyn Williams               
  9 New Mexico  'A'                                   3:48.68    3:49.83   2 
     1) Zoe Howell                      2) Shirley Pitts                  
     3) Jasmin McCray                   4) Tawsha Brazley                 
 10 Mississippi  'A'                                  3:39.00    3:50.99   1 
     1) Monica Williams                 2) Jasmine Williams               
     3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen           4) Kiannah Alexander              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate:   1.91m  1/29/2010   Amaber Kaufmann, Hawaii                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   unatt                  1.80m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Shakayla McEaddy             Arizona                1.73m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lauren Laszczak              Northern Ari           1.73m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexis Walker                UCLA                   1.80m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Orr                   Utah State             1.70m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona                1.69m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Carrington Mahr              San Diego St           1.66m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Keia Pinnick                 Arizona Stat           1.72m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mariah Thompson              Utah State             1.65m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Holly Parent                 Washington S           1.83m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Zibby Boyer                  UCLA                   1.69m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Libby Strickland             West Texas A           1.71m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                   1.66m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Mariah Gibson                UCLA                   1.73m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Taina Laporte                Mississippi            1.73m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Marin Schweigert             New Mexico             1.69m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Allison Reaser               San Diego St           1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 18 Brianne Campbell             Utah State             1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi            1.73m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             1.48m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Cree Taylor                  Utah State             1.52m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Chelsey Taylor               Utah State             1.53m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   3.55m  1/21/2011   Kelly Fortner, Unattached                   
  Collegiate:   3.55m  1/21/2011   Kelly Fortner, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson              Arizona Stat           4.30m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.28 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Natasha Kolbo                UCLA                   4.07m      4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allison Koressel             UCLA                   4.11m      4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Heather Arseneau             Arizona Stat           3.97m     J4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kelsy Hintz                  San Diego St           3.80m     J4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 
       XO    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kelsey Bueno                 Washington S           3.82m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Courtney Reginato            UCLA                   4.00m      3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Holly Waseloff               San Diego St           3.92m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Margo Tucker                 New Mexico             3.95m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Liz Goodrich                 UCLA                   3.95m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kristine Felix               Washington S           3.78m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Karen Snapper                San Diego St           3.80m     J3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Amber Menke                  New Mexico             3.98m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 13 Ellie McCardwell             Stanford               4.00m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Nathalie Busk                New Mexico             3.85m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.62 3.72 3.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Katherine Zingheim           Stanford               4.00m         NH            
     3.62 3.72 
        P  XXX 
 -- Amber Pasternak              Arizona Stat                         NH            
     3.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   4.86m  2/27/2011   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
  Collegiate:   4.35m  1/30/2010   rachel laurent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kylie Hutson                 unatt                  4.48m      4.62m   15-01.75 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 April Steiner-Bennett        unatt                  4.45m      4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 April Kubishta               unatt                  4.40m     J4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Katy Viuf                    unatt                  4.50m     J4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 
        P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Annie Burlingham             unatt                  4.00m      4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tori Pena                    Ireland                4.00m     J4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Kristen Brown                San Diego St           4.15m     J4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Melissa Gergel               unatt                  4.46m      4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Theresa Raub                 unatt                  4.10m     J4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Allison Stokke               unatt                  4.00m         NH            
     3.92 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   6.99m  2/27/2011   Janay Deloach, Unatt                        
  Collegiate:   6.67m  2/24/2012   Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christabel Nettey            Arizona Stat           6.58m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.34m  6.39m  6.32m  6.36m  6.54m  FOUL
  2 Kylie Price                  UCLA                   6.43m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.21m  5.26m  6.14m  6.09m  6.33m  6.03m
  3 Karynn Dunn                  Stanford               6.55m      6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.22m  6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  6.06m  FOUL
  4 Allegra Wells                Mississippi            6.07m      6.21m   20-04.50 
      5.93m  6.14m  5.74m  6.21m  6.12m  5.96m
  5 Keia Pinnick                 Arizona Stat           6.14m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      5.43m  6.13m  5.76m  5.84m  6.13m  5.96m
  6 Vashti Thomas                Academy of A           6.48m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.87m  5.99m  5.61m  5.85m  6.01m  5.98m
  7 Deonna Walton                Mississippi            6.08m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  5.56m  5.70m  5.39m  5.93m  5.93m
  8 Constance Ezugha             Arizona Stat           6.45m     J5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.92m  5.98m  5.70m  5.87m  FOUL  5.92m
  9 Marci Morman                 Mississippi            6.19m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.86m  5.70m  5.91m           
 10 Malaina Payton               California             6.56m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  3.26m  5.71m           
 11 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi            5.95m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.75m  FOUL  5.81m           
 12 Nicole Oudenaarden           San Diego St           5.81m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.69m  5.57m  FOUL           
 13 Jasmine Gibbs                Kansas State           5.64m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  5.48m  5.65m           
 14 Alex Evans                   San Diego St           5.82m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.57m  5.45m           
 15 Allison Reaser               San Diego St           5.47m      5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.50m  5.59m  5.58m           
 16 Shari Russell                Mississippi            5.71m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.56m  5.58m           
 17 Yeshemabet Turner            New Mexico             5.78m      5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.48m           
 18 Jordan Matthews              Kansas State           5.67m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.19m  5.47m  5.22m           
 19 Brittany Bozeman             San Diego St           5.24m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.43m  5.37m  5.46m           
 20 Aasha Marler                 New Mexico             5.68m     J5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m           
 21 Casey Dowling                New Mexico             5.64m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.43m  4.09m  5.23m           
 22 Shannon Spence               Mississippi            5.54m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m           
 23 Moriah Hayes                 Arizona                4.91m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.37m  5.06m  5.38m           
 24 Alexandra Rodseth            Arizona                5.31m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.29m  FOUL  5.32m           
 25 Alyssa Kelly                 Kansas State           5.69m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.30m  5.31m  FOUL           
 26 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                   5.61m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.14m  5.17m           
 27 Jade Childs                  Northern Ari           5.26m     J5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.00m  FOUL           
 28 Cree Taylor                  Utah State             5.35m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  5.06m  5.00m           
 29 McKenzie Johnson             Utah State             4.97m      4.71m   15-05.50 
      FOUL  3.63m  4.71m           
 30 Gretchen Bartz               Arizona                5.38m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      FOUL  4.59m  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   14.06m  2/28/2010   Erica McClain, Nike                        
  Collegiate:   13.58m  2/6/2010    karoline Koehler, San Deigo State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shanieka Thomas              San Diego St          13.96m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  13.21m  14.08m  13.19m  13.44m  13.51m
  2 Jordan Merback               Stanford              12.75m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  12.32m  12.07m  12.31m  12.40m
  3 Alex Evans                   San Diego St          12.93m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  11.74m  12.16m  12.32m  12.09m  FOUL
  4 Karynn Dunn                  Stanford              12.55m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.73m  FOUL  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Christabel Nettey            Arizona Stat          12.80m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  11.97m  PASS  PASS
  6 Deonna Walton                Mississippi           12.03m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      PASS  PASS  11.72m  11.31m  11.79m  FOUL
  7 Alexandra Rodseth            Arizona               11.58m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.35m  11.48m  11.30m  11.45m  11.62m
  8 Shari Russell                Mississippi           11.20m    J11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  PASS  11.36m  11.44m
  9 Shannon Spence               Mississippi           11.41m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.42m  11.15m           
 -- Shakayla McEaddy             Arizona               11.63m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Moriah Hayes                 Arizona               11.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gretchen Bartz               Arizona               11.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camarena-Williams, Nike               
  Collegiate:   17.28m  2/5/2011    Julie LaBonte, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Julie Labonte                Arizona               18.31m     17.28m   56-08.50 
      17.10m  17.12m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  17.28m
  2 Alyssa Hasslen               Arizona               18.35m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.25m  16.98m  FOUL  16.93m  FOUL  16.25m
  3 Anna Jelmini                 Arizona Stat          17.19m     16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.61m  FOUL  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  16.24m
  4 Baillie Gibson               Arizona               17.07m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.11m  16.14m  16.45m  16.20m  FOUL  16.58m
  5 Omotayo Talabi               Arizona               15.93m     16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL
  6 Victoria Owers               California            15.72m     16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.09m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  16.11m
  7 Alyssa Wisdom                Stanford              16.48m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.08m  15.40m  15.74m  FOUL  15.56m  FOUL
  8 Chioma Amaechi               California            16.01m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m  15.51m  15.67m  14.39m  15.39m  15.06m
  9 Alex Hartig                  Arizona Stat          15.68m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.43m  15.34m  14.92m  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL
 10 Jasmine Burrell              San Diego St          15.09m     15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.31m  FOUL  14.97m           
 11 Taylor Freeman               Arizona               15.94m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.88m  FOUL  14.67m           
 12 Nicole Oudenaarden           San Diego St          13.54m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Mollie Dahl                  Wyoming               15.05m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  FOUL  13.72m           
 14 Shreese Daniels              Wyoming               14.93m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.32m  13.52m  13.19m           
 15 Brittany Gonter              San Diego St          14.08m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      12.39m  12.92m  13.16m           
 16 Tatum Souza                  UCLA                  12.79m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.84m  11.98m  12.55m           
 17 Allison Reaser               San Diego St          12.05m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.70m  10.72m           
 18 Brittany Bozeman             San Diego St          11.50m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  FOUL  11.35m           
 19 Amber Passalaqua             Arizona               11.09m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  10.47m           
 20 Abby Andrews                 Utah State             9.93m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  9.70m  FOUL           
 -- Keeley Eldredge              Utah State            12.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Melanie Heslop               Utah State            12.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
  Collegiate:   21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cassulo              Arizona Stat          20.50m     20.84m   68-04.50 
      FOUL  20.84m  FOUL  FOUL  20.04m  20.03m
  2 Jazmin Miller                Mississippi           19.61m     19.73m   64-08.75 
      19.01m  19.73m  18.84m  19.23m  FOUL  19.34m
  3 Taylor Freeman               Arizona               18.79m     19.54m   64-01.25 
      19.54m  19.03m  19.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Baillie Gibson               Arizona               18.00m     19.04m   62-05.75 
      FOUL  18.89m  19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  18.85m
  5 Jasmine Burrell              San Diego St          19.25m     19.03m   62-05.25 
      17.69m  FOUL  18.75m  18.41m  FOUL  19.03m
  6 Shelby Ashe                  California            20.00m     18.95m   62-02.25 
      18.38m  18.95m  18.41m  FOUL  18.62m  FOUL
  7 Lauren Stuart                Northern Ari          18.14m     18.92m   62-01.00 
      17.59m  18.92m  18.85m  18.49m  FOUL  18.66m
  8 Chioma Amaechi               California            20.47m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      17.88m  FOUL  18.29m  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL
  9 Shreese Daniels              Wyoming               19.68m     18.48m   60-07.75 
      15.91m  18.48m  18.07m  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL
 10 Ellie Fanaika                San Diego St          18.02m     17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.16m  17.98m  FOUL           
 11 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State            17.08m     17.63m   57-10.25 
      16.74m  17.63m  FOUL           
 12 Victoria Owers               California            18.01m     16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Melanie Heslop               Utah State            16.59m     16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.41m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Abby Andrews                 Utah State            12.68m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.33m  12.64m  12.61m           
 -- Julia Klingler               Utah State            12.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Non Colg:    6.45  2/26/2012   Trell Kimmons, Adidas                       
  Collegiate:    6.54  2/27/2011   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Milus                   Arizona Stat            6.57       6.70q  3 
  2 Carlos Rodriguez             Kansas State            6.70       6.73q  2 
  3 Demoye Bogle                 Ohio State              6.76       6.76q  4 
  4 Gregory Turner               Wayland Bapt            6.75       6.77q  1 
  5 Nic Bowens                   Utah State              6.80       6.79q  3  6.785
  6 Greg Hornsby                 Washington S            6.80       6.79q  1  6.786
  7 Will Henry                   Utah State              6.88       6.80q  4 
  8 Silas Pimentel               Utah State              6.79       6.84q  2 
  9 Ridge Jones                  New Mexico              6.84       6.91q  3  6.903
  9 Nick Batcha                  Ohio State              6.83       6.91q  2  6.903
 11 Kendall Spencer              New Mexico              6.84       6.93q  4  6.923
 12 Trevor Rogers                Washington S            6.91       6.93q  4  6.926
 13 Julian Reddy                 unatt                   6.79       6.93q  2  6.930
 14 Trae Armstrong               Arizona Stat            6.90       6.94q  4  6.933
 15 Timothy Faust                Ohio State              6.89       6.94q  1  6.935
 16 Chris Burrows                Arizona Stat            6.78       6.95q  1 
 17 Devan Spann                  Arizona Stat            6.75       6.96   4 
 18 Chase Wheeler                California              6.97       7.00   1  6.992
 19 Thomas Moronta               Arizona                 6.85       7.00   1  6.996
 20 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                 6.88       7.01   2 
 21 Loren Pilorin                Stanford                7.15       7.10   3 
 22 Charles Kerr                 Stanford                7.05       7.29   2 
 23 Daniel Emery                 Stanford                7.15       7.41   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Non Colg:    6.45  2/26/2012   Trell Kimmons, Adidas                       
  Collegiate:    6.54  2/27/2011   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Milus                   Arizona Stat            6.70       6.67   2 
  2 Carlos Rodriguez             Kansas State            6.73       6.69   2 
  3 Gregory Turner               Wayland Bapt            6.77       6.74   2 
  4 Greg Hornsby                 Washington S            6.79       6.75   2 
  5 Nic Bowens                   Utah State              6.79       6.78   2 
  6 Will Henry                   Utah State              6.80       6.79   2 
  7 Ridge Jones                  New Mexico              6.91      X6.80   1 
  8 Silas Pimentel               Utah State              6.84       6.83   2 
  9 Chris Burrows                Arizona Stat            6.95      X6.87   1 
 10 Julian Reddy                 unatt                   6.93      X6.89   1 
 11 Trevor Rogers                Washington S            6.93      X6.90   1 
 12 Timothy Faust                Ohio State              6.94      X6.91   1 
 13 Nick Batcha                  Ohio State              6.91      X6.92   1 
 14 Trae Armstrong               Arizona Stat            6.94      X6.97   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Non Colg:   20.50  2/3/2012    Demetrius Pinder, Nike                      
  Collegiate:   20.58  1/22/2011   Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Timothy Faust                Ohio State             21.30      20.96   1 
  2 Gregory Turner               Wayland Bapt           21.20      20.97   1 
  3 Nick Batcha                  Ohio State             21.45      21.28   3 
  4 Nic Bowens                   Utah State             21.07      21.35   1 
  5 Ryan Milus                   Arizona Stat           21.21      21.41   1 
  6 Andre McBride                Washington S           21.68      21.50   4 
  7 Pete Lauderdale              UCLA                              21.51   2 
  8 Chris Burrows                Arizona Stat           21.00      21.54   2 
  9 Carlos Wiggins               New Mexico             21.54      21.59   3 
 10 Spencer Chase                Stanford               21.92      21.65   4 
 11 Will Henry                   Utah State             21.44      21.76   2 
 12 Laijon White                 UCLA                   21.59      21.84   3 
 13 Branden Helms                Arizona                21.95      21.88   5 
 14 Trae Armstrong               Arizona Stat           21.90      21.93   4 
 15 Brett Blanshan               Washington S           21.71      22.04   4 
 16 Silas Pimentel               Utah State             21.35      22.47   2 
 17 Thomas Trujillo              Unat-New Mex           22.15      22.52   5 
 18 Loren Pilorin                Stanford               22.20      22.69   5 
 19 Lezo Urreiztieta             Arizona                22.36      23.33   5 
 -- Quintavius Burdette          Mississippi            21.67         FS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Non Colg:   45.39  2/10/2012   Gil Roberts, Unatt                          
  Collegiate:   46.05  3/13/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jarrin Solomon               unatt                  46.10      46.23   1 
  2 Sean Delfani                 Arizona                47.65      46.88   2 
  3 Jacob Sealby                 Washington S           47.35      47.23   2 
  4 Randy Curry                  unatt                  47.15      47.33   1 
  5 Champ Page                   Ohio State             47.10      47.57   1 
  6 William Henry                Arizona Stat           47.07      47.70   1 
  7 Creighton Serrette           Mississippi            48.28      47.95   4  47.941
  8 Montez Griffin               Mississippi            47.26      47.95   2  47.942
  9 Antonio Blanks               Ohio State             47.20      48.18   2 
 10 Javon Walker                 Ohio State             48.43      48.25   4 
 11 Charles Lewis                New Mexico             48.19      48.46   3 
 12 Spencer Chase                Stanford               48.35      48.51   3 
 13 Lucas Sealby                 Washington S           49.06      48.57   5 
 14 Cole Lambourne               Utah State             47.97      48.60   3 
 15 Cliff Leake                  Arizona                47.65      48.76   2 
 16 Dante' Oliver                Mississippi            47.90      48.86   3 
 17 Jarrett Gonzales             UCLA                   49.57      49.14   5 
 18 Luke Norris                  Ohio State             48.75      49.28   4 
 19 Neil Houlihan                Arizona                48.50      49.85   4 
 20 Kalon Weston                 Utah State             50.70      50.41   5 
 21 Branden Helms                Arizona                48.90      50.61   5 
 22 Daniel Mosman                Utah State             51.97      51.34   4 
 -- Durawn Howard                Wayland Bapt           47.20        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Non Colg:   1:47.59  2/27/2010   Nick Symonds, Nike                        
  Collegiate:   1:48.42  1/27/2006   Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edwin Herring                New Mexico           1:52.10    1:51.36   1 
  2 Gabe Aragon                  New Mexico           1:49.36    1:52.49   1 
  3 Alexander Korn               West Texas A         1:51.84    1:52.73   1 
  4 Caleb Potts                  Northern Ari         1:51.42    1:52.91   1 
  5 John Cordova                 New Mexico           1:52.15    1:54.16   2 
  6 Marvel Brooks                Ohio State           1:50.50    1:54.20   1 
  7 Jesus Rivera                 Arizona Stat         1:53.86    1:54.53   2 
  8 Graham Thomas                Unat-New Mex         1:55.77    1:56.15   2 
  9 Trevor Landry                Arizona Stat         1:55.00    1:58.57   2 
 10 Keegan Cooke                 Arizona              2:02.00    2:06.64   2 
 -- Marcus Brooks                Ohio State           1:53.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Non Colg:    7.40  2/25/2012   DexterFaulk, Nike                           
  Collegiate:    7.74  2/10/2012   Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demoye Bogle                 Ohio State              7.76       7.80q  3 
  2 Pierre Banks                 Wayland Bapt            7.85       7.86q  2 
  3 William Taylor               Arizona Stat            7.90       7.87q  1 
  4 Ray Stewart                  California              7.77       7.89q  1 
  5 Tarique Hill                 Kansas State            8.01       7.99q  3 
  6 Cameron Lacour               West Texas A            7.88       8.01q  2 
  7 Robert Semien                Mississippi             8.08       8.15q  1 
  8 Justin Hines                 Ohio State              8.12       8.16q  2  8.155
  9 De'Vron Walker               New Mexico              8.10       8.16q  2  8.158
 10 Dominic Giovannoni           UCLA                               8.20q  1 
 11 Courtney Macon               West Texas A            8.07       8.21q  3 
 12 Garrett Gerling              Washington S            8.20       8.22q  1  8.217
 13 Jon Goble                    Utah State              8.21       8.22q  3  8.220
 14 Lezo Urreiztieta             Arizona                 8.18       8.42q  1 
 15 Daniel Mosman                Utah State              8.44       8.50q  3 
 16 Keegan Cooke                 Arizona                 8.56       8.54q  1 
 17 Marcus Nilsson               UCLA                               8.58   3 
 18 Kalon Weston                 Utah State              8.54       8.64   2 
 19 Darien McKinley              Arizona                 8.51       8.83   1 
 20 Peyton Moss                  Mississippi             8.81       8.91   3 
 -- Richard York                 New Mexico              8.55         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Non Colg:    7.40  2/25/2012   DexterFaulk, Nike                           
  Collegiate:    7.74  2/10/2012   Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Demoye Bogle                 Ohio State              7.80       7.71   2 
  2 Pierre Banks                 Wayland Bapt            7.86       7.78   2 
  3 Ray Stewart                  California              7.89       7.87   2 
  4 William Taylor               Arizona Stat            7.87       7.88   2 
  5 Tarique Hill                 Kansas State            7.99       7.94   2 
  6 Cameron Lacour               West Texas A            8.01       8.01   2 
  7 Courtney Macon               West Texas A            8.21      X8.05   1 
  8 De'Vron Walker               New Mexico              8.16      X8.10   1 
  9 Robert Semien                Mississippi             8.15       8.16   2 
 10 Justin Hines                 Ohio State              8.16       8.21   2 
 11 Garrett Gerling              Washington S            8.22      X8.22   1 
 12 Lezo Urreiztieta             Arizona                 8.42      X8.26   1 
 13 Dominic Giovannoni           UCLA                    8.20      X8.28   1 
 14 Jon Goble                    Utah State              8.22      X8.29   1 
 15 Daniel Mosman                Utah State              8.50      X8.54   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Non Colg:   3:06.61  1/20/2007   Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Scheuerman, Mutai, Witherspoon, and Summers       
  Collegiate:   3:06.61  1/20/2007   Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Scheuerman, Mutai, Witherspoon, and Summers       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:08.10    3:10.91   1 
     1) Champ Page                      2) Korbin Smith                   
     3) Marvel Brooks                   4) Antonio Blanks                 
  2 Arizona State  'A'                                3:08.00    3:12.70   1 
     1) Devan Spann                    
     3) Darryl Morales                  4) William Henry                  
  3 Arizona  'A'                                      3:12.00    3:15.19   1 
     1) Cliff Leake                     2) Branden Helms                  
     3) Neil Houlihan                   4) Sean Delfani                   
  4 Ucla  'A'                                         3:12.08    3:15.75   2 
     1) Walfrido Rodriguez              2) Laijon White                   
     3) Tyler Brown                     4) Pete Lauderdale                
  5 Mississippi  'A'                                  3:09.60    3:16.57   1 
     1) Dante' Oliver                   2) Montez Griffin                 
     3) Creighton Serrette              4) Robert Semien                  
  6 New Mexico  'A'                                   3:14.01    3:17.81   2 
     1) Derek Montoya                   2) Charles Lewis                  
     3) Chris Kline                     4) Gabe Aragon                    
  7 Stanford  'A'                                     3:13.96    3:23.57   2 
     1) Spencer Chase                   2) Loren Pilorin                  
     3) Daniel Emery                    4) Charles Kerr                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   2.34m  2/27/2010   Jesse Williams, Nike                        
  Collegiate:   2.31m  2/3/2012    Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard                  Kansas State           2.29m      2.28m    7-05.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jules Sharpe                 Stanford               2.22m      2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 
        P    P    P    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Deante Kemper                Northern Ari           2.19m     J2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Bryan McBride                Arizona Stat           2.26m     J2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Edgar Rivera-Morales         Arizona                2.26m      2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 
        P    P    P    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Zack Riley                   Kansas State           2.20m      2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Django Lovett                New Mexico             2.17m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Brian Carmichael             California             2.19m     J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Nick Ridge                   California             2.13m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Giess               Arizona                2.10m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ross VanZanten               Washington S           2.08m     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Skyler Duke                  Utah State             2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Xavier Williford             Utah State             2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Peyton Moss                  Mississippi            1.87m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 14 Markus Miller                New Mexico             2.04m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   5.86m  2/26/2012   Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate:   5.60m  2/25/2006   Robison Pratt, BYU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Woepse               UCLA                   5.55m      5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.72 5.72 
        P   XO    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  2 Nick Frawley                 USAF                   5.40m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 
        P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Mossberg                unatt                  5.49m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Dustin DeLeo                 unatt                            J5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Derick Hinch                 Arizona Stat           5.50m     J5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kasey Burlingham             unatt                  5.50m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.05 5.20 5.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Logan Pflibsen               New Mexico             5.15m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.36 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dylan Austin                 Arizona Stat           5.22m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jeremy Marcinko              Arizona Stat           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Connor Stark                 UCLA                   5.08m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Mark Sakioka                 UCLA                   5.11m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Garrett Starkey              Stanford               5.00m     J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Robert Warensjo              New Mexico             4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Chris Manuele                Arizona Stat           5.01m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jon Goble                    Utah State             4.80m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Dominic Giovannoni           UCLA                   4.66m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sam Nelsen                   Utah State             4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Marcus Nilsson               UCLA                   4.80m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Daniel Emery                 Stanford               4.75m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Dalton Duvio                 Stanford               5.00m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   8.06m  2/26/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
  Collegiate:   7.97m  1/21/2006   Fabrice LaPierre, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stephan Scott-Ellis          Washington S           7.75m      7.60m   24-11.25 
      FOUL  7.60m  FOUL  FOUL  7.21m  FOUL
  2 Johnny Carter                Academy of A           7.67m      7.57m   24-10.00 
      FOUL  7.33m  7.13m  FOUL  FOUL  7.57m
  3 Hammed Suleman               California             7.76m      7.52m   24-08.25 
      7.09m  FOUL  7.38m  FOUL  7.22m  7.52m
  4 Kendall Spencer              New Mexico             8.13m      7.48m   24-06.50 
      FOUL  7.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Korbin Smith                 Ohio State             7.68m      7.41m   24-03.75 
      FOUL  7.00m  7.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jharyl Bowry                 Kansas State           7.53m      7.40m   24-03.50 
      FOUL  7.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.30m
  7 Jonte Grant                  California             7.65m      7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  FOUL  7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  7.22m
  8 Taylor Kientzel              California             7.46m      7.28m   23-10.75 
      7.28m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Chris Benard                 Arizona Stat           7.75m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  7.11m  6.48m           
 10 Chase Wheeler                California             7.69m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Derek Blevins                Ohio State             7.48m      6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Richard York                 New Mexico             7.14m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.84m  FOUL           
 13 Zach Smith                   New Mexico             7.07m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Jovon Cunningham             Arizona                7.10m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.70m  FOUL  6.72m           
 15 Harry Zimmerman              Arizona                6.70m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.39m  FOUL  6.53m           
 16 Charles Kerr                 Stanford               6.90m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.11m  6.37m  FOUL           
 17 Peyton Moss                  Mississippi            5.96m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      5.64m  6.33m  FOUL           
 18 Eli Foy                      Arizona                6.70m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.17m  FOUL  6.30m           
 19 Keegan Cooke                 Arizona                6.76m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.69m  6.10m  6.24m           
 -- Trevor Rogers                Washington S           7.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Malcolm Davis                Mississippi            7.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- Tyris Jefferson              Kansas State           7.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Yannick Roggatz              New Mexico             7.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   17.63m  2/25/2012   William Claye, Nike                        
  Collegiate:   16.60m  1/26/2006   Rafeeg Curry, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Benard                 Arizona Stat          16.74m     16.02m   52-06.75 
      FOUL  15.69m  16.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Ricky Robertson              Mississippi           16.21m     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.05m  15.78m  15.92m  15.91m  15.48m  FOUL
  3 Morris Kersh                 Mississippi           15.54m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.00m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  15.48m  15.59m
  4 Floyd Ross                   New Mexico            16.61m     15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.58m  FOUL
  5 Jovon Cunningham             Arizona               15.83m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.19m  15.17m  15.35m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dillon Stucky                UCLA                  15.47m    J15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  15.13m  14.84m  14.58m  13.38m  14.60m
  7 Bryan McBride                Arizona Stat          15.38m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.70m  14.94m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Tay'lor Eubanks              Washington S          14.90m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Chad Jones                   California            15.63m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.21m  14.82m  FOUL           
 10 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye        Kansas State          14.63m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  14.24m           
 11 Taylor Kientzel              California            15.57m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m           
 12 Josh Dixon                   Arizona Stat          15.37m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Jonte Grant                  California            15.45m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Derek Blevins                Ohio State            14.98m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.61m  14.15m  FOUL           
 15 Travis Johnson               Utah State            14.70m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  14.04m  FOUL           
 16 Kenneth Hamlett              Utah State            14.13m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  13.68m           
 -- Johnny Carter                Academy of A          15.84m         ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 -- Hammed Suleman               California            15.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   21.75m  2/26/2012   Reese Hoffa, NYAC                          
  Collegiate:   21.24m  2/6/2010    Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Clarke                Arizona Stat          20.86m     20.21m   66-03.75 
      19.95m  19.70m  20.21m  20.13m  FOUL  20.14m
  2 Mason Finley                 Wyoming               20.06m     19.85m   65-01.50 
      19.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nicholas Scarvelis           UCLA                  16.69m     18.32m   60-01.25 
      17.44m  17.80m  18.32m  17.80m  17.77m  17.38m
  4 Geoffrey Tabor               Stanford              17.87m     17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.36m  17.74m  FOUL  17.28m  17.82m  16.81m
  5 Joe Riccio                   Arizona Stat          17.25m     17.11m   56-01.75 
      16.81m  17.11m  FOUL  16.35m  16.21m  16.85m
  6 Nathan Estes                 Arizona Stat          16.62m    J17.11m   56-01.75 
      16.63m  16.55m  17.11m  15.97m  16.51m  15.40m
  7 Michael Cardinal             Utah State            17.01m     16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.42m  FOUL  16.80m  16.51m  16.10m  16.62m
  8 Kyle Lillie                  Arizona Stat          16.12m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.08m  16.47m  16.03m  16.48m  FOUL  15.91m
  9 Kevin Allen                  Utah State            15.10m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      12.93m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  14.91m
 10 Kevin Conway                 Mississippi           15.01m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      FOUL  13.60m  14.56m           
 11 Marcus Nilsson               UCLA                  14.44m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  13.55m  14.45m           
 12 Jon Goble                    Utah State            12.20m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  13.10m  12.63m           
 13 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu         Mississippi           15.42m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  13.03m  FOUL           
 14 Hunter Harrison              Mississippi           13.56m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.05m  FOUL  12.06m           
 15 Dominic Giovannoni           UCLA                  13.95m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.86m           
 16 Keegan Cooke                 Arizona               12.70m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  10.31m  10.87m           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Non Colg:   24.99m  2/27/2010   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
  Collegiate:   23.06m  1/20/2010   Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Johnson                Arizona               18.69m     18.74m   61-05.75 
      FOUL  18.74m  18.55m  FOUL  18.34m  FOUL
  2 Joe Riccio                   Arizona Stat          18.88m     18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.68m  18.43m  18.52m  18.65m  18.29m  FOUL
  3 Bryce Hall                   Utah State            18.49m     17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL
  4 Mark Sparks                  Wyoming               18.53m     17.69m   58-00.50 
      FOUL  17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dalton Sybrant               Wyoming               18.42m     17.68m   58-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.18m  FOUL  17.68m  FOUL
  6 Ben Lapane                   Mississippi           17.14m     17.26m   56-07.50 
      17.26m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL
  7 Kevin Conway                 Mississippi           17.01m     16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.62m  16.97m  16.41m  16.53m  16.62m  16.91m
  8 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu         Mississippi           17.15m     16.81m   55-02.00 
      FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  16.32m  16.75m  16.01m
  9 Michael Cardinal             Utah State            17.82m     16.60m   54-05.50 
      15.47m  15.52m  16.41m  15.93m  15.75m  16.60m
 10 Hunter Harrison              Mississippi           14.25m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.22m  14.83m  15.17m           
 11 Nathan Estes                 Arizona Stat          15.68m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Kevin Allen                  Utah State            13.93m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
Mini Plans
Baseball Flex Plans
Canes Utah 2
MBB Ticket Packages